Shaw Race Cars Western Region
(points through 9/25)
Rank Driver Points
1 Ty Clemens 998
2 Chaz Baca 989
3 Bricen James 959
4 Bobby Hogge 947
4 Cory Craver 947
6 Jim Pettit 944
7 Dalton Houghton 931
8 Wyatt Howard 920
9 Jeremy Meirhofer 918
10 Alec Childs 896
11 Chris Nieman 892
12 Cole Jones 870
13 Jason Reese 859
14 Duane Manning 857
15 Cory Sample 851
16 Trevor Fitz-Gibbon 841
17 William Miller 836
18 Troy Foulger 835
19 Paul Culp 830
20 Troy III Morris 827
21 Jerry Flippo 822
22 Jake Pike 820
23 Joey Price 819
23 Mickey Stubbings 819
25 Katelynn Robertson 803
26 Eric Mass 799
27 Bert Beech 793
28 Kevin Lynn 787
29 Tyson Blood 786
30 Sam Hoffman 785
30 Adam Boggs 785
32 Wade Manning 783
33 Mario Berger 782
34 Cody Burke 772
34 Grey Ferrando 772
36 Nick DeCarlo 771
37 Taylor Johnson 768
38 Zachary Madrid 752
39 Jeffrey Hudson 746
40 Nathan Slocum 745
41 James Dick 740
42 Robby Sawyer 689
43 Collen Winebarger 684
44 Shawn LaRocque 673
45 Austin Long 672
46 Ethan Dotson 660
47 Braxton Yeager 658
48 David Carrera 653
49 Devon Reed 643
50 Raymond Keldsen Jr. 642
51 Kaycie Kynett 620
52 Brenda Kirby 619
53 Michael Hale 615
54 Marvin Mueller 613
55 Chuck Hogan 604
56 Austin Kiefer 602
57 Riley Simmons 599
58 Jake Mayden 594
58 Chester "Buddy" Kniss 594
60 Mike Dimond 584
61 Kolby Hannah 570
61 Brent Nielsen 570
63 Marvin Gonzales 568
64 Eston Whisler 566
65 Nick Trenchard 563
66 Cody Laney 562
66 Connor Friske 562
66 Cody Kalmer 562
69 Andrew Papp 561
70 Kevin Smith 553
71 Ian Whisler 547
72 Braydon Gladd 546
73 Tyrone Yazzie 543
74 Scott Gray 541
74 Terry DeCarlo Jr. 541
76 Bryan Renken 537
77 Michael Leach 536
78 Russell Allen 533
79 Jake Donnelly 532
80 Jesse Williamson 531
81 Terrell Payne 529
82 Andy Strait 527
83 Donald Houghton 522
84 Byran Bettcher 518
85 Kellen Chadwick 515
86 Eddie Kirchoff 509
87 Trevor Clymens 505
87 Craig Moore 505
89 Mark Carrell 503
89 Ryan Renken 503
91 Matthew Hagio 502
92 Mason Nash 500
93 Kyle Heckman 496
94 Dann III Perry 495
95 Devon Jadwin 494
96 Carter Patterson 488
97 Bart Taylor 487
98 Rick Durica 479
99 Wade Kennemore 476
100 Kaity Sample 474


Razor Chassis North Central Region
(points through 9/25)
Rank Driver Points
1 Travis Denning 1011
2 Matt Werner 983
2 Jed Freiburger 983
4 Kelly Shryock 978
5 Austen Becerra 976
6 Jarrett Brown 969
7 Tim Ward 968
8 Dallon Murty 966
9 Jeremy Mills 959
10 Chris Abelson 958
11 Joel Rust 954
12 Bob Moore 953
13 Troy Cordes 952
14 Brandon Beckendorf 948
15 Clint Hatlestad 942
16 Cody Laney 940
17 Ryan Duhme 938
18 Jayden Schmidt 935
18 Jake McBirnie 935
20 Jim Thies 931
21 Aaron Johnson 929
22 Dan Menk 927
23 Drew Janssen 920
24 Chad Porter 916
25 Kollin Hibdon 910
25 Jesse Rogotzke 910
27 Ricky Stephan 906
28 Jimmy Cole 901
29 Chris Zogg 900
30 Cole Bents 894
31 Marcus Tomlinson 890
32 Nick Meyer 887
33 Todd Stinehart 878
34 Lucas Lamberies 876
35 Charlie Mohr 875
36 Joshua Rogotzke 869
36 Sean Barragan 869
38 Johnathon D. Logue 865
39 Trent Loverude 862
40 Matt Bonine 860
41 Jacob Hobscheidt 859
41 Dustin Kroening 859
43 Chris Mills 858
44 Jared Siefert 857
44 Ryan Maitland 857
46 Jimmy Gustin 853
47 Mitch Morris 850
47 Cody Knecht 850
49 Thomas Berry 845
50 Ronn Lauritzen 844
51 Cody Schroeder 838
52 Jamie Pfeiffer 837
53 Mike Mullen 832
54 Chris Palsrok 828
55 Benji LaCrosse 825
56 Bill Roberts 822
57 Shane DeMey 795
58 Travis Hagen 787
59 Scott Gartner 786
60 Zachary Rawlins 782
61 Cody Peterson 780
