Larry Shaw Race Cars Western Region
(points through 5/13)
Rank Driver Points
1 Ethan Dotson 957
2 Chaz Baca 956
3 Kellen Chadwick 756
4 Bricen James 728
5 Jerry Flippo 714
6 Cody Laney 700
7 Jim Pettit 673
8 William Miller 654
9 Tanner Black 557
10 Kollin Hibdon 529
11 Tim Ward 520
12 Troy Foulger 518
13 Braxton Yeager 466
13 Kelly Johnson 466
15 Michael Thing Jr. 461
16 Paul Culp 459
17 Cody Burke 456
18 Grey Ferrando 451
19 Jake Pike 450
20 Russell Allen 448
21 Ryan Roath 436
22 Casey Arneson 435
23 Collen Winebarger 408
24 Matthew Hagio 407
25 Bobby Hogge 400
26 Zachary Madrid 398
27 Steven Daffern 395
28 Darrell II Hughes 381
29 Carl Berendsen 373
30 Kelsie Foley 371
31 Riley Simmons 370
32 Marvin Mueller 368
33 Clint Reichenbach 367
34 Chase Hansen 361
34 Nick DeCarlo 361
36 Chad Stevens 355
37 Troy III Morris 350
37 Buddy Kniss 350
39 Ryan Daves 347
40 Casey Skyberg 339
40 Robby Sawyer 339
42 Brody Spangler 333
43 Austin Kiefer 328
44 Jake Mayden 320
45 Alec Childs 319
45 Spencer Wilson 319
45 Wyatt Howard 319
48 Brenda Kirby 305
49 Cole Jones 302
50 Trevor Fitz-Gibbon 288
50 Tim Balding 288
52 Zane DeVilbiss 287
53 Jeremy Thornton 283
54 John Parmeley 275
54 James Dupre 275
56 Shawn Natenstedt 273
57 Jonathan Mawhinney 272
58 Guy Norton 263
59 Wade Taylor 261
60 Chris Nieman 260
61 Ryan McDaniel 258
62 Kyle Heckman 255
63 Brent Schlafmann 243
64 Anthony Slaney 241
64 Kobe Lomasney 241
66 Don Childs 240
67 Andy Papp 239
68 Brandon Schmitt 236
69 Kevin R. Smith 235
70 Rob Sanders 233
71 Tripp Gaylord 231
71 Randy Ahrns 231
73 Cody Kalmer 230
74 Cory Sample 228
74 Dalton Houghton 228
76 Mickey Stubbings 227
77 Ty Clemens 225
78 Frank Russell 224
78 Duane Rogers 224
80 Lance Mari 223
81 Bryson Yeager 222
81 Jeff Larson 222
83 Jason Pike 220
83 Jimmy Mills 220
85 Steven Anderson 219
85 Bubba Stafford Jr. 219
87 Gavyn Manning 217
88 Cody Thompson 215
88 Kaitlyn Sample 215
88 John Pierce 215
91 Bert Beech 214
92 Dann Perry 211
92 Devon Reed 211
94 Charles Grohnke 210
95 Sean Stacy 209
96 Eston Whisler 208
97 Joey Price 206
98 Danny Lauer 204
99 James Dick 198
100 Brandon Beckendorf 196

