California

(points through 2/20)

Rank Driver Points
1 Brooklyn Holland 40
2 Ryan Delisle 39
3 Kyle Rasmussen 38
4 Austin Warmerdam 37
5 Blaine Fagundes 36
6 Brad Hohlbauch 33
7 Richard Weddle 32
8 Tyler Gray 31
9 Brandon Stidham 30
10 Connor Danell 29
11 Brandon Emmett 28
12 Chris Stevens 27
13 Grant Champlin 26

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

CALIFORNIA
2020 – Brooklyn Holland
2019 – Grant Champlin
2018 – Grant Duinkerken
2017 – George Tristao Jr.
2016 – Blake Robertson
2015 – Jesse Mack

COLORADO
2018 – Coby Pearce
2017 – Zac Taylor
2016 – Justin Wolf Medlock

INDIANA
2020 – Bradley Sterrett
2019 – Anton Hernandez
2018 – Ethan Barrow
2017 – Ryan Tusing
2016 – Luke Bland
2015 – Eric Smith

IOWA
2020 – Ryan Voss
2019 – Mike Houseman
2018 – Mike Houseman
2017 – Mike Moore
2016 – Clint Benson
2015 – Matt Moro
2014 – Matt Moro
2011 – Dylan Peterson

KANSAS
2020 – Zach Blurton
2019 – Zach Blurton
2018 – Jake Martens
2017 – Zach Blurton
2016 – Luke Cranston
2012 – Darren Berry
2011 – Darren Berry

LOUISIANA
2019 – Johnny Brown
2018 – Tommy Johnson
2017 – Jacob Harris
2016 – Joshua McCord
2015 – Blake Carrier

MARYLAND
2019 – Scott Lutz

MINNESOTA
2020 – Billy Johnson
2019 – Billy Johnson
2018 – Brandon Allen
2017 – Trevor Serbus
2016 – Michel Stien
2015 – Brandon Allen
2014 – Michael Stien
2013 – Brett Allen
2012 – Michael Stien
2011 – Bruce Allen
2009 – Neil Stevens
2008 – Jason Tostenson
2007 – Jesse Smith
2006 – Chris Graf
2005 – Neil Stevens
2004 – Jason Tostenson
2003 – Scott Winters
2002 – Lynn Woods
2001 – Brandon Wayne Allen
2000 – Bruce Defries

MISSOURI
2020 – Kenny Potter
2019 – Kenny Potter
2018 – Matt Richards

NEBRASKA
2020 – Jason Danley
2019 – Stuart Snyder
2018 – Tyler Drueke
2017 – Tyler Drueke
2016 – Tyler Drueke
2015 – Doug Lovegrove
2014 – Clint Benson
2013 – Mike Boston
2011 – Darren Berry

NEW JERSEY
2020 – Tim Tanner Jr.
2019 – Richard Dieva
2018 – Tim Tanner Jr.
2017 – Edward Wagner III
2016 – Mike Haggenbottom
2015 – Mike Haggenbottom

NEW YORK
2017 – Jeff Trombley

NORTH CAROLINA
2020 – Bronzie Lawson IV
2019 – Jacob Karklin
2018 – Craig Pellegrini Jr.
2016 – Scott Lawrence
2015 – Matt Hope

OHIO
2020 – Kyle Kruger
2019 – Jacob Stickle
2018 – Jake Hesson
2017 – Mike Downs
2016 – Mike Downs

OKLAHOMA
2020 – Jeremy Allen
2019 – Alison Slaton
2018 – Steven Shebester
2017 – Andy Shouse
2016 – Andy Shouse

PENNSYLVANIA
2020 – Garrett Bard
2019 – Kenneth Duke
2018 – Zach Newlin
2017 – Kyle Ganoe
2016 – Scott Lutz
2015 – Zach Newlin

SOUTH CAROLINA
2020 – Sean Vardell
2018 – Stephen Sumiak
2017 – Danny Jones

SOUTH DAKOTA
2020 – Trefer WAller
2019 – Tim Fricke
2018 – Elliot Amdahl
2017 – Colin Smith
2016 – Robby Wolfgang
2015 – Matt Ziebarth
2011 – Dusty Ballenger

TEXAS
2020 – Marcus Thomas
2019 – Mike Oliver
2018 – Kevin Ramey
2017 – Marcus Thomas
2016 – Robert Vetter
2015 – Chad Wilson
2014 – Jeb Sessums
2013 – Jeb Sessums
2012 – Dustin Woods
2003 – Ray Welnack
2002 – Elmer Morgan
2001 – Elmer Morgan
2000 – Elmer Morgan

VIRGINIA
2020 – Jerald Harris
2019 – Jerald Harris
2018 – Anthony Harris
2017 – Anthony Linkenhoker
2016 – Jerald Harris
2015 – Jerald Harris
2014 – Jerald Harris
2013 – Tom Humphries
2012 – Charlie Ware