62 Jerry Wilinski 779
63 Devin Fouquette 776
64 Dennis LaVeine 768
64 Sean Rupp 768
66 Marcus Yarie 763
67 Jim Mathieson 760
68 Don Gerritsen 753
69 Mike Tomlinson 750
69 Jordan Rogotzke 750
71 Mike Garland 749
72 Jerry Dedrick 747
72 Jeff Nelson 747
74 Nick Roberts 734
75 Jeffery Larson 733
76 Paul Nagle 731
77 Mike Burbridge 725
77 Justin Medler 725
79 Ethan Braaksma 716
80 Austin Wolf 715
81 Rob Charapata 712
82 Shawn Strand 711
83 Jason Schueller 706
84 Steve Johnson 705
85 Zach Dockter 702
86 Jeremy Keller 697
87 Wyatt Block 695
87 Trey Kline 695
89 Mitch Boles 691
90 Cody Thompson 689
90 Logan Schmitz 689
90 Jeff Bodendorfer Jr. 689
93 Craig Reetz 684
94 Chris Tuchscherer 675
95 Jordan Bartz 672
96 Isaac Sondrol 663
97 Jason Schneiders 660
98 Josh Bonnstetter 658
99 Garett Wilson 657
100 Marlyn Seidler 653


Jet Racing Central Region
(points through 9/24)
Rank Driver Points
1 Jordan Grabouski 1024
2 Jake Nightingale 950
3 Drake Findley 949
4 Kyle Rohleder 944
5 Johnny Saathoff 929
6 Anthony Roth 913
7 Don Geist 887
8 Jaxon Saathoff 886
9 Bob Zoubek 882
10 Shane Hiatt 881
11 Roger Witt 879
11 Ashton Wilkey 879
13 Keaton Atkinson 876
14 Brandon Clough 872
15 Mike Densberger 859
16 Tim Watts 834
17 Trey Duensing 792
18 Bryce Clark 780
19 Brint Hartwick 748
20 Brett Smith 721
21 Brandon Conkwright 705
22 Spencer Hartwick 701
23 Brandon Verbeek 694
24 Ayden Steffens 686
25 Trevor Geist 659
26 Noah Burlison 651
27 Brian Cross 643
28 J. T. Goodson 640
29 Dylan Sherfick 630
30 Clint Homan 613
30 Clark Evans 613
32 John Burrow Jr. 607
33 Clay Money 603
34 Jaren Martin 599
35 Shawn Harker 584
36 Greg Gustus 583
36 Brad Calhoun 583
38 Kale Smith 580
39 Shannon Brack 579
40 Travis Mosley 560
41 Nate Thompson 554
42 Dallas Everett 549
43 Norm Ziegenbein 539
44 Jeff Taylor 538
45 Nicholas Ivy 529
46 David Solberg 528
47 Cody Lowe 522
48 Troy Schaberg 515
49 Shane Hight 509
50 Jeremy Frenier 495
51 James Beaman 494
52 Danny Morrison 492
53 Dustin Tiger 490
54 Chad Andersen 487
55 Adam Maple 485
56 Wayne Brooks 482
57 Dillon Schultz 480
58 David Baser 478
59 Tee Jay Janousek 475
60 Landon Meilke 471
61 Jordy Nelson 466
62 Rik Gropp 463
63 James Thompson 458
63 Jason Haug 458
65 Matt Morris 453
66 Tyson Keeney 449
67 Russell "Rusty" Jeffrey 437
68 Austin Svoboda 433
68 Walter Dunn 433
70 Clay Sellard 432
71 Chuck Sanders 431
72 Danny Keller 429
73 Justin Kembel 413
73 Curtis Barnes 413
75 Jim Greenway 408
76 Cody Burgess 407
77 Ricky Anderson 406
78 Nick Link 404
79 Peyton Taylor 401
79 Lynnsee Provence 401
79 Cody Gearhart 401
82 Steven Bowers Jr. 400
82 Jason Ward 400
84 Max Quint 399
85 Wendall Wallace 398
85 David Pedersen 398
87 Jared Hoefelman 397
87 Dylan Sillman 397
89 Reed Payne 393
90 Shawn Walsh 392
91 Casey Findley 391
92 Troy Seidl 382
92 Jared Deterding 382
94 Jason Eddy 379
95 Brandon Smith 378
96 Austin Rogers 372
97 Tanner Barnhart 368
98 Lane Linthacum 367
99 Rickey Bonham 358
100 Carson Wyatt 356


GRT Race Cars South Central Region
(points through 9/24)
Rank Driver Points
1 William Gould 1012
2 Matthew Day 999
3 Chris Morris 966
4 Beau Collins 861
5 Michael Ables 858
6 Jon White 854
7 Steve Askew 850
8 Josh McGaha 835
9 Caleb Stone 831
10 Fred Wojtek 787
11 Cameron Wilson 774
12 Jacob Pirkle 747
13 Roy Capps 728
14 Raymond McSpadden 723
15 Tim Clonch 718
16 Kade Ogle 714
17 Neal Flowers 699
18 Vince Ogle 697
19 Eric Tomlinson 679
20 Jared Maupin 674
