Arizona

(points through 1/13)

Rank Driver Points
1 Billy Jr Ayres 40
2 Josh Werkmeister 39
3 Ryan Brooks 38
4 David Hunt 37
5 Stephanie Spangler 36
6 Austin Kayton 35
7 Dennis Cosens 31
8 Darren Sage 29
9 Jesse James 27
10 Ryan McNaughton 24

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

ARIZONA
2020 – Billy Ayres Jr.
2019 – Jackie Parmeley
2018 – Billy Ayres Jr.

CALIFORNIA
2009 – Marisa Odgers
2008 – Alysan Widick
2007 – Malanie Stone

COLORADO
2020 – Dennis Cosens
2019 – Floyd Frank
2018 – Shalanda Smith
2017 – Chad Mann
2016 – Shalanda Smith
2015 – Bryan Moore
2014 – RaNai Toller
2013 – Joshua Smith
2012 – Mitch Bolton

ILLINOIS
2019 – Kimberly Abbott
2018 – Barry Taft
2017 – Craig Bangert
2016 – Kimberly Abbott
2015 – Kimberly Abbott
2014 – Austen Becerra
2013 – Austin Becerra
2012 – Seith Woodruff

IOWA
2020 – Tyler Fiebelkorn
2019 – John Gill
2018 – Curtis Miller
2017 – Levi Heath
2016 – Levi Heath
2015 – Jay DeVries
2014 – Bill Whalen Jr.
2013 – Bill Whalen Jr.
2012 – Merv Chandler
2011 – Merv Chandler
2010 – Merv Chandler
2009 – Gary Peiffer
2008 – Gary Peiffer
2007 – Jena Barthelmes

KANSAS
2020 – Brianna Maughlin
2019 – Otto Schutte III
2018 – Jacob Schwien
2017 – Brandon Wise
2016 – Billy Turner
2015 – Randy Murphy
2014 – Art Herzog
2013 – Brandon Lobdell
2012 – Brandon Lobdell
2011 – Loren Allen Rice
2010 – Loren Allen Rice
2009 – Loren Allen Rice
2007 – Dave Juenemann

MINNESOTA
2020 – R.J. Esqueda
2019 – Alex Dostal
2018 – Alex Dostal
2017 – Alex Dostal
2016 – Nate Coopman
2015 – Nate Coopman
2014 – Nate Coopman
2013 – Stephanie Forsberg
2012 – Nate Coopman
2011 – Nate Coopman
2010 – Kris Stoeckman

MISSOURI
2007 – Jessica Clemons

NEBRASKA
2020 – Drake Bohlmeyer
2019 – Terry Tritt
2018 – Shawn Hein
2017 – Brooke Fluckiger
2016 – Lance Mielke
2015 – Shannon Pospisil
2014 – Shannon Pospisil
2013 – Ramsey Meyer
2012 – Cameron Meyer
2011 – Nick Lindblad
2010 – Mary Lenz
2009 – John Sedlachek
2008 – Dan Rhiley
2007 – Dan Rhiley

NEVADA
2013 – Darby Sides

NEW MEXICO
2019 – Robert Coady
2014 – RaNai Toler

NORTH DAKOTA
2020 – Larry Joe King Jr.
2019 – Braydee Hanson
2018 – Craig Kastner
2017 – Jason Berg
2016 – Jason Berg
2015 – Brandon Anderson
2014 – Kody Stoxen
2013 – Derek Nitschke
2012 – Derek Nitschke

OREGON
2020 – Barry Cannon

SOUTH DAKOTA
2020 – Daniel VanderVeen
2019 – Daniel VanderVeen
2018 – David Bates
2017 – Luke Jackson
2016 – Luke Jackson
2015 – Cody Thompson
2014 – Cody Thompson
2013 – Cody Thompson
2012 – Cody Thompson
2011 – Cameron Meyer

TEXAS
2020 – Bondy Cannon
2019 – Steven Bevills
2018 – Howard Watson
2017 – Julia Childs
2016 – Danny Baggerly
2015 – Danny Sims
2014 – Danny Baggerly
2013 – Danny Baggerly
2012 – Danny Baggerly
2011 – Jody Jones
2009 – Michael Cannon

UTAH
2012 – Mitch Bolton
2011 – Mitch Bolton
2010 – Michael Thiemig
2009 – Terence Pine

WISCONSIN
2020 – Jake Peters
2019 – Ben Schulte
2018 – T.J. Everard
2017 – Mitch Meier
2016 – Mitch Meier
2015 – Scott Johnson