IMCA Sport Compact

Arizona

(points through 2/9)

Rank Driver Points
1 Oliver Monson 340
2 Kaytee DeVries 293
2 Jacob Cordova 293
4 Blake Andrus 281
5 Wayne Ragland 262
6 Ryan Brooks 242
7 Jim Hock 239
8 Marilyn Yawnick 216
9 Chris Laff 209
10 Jaxon Sanchez 206
11 Chase Martin 156
12 Santiago Lopez 147
13 Billy Foultz 136
14 Christopher E. Boulware Jr. 125
15 A. J. Hintsala 115
16 Greg "Junior" Kohl 110
17 Amanda McAllister 105
18 Joshua Maleski 101
18 Maria Rice 101
20 Nathan DeRagon 92

Texas

(points through 2/16)

Rank Driver Points
1 Steven Bevills 40
2 Keagan Haralson 39
3 Randall Martin 38
4 Kelly VanDriel 37
5 Chase Martin 36
6 Johnny Thomas 35
7 Shawn Miles 34
8 Kaytee DeVries 33
9 Frank Lackey 32
10 Callee Gaston 31
11 Devon Bowles 30
12 Toby Grissom 29
13 Elaine Bivens 28
14 Rodolfo Flores 27
15 Gage Davis 26
16 Kaylee Richards 25
17 Kevin Ward 24
18 Karter Haralson 23

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

ARIZONA
2023 – Mike Gorgianni (1*)
2022 – D.J. Werkmeister (1*)
2021 – Josh Werkmeister (1*)
2020 – Billy Ayres Jr. (2*)
2019 – Jackie Parmeley (1*)
2018 – Billy Ayres Jr. (1)

CALIFORNIA
2023 – Chris Niemi (1*)
2022 – Edward Finger (1*)
2021 – David Hunt (1*)
2009 – Marisa Odgers (1*)
2008 – Alysan Widick (1*)
2007 – Malanie Stone (1*)

COLORADO
2023 – Dave Daniels (1*)
2022 – Katie Barthel (1*)
2021 – Michael Houchin (1*)
2020 – Dennis Cosens (1*)
2019 – Floyd Frank (1*)
2018 – Shalanda Smith (2*)
2017 – Chad Mann (1*)
2016 – Shalanda Smith (1)
2015 – Bryan Moore (1*)
2014 – RaNai Toller (1*)
2013 – Joshua Smith (1*)
2012 – Mitch Bolton (1*)

ILLINOIS
2019 – Kimberly Abbott (3*)
2018 – Barry Taft (1*)
2017 – Craig Bangert (1*)
2016 – Kimberly Abbott (2)
2015 – Kimberly Abbott (1)
2014 – Austen Becerra (2*)
2013 – Austen Becerra (1)
2012 – Seith Woodruff (1*)

IOWA
2023 – Kolby Sabin (1*)
2022 – Tyler Fiebelkorn (3*)
2021 – Tyler Fiebelkorn (2)
2020 – Tyler Fiebelkorn (1)
2019 – John Gill (1*)
2018 – Curtis Miller (1*)
2017 – Levi Heath (2*)
2016 – Levi Heath (1)
2015 – Jay DeVries (1*)
2014 – Bill Whalen Jr. (2*)
2013 – Bill Whalen Jr. (1)
2012 – Merv Chandler (3*)
2011 – Merv Chandler (2)
2010 – Merv Chandler (1)
2009 – Gary Peiffer (2*)
2008 – Gary Peiffer (1)
2007 – Jena Barthelmes (1*)

KANSAS
2023 – Branston Arnder Jr. (1*)
2022 – Dave Kappel (1*)
2021 – Madison Reed (1*)
2020 – Brianna Maughlin (1*)
2019 – Otto Schutte III (1*)
2018 – Jacob Schwien (1*)
2017 – Brandon Wise (1*)
2016 – Billy Turner (1*)
2015 – Randy Murphy (1*)
2014 – Art Herzog (1*)
2013 – Brandon Lobdell (2*)
2012 – Brandon Lobdell (1)
2011 – Loren Allen Rice (3*)
2010 – Loren Allen Rice (2)
2009 – Loren Allen Rice (1)
2007 – Dave Juenemann (1*)