21 Kevin Green 673
22 Donnie Hix 649
23 Toby Herring 640
24 David Goode Jr. 620
25 Mark Adams 618
26 Kenzington Ogle 609
27 Rickey Wilkerson Jr. 595
28 Cody Tidwell 589
29 Christopher Luttmer 578
30 Jake Upchurch 570
31 Larry Adams 569
32 Charles Brewer 568
33 Kyle Wisdom 559
34 Joe Gomez 558
35 Michael Maraschick 549
36 Marcus Beam 544
36 Cody Duke 544
38 Levi Ely 539
39 Cameron Starry 538
40 Robert Liese Jr. 529
41 Jason Gomez 528
42 Shane Priddy 506
43 Casey Brunson 495
44 Chad Cox 482
44 Jacob Hortch 482
46 Brenda Kirby 476
47 Steven Whiteaker 462
48 Chad Melton 454
48 Danny Hogue 454
50 Tanner Whitmire 449
51 Roy Mason 448
52 Adrian Awalt 446
53 Clinton Hull 443
54 Alan Sharpensteen 421
55 Tate Butler 418
56 Dee Gossett 406
57 Cory Davis 403
58 Zac Mason 402
59 Trinten Turney 400
60 David Gould 390
61 Michael Galan 386
62 Ryan Doyon 385
63 Colin Deming 382
64 Brian Flowers 374
65 Robert "Matt" DeWitt 372
66 Brian Machicek 371
67 Ethan Crawford 370
68 John Webb 364
69 Rusty Belcher 347
69 Buddy Honaker 347
71 Hardy Henderson 343
72 Mike Stroud 342
73 Ryan Childress 334
74 Matt Guillaume 327
75 Robbie Daniels 326
75 Cameron Thomas 326
75 Harvey Wojtek 326
78 Joshua Cain 320
79 Alan Oliva 319
80 Thomas Walp 312
81 A. J. Sharpensteen 309
82 Garrett Gregory 308
83 Trever Lutz 307
84 Dillon Tindall 304
85 Brandon Chenoweth 296
85 Charlie Thieme 296
87 Brint Hartwick 295
88 Chandler Fox 291
89 Spencer Hartwick 290
90 Mike White 288
91 David Gonzales Jr. 282
92 Scott Fincher 281
92 Braxton Lemmings 281
94 Gilbert Amezquita 279
95 Mary Hogue 276
96 Cody Shoemaker 269
96 Jared Baird 269
98 Terrell Evans 266
99 Darrell Boyd 264
100 Donald Banker 257


Dirt Works Eastern Region
(points through 9/24)
Rank Driver Points
1 A. J. Ward 1019
2 Owen Barnhill 993
3 Jacob Poel 961
4 Jeff Reay 957
5 Mitchell Hunt 947
6 Brenten DeYoung 924
7 Tyler Allen 922
8 Myron DeYoung 920
8 Chad Bennett 920
10 Brody Bowser 890
11 Justin Scott 876
12 Casey Smith 846
13 Mike Epplett 833
14 Kody Johnson 807
15 Jacob McConnell 805
16 Aaron Benjamin 798
17 Austin Wonch 796
18 Garrett Bennett 791
19 Bree Brasington 781
20 Tyler Stoddard 749
21 Blake Edmonds 707
22 Aaron Raby 703
23 Michael Thorpe 687
24 Kendall Morrison 679
25 Keith Lamphere 659
26 Kyle Osentoski 654
27 Gary VanderMark 653
28 Edward Sites 636
29 Austin Harnick 634
30 Johnny DeYoung 627
31 Jerry Hunt 617
32 Dillon Gentry 590
33 Chris Touchton 584
34 Nate Jones 582
35 John Clark 569
36 Preston Sones 553
37 Darrick Guikema 545
38 Zachary Gilliland 544
39 Jake Thompson 530
40 John McCaul 529
41 Chad Wernette 525
42 Jake Maynard 524
43 Billy McDuffie 514
44 Jason Sullivan 503
44 Lindsey Thompson 503
46 Bill Delonge 501
47 Billy Frey 493
48 Charlie Mihacsi 471
49 Nathan Patrick 460
50 Collin Thirlby 432
51 Kevin Giles 431
52 Brad Sites 421
53 Tanner Pray 418
54 Ryan Heskett 416
54 Justin Gilmore 416
56 James Lamphere 413
57 Rodney Morgan 409
58 Montgomery Johnson 400
58 Gavin Hunyady 400
60 Gueston Rogers 399
61 Jeremy Kok 398
62 Mark Anderson 395
63 Bryan Hofbauer 393
64 Kevin Cavanaugh 392
65 Cody Goodwin 391
66 Kevin McFarland 390
67 Raymond McClure 384
68 Justyn James Clark 383
69 Robert Maynard 379
70 Nick Putman 377
71 Richard McNeal 367
72 Mark Farber 360
73 Jimmy Dunaway 358
74 Larry Faulk 355
75 Jesse Barnhill 346
76 Michael Petersen 344
77 Jaycob Truemner 337
78 Loren Short 322
78 Michael Lewis Harman 322
80 Shawn Bruce 314