Side Biter North Central Region
(points through 5/13)
Rank Driver Points
1 Tim Ward 615
2 Ethan Braaksma 420
3 Cayden Carter 417
4 Dylan Thornton 403
5 Shane DeMey 400
6 Jeff Larson 390
7 Kelly Shryock 376
8 Derrick Stewart 372
9 Joel Rust 367
10 Jake McBirnie 366
11 Troy Cordes 357
12 Jaden Fryer 353
13 Todd Shute 351
14 Kyle Brown 338
15 Ryan Duhme 325
16 Jim Thies 320
17 Drew Janssen 312
18 Chris Mills 307
18 Lucas Lamberies 307
20 Travis Denning 281
21 Mark Schulte 276
22 Sean Barragan 273
23 Jeremy Mills 272
24 Timmy Current 270
25 Brandon Beckendorf 268
26 Jed Freiburger 264
27 Aaron Johnson 260
28 Cody Thompson 253
29 Ronn Lauritzen 251
30 Chris Zogg 243
31 Ricky Stephan 241
32 Austin Blume 238
33 Jarrett Brown 233
34 Nick Meyer 227
35 Matt Werner 224
36 Cory Sauerman 218
36 Kyle Madden 218
38 Jacob Hobscheidt 217
38 Ryan Schaufler 217
40 Jason Briese 213
41 Chase Rudolf 208
42 Kory Meyer 200
42 Marcus Tomlinson 200
42 Patrick Flannagan 200
45 Eric Barnes 198
46 Shane DeVolder 196
46 Cody Schroeder 196
48 Cody Knecht 195
49 Thomas Berry Jr. 193
49 Bob Moore 193
49 Chad Ten Napel 193
52 Brandon Hamburg 192
53 Shawn Fletcher 190
54 Matt Bonine 188
55 Konnor Wilinski 185
56 Mike Burbridge 184
57 Rodney McDonald 181
58 Jason Wolla 180
59 Nick Roberts 178
60 Jeff Waterman 177
61 Mike Mullen 176
61 Mark Burgtorf 176
61 David Brown 176
61 Jesse Belez 176
65 Johnny Whitman 175
65 Bill Roberts 175
65 Bryce Garnhart 175
65 Dennis Betzer 175
69 Jerry Wilinski 174
69 Gatlin Leytham 174
71 Brandon Schmitt 173
72 Austin Wolf 172
72 R. J. Merchant 172
72 Dustin Kroening 172
72 Brennen Chipp 172
76 Cody Olsen 171
76 Tony Hilgenberg 171
78 Trent Wyssbrod 170
79 Jason Schneiders 168
79 Jimmy Gustin 168
81 Marcus Yarie 165
81 Ryan Putnam 165
81 Trey Kline 165
84 Mitch Morris 163
84 Andrew "A. J." Viehauser 163
86 Scott Engholm 162
87 Travis Hagen 160
87 Jordan Bartz 160
87 Timothy Czarneski 160
90 Ray Cox Jr. 156
90 Zack Rawlins 156
92 Jim Mathieson 155
93 Mike Garland 154
94 Jeff Bodendorfer Jr. 152
94 Erick Thiesse 152
96 Chris Snyder 151
97 Kip Siems 150
98 Kenneth Kostenbader 149
99 Lance Arneson 145
99 Zack Fletcher 145

