IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

(points through 4/14)

Rank Driver Points
1 Corby Scherb 167
1 Rod Craddock 167
3 Cody Price 149
4 Chad Wilson 139
4 Daniel "D. J." Estes Jr. 139
4 Dillan Baldwin 139
7 Herbert Wood 135
8 Trey Schmidt 119
9 Claud Estes 118
9 Buddy Schweibinz 118
11 Carson Bolden 116
12 David Brown 115
13 Chase Schubert 110
14 Conner Thomas 109
15 Troy Betts 104
16 Tim Tanner Jr. 101
17 Trent Dixon 100
17 Kent Lewis Jr. 100
19 Larry McVay 99
19 Chris Hinson 99
21 Edward III Wagner 97
22 Donald "D. J." Tanner 92
23 Robert Byrom 89
23 Jon Brennfleck 89
23 Katelynn Dixon 89
26 Aidan Borden 88
26 Randy Waller 88
28 Bruce Crockett 86
29 Bobby Wisdom 85
29 Jeffrey Paulson 85
31 Timothy Iulg 83
31 Sean Jordan 83
33 Kevin Nagy 79
33 George Loux 79
35 Cale Cozad 77
36 Jaylynn Montgomery 76
36 Thomas Johnson 76
38 James Moore 75
39 James Caleb Erwin 74
40 Roderick Henning 73
40 Wyatt Justice 73
40 Paul White 73
43 Sean Vardell 70
44 Benjamin McCall 69
44 Chris Miller 69
44 Robert Tyler 69
44 Jason Danley 69
44 John Frutchey 69
49 Dusty Ballenger 68
49 Trefer Waller 68
51 Joshua Shantz 67
51 Lance Whaley 67
51 Tyler Lewis 67
54 Jerald Harris 66
54 Kenneth Heffner 66
54 Philip Fessler 66
57 Zach Rhodes 65
57 Jared Kreider 65
59 Michael Alleman 64
59 Jesse "Chip" Graham 64
61 Edward Townsend 63
61 Nolan Groves 63
63 Kenny Laureno 62
63 Charlie Thieme 62
63 Tyler Harris 62
63 Scott Hunter 62
67 Kevin Rutherford 61
67 Colby Estes 61
67 Tyler Orzechowski 61
67 Dave Pinkerton 61
71 Michael Oliver 60
72 Cassidy Lejeune 59
73 Nick Barger 58
73 Tanner Conn 58
73 Gareth Palmer 58
76 Ken Duke 57
76 Johnny Scarborough 57
76 Bob DeVault Jr. 57
79 Timothy Bittner 56
79 Andrew Sullivan 56
79 Colby Stubblefield 56
79 Shayle Bade 56
83 Donald Hendershot 55
83 Joseph Kay 55
83 Daniel Leaper 55
86 Jack Thomas 53
86 Devon Debrick 53
88 Rick Stief 51
88 Jordan Rupe 51
90 Austin Reed 48
91 Matthew Holt 47
91 Michalob Voeltz 47
93 Nick Corley 46
94 Kasey Weaver 45
95 Kruz Kepner 44
96 Jacob Gomola 42
97 Monty Ferriera 40
97 Terry Easum 40
97 Jeremy Huish 40
97 Kayden Cole 40

