imca_fi_eq

EQ Cylinder Heads Northern Region
(points through 9/25)
Rank Driver Points
1 Michael Nichols 1027
2 Cameron Wilkinson 1021
3 Jordan Grabouski 1016
4 Jeffrey Larson 1005
5 Kelly Shryock 993
6 Kaden Reynolds 991
7 Dan Mackenthun 984
8 Kyle Frederick 974
9 Kyle Vanover 969
10 Todd Gereau 966
10 Justin Luinenburg 966
12 Dallon Murty 960
12 Damon Murty 960
14 Devin Smith 952
15 Kyle Wilkinson 950
16 Elijah Zevenbergen 947
17 Dustin Vis 940
18 Travis Barker 939
19 Chanse Hollatz 933
20 Michael Jaennette 932
21 Tathan Burkhart 930
22 Mike Albertsen 929
23 Jeff Ware 927
24 Rob VanMil 926
24 Tim Gonska 926
26 TeJay Mielke 924
27 Austin Brauner 921
28 D. J. Banks 915
28 Kyle Clough 915
30 David Smith 910
31 Dave Johnson 908
32 Leah Wroten 906
33 Gregory Taylor 899
34 Cade Richards 896
35 Layne Bellm 895
36 Adam Goff 892
37 Timothy Pessek 890
38 Kris Peterson 886
39 Casey Woken 875
39 Donavon Smith 875
39 McCain Jennings 875
42 Jason Fisher 873
43 Troy Burkhart 872
44 Alex Dostal 867
45 Miciah Hidlebaugh 864
46 Nathan DeSive 856
47 David Brandies 855
48 Troy Swearingen 849
49 Ryan Harris 848
49 Devin Tripp 848
51 Buck Schafroth 847
52 Dustin Larson 845
53 Josh Larsen 839
54 Levi Feltman 836
55 Jay Schmidt 834
56 Terry "Scooter" Dulin 832
57 Johnathon D. Logue 823
58 Brian Blessington 818
59 David Moriarty 817
59 Brody Carlsrud 817
61 Brian Seibold 814
62 Luke Lemmens 811
62 Jason Ward 811
64 Dylan Fitzpatrick 800
65 Joshua Mroczkowski 789
66 Trent Nolan 788
66 Nick Buckarma 788
68 Kevin Opheim 784
69 Wayne Landheer 776
70 Brennan Borg 774
71 Brandon Conkwright 773
72 Jacob Anson 771
73 Chad Schroeder 764
74 Austin Meiners 762
75 Daniel Eckblad 757
76 Mike Stapleton 749
77 Tyler Frye 744
78 Troy Jerovetz 742
79 Matthew Looft 740
79 Kalvin Kesselberg 740
79 Dan Michonski 740
82 Andrea McCain 738
83 Nate Thompson 737
84 Chad Palmer 730
84 Larry Karcz Jr. 730
86 Mike Vondrak 726
87 Joren Boyce 724
88 Aaron Stolp 721
89 Dylan Stedjee 717
90 Austin Kaplan 712
91 Kirk Kinsley 710
92 Trevor Holm 709
93 Rick Schulz 703
93 Matt Olson 703
95 Tyler Pickett 699
96 Travis Demilt 697
97 Cole Czarneski 696
97 Austin Jansen 696
99 Justin Nehring 694
99 Gage Noyes 694