81 Brodie Gibson 310
82 Zachary Fritz 307
83 C. J. Reisbig 306
83 Ethan Lamberson 306
85 Gary Lamphere 302
86 Will Small 301
87 Johnny Wright 299
87 Jack Dalman 299
89 David Reay 294
89 Carl Orcutt 294
91 Kenneth Zeigler 292
92 Robert Cunningham 289
93 Troy Ziegler 285
93 Kenneth Boersma 285
95 Tyler Belcher 284
96 Denny Mooney 279
97 Adam Hardy 278
98 Huron "Bubba" Fletcher 275
99 Brady Hollenbeck 271
100 Chase Rosebrugh 268

Past Western Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2022 – Ty Clemens, Belgrade, MT (1*)
2021 – Chaz Baca, Mesa, AZ (2*)
2020 – Chaz Baca, Mesa, AZ (1)
2019 – Bricen James, Albany, OR (1*)
2018 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (7*)
2017 – Cory Sample, Winnemucca, NV (2*)
2016 – Cory Sample, Winnemucca, NV (1)
2015 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (6)
2014 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (5)
2013 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (4)
2012 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (3)
2011 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (2)
2010 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (1)
2009 – Justen Yeager, Green River, WY (1*)
2008 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV (4*)
2007 – Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, AZ (1*)
2006 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV (3)
2005 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV (2)
2004 – Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, NV (1)
2003 – Robert Miller, Gardnerville, NV (1*)
2002 – Mark Allison, Las Vegas, NV (1*)
2001 – Jason Pike, Pahrump, NV (2*)
2000 – Jim Perkins, Fort Mohave, AZ (2*)
1999 – Jason Pike, Pahrump, NV (1)
1998 – Rick Ward, Mesa, AZ (1*)
1997 – Jim Perkins, Fort Mohave, AZ (1)
1996 – Michael Corning, San Diego, CA (1*)
1995 – Ryan Cole, Santa Maria, CA (1*)
1994 – Scott Pounds, Bakersfield, CA (2*)
1993 – Scott Pounds, Bakersfield, CA (1)

Past North Central Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2022 – Travis Denning, Sterling, IL (1*)
2021 – Jeff Larson, Freeport, IL (1*)
2020 – Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, IA (2*)
2019 – Tom Berry Jr., Newburg, ND (1)
2018 – Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, MN (1*)
2017 – Jason Wolla, Ray, ND (1*)
2016 – Chris Abelson, Sioux City, IA (3*)
2015 – Chris Abelson, Sioux City, IA (2)
2014 – Chris Abelson, Sioux City, IA (1)
2013 – Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, IA (1*)
2012 – Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, IA (1*)
2011 – Randy Havlik, Madrid, IA (1*)
2010 – Scott Hogan, Vinton, IA (1*)
2009 – Jeremy Mills, Garner, IA (1*)
2008 – Todd Shute, Des Moines, IA (1*)
2007 – Jared Siefert, Green Bay, WI (1*)
2006 – Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, WI (1*)
2005 – Ron Pope, Mason City, IA (2*)
2004 – Vern Jackson, Waterloo, IA (1*)
2003 – Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, NE (2*)
2002 – Brad Pinkerton, New Sharon, IA (1*)
2001 – Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, NE (1)
2000 – Rich Lewerke, Garner, IA (1*)
1999 – Troy Folkerts, Albia, IA (2*)
1998 – Troy Folkerts, Alba, IA (1)
1997 – Danny Wallace, Des Moines, IA (1*)
1996 – Steve Droste, Waterloo, IA (1*)
1995 – Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa, IA (1*)
1994 – Kevin Larkins, Adams, NE (1*)
1993 – Ron Pope, Spencer, IA (1)

