IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car
South Dakota
(points through 3/2)
Rank | Driver | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Dusty Ballenger | 40 |
2 | Trefer Waller | 39 |
3 | Lee Goos Jr. | 38 |
4 | Stuart Snyder | 37 |
5 | Jesse Lindberg | 35 |
6 | Brandon Allen | 33 |
7 | Nick Barger | 32 |
8 | Dylan Waxdahl | 31 |
9 | Brett Allen | 30 |
10 | Brandon Bosma | 29 |
11 | Koby Werkmeister | 28 |
12 | John Lambertz | 27 |
13 | Trevor Serbus | 26 |
14 | Shayle Bade | 25 |
15 | Sawyer Grogan | 24 |
16 | Michalob Voeltz | 23 |
17 | Austin Fox | 21 |
18 | Tanner Anderson | 20 |
19 | Mitchell Dvorak | 19 |
20 | Andrew Sullivan | 18 |
Texas
(points through 3/2)
Rank | Driver | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Trey Schmidt | 40 |
2 | Chase Schubert | 38 |
2 | Cody Price | 38 |
4 | Bruce Crockett | 37 |
4 | Whit Gastineau | 37 |
6 | Kent Lewis Jr. | 36 |
6 | Chad Wilson | 36 |
8 | Sean Jordan | 35 |
8 | Colby Stubblefield | 35 |
10 | Kevin Rutherford | 34 |
11 | Michael Oliver | 33 |
11 | Jesse "Chip" Graham | 33 |
13 | Rod Craddock | 32 |
13 | Heath Nestrick | 32 |
15 | Chris Hinson | 31 |
15 | Daniel "D. J." Estes Jr. | 31 |
17 | Corby Scherb | 30 |
18 | Bobby Wisdom | 28 |
18 | Justin Bates | 28 |
20 | Carson Bolden | 27 |
PAST STATE CHAMPIONS
CALIFORNIA
2023 – Jesse Burks (1*)
2022 – Kyle Rasmussen (2*)
2021 – Kyle Rasmussen (1)
2020 – Brooklyn Holland (1*)
2019 – Grant Champlin (1*)
2018 – Grant Duinkerken (1*)
2017 – George Tristao Jr. (1*)
2016 – Blake Robertson (1*)
2015 – Jesse Mack (1*)
COLORADO
2018 – Coby Pearce (1*)
2017 – Zac Taylor (1*)
2016 – Justin Wolf Medlock (1*)
INDIANA
2023 – John Paynter Jr. (2*)
2022 – John Paynter Jr. (1)
2021 – Jeff Wimmenauer (1*)
2020 – Bradley Sterrett (1*)
2019 – Anton Hernandez (1*)
2018 – Ethan Barrow (1*)
2017 – Ryan Tusing (1*)
2016 – Luke Bland (1*)
2015 – Eric Smith (1*)
IOWA
2023 – Madison Miller (1*)
2022 – Mike Houseman (3*)
2021 – Joe Miller (1*)
2020 – Ryan Voss (1*)
2019 – Mike Houseman (2)
2018 – Mike Houseman (1)
2017 – Mike Moore (1*)
2016 – Clint Benson (1*)
2015 – Matt Moro (2*)
2014 – Matt Moro (1)
2011 – Dylan Peterson (1*)
KANSAS
2023 – Zach Blurton (5*)
2022 – Steven Richardson (1*)
2021 – Zach Blurton (4)
2020 – Zach Blurton (3)
2019 – Zach Blurton (2)
2018 – Jake Martens (1*)
2017 – Zach Blurton (1)
2016 – Luke Cranston (1*)
2012 – Darren Berry (2*)
2011 – Darren Berry (1)
LOUISIANA
2019 – Johnny Brown (1*)
2018 – Tommy Johnson (1*)
2017 – Jacob Harris (1*)
2016 – Joshua McCord (1*)
2015 – Blake Carrier (1*)
MARYLAND
2019 – Scott Lutz (1*)
MINNESOTA
2023 – Matt Johnson (1*)
2022 – Trevor Serbus (3*)
2021 – Trevor Serbus (2)
2020 – Billy Johnson (2*)
2019 – Billy Johnson (1)
2018 – Brandon Allen (2*)
2017 – Trevor Serbus (1)
2016 – Michael Stien (3*)
2015 – Brandon Allen (1)
2014 – Michael Stien (2)
2013 – Brett Allen (1*)
2012 – Michael Stien (1)
2011 – Bruce Allen (1*)
2009 – Neil Stevens (2*)
2008 – Jason Tostenson (2*)
2007 – Jesse Smith (1*)
2006 – Chris Graf (1*)
2005 – Neil Stevens (1)
2004 – Jason Tostenson (1)
2003 – Scott Winters (1*)
2002 – Lynn Woods (1*)
2001 – Brandon Wayne Allen (1*)
2000 – Bruce Defries (1*)
MISSOURI
2023 – Jay Russell (1*)
2022 – Kenny Potter (4*)
2021 – Kenny Potter (3)
2020 – Kenny Potter (2)
2019 – Kenny Potter (1)
2018 – Matt Richards (1*)
NEBRASKA
2023 – Gunnar Pike (1*)
2022 – Daniel Nekolite (2*)
2021 – Daniel Nekolite (1)
2020 – Jason Danley (1*)
2019 – Stuart Snyder (1*)
2018 – Tyler Drueke (3*)