imca_fi_eq

EQ Cylinder Heads Southern Region
(points through 9/24)
Rank Driver Points
1 Blake Clark 992
2 Jason Batt 974
3 Dustin Mooney 966
4 Cameron Cook 955
5 Steven Johnson 934
6 Christopher McCurdy Jr. 932
6 Jack Miles 932
8 Thomas Hall Jr. 923
9 Lance Hanson 921
10 Jerrett Bransom 911
11 Jesse Gonzalez 905
12 Damon Hammond 903
13 Jack Bransom 902
14 Brad Ekstrom 882
15 Matt Guillaume 861
16 Garrett Corn 859
17 Randy Weaver 844
18 Erik Miles 842
19 Caleb Stone 838
20 Dennis Bissonnette 832
21 Patrick Linn 825
22 Buddy Wade 792
23 Thomas Hall 766
24 Shawn Parish 761
25 Darryl Campbell 750
26 Doug Lorenz 748
27 Alyssa Jones 747
28 Michael Wofford 745
29 Marie Curtis 740
30 Chad Hertel 732
31 Paul Stone 726
32 Jeff Olschowka 722
33 Arlen Stewart 700
33 Justin Bruce 700
35 Haydan Hartwick 692
36 Chris Dollarhide 691
37 Shelby Williams 668
38 Brad Hartwick 665
39 Allen Bradley 664
40 Justin Wierenga 663
41 Aaron Spangler 661
42 Rick Diaz 652
43 Ray (SC 62) Hoedebeck 651
44 Demetrius Carter 641
45 Zachary Madrid 635
46 Zach Terry 626
47 Jeffrey Abbey 623
48 Jacob "Jake" White 621
49 Fred Ryland 615
49 Mikki Beuchat 615
51 Billy Wade 613
52 Rusty McMillan 612
52 Michael Heckenast 612
54 Carbie McClearen 599
55 Allison Morris 593
56 Dylan Sveom 592
57 Jeramey Bradley 582
57 Dave Hill 582
59 Jeremy Kester 580
60 Paul Peters 579
61 Trevor Egbert 575
62 Ryan Powers 572
63 Bill Poindexter 567
64 Donald Baker 561
65 Josh Rankin 552
66 Craig Nieman 549
67 Travis Sutherlin 547
68 Wayne Stremmel 542
69 Daniel Shipler 541
70 Brandon Taylor 532
71 Emmett Lawson 524
72 Tim Clonch 522
72 Allan Essenburg 522
74 Jerry Wayne Chadwell 510
75 Darell Cordary 500
76 Jimmy Breeding 497
77 Chanse Hollatz 487
78 Scott Earl 485
79 Tony Hill 481
79 Ryan Bohnstedt 481
81 Terry Kennemore 471
82 Tanner Cox 470
83 George Fronsman 465
84 Matt Lantz 462
85 Scott Sluka 460
86 Travis Dutra 457
87 Troy Foulger 456
87 K. C. Kubichek 456
89 Bryan Wordelman 455
89 Larry Brigner 455
89 Race Fisher 455
92 Dillion Lawrence 454
92 Robert Yearian 454
94 Richard Longacre 453
95 Anthony Giuliani 447
96 David Goode Sr. 446
97 Traci Bradley 440
98 Nate Warren 436
99 Joe O'Bryan 434
100 Chaz Baca 427

Past Northern Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2022 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (11*)
2021 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (10)
2020 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (9)
2019 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (1*)
2018 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (8)
2017 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (7)
2016 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (6)
2015 – Travis Van Straten, Hortonville, WI (1*)
2014 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (5)
2013 – Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, WI (2*)
2012 – Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, WI (1)
2011 – Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, KS (1*)
2010 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (4)
2009 – Dustin Smith, Lake City, IA (1*)
2008 – Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, WI (1*)
2007 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (3)
2006 – David Smith, Lake City, IA (1*)
2005 – Damon Murty, Chelsea, IA (1*)
2004 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (2)
2003 – Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, IA (2*)
2002 – Mike Nichols, Harlan, IA (1)
2001 – Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, IA (1)

Past Southern Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2022 – Blake Clark, Joshua, TX (1*)
2021 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO (1*)
2020 – Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, NM (1*)
2019 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX (3*)
2018 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX (2)
2017 – Kirk Martin, Weatherford, TX (1*)
2016 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX (1)
2015 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (3*)
2014 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (2)
2013 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (1)
2012 – Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (2*)
2011 – Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (1)
2010 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (4*)
2009 – Rex Higgins, Bloomfield, NM (1*)
2008 – Jeff Turner, Kaufman, TX (2*)
2007 – Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, TX (1*)
2006 – Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, TX (2*)
2005 – Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, TX (1)
2004 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (3)
2003 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (2)
2002 – Jeff Turner, Dallas, TX (1)
2001 – Duain Pritchett, Combine, TX (1)

Total Regional Championships (ties listed alphabetically by last name)
11 – Mike Nichols (2002, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020, 2021, 2022) / Northern
4 – Duain Pritchett (2001, 2003, 2004, 2010) / Southern
3 – Westin Abbey (2016, 2018, 2019) / Southern
3 – Matt Guillaume (2013, 2014, 2015) / Southern
2 – Jeff Anderson (2001, 2003) / Northern
2 – Brandon Czarapata (2012, 2013) / Northern
2 – Tom Earl III (2005, 2006) / Southern
2 – Jeff Turner (2002, 2008) / Southern
2 – Keith White (2011, 2012) / Southern
1 – Steffan Carey (2020) / Southern
1 – Blake Clark (2022) / Southern
1 – Jordan Grabouski (2019) / Northern
1 – Rex Higgins (2009) / Southern
1 – Benji Kirkpatrick (2007) / Southern
1 – Kirk Martin (2017) / Southern
1 – Damon Murty (2005) / Northern
1 – Jason Schoenberger (2011) / Northern
1 – David Smith (2006) / Northern
1 – Dustin Smith (2009) / Northern
1 – Rod Snellenberger (2008) / Northern
1 – Aaron Spangler (2021) / Southern
1 – Travis Van Straten (2015) / Northern