Past Central Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2022 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (6*)
2021 – Dylan Sillman, Alvo, NE (1*)
2020 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (5)
2019 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (4)
2018 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (3)
2017 – Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, KS (1*)
2016 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (2)
2015 – Dylan Sherfick, Wakeeney, KS (1*)
2014 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (6*)
2013 – Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, CO (1*)
2012 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (8*)
2011 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (1)
2010 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (7)
2009 – Dylan Smith, Osceola, NE (1*)
2008 – Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, NE (2*)
2007 – Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, NE (1)
2006 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (5)
2005 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (6)
2004 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (5)
2003 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (4)
2002 – Jon Thompson, Superior, NE (1*)
2001 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (3)
2000 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (2)
1999 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (4)
1998 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (3)
1997 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (2)
1996 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (1)
1995 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (1)

Past South Central Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2022 – William Gould, Calera, OK (6*)
2021 – William Gould, Calera, OK (5)
2020 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (2*)
2019 – William Gould, Calera, OK (4)
2018 – Josh McGaha, Abilene, TX (1*)
2017 – William Gould, Calera, OK (3)
2016 – Matt Guillaume, Haslet, TX (1)
2015 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX (5*)
2014 – William Gould, Calera, OK (2)
2013 – William Gould, Calera, OK (1)
2012 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX (4)
2011 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX (3)
2010 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX (2)
2009 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX (1)
2008 – P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, TX (2*)
2007 – Chris Bragg, Springtown, TX (1*)
2006 – P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, TX (1)
2005 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (8*)
2004 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (7)
2003 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (6)
2002 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (5)
2001 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (4)
2000 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (3)
1999 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (2)
1998 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (1)
1997 – Jim Buford, Keatchie, LA (1*)
1996 – Allan Essenburg, Copperas Cove, TX (1*)
1995 – Ronny Gould, Calera, OK (1*)
1994 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (1*)
1993 – Rex Merritt, Billings, MO (1*)

