IMCA Stock Car

imca_fi_eq

No Points Available

imca_fi_eq

EQ Cylinder Heads Southern Region
(points through 2/17)
Rank Driver Points
1 Bo Partain 598
2 Kevin Roberts 410
3 Larry Brigner 396
4 Mitchell Ferguson 355
5 Mike Albertsen 328
6 Justen Yeager 323
7 Chris McCurdy 293
8 Kaden Woodie 280
9 Rob VanMil 268
10 Zane DeVilbiss 262
10 Jason Storbakken 262
12 Chase Berkeley 254
13 Shelby Williams 250
14 Cole Czarneski 242
15 Cameron Starry 235
15 Ryan Roath 235
17 Curt Lund 225
18 Marcos Bojorquez 222
19 Tommy Fain 211
19 Jerry Flippo 211
21 Marie Curtis 204
22 Rick Diaz 203
23 Trent Grager 202
24 Brad Whitfield 200
25 Dylan Thornton 199
26 Austin VanHoff 196
27 Boone Evans 193
28 Jason Rogers 187
29 Scott Sluka 185
29 Jim Horejsi 185
31 Matt Crafton 175
32 Doug Holzmeister 169
33 Aaron Olson 166
34 Jordan Zillmer 158
35 Kolby Stegman 157
36 Nate Warren 154
37 Robert Gallaher 149
38 Tim Gonska 137
39 Grady Clements 129
40 Anthony Madrid 124
41 Brendon LaBatte 122
42 Dennis Losing 119
43 Jerry Clements 117
44 Charlie Cook 116
45 Kenny Schrader 114
46 Justin Wright 111
47 Cody Humphrey 108
48 Nick Posey 107
49 John Parmeley 103
49 Bradley Schmidt 103
51 Keith Stegman 102
52 Brock Beeter 100
53 George Fronsman 98
53 Andrea McCain 98
55 Trevor Hidalgo 97
55 Pat "P. J." Humphrey 97
57 Payton Reigard 95
58 Bryce Mulvey 87
59 Seth Gaston 86
59 Scott Foster 86
61 Jason Robles 81
62 Brenda Kirby 80
63 Mark Madrid 79
64 Gabriel Deschamp 78
64 Ryan Amidon 78
66 Mike Villanueva 77
67 Chaz Baca 76
68 Gary Williams 74
69 Joshua Cain 73
69 Terry DeCarlo Jr. 73
71 Ryan Diatte 72
71 Buddy Wade 72
73 Levi Card 70
74 Fred Ryland 69
75 Dylan Boyer 67
76 Joshua Nichols 65
77 David Pearson 61
78 Andy Sole 60
79 Ron Meyer 58
80 Kevin Cox 57
81 Braxton Yeager 56
81 Brian Fitzgibbons 56
83 Jayson Nelson 54
84 Racely Card 52
85 Cody Morris 49
86 Mike Ficklin Sr. 45
87 William Gould 39
88 Tyler Iverson 38
88 Jacob Pace 38
90 Tanner Cox 37
91 Jack Miles 36
92 Bill Poindexter 35
93 J. D. Jackson 34
94 Thomas Sr Hall 33
95 Christian Miller 32
96 Robert Yearian 31
97 Brandon Schilling 30
98 Justin Thomas 29
99 Jeramey Bradley 28
100 John Wingrove 27

Past Northern Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2023 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (12*)
2022 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (11)
2021 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (10)
2020 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (9)
2019 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (1*)
2018 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (8)
2017 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (7)
2016 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (6)
2015 – Travis Van Straten, Hortonville, WI (1*)
2014 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (5)
2013 – Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, WI (2*)
2012 – Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, WI (1)
2011 – Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, KS (1*)
2010 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (4)
2009 – Dustin Smith, Lake City, IA (1*)
2008 – Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, WI (1*)
2007 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (3)
2006 – David Smith, Lake City, IA (1*)
2005 – Damon Murty, Chelsea, IA (1*)
2004 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (2)
2003 – Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, IA (2*)
2002 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (1)
2001 – Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, IA (1)

Past Southern Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2023 – Blake Clark, Joshua, TX (2*)
2022 – Blake Clark, Joshua, TX (1)
2021 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO (1*)
2020 – Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, NM (1*)
2019 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX (3*)
2018 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX (2)
2017 – Kirk Martin, Weatherford, TX (1*)
2016 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX (1)
2015 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (3*)
2014 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (2)
2013 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (1)
2012 – Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (2*)
2011 – Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (1)
2010 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (4*)
2009 – Rex Higgins, Bloomfield, NM (1*)
2008 – Jeff Turner, Kaufman, TX (2*)
2007 – Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, TX (1*)
2006 – Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, TX (2*)
2005 – Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, TX (1)
2004 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (3)
2003 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (2)
2002 – Jeff Turner, Dallas, TX (1)
2001 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (1)

Total Regional Championships (ties listed alphabetically by last name)
12 – Mike Nichols (2002, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023) / Northern
4 – Duain Pritchett (2001, 2003, 2004, 2010) / Southern
3 – Westin Abbey (2016, 2018, 2019) / Southern
3 – Matt Guillaume (2013, 2014, 2015) / Southern
2 – Jeff Anderson (2001, 2003) / Northern
2 – Blake Clark (2022, 2023) / Southern
2 – Brandon Czarapata (2012, 2013) / Northern
2 – Tom Earl III (2005, 2006) / Southern
2 – Jeff Turner (2002, 2008) / Southern
2 – Keith White (2011, 2012) / Southern
1 – Steffan Carey (2020) / Southern
1 – Jordan Grabouski (2019) / Northern
1 – Rex Higgins (2009) / Southern
1 – Benji Kirkpatrick (2007) / Southern
1 – Kirk Martin (2017) / Southern
1 – Damon Murty (2005) / Northern
1 – Jason Schoenberger (2011) / Northern
1 – David Smith (2006) / Northern
1 – Dustin Smith (2009) / Northern
1 – Rod Snellenberger (2008) / Northern
1 – Aaron Spangler (2021) / Southern
1 – Travis Van Straten (2015) / Northern