Past National Champions
2023 – Tyler Drueke, Eagle, NE (1*)
2022 – Justin Clark, Hamersville, OH (2*)
2021 – Justin Clark, Hamersville, OH (1)
2020 – Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, PA (1*)
2019 – Ken Duke, Selinsgrove, PA (1*)
2018 – Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, TX (1*)
2017 – Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, TX (1*)
2016 – Andy Shouse, Mustang, OK (1*)
2015 – Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, TX (1*)
2014 – Clint Benson, Papillion, NE (1*)
2013 – John Ricketts, Burleson, TX (1*)
2012 – Jason Howell, Azle, TX (1*)
2011 – Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (1*)
2009 – Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, MN (2*)
2008 – Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, MN (1*)
2007 – Jesse Smith, Mankato, MN (1*)
2006 – Chris Graf, Glencoe, MN (1*)
2005 – Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, MN (1)
2004 – Jason Tostenson, Gaylord, MN (1*)
2003 – Russ Fletcher, Tuscola, TX (1*)
2002 – Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, TX (2*)
2001 – Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, TX (1)
2000 – Kent Winters, Butterfield, MN (1*)
1999 – Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX (3*)
1998 – Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX (2)
1997 – Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX (1)
1996 – Doug Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD (1*)
1995 – Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD (1*)
1994 – Matt Richard, Sioux Falls, SD (1*)
1993 – Jon Johnson, Utica, KS (3*)
1992 – Mike Mullen, Mankato, MN (1*)
1991 – Gary Lee Maier, Dodge City, KS (1*)
1990 – Jon Johnson, Utica, KS (2)
1989 – Jon Johnson, Utica, KS (1)
1976 – Ralph Parkinson Sr., Kansas City, MO (1*)
1975 – Bill Utz, Sedalia, MO (2*)
1974 – Bill Utz, Sedalia, MO (1)
1973 – Thad Dosher, Topeka, KS (1*)
1972 – Ray Lee Goodwin, Kansas City, MO (1*)
1971 – Jerry Blundy, Galesburg, IL (2*)
1970 – Jerry Blundy, Galesburg, IL (1)
1969 – Darl Harrison, Tiffin, OH (1*)
1968 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN (4*)
1967 – Karl Busson, Toledo, OH (1*)
1966 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN (3)
1965 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN (2)
1964 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN (1)
1963 – Gordon Woolley, Waco, TX (1*)
1962 – John White, Warren, MI (1*)
1961 – Pete Folse, Tampa, FL (3*)
1960 – Pete Folse, Tampa, FL (2)
1959 – Pete Folse, Tampa, FL (1)
1958 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN (4*)
1957 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN (3)
1956 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN (2)
1955 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN (1)
1954 – Bob Slater, Kansas City, MO (1*)
1953 – Deb Snyder, Kent, OH (2*)
1952 – Deb Snyder, Kent, OH (1)
1951 – Frank Luptow, Tampa, FL (3*)
1950 – Frank Luptow, Tampa, FL (2)
1949 – Frank Luptow, Tampa, FL (1)
1948 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA (4*)
1947 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA (3)
1946 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA (2)
1942-1945 – No champions, World War II
1941 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (8*)
1940 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (7)
1939 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (6)
1938 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA (1)
1937 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (5)
1936 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (4)
1935 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (3)
1934 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (2)
1933 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA (1)
1932 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL (6*)
1931 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL (5)
1930 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL (4)
1929 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL (3)
1928 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL (2)
1927 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL (1)
1926 – Fred Horey, St. Paul, MN (2*)
1925 – Fred Horey, St. Paul, MN (1)

Total National Championships (ties listed alphabetically by last name)
8 – Gus Schrader (1933, 1934, 1935, 1936, 1937, 1939, 1940, 1941)
6 – Sig Haugdahl (1927, 1928, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1932)
4 – Emory Collins (1938, 1946, 1947, 1948)
4 – Bob Grim (1955, 1956, 1957, 1958)
4 – Jerry Richert (1964, 1965, 1966, 1968)
3 – Pete Folse (1959, 1960, 1961)
3 – Jon Johnson (1989, 1990, 1993)
3 – Frank Luptow (1949, 1950, 1951)
3 – Johnny Miller (1997, 1998, 1999)
2 – Jerry Blundy (1970, 1971)
2 – Justin Clark (2021, 2022)
2 – Fred Horey (1925, 1926)
2 – Elmer Morgan (2001, 2002)
2 – Deb Snyder (1952, 1953)
2 – Neil Stevens (2005, 2009)
2 – Bill Utz (1974, 1975)
1 – Dusty Ballenger (2011)
1 – Steve Ballenger (1995)
1 – Garrett Bard (2020)
1 – Clint Benson (2014)
1 – Karl Busson (1967)
1 – Thad Dosher (1973)
1 – Tyler Drueke (2023)
1 – Ken Duke (2019)
1 – Russ Fletcher (2003)
1 – Ronny Lee Goodwin (1972)
1 – Chris Graf (2006)
1 – Darl Harrison (1969)
1 – Jason Howell (2012)
1 – Curt Lund (2008)
1 – Gary Lee Maier (1991)
1 – Mike Mullen (1992)
1 – Ralph Parkinson Sr. (1976)
1 – Kevin Ramey (2018)
1 – Matt Richard (1994)
1 – John Ricketts (2013)
1 – Andy Shouse (2016)
1 – Bob Slater (1954)
1 – Jesse Smith (2007)
1 – Marcus Thomas (2017)
1 – Jason Tostenson (2004)
1 – John White (1962)
1 – Chad Wilson (2015)
1 – Kent Winters (2000)
1 – Doug Wolfgang (1996)
1 – Gordon Woolley (1963)