Past Eastern Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2022 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI (5*)
2021 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI (4)
2020 – Mitchell Hunt, Kent City, MI (1*)
2019 – Matt Szecsodi, Clio, MI (1*)
2018 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI (3)
2017 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI (2)
2016 – A.J. Ward, Ionia, MI (1)
2015 – Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, PA (1*)
2014 – Chris Fleming, Union Springs, NY (2*)
2013 – Chris Fleming, Union Springs, NY (1)
2012 – Kevan Cook, Constantia, NY (3*)
2011 – Mike Smith, Arkport, NY (1*)
2010 – Kevan Cook, Constantia, NY (2)
2009 – Kevan Cook, Constantia, NY (1)
2008 – Dale Caswell, Central Square, NY (2*)
2007 – Dale Caswell, Central Square, NY (1)
2006 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (8*)
2005 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (7)
2004 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region) (6)
2003 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region) (5)
2002 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region) (4)
2001 – George Catanzano, Ghent, NY (Northeastern Region) (1*)
2000 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region) (3)
1999 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region) (2)
1998 – Sean Lias, Westfield, PA (Northeastern Region) (1)
1997 – Neal Edgar Jr., Adams Center, NY (Northeastern Region) (1*)
1996 – Rick Stout, Stanton, MI (2*)
1995 – Rick Stout, Stanton, MI (1)
1994 – Roger Terlosky, Fort Wayne, IN (1*)
1993 – David Bice, Avilla, IN (1*)

Past Mountain Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2004 – Douglas Tiffany, Delta, CO (1*)
2003 – Robert Gallegos, Cory, CO (1*)
2002 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO (3*)
2001 – Craig Nelson, Farmington, NM (1*)
2000 – Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, NM (2*)
1999 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO (2)
1998 – Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, CO (1)
1997 – Kelly Boen, Henderson, CO (2*)
1996 – Kelly Boen, Henderson, CO (1)
1995 – Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, NM (1)
1994 – Robert Adams, El Paso, TX (1*)
1993 – Kenny Hatfield, Phoenix, AZ (1*)

Past Gulf Coast Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2004 – Jesse Barnhill, Bagdad, FL (1*)
2003 – Chris Smith, Castleberry, AL (1*)
2002 – Greg Hopkins, Pensacola, FL (1*)
2001 – Ben Stephens, Pulaski, MS (1*)
2000 – Curtis Galbreath, Chipley, FL (2*)
1999 – Scottie Hiett, Oxford, AL (1*)
1998 – Jimmy Hiett, Anniston, AL (1*)
1997 – Jay Blair, Angie, LA (1*)
1996 – Todd Neiheiser, Panama City, FL (1*)
1995 – Curtis Galbreath, Chipley, FL (1)

Total Regional Championships (ties listed alphabetically by last name)
9 – David Murray Jr. (1995, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010, 2012) / Central; (1994) / South Central
8 – Sean Lias (1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004) / Northeastern; (2005, 2006) / Eastern
8 – Henry Witt Jr. (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005) / South Central
7 – Zane DeVilbiss (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018) / Western
6 – William Gould (2013, 2014, 2017, 2019, 2021, 2022) / South Central
6 – Jordan Grabouski (2011, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022) / Central
6 – Johnny Saathoff (1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2014) / Central