Jet Racing Central Region
(points through 5/13)
Rank Driver Points
1 Brint Hartwick 336
2 Spencer Hartwick 316
3 Don Geist 301
4 John Burrow Jr. 298
5 Brandon Clough 274
6 Jacob Wolsleben 273
7 Clay Money 266
8 Brian Cross 261
9 Dakota Sproul 257
10 Scott R. Smith 234
11 Ayden Steffens 231
12 Kyle Rohleder 230
13 Tim Watts 226
14 Keaton Atkinson 224
15 Daniel Gottschalk 222
16 Kale Smith 221
17 James Beaman 208
17 Eric Perry 208
19 Ashton Wilkey 206
19 Trevor Geist 206
21 Jordan Grabouski 197
21 Bryan Herrick 197
23 Sawyer Crigler 196
24 Clay Sellard 191
25 James Thompson 187
26 Austin Svoboda 181
27 Dylan Sherfick 180
28 David Baser 176
29 Trey Duensing 175
30 Jackie Dalton 171
31 Josh Dugan 169
32 Shane Hiatt 168
33 J. T. Goodson 167
34 Tom Quint 163
35 Danny Keller 161
36 Steven Bowers 159
36 Max Quint 159
38 Chris Carter 158
39 Jim Greenway 157
39 Josh Dunn 157
41 Chad Andersen 153
42 Dylan Sillman 150
42 Brad Calhoun 150
42 Zach Nitsch 150
42 David Solberg 150
46 Trevor Drake 149
47 Jack Hulett 148
48 John Hansen 146
49 Randy Weaver 144
49 Bryce Clark 144
51 Bobby Pearish 140
52 Jeremy Frenier 138
52 Brandon Baldridge 138
52 Eddie Belec 138
55 Jason Eddy 137
56 Brandon Conkwright 135
57 Zachary Edwards 134
58 Tyson Keeney 133
59 Dominic Ursetta 131
60 Jordy Nelson 129
61 Shawn Walsh 128
62 Cayden Mitchell 123
63 Lynnsee Provence 121
64 Tee Jay Janousek 120
65 Peyton Taylor 119
66 Roger Witt 118
67 Tanner Black 116
67 Nate Thompson 116
69 Ryan Jenkins 115
69 Troy Schaberg 115
71 Nick Link 114
72 Greg Gustus 113
72 Josh Rankin 113
74 Josh Blumer 111
75 Justin Bussell 109
76 Jason Ward 108
77 Darren Crouch 106
77 Curtis Barnes 106
77 Tanner Barnhart 106
80 Clark Evans 105
81 Joe Payne 103
81 Greg Sharpe 103
83 Bryan Harkness 101
84 Drake Findley 100
84 Chadd Avey 100
84 John Brandon Laughlin 100
87 Jim Sikes 99
88 Adam Maple 97
89 Jaxon Saathoff 93
90 Matt Barry 92
91 Jodey Reep 91
92 Dan Nelson 88
93 John Waugh 86
94 Landon Clinton 84
94 Rickey Bonham 84
96 Johnny Saathoff 83
97 Kyle Olberding 82
98 Curtis Cook 79
98 Bob Zoubek 79
100 Dillon Schultz 78

Razor Chassis South Central Region
(points through 5/8)
Rank Driver Points
1 Chris Morris 472
2 Cody Tidwell 391
3 Raymond McSpadden 359
4 Jon White 331
5 Matt Guillaume 303
6 Chad Melton 289
7 William Gould 284
8 Don Banker 282
9 Josh McGaha 264
10 Steve Askew 263
11 Jared Maupin 236
12 Kevin Green 228
13 Gabe Tucker 213
14 Mark Patterson 211
15 Caleb Stone 209
16 Kyle Wisdom 208
17 Adam James 203
18 Trevor Egbert 200
19 Chandler Fox 195
20 Kade Ogle 194
21 David Goode Jr. 192
22 Danny Patterson Jr. 189
23 Brandon Welker 187
24 Ryan Doyon 184
25 Ryan Slott 176
26 Derek Scott Jr. 175
27 Danny Hogue 170
28 Lance Hanson 166
29 P. J. Egbert 154
30 Jacob Pirkle 153
31 Fred Wojtek 151
32 Christopher Luttmer 150
33 Jared Baird 149
33 Jeff Emerson 149
33 Thomas Hall 149
36 Talon Minten 144
37 Chris Elliott 142
37 Kenzington Ogle 142
39 Beau Collins 138
39 Robert Liese Jr. 138
41 Jimmy Day 137
42 Justin Shaw 136
43 Chris Gallien 134
44 Mark Adams 132
44 Adrian Awalt 132
46 Mikel Powers 129
47 Garrett Gregory 128
47 Dillon Tindall 128
49 Mike Goodson 122
49 Wade Pistole 122
51 Chris Bennington 117
51 Michael Galan 117
53 Glen Hibbard 115
54 Steve Whiteaker Jr. 112
55 Cody Leonard 105
56 Hardy Henderson 104
56 Robert Minten 104
58 Buddy Honaker 102
58 Tyler Honeywell 102
60 Foster III Ellison 101
61 Troy Seidl 100
62 David Gonzales Jr. 99
63 Jamie Green 96
63 Rob Sanderson 96
65 Marcus Beam 94
65 Alan Oliva 94
67 Allen Deen 93
67 Mike White 93
69 Mitch McMillin 91
70 Jamie Campbell 90
71 Brandon Lewis 86
72 Mary Hogue 85
73 Matthew Martin 81
74 Trey Willoughby 80
74 Derek York 80
76 Ethan Braaksma 78
77 Tim Ward 77
77 Colby Moore 77
79 Justin Whitehead 76
79 Michael Talley 76
81 Jesse Sobbing 73
82 Rick Green 72
82 Larry Adams 72
84 Rodney Sanders 70
84 Justin Sternberg 70
86 Jeremy Davenport 67
87 Rc Gregg 66
88 Ricky "WW1" Alvarado 65
89 Chris Swenson 64
89 Jeff Rowland 64
89 Kevin Ramey 64
92 Dylan Ramey 63
92 Harvey Wojtek 63
94 Rusty Trevathan Sr. 62
94 Robert "Matt" DeWitt 62
94 Mike Hathcock 62
94 Vince Ogle 62
94 Aaron Patterson 62
99 Justin Delgado 59
100 Wesley Dulock 57