MINNESOTA
2023 – Josh Backstrom (1*)
2022 – Nate Coopman (6*)
2021 – R.J. Esqueda (2*)
2020 – R.J. Esqueda (1)
2019 – Alex Dostal (3*)
2018 – Alex Dostal (2)
2017 – Alex Dostal (1)
2016 – Nate Coopman (5)
2015 – Nate Coopman (4)
2014 – Nate Coopman (3)
2013 – Stephanie Forsberg (1*)
2012 – Nate Coopman (2)
2011 – Nate Coopman (1)
2010 – Kris Stoeckman (1*)

MISSOURI
2022 – Brad Mick (1*)
2007 – Jessica Clemons (1*)

MONTANA
2023 – Brady Lorenz (2*)
2022 – Brady Lorenz (1)
2021 – Joel Niebeling (1*)

NEBRASKA
2023 – Cody Wilbur (1*)
2022 – Kaden Murray (1*)
2021 – Jacob Schwab (1*)
2020 – Drake Bohlmeyer (1*)
2019 – Terry Tritt (1*)
2018 – Shawn Hein (1*)
2017 – Brooke Fluckiger (1*)
2016 – Lance Mielke (1*)
2015 – Shannon Pospisil (2*)
2014 – Shannon Pospisil (1)
2013 – Ramsey Meyer (1*)
2012 – Cameron Meyer (1*)
2011 – Nick Lindblad (1*)
2010 – Mary Lenz (1*)
2009 – John Sedlachek (1*)
2008 – Dan Rhiley (2*)
2007 – Dan Rhiley (1)

NEVADA
2022 – Shailee Robison (1*)
2021 – Kayla Curtis (1*)
2013 – Darby Sides (1*)

NEW MEXICO
2023 – Katie Barthel (1*)
2022 – Miley JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames (1*)
2021 – Waylon Hale (1*)
2019 – Robert Coady (1*)
2014 – RaNai Toler (1*)

NORTH DAKOTA
2023 – Krystopher Yost (1*)
2022 – Alex Thompson (1*)
2021 – Aiden Wagner (1*)
2020 – Larry Joe King Jr. (1*)
2019 – Braydee Hanson (1*)
2018 – Craig Kastner (1*)
2017 – Jason Berg (2*)
2016 – Jason Berg (1)
2015 – Brandon Anderson (1*)
2014 – Kody Stoxen (1*)
2013 – Derek Nitschke (2*)
2012 – Derek Nitschke (1)

OKLAHOMA
2023 – Randy Martin (1*)

OREGON
2023 – Bruce Miller (1*)
2022 – Barry Cannon (2*)
2021 – Bradley Martin (1*)
2020 – Barry Cannon (1)

SOUTH DAKOTA
2023 – Taylor Brown (2*)
2022 – Taylor Brown (1)
2021 – Conner Brown (1*)
2020 – Daniel VanderVeen (2*)
2019 – Daniel VanderVeen (1)
2018 – David Bates (1*)
2017 – Luke Jackson (2*)
2016 – Luke Jackson (1)
2015 – Cody Thompson (4*)
2014 – Cody Thompson (3)
2013 – Cody Thompson (2)
2012 – Cody Thompson (1)
2011 – Cameron Meyer (1*)

TEXAS
2023 – Randy Martin (1*)
2022 – Michael Trammell II (1*)
2021 – Steve Riojas (1*)
2020 – Bondy Cannon (1*)
2019 – Steven Bevills (1*)
2018 – Howard Watson (1*)
2017 – Julia Childs (1*)
2016 – Danny Baggerly (4*)
2015 – Danny Sims (1*)
2014 – Danny Baggerly (3)
2013 – Danny Baggerly (2)
2012 – Danny Baggerly (1)
2011 – Jody Jones (1*)
2009 – Michael Cannon (1*)

UTAH
2023 – Caylee Richardson (1*)
2022 – Payce Herrera (1*)
2012 – Mitch Bolton (2*)
2011 – Mitch Bolton (1)
2010 – Michael Thiemig (1*)
2009 – Terence Pine (1*)