5 – A.J. Ward (2016, 2017, 2018, 2021, 2022) / Eastern
5 – Keith White (2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015) / South Central
4 – Dan Fitzgerald (2004, 2005, 2006, 2008) / Western
3 – Chris Abelson (2014, 2015, 2016) / North Central
3 – Kevan Cook (2009, 2010, 2012) / Eastern
3 – Aaron Spangler (1998, 1999, 2002) / Mountain
2 – Chris Alcorn (2007, 2008) / Central
2 – Chaz Baca (2020, 2021) / Western
2 – Tom Berry Jr. (2019, 2020) / North Central
2 – Kelly Boen (1996, 1997) / Mountain
2 – Dale Caswell (2007, 2008) / Eastern
2 – P.J. Egbert (2006, 2008) / South Central
2 – Chris Fleming (2013, 2014) / Eastern
2 – Troy Folkerts (1998, 1999) / North Central
2 – Curtis Galbreath (1995, 2000) / Gulf Coast
2 – Matt Guillaume (2016, 2020) / South Central
2 – Jerry Harpole (1995, 2000) / Mountain
2 – Jim Perkins (1997, 2000) / Western
2 – Jason Pike (1999, 2001) / Western
2 – Scott Pounds (1993, 1994) / Western
2 – Ron Pope (1993, 2005) / North Central
2 – Cory Sample (2016, 2017) / Western
2 – Ricky Stephan (2001, 2003) / North Central
2 – Rick Stout (1995, 1996) / Eastern
1 – Robert Adams (1994) / Mountain
1 – Mark Allison (2002) / Western
1 – Jesse Barnhill (2004) / Gulf Coast
1 – Brandon Beckendorf (2018) / North Central
1 – David Bice (1993) / Eastern
1 – Jay Blair (1997) / Gulf Coast
1 – Steven Bowers Jr. (2017) / Central
1 – Chris Bragg (2007) / South Central
1 – Jim Buford (1997) / South Central
1 – George Catanzano (2001) / Northeastern
1 – Ty Clemens (2022) / Western
1 – Ryan Cole (1995) / Western
1 – Michael Corning (1996) / Western
1 – Travis Denning (2022) / North Central
1 – Steve Droste (1996) / North Central
1 – Nathan Edgar Jr. (1997) / Northeastern
1 – Allan Essenburg (1996) / South Central
1 – Jeremy Frenier (2013) / Central
1 – Robert Gallegos (2003) / Mountain
1 – Ronny Gould (1995) / South Central
1 – Jimmy Gustin (2012) / North Central
1 – Kenny Hatfield (1993) / Mountain
1 – Randy Havlik (2011) / North Central
1 – Jimmy Hiett (1998) / Gulf Coast
1 – Scottie Hiett (1999) / Gulf Coast
1 – Scott Hogan (2010) / North Central
1 – Greg Hopkins (2002) / Gulf Coast
1 – Mitchell Hunt (2020) / Eastern
1 – Vern Jackson (2004) / North Central
1 – Bricen James (2019) / Western
1 – Benji LaCrosse (2006) / North Central
1 – Keith Lamphere (2015) / Eastern
1 – Kevin Larkins (1994) / North Central
1 – Jeff Larson (2021) / North Central
1 – Rick Lewerke (2000) / North Central
1 – Josh McGaha (2018) / South Central
1 – Rex Merritt (1993) / Central
1 – Robert Miller (2003) / Western
1 – Jeremy Mills (2009) / North Central
1 – Jeff Mitrisin (1995) / North Central
1 – Todd Neiheiser (1996) / Gulf Coast
1 – Craig Nelson (2001) / Mountain
1 – Brad Pinkerton (2002) / North Central
1 – Matt Szecsodi (2019) / Eastern
1 – Dylan Sherfick (2015) / Central
1 – Todd Shute (2008) / North Central
1 – Jared Siefert (2007) / North Central
1 – Dylan Sillman (2021) / Central
1 – Chris Smith (2003) / Gulf Coast
1 – Dylan Smith (2009) / Central
1 – Mike Smith (2011) / Eastern
1 – Jesse Sobbing (2013) / North Central
1 – Ben Stephens (2001) / Gulf Coast
1 – Roger Terlosky (1994) / Eastern
1 – Jon Thompson (2022) / Central
1 – Douglas Tiffany (2004) / Mountain
1 – Danny Wallace (1997) / North Central
1 – Rick Ward (1998) / Western
1 – Jason Wolla (2017) / North Central
1 – Justen Yeager (2009) / Western
1 – Shawn Zelenka (2007) / Western