Dirt Works Eastern Region
(points through 5/12)
Rank Driver Points
1 Austin Wonch 337
2 Mitchell Hunt 334
3 A. J. Ward 329
4 Johnny DeYoung 321
5 Jeffrey Reay 314
6 Brody Bowser 302
7 Timothy Degroft Jr. 272
8 Owen Barnhill 251
9 Brenten DeYoung 247
10 Gary VanderMark 233
11 Dillon Gentry 223
12 Kody Johnson 220
13 Jerry Hunt 213
14 James Roete 208
15 Mike Epplett 187
16 Will "Billy" Frey 182
17 Thumper Grice 180
18 Aaron Raby 172
19 Myron DeYoung 163
20 Kevin Cavanaugh 157

Past Western Region Champions
2020 – Chaz Baca, Mesa, AZ
2019 – Bricen James, Albany, OR
2018 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM
2017 – Cory Sample, Winnemucca, NV
2016 – Cory Sample, Winnemucca, NV
2015 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM
2014 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM
2013 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM
2012 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM
2011 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM
2010 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM
2009 – Justen Yeager, Green River, WY
2008 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV
2007 – Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, AZ
2006 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV
2005 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV
2004 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV
2003 – Robert Miller, Gardnerville, NV
2002 – Mark Allison, Las Vegas, NV
2001 – Jason Pike, Pahrump, NV
2000 – Jim Perkins, Fort Mohave, AZ
1999 – Jason Pike, Pahrump, NV
1998 – Rick Ward, Mesa, AZ
1997 – Jim Perkins, Fort Mohave, AZ
1996 – Michael Corning, San Diego, CA
1995 – Ryan Cole, Santa Maria, CA
1994 – Scott Pounds, Bakersfield, CA
1993 – Scott Pounds, Bakersfield, CA

Past Central Region Champions
2020 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE
2019 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE
2018 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE
2017 – Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, KS
2016 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE
2015 – Dylan Sherfick, Wakeeney, KS
2014 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE
2013 – Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, CO
2012 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
2011 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE
2010 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
2009 – Dylan Smith, Osceola, NE
2008 – Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, NE
2007 – Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, NE
2006 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE
2005 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
2004 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
2003 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
2002 – Jon Thompson, Superior, NE
2001 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
2000 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
1999 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE
1998 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE
1997 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE
1996 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE
1995 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS

Past North Central Region Champions
2020 – Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, IA
2019 – Tom Berry Jr., Newburg, ND
2018 – Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN
2017 – Jason Wolla, Ray, ND
2016 – Chris Abelson, Sioux City, IA
2015 – Chris Abelson, Sioux City, IA
2014 – Chris Abelson, Sioux City, IA
2013 – Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, IA
2012 – Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, IA
2011 – Randy Havlik, Madrid, IA
2010 – Scott Hogan, Vinton, IA
2009 – Jeremy Mills, Garner, IA
2008 – Todd Shute, Des Moines, IA
2007 – Jared Siefert, Green Bay, WI
2006 – Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, WI
2005 – Ron Pope, Mason City, IA
2004 – Vern Jackson, Waterloo, IA
2003 – Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, NE
2002 – Brad Pinkerton, New Sharon, IA
2001 – Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, NE
2000 – Rich Lewerke, Garner, IA
1999 – Troy Folkerts, Albia, IA
1998 – Troy Folkerts, Alba, IA
1997 – Danny Wallace, Des Moines, IA
1996 – Steve Droste, Waterloo, IA
1995 – Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa, IA
1994 – Kevin Larkins, Adams, NE
1993 – Ron Pope, Spencer, IA

Past South Central Region Champions
2020 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX
2019 – William Gould, Calera, OK
2018 – Josh McGaha, Abilene, TX
2017 – William Gould, Calera, OK
2016 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX
2015 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX
2014 – William Gould, Calera, OK
2013 – William Gould, Calera, OK
2012 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX
2011 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX
2010 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX
2009 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX
2008 – P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, TX
2007 – Chris Bragg, Springtown, TX
2006 – P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, TX
2005 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
2004 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
2003 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
2002 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
2001 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
2000 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
1999 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
1998 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX
1997 – Jim Buford, Keatchie, LA
1996 – Allan Essenburg, Copperas Cove, TX
1995 – Ronny Gould, Calera, OK
1994 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS
1993 – Rexs Merritt, Billings, MO

Past Eastern Region Champions
2020 – Mitchell Hunt, Kent City, MI
2019 – Matt Szecsodi, Clio, MI
2018 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI
2017 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI
2016 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI
2015 – Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, PA
2014 – Chris Fleming, Union Springs, NY
2013 – Chris Fleming, Union Springs, NY
2012 – Kevan Cook, Constantia, NY
2011 – Mike Smith, Arkport, NY
2010 – Kevan Cook, Constantia, NY
2009 – Kevan Cook, Constantia, NY
2008 – Dale Caswell, Central Square, NY
2007 – Dale Caswell, Central Square, NY
2006 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA
2005 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA
2004 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region)
2003 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region)
2002 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region)
2001 – George Catanzano, Ghent, NY (Northeastern Region)
2000 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region)
1999 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region)
1998 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region)
1997 – Neal Edgar Jr., Adams Center, NY (Northeastern Region)
1996 – Rick Stout, Stanton, MI
1995 – Rick Stout, Stanton, MI
1994 – Roger Terlosky, Fort Wayne, IN
1993 – David Bice, Avilla, IN

Past Mountain Region Champions
2004 – Douglas Tiffany, Delta, CO
2003 – Robert Gallegos, Cory, CO
2002 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO
2001 – Craig Nelson, Farmington, NM
2000 – Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, NM
1999 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO
1998 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO
1997 – Kelly Boen, Henderson, CO
1996 – Kelly Boen, Henderson, CO
1995 – Jerry Harpole, Farmington, NM
1994 – Robert Adams, El Paso, TX
1993 – Kenny Hatfield, Phoenix, AZ

Past Gulf Coast Region Champions
2004 – Jesse Barnhill, Bagdad, FL
2003 – Chris Smith, Castleberry, AL
2002 – Greg Hopkins, Pensacola, FL
2001 – Ben Stephens, Pulaski, MS
2000 – Curtis Galbreath, Chipley, FL
1999 – Scottie Hiett, Oxford, AL
1998 – Jimmy Hiett, Anniston, AL
1997 – Jay Blair, Angie, LA
1996 – Todd Neiheiser, Panama City, FL
1995 – Curtis Galbreath, Chipley, FL