(points through 7/25)

Rank Driver Points
1 Marcus Thomas 784
2 Stuart Snyder 772
3 Garrett Bard 768
4 Justin Clark 764
5 Dusty Ballenger 736
6 Trefer Waller 724
7 Tyler Drueke 713
8 Jared Jansen 711
9 Daniel Nekolite 707
10 Trevor Serbus 705
11 Ken Duke 704
12 John Lambertz 668
13 Lee Goos Jr. 653
14 Ryan Lynn 651
15 Zach Blurton 634
16 Austin Mundie 593
17 Micah Slendy 588
17 Nate Barger 588
19 Scott Lutz 587
19 Dennis Engelhaupt 587
21 Ty Williams 578
22 Matt Johnson 569
23 Mikell McGee 568
24 John Walp 566
25 Jeffrey Weaver 561
26 Joe Bob Lee 559
27 Billy Johnson 554
28 Gunnar Pike 539
29 Bayley Ballenger 538
30 Colby Stubblefield 533
31 Derek Hauck 527
31 Larry McVay 527
33 Reed Thompson 523
34 Brett Allen 521
35 Jake Greenwood 519
36 Domenic Melair 516
37 Jarrett Cavalet 512
38 Javen Ostermann 509
39 Chris Kelly 507
40 Brandon Bosma 500
40 Heath Nestrick 500
42 Michael Stien 492
43 Jeremy Huish 490
44 Jesse Lindberg 488
45 Mike Houseman 487
46 Jay Russell 482
47 Jeff Oliver 481
48 Mike Melair 479
49 Austin Reed 477
50 Jordan Knight 471
50 Joe Miller 471
52 Alison Slaton 467
53 Jacob Gomola 465
54 Jason Danley 464
55 Jeff Emerson 451
56 Jarrett Rosencrance 449
57 Danny Wood (55W) 443
57 Shane Fick 443
59 Nathan Weiler 441
60 Robert Vetter 436
61 Dylan Shatzer 429
61 Andrew Sullivan 429
63 Martin Edwards 428
64 Joey Danley 427
65 Blake Mallory 419
66 Toby Chapman 418
67 Brandon Allen 417
68 Stephen Cousins 415
69 Gene Ackland 414
70 Ty Hanten 412
70 Steve Hurst 412
72 Jared Zionkowski 404
73 Casey Abbas 401
74 Douglas Dodson 396
75 Tommy Jasen 395
75 Logan Scherb 395
77 Kyler Johnson 391
78 Taylor Velasquez 390
79 Chad Wilson 387
80 Kenneth Heffner 384
81 Steven Shebester 383
81 Tyler Knight 383
83 Andy Cavanaugh 380
84 Lincoln Drewis 379
85 Justin Allen 378
85 Clint Benson 378
87 Andrew Allen 370
88 Jon Freeman 368
89 Devin Adams 363
89 Gary McCarthy 363
91 Joshua Riggins 362
92 Jacob Hughes 361
93 Michael Oliver 359
94 Taylor Ryan 358
95 Zane Lawrence 357
96 Austin Greenland 353
97 Jeremy Allen 352
98 Ron Aurand 351
99 Trevor Grossenbacher 350
99 Steven Kenawell Jr. 350

Past National Champions
2020 – Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, PA
2019 – Ken Duke, Selinsgrove, PA
2018 – Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, TX
2017 – Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, TX
2016 – Andy Shouse, Mustang, OK
2015 – Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, TX
2014 – Clint Benson, Papillion, NE
2013 – John Ricketts, Burleson, TX
2012 – Jason Howell, Azle, TX
2011 – Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD
2009 – Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, MN
2008 – Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, MN
2007 – Jesse Smith, Mankato, MN
2006 – Chris Graf, Glencoe, MN
2005 – Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, MN
2004 – Jason Tostenson, Gaylord, MN
2003 – Russ Fletcher, Tuscola, TX
2002 – Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, TX
2001 – Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, TX
2000 – Kent Winters, Butterfield, MN
1999 – Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX
1998 – Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX
1997 – Johnny Miller, Burleson, TX
1996 – Doug Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD
1995 – Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD
1994 – Matt Richard, Sioux Falls, SD
1993 – Jon Johnson, Utica, KS
1992 – Mike Mullen, Mankato, MN
1991 – Gary Lee Maier, Dodge City, KS
1990 – Jon Johnson, Utica, KS
1989 – Jon Johnson, Utica, KS
1976 – Ralph Parkinson Sr., Kansas City, MO
1975 – Bill Utz, Sedalia, MO
1974 – Bill Utz, Sedalia, MO
1973 – Thad Dosher, Topeka, KS
1972 – Ray Lee Goodwin, Kansas City, MO
1971 – Jerry Blundy, Galesburg, IL
1970 – Jerry Blundy, Galesburg, IL
1969 – Darl Harrison, Tiffin, OH
1968 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN
1967 – Karl Busson, Toledo, OH
1966 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN
1965 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN
1964 – Jerry Richert, Forest Lake, MN
1963 – Gordon Woolley, Waco, TX
1962 – John White, Warren, MI
1961 – Pete Folse, Tampa, FL
1960 – Pete Folse, Tampa, FL
1959 – Pete Folse, Tampa, FL
1958 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN
1957 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN
1956 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN
1955 – Bob Grim, Indianapolis, IN
1954 – Bob Slater, Kansas City, MO
1953 – Deb Snyder, Kent, OH
1952 – Deb Snyder, Kent, OH
1951 – Frank Luptow, Tampa, FL
1950 – Frank Luptow, Tampa, FL
1949 – Frank Luptow, Tampa, FL
1948 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA
1947 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA
1946 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA
1942-1945 – No champions, World War II
1941 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1940 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1939 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1938 – Emory Collins, LeMars, IA
1937 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1936 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1935 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1934 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1933 – Gus Schrader, Cedar Rapids, IA
1932 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL
1931 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL
1930 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL
1929 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL
1928 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL
1927 – Sig Haugdahl, Daytona Beach, FL
1926 – Fred Horey, St. Paul, MN
1925 – Fred Horey, St. Paul, MN