National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Jan. 13

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 156; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 150; 3. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 143; 4. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 136; 5. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 131; 6. Ricky Alvarado, Hotchkiss, Colo., 121; 7. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 116; 8. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 111; 9. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 110; 10. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 109; 11. Jerry Flippo, Bakers­field, Calif., 107; 12. Kenny Wallace, Imperial, Mo., 104; 13. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 92; 14. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., both 88; 16. Kyle Heckman, Bakers­field, Calif., 84; 17. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., and Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., both 83; 19. Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn., 82; 20. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 81. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 151; 2. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 149; 3. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 148; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., and Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas, both 147; 6. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 146; 7. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 144; 8. Nicholas Johnson, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Jan. 6

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jim Pettit II, Prunedale, Calif., 40; 2. Nick DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif., and Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., both 39; 4. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., and Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., both 38; 6. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 37; 7. Bobby Hogge, Salinas, Calif., and Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., both 36; 9. Michael Paul Jr., Petaluma, Calif., and Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., both 34; 11. Chester “Buddy” Kniss, Oakley, Calif., and Shawn Natenstedt, Fernley, Nev., both 33; 13. Jesse Bailey, Central Point, Ore., 32; 14. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 31; 15. Matthew Hagio, Salinas, Calif., 30; 16. Jeffrey Hudson, Keno, Ore., and Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., both 29; 18. Dave Duste Jr., Central Point, Ore., and Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., both 27; 20. Jake Dewsberry, Vallejo, Calif., 26. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 66; 2. Joe Gallaher, San Jose, Calif., 63; 3. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn., 40; 4. Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas, 39; 5. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 38; 6. Gary Wray, San Tan Valley, Ariz., and Tony Hill, Cortez, [Read More]

National Points

Official 2020 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, 830; 2. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 828; 3. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 826; 4. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 815; 5. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 814; 6. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 813; 7. Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 808; 8. Jeff A. Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 804; 9. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 802; 10. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 799; 11. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 795; 12. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., 791; 13. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, Mitchell Hunt, Kent City, Mich., and Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn., each 789; 16. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont., Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., each 786; 19. Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D., and Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, both 785. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 815; 2. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 799; 3. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 798; 4. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 782; 5. Eric Pol­lard, Peosta, Iowa, 766; 6. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 763; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 761; 8. Zachary Zentner, Cedar [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Sept. 24

Final points races of the season will be Sunday, Sept. 27 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., and Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, both 800; 3. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 799; 4. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 798; 5. Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 794; 6. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 787; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 784; 8. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 779; 9. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 778; 10. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, and Jeff A. Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, each 777; 13. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 773; 14. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 772; 15. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont., Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., each 771; 19. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn., and Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, both 770. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 800; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 789; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 784; 4. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 767; 5. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 753; 6. Zachary Zentner, Cedar Rapids, Neb., 745; 7. [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Sept. 16

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., and Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, both 800; 3. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., and Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., both 798; 5. Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 793; 6. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 787; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 781; 8. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 779; 9. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 778; 10. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., and Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, both 777; 12. Jeff A. Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 774; 13. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 773; 14. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 772; 15. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont., Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., each 771; 18. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, and Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn., both 770; 20. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 769.  IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 799; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 787; 3. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 767; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 745; 5. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 741; 6. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 740; 7. Zachary Zentner, Cedar Rapids, Neb., 738; 8. Dalton [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Sept. 3

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, and Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., both 800; 3. Jeff Larson (B1), Freeport, Ill., 798; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 796; 5. Da­kota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 793; 6. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 787; 7. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 779; 8. William Gould, Calera, Okla., and Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., both 778; 10. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., 777; 11. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, 774; 12. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 773; 13. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 772; 14. Jeff A. Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., both 771; 16. Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn., 770; 17. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, and Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, both 769; 19. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, and Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., both 768. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 799; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 787; 3. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 767; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 745; 5. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 741; 6. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 740; 7. Zachary Zentner, Cedar Rapids, Neb., 736; [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Aug. 27

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, 799; 2. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 798; 3. Jeff Larson (B1), Freeport, Ill., 797; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 795; 5. Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 793; 6. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 787; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 778; 8. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., 777; 9. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., and William Gould, Calera, Okla., both 775; 11. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, 774; 12. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 773; 13. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 772; 14. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 771; 15. Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn., 770; 16. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 769; 17. Jeff A. Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, and Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., both 768; 19. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 767; 20. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 765. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 797; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 785; 3. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 767; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 741; 5. Dalton Simonsen, Fairfax, Iowa, and Zachary Zentner, Cedar Rapids, Neb., both 730; 7. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 729; [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Aug. 19

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, and Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., both 797; 3. Jeff Larson (B1), Freeport, Ill., 796; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 794; 5. Da­kota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 792; 6. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 781; 7. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, and Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., both 772; 9. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, William Gould, Calera, Okla., Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., each 770; 13. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., and Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, each 769; 16. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 767; 17. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 765; 18. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, and Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, each 761.  IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 792; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 782; 3. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 764; 4. Dalton Simonsen, Fairfax, Iowa, 728; 5. Zach­ary Zentner, Cedar Rapids, Neb., 721; 6. Chase Osborne, Battle Creek, Neb., 715; 7. Nelson Voll­brecht, Stanton, Neb., 712; 8. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 706; 9. Andy Nezworski, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Aug. 13

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, and Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., both 796; 3. Jeff Larson (B1), Freeport, Ill., 794; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 792; 5. Da­kota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 788; 6. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 781; 7. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., each 770; 10. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, and Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, both 768; 12. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, and William Gould, Calera, Okla., both 767; 14. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., 764; 15. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., and Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, each 761; 18. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 758; 19. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 755; 20. Matt Guillaume, Has­let, Texas, 752. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 789; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 782; 3. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 762; 4. Dalton Simonsen, Fairfax, Iowa, 721; 5. Zach­ary Zentner, Cedar Rapids, Neb., 714; 6. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 703; 7. Andy Nezwor­ski, Buffalo, Iowa, 700; 8. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 686; [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Aug. 6

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 794; 2. Jeff Larson (B1), Freeport, Ill., 793; 3. Tom Berry, Des Moines, Iowa, 792; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 788; 5. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 781; 6. Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 778; 7. Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., both 770; 9. William Gould, Calera, Okla., and Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, both 767; 11. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, and Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, both 764; 13. Aa­ron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 761; 14. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 759; 15. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 758; 16. Tony Leiker, Gillette, Wy., 755; 17. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 746; 18. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 745; 19. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 744; 20. Nick Meyer, Whitte­more, Iowa, 742. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 776; 2. Logan Duffy, Independ­ence, Iowa, 753; 3. Dalton Simonsen, Fairfax, Iowa, 708; 4. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 701; 5. Mitch Manternach, Dyersville, Iowa, 669; 6. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 625; 7. Andy Nezworski, Buf­falo, Iowa, 623; 8. Zachary Zentner, Cedar [Read More]