2017 – Tyler Drueke (2)
2016 – Tyler Drueke (1)
2015 – Doug Lovegrove (1*)
2014 – Clint Benson (1*)
2013 – Mike Boston (1*)
2011 – Darren Berry (1*)
NEW JERSEY
2023 – Buddy Schweibinz (2*)
2022 – Buddy Schweibinz (1)
2021 – Kevin Nagy (1*)
2020 – Tim Tanner Jr. (2*)
2019 – Richard Dieva (1*)
2018 – Tim Tanner Jr. (1)
2017 – Edward Wagner III (1*)
2016 – Mike Haggenbottom (2*)
2015 – Mike Haggenbottom (1)
NEW YORK
2017 – Jeff Trombley (1*)
NORTH CAROLINA
2023 – Brianna Lawson (1*)
2021 – Jeff Oliver (1*)
2020 – Bronzie Lawson IV (1*)
2019 – Jacob Karklin (1*)
2018 – Craig Pellegrini Jr. (1*)
2016 – Scott Lawrence (1*)
2015 – Matt Hope (1*)
NORTH DAKOTA
2023 – Tye Wilke (1*)
2021 – Ty Hanten (1*)
OHIO
2023 – Wyatt Justice (1*)
2022 – Justin Clark (2*)
2021 – Justin Clark (1)
2020 – Kyle Kruger (1*)
2019 – Jacob Stickle (1*)
2018 – Jake Hesson (1*)
2017 – Mike Downs (2*)
2016 – Mike Downs (1)
OKLAHOMA
2023 – Gary Owens (1*)
2022 – Joe Bob Lee (2*)
2021 – Joe Bob Lee (1)
2020 – Jeremy Allen (1*)
2019 – Alison Slaton (1*)
2018 – Steven Shebester (1*)
2017 – Andy Shouse (2*)
2016 – Andy Shouse (1)
PENNSYLVANIA
2023 – Timothy Bittner (1*)
2022 – Ken Duke (2*)
2021 – Garrett Bard (2*)
2020 – Garrett Bard (1)
2019 – Ken Duke (1)
2018 – Zach Newlin (2*)
2017 – Kyle Ganoe (1*)
2016 – Scott Lutz (1*)
2015 – Zach Newlin (1)
SOUTH CAROLINA
2023 – Benjamin McCall (1*)
2022 – Jeff Oliver (2*)
2021 – Jeff Oliver (1)
2020 – Sean Vardell (1*)
2018 – Stephen Sumiak (1*)
2017 – Danny Jones (1*)
SOUTH DAKOTA
2023 – Lee Goos Jr. (1*)
2022 – Koby Werkmeister (1*)
2021 – Jared Jansen (1*)
2020 – Trefer Waller (1*)
2019 – Tim Fricke (1*)
2018 – Elliot Amdahl (1*)
2017 – Colin Smith (1*)
2016 – Robby Wolfgang (1*)
2015 – Matt Ziebarth (1*)
2011 – Dusty Ballenger (1*)
TEXAS
2023 – Colby Stubblefield (1*)
2022 – Marcus Thomas (4*)
2021 – Marcus Thomas (3)
2020 – Marcus Thomas (2)
2019 – Mike Oliver (1*)
2018 – Kevin Ramey (1*)
2017 – Marcus Thomas (1)
2016 – Robert Vetter (1*)
2015 – Chad Wilson (1*)
2014 – Jeb Sessums (2*)
2013 – Jeb Sessums (1)
2012 – Dustin Woods (1*)
2003 – Ray Welnack (1*)
2002 – Elmer Morgan (3*)
2001 – Elmer Morgan (2)
2000 – Elmer Morgan (1)
VIRGINIA
2023 – Jerald Harris (6*)
2022 – Bill Rice (1*)
2021 – Mike Leraas (1*)
2020 – Jerald Harris (5)
2019 – Jerald Harris (4)
2018 – Anthony Harris (1*)
2017 – Anthony Linkenhoker (1*)
2016 – Jerald Harris (3)
2015 – Jerald Harris (2)
2014 – Jerald Harris (1)
2013 – Tom Humphries (1*)
2012 – Charlie Ware (1*)
TOTAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (ties listed alphabetically by first name)
6 – Jerald Harris
5 – Zach Blurton
3 – Mike Houseman
2 – Buddy Schweibinz
2 – Darren Berry
2 – John Paynter Jr.
2 – Kyle Rasmussen
2 – Matt Moro
1 – Anton Hernandez
1 – Benjamin McCall
1 – Blake Carrier
1 – Blake Robertson
1 – Bradley Sterrett
1 – Brianna Lawson
1 – Brooklyn Holland
1 – Clint Benson
1 – Coby Pearce
1 – Colby Stubblefield
1 – Dylan Peterson
1 – Eric Smith
1 – Ethan Barrow
1 – Gary Owens
1 – George Tristao Jr.
1 – Grant Champlin
1 – Grant Duinkerken
1 – Gunnar Pike
1 – Jacob Harris
1 – Jake Martens
1 – Jay Russell
1 – Jeff Wimmenauer
1 – Jesse Burks
1 – Jesse Mack
1 – Joe Miller
1 – Johnny Brown
1 – Joshua McCord
1 – Justin Wolf Medlock
1 – Lee Goos Jr.
1 – Luke Bland
1 – Luke Cranston
1 – Madison Miller
1 – Matt Johnson
1 – Mike Moore
1 – Ryan Tusing
1 – Ryan Voss
1 – Scott Lutz
1 – Steven Richardson
1 – Timothy Bittner
1 – Tommy Johnson
1 – Tye Wilke
1 – Wyatt Justice
1 – Zac Taylor