Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 27, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 839; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 523; 3. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 508; 4. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 507; 5. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 461; 6. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 418; 7. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 416; 8. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 9. Michael “Bubba” Ables, Caddo, Okla., 379; 10. Jason Barnhill, Pace, Fla., 378; 11. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 365; 12. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 13. Owen Barnhill, Milton, Fla., 331; 14. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 316; 15. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 314; 16. Marvin Mueller, Yuma, Ariz., 309; 17. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 18. Steve Askew, Aubrey, Texas, 296; 19. Jeff Emerson, Weatherford, Texas, and Trevor Fitz, Santa Maria, Calif., both 292.  IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Fred Remley, Anamosa, Iowa, 78; 2. Andy Nezworski, Blue Grass, Iowa, 77; 3. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., and Kale Kosiski, Omaha, Neb., both 75; 5. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 69; 6. Cory Beckstrom, Omaha, Neb., 68; 7. Mack Mulvany, Moline, [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 19, 2023 

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 762; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 3. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 435; 4. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 433; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 416; 6. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 7. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 397; 8. Michael “Bubba” Ables, Caddo, Okla., 379; 9. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 365; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 12. Jason Barnhill, Pace, Fla., 338; 13. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 316; 14. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 314; 15. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 16. Steve Askew, Aubrey, Texas, 296; 17. Jeff Emerson, Weatherford, Texas, Owen Barnhill, Milton, Fla., and Timothy Hamilton, Lindsay, Okla., each 292; 20. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 288. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Fred Remley, Anamosa, Iowa, and Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, both 40; 3. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, and Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., both 39; 5. Andy Nezworski, Blue Grass, Iowa, and Mike Collins, New Orleans, La., both 38; 7. Kale Kosiski, Omaha, Neb., 37; [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 13, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 731; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 447; 3. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 4. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 400; 5. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 395; 6. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 360; 7. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 349; 8. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 9. Jason Barnhill, Pace, Fla., 338; 10. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 326; 11. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 314; 12. Michael “Bubba” Ables, Caddo, Okla., 307; 13. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 14. Owen Barnhill, Milton, Fla., 292; 15. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 277; 16. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 268; 17. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., and Timothy Hamilton, Lindsay, Okla., both 266; 19. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 258; 20. Justin Scott, Milton, Fla., 250.  IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Fred Remley, Anamosa, Iowa, and Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, both 40; 3. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, and Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., both 39; 5. Andy Nezworski, Blue Grass, Iowa, and Mike Collins, New Orleans, La., both 38; 7. Kale Kosiski, Omaha, [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 6, 2023 

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 691; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 447; 3. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 4. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 370; 5. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 365; 6. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 7. Jason Barnhill, Pace, Fla., 339; 8. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 328; 9. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 326; 10. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 314; 11. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 309; 12. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 13. Owen Barnhill, Milton, Fla., 292; 14. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 277; 15. Michael “Bubba” Ables, Caddo, Okla., 268; 16. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., and Timothy Hamilton, Lindsay, Okla., both 266; 18. Justin Scott, Milton, Fla., 251; 19. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 230; 20. Todd Neiheiser, Panama City, Fla., 228.  IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, 40; 2. Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., 39; 3. Kale Kosiski, Omaha, Neb., 37; 4. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 36; 5. Cory Beckstrom, Omaha, Neb., 35; 6. Chris Johnson, Bloomfield, Neb., 34; 7. Roger Elliot, Omaha, Neb., [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 30, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 651; 2. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 3. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 408; 4. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 5. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 340; 6. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 328; 7. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 326; 8. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 314; 9. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 10. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 11. Jason Barnhill, Pace, Fla., 302; 12. Owen Barnhill, Milton, Fla., 292; 13. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 266; 14. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 244; 15. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 239; 16. Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla., 230; 17. Todd Neiheiser, Panama City, Fla., 228; 18. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 226; 19. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 225; 20. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 220. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 78; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 77; 3. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 75; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 73; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, and Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas, both 72; 7. Justin [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 23, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 611; 2. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 3. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 408; 4. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 5. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 328; 6. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 314; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 8. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 305; 9. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 292; 10. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 285; 11. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 266; 12. Jason Barnhill, Pace, Fla., 263; 13. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 239; 14. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 226; 15. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 225; 16. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 220; 17. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 218; 18. Justin Scott, Milton, Fla., 216; 19. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Sask., 207; 20. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 205.  IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, and Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, both 40; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, both 39; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 38; 6. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, and Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 16, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 571; 2. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 3. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 369; 4. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 5. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 328; 6. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 7. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 291; 8. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 281; 9. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 267; 10. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 266; 11. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 260; 12. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 226; 13. Jason Barnhill, Pace, Fla., 224; 14. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 220; 15. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Sask., 207; 16. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 205; 17. Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb., 203; 18. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 19. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 197; 20. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 196.  IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, and Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, both 40; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, both 39; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 38; 6. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, and Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 8, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 531; 2. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 413; 3. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 369; 4. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 5. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 328; 6. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 7. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 281; 8. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 266; 9. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 263; 10. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 260; 11. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 12. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 226; 13. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 220; 14. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Sask., 207; 15. Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb., 203; 16. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 17. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 197; 18. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 196; 19. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., and Devin Fouquette, Saint Cloud, Minn., both 193.  IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 40; 2. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 39; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 37; 4. Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis., 36; 5. Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas, 35; 6. Joey Danley, Martell, Neb., 34; 7. Toby [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 2, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 492; 2. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 373; 3. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 4. Troy Morris lll, Bakersfield, Calif., 329; 5. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 328; 6. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 7. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 266; 8. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 258; 9. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 236; 10. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 226; 11. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 225; 12. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 220; 13. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Sask., and William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., both 207; 15. Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb., 203; 16. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 17. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 197; 18. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., and Devin Fouquette, Saint Cloud, Minn., both 193; 20. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 190.  IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 508; 2. Chris McCurdy, Tempe, Ariz., 474; 3. Buddy Wade, Congress, Ariz., 430; 4. Kevin Roberts, Gresham, Ore., 412; 5. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 374; 6. Jim Horejsi, Marshall, Minn., 318; 7. Gregory Muirhead, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Feb. 23, 2023

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds ­– 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 453; 2. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 3. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 333; 4. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 329; 5. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 328; 6. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 306; 7. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 266; 8. Timothy Allerdings, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 258; 9. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 236; 10. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 226; 11. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 220; 12. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, Sask., 207; 13. Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb., 203; 14. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 15. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz., 198; 16. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 197; 17. Devin Fouquette, Saint Cloud, Minn., 193; 18. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 190; 19. Adam Hommerding, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., 189; 20. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 176.  IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 468; 2. Chris McCurdy, Tempe, Ariz., 442; 3. Kevin Roberts, Gresham, Ore., 412; 4. Buddy Wade, Congress, Ariz., 403; 5. Jim Horejsi, Marshall, Minn., 318; 6. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 302; 7. [Read More]