WISCONSIN
2023 – Cody Booth (1*)
2022 – Thomas Schulte (1*)
2021 – Tony Everard (1*)
2020 – Jake Peters (1*)
2019 – Ben Schulte (1*)
2018 – T.J. Everard (1*)
2017 – Mitch Meier (2*)
2016 – Mitch Meier (1)
2015 – Scott Johnson (1*)

WYOMING
2023 – Jason Kegler (1*)

TOTAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (ties listed alphabetically by first name)

6 – Nate Coopman 

4 – Cody Thompson 

4 – Danny Baggerly 

3 – Alex Dostal 

3 – Kimberly Abbott 

3 – Loren Allen Rice 

3 – Merv Chandler 

3 – Mitch Bolton 

3 – Tyler Fiebelkorn 

2 – Austen Becerra 

2 – Barry Cannon 

2 – Bill Whalen Jr. 

2 – Billy Ayres Jr. 

2 – Brady Lorenz 

2 – Cameron Meyer 

2 – Dan Rhiley 

2 – Daniel VanderVeen 

2 – Derek Nitschke 

2 – Gary Peiffer 

2 – Jason Berg 

2 – Katie Barthel

2 – Luke Jackson 

2 – Mitch Meier 

2 – R.J. Esqueda 

2 – RaNai Toller 

2 – Randy Martin

2 – Shalanda Smith 

2 – Shannon Pospisil 

2 – Taylor Brown

1 – Aiden Wagner 

1 – Alex Thompson 

1 – Alysan Widick 

1 – Art Herzog 

1 – Barry Taft 

1 – Ben Schulte 

1 – Billy Turner 

1 – Bondy Cannon 

1 – Brad Mick 

1 – Bradley Martin 

1 – Brandon Anderson 

1 – Brandon Wise 

1 – Branston Arnder Jr.

1 – Braydee Hanson 

1 – Brianna Maughlin 

1 – Brooke Fluckiger 

1 – Bruce Miller

1 – Bryan Moore 

1 – Caylee Richardson

1 – Chad Mann 

1 – Chris Niemi

1 – Cody Booth

1 – Cody Wilbur

1 – Conner Brown 

1 – Craig Bangert 

1 – Craig Kastner 

1 – Curtis Miller 

1 – D.J. Werkmeister 

1 – Danny Sims 

1 – Darby Sides 

1 – Dave Daniels

1 – Dave Juenemann 

1 – Dave Kappel  

1 – David Bates  

1 – David Hunt  

1 – Dennis Cosens  

1 – Drake Bohlmeyer  

1 – Edward Finger  

1 – Floyd Frank  

1 – Howard Watson  

1 – Jackie Parmeley  

1 – Jacob Schwab  

1 – Jacob Schwien  

1 – Jake Peters  

1 – Jason Kegler

1 – Jay DeVries  

1 – Jena Barthelmes  

1 – Jessica Clemons  

1 – Jody Jones  

1 – Joel Niebeling  

1 – John Gill  

1 – John Sedlachek  

1 – Josh Backstrom

1 – Josh Werkmeister  

1 – Joshua Smith  

1 – Julia Childs  

1 – Kaden Murray    

1 – Kayla Curtis  

1 – Kody Stoxen  

1 – Kolby Sabin

1 – Kris Stoeckman  

1 – Krystopher Yost

1 – Lance Mielke  

1 – Larry Joe King Jr.  

1 – Levi Heath  

1 – Madison Reed  

1 – Malanie Stone  

1 – Marisa Odgers  

1 – Mary Lenz  

1 – Michael Cannon  

1 – Michael Houchin  

1 – Michael Thiemig  

1 – Michael Trammell II 

1 – Mike Giorgianni

1 – Miley JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames 

1 – Nick Lindblad 

1 – Otto Schutte III 

1 – Payce Herrera 

1 – Ramsey Meyer 

1 – Randy Murphy 

1 – Robert Coady  

1 – Scott Johnson 

1 – Seith Woodruff 

1 – Shailee Robison 

1 – Shawn Hein 

1 – Stephanie Forsberg 

1 – Steve Riojas

1 – Steven Bevills

1 – T.J. Everard

1 – Terence Pine

1 – Terry Tritt

1 – Thomas Schulte

1 – Tony Everard

1 – Waylon Hale