National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Feb. 15 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 302; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 297; 3. Ja­son Wolla, Ray, N.D., 218; 4. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 213; 5. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 193; 6. Brent Schlafmann, Bismarck, N.D., 184; 7. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 183; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 174; 9. Shawn Strand, Mandan, N.D., 169; 10. Garth Dushanek, Avon­dale, Ariz., 162; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 159; 12. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif., and Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., both 145; 14. Bradley Morris, Romoland, Calif., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., both 141; 16. Chuck Becker, Calimesa, Calif., 134; 17. Terry Hershberger, Corona, Calif., 129; 18. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood, N.D., and Roy Poeling, Globe, Ariz., both 122; 20. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 113. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Cody Center, Mesa, Ariz., 188; 2. Dennis Losing, Apache Junc­tion, Ariz., 179; 3. Vance Honea, Phoenix, Ariz., 106; 4. Nicholas Langer, Glendale, Ariz., 101; 5. Joe Bellm, Broomfield, Colo., 78; 6. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 75; 7. Mark Adams, Fort Worth, Texas, 72; 8. Charles [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Feb. 8

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 188; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 157; 3. Ja­son Wolla, Ray, N.D., 139; 4. Brent Schlafmann, Bismarck, N.D., 137; 5. Garth Dushanek, Avon­dale, Ariz., 116; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 115; 7. Kenny Gill, Peoria, Ariz., 110; 8. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 101; 9. Roy Poeling, Globe, Ariz., 100; 10. Brenda Kirby, Bull­head City, Ariz., 94; 11. Ross Statham, Redcliff, Alb., 80; 12. Bradley Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif., 79; 13. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 78; 14. Bradley Morris, Romoland, Calif., and Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., both 76; 16. Shawn Strand, Mandan, N.D., 72; 17. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Ca­lif., 71; 18. Keith Altig, Imperial Beach, Calif., 68; 19. Mike Kirby, Bullhead City, Ariz., and Josh Combs, Sacramento, Calif., both 66. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Cody Center, Mesa, Ariz., 188; 2. Dennis Losing, Apache Junc­tion, Ariz., 179; 3. Vance Honea, Phoenix, Ariz., 106; 4. Nicholas Langer, Glendale, Ariz., 101; 5. Joe Bellm, Broomfield, Colo., 78; 6. Thomas Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 69; 7. Mike Shea, Phoenix, Ariz., 68; [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Feb. 1 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 188; 2. Kenny Gill, Peoria, Ariz., 110; 3. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 101; 4. Roy Poeling, Globe, Ariz., 100; 5. Ross Statham, Redcliff, Alb., 80; 6. Bradley Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif., 79; 7. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 78; 8. Bradley Morris, Romoland, Calif., Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., and Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., each 76; 11. Shawn Strand, Mandan, N.D., 72; 12. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif., 71; 13. Keith Altig, Impe­rial Beach, Calif., 68; 14. Josh Combs, Sacramento, Calif., 66; 15. Chuck Becker, Calimesa, Calif., 65; 16. Brenda Kirby, Bullhead City, Ariz., 62; 17. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood, N.D., 61; 18. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif., 60; 19. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., and Terry Hershberger, Co­rona, Calif., both 59. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Dennis Losing, Apache Junction, Ariz., 141; 2. Nicholas Langer, Glendale, Ariz., 101; 3. Joe Bellm, Broomfield, Colo., 78; 4. Vance Honea, Phoenix, Ariz., 69; 5. Mike Shea, Phoenix, Ariz., 68; 6. Gene Henrie, Cedar City, Utah, 67. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Scott Jeffery, Yuma, [Read More]

National Points

Official 2017 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

Ties broken by feature win totals IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,233; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,213; 3. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,204; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 1,202; 5. A. J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 1,198; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,197; 7. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,191; 8. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 1,178; 9. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,178; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,172; 11. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,171; 12. Clint Hat­lestad, Glencoe, Minn., 1,164; 13. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 1,157; 14. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 15. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,152; 16. Travis Hagen, Willis­ton, N.D., 1,150; 17. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 1,148; 18. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 1,142; 19. Jeff Hoegh, New Caney, Texas, 1,136; 20. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb., 1,132. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 809; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 806; 3. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 805; 4. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 789; 5. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 783; 6. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 780; 7. Jeremiah Hurst, [Read More]

National Points

October 17 IMCA National Point Standings

Ties broken by feature win totals IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,233; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,213; 3. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,204; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 1,202; 5. A. J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 1,198; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,197; 7. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,191; 8. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 1,178; 9. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,178; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,172; 11. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,171; 12. Clint Hat­lestad, Glencoe, Minn., 1,164; 13. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 1,157; 14. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 15. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,152; 16. Travis Hagen, Willis­ton, N.D., 1,150; 17. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 1,148; 18. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 1,142; 19. Jeff Hoegh, New Caney, Texas, 1,136; 20. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb., 1,132. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 809; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 806; 3. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 805; 4. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 789; 5. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 783; 6. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 780; 7. Jeremiah Hurst, [Read More]

National Points

Unofficial 2017 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,233; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,213; 3. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,204; 4. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 1,202; 5. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 1,198; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,197; 7. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,191; 8. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, and Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, both 1,178; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,172; 11. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,171; 12. Clint Hat­lestad, Glencoe, Minn., 1,164; 13. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 1,157; 14. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 15. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,152; 16. Travis Hagen, Willis­ton, N.D., 1,150; 17. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 1,148; 18. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 1,142; 19. Jeff Hoegh, New Caney, Texas, 1,136; 20. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb., 1,132. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 809; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 806; 3. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 805; 4. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 789; 5. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 783; 6. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 780; 7. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 777; 8. Joe Zrostlik, Long [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Sept. 21

Final events of the 2017 point season are Sunday, Sept. 24 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,193; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,189; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,182; 4. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., and Steven Bow­ers Jr., Topeka, Kan., both 1,173; 6. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,172; 7. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 1,161; 8. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,159; 9. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 1,157; 10. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 11. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,153; 12. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 1,145; 13. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,143; 14. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn., 1,141; 15. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,132; 16. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D., 1,125; 17. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M., 1,124; 18. Pat McGuire, Belton, Texas, and Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., both 1,122; 20. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,121. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 795; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, and Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, both 792; 4. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 783; 5. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 777; 6. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Sept. 14

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,193; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,187; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,181; 4. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, and Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., both 1,172; 6. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,159; 7. Dean Abbey, Roa­noke, Texas, 1,157; 8. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 9. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,151; 10. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,150; 11. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 1,147; 12. Matt Guil­laume, Haslet, Texas, 1,140; 13. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,136; 14. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,132; 15. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D., and Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn., both 1,125; 17. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M., 1,123; 18. Pat McGuire, Belton, Texas, and Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., both 1,122; 20. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,115. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 795; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, and Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, both 792; 4. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 783; 5. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 777; 6. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 775; 7. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 768; 8. Joe Zrostlik, [Read More]

Feature

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Aug. 31

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,193; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,183; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,181; 4. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,172; 5. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 1,169; 6. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 1,157; 7. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 8. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,150; 9. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,148; 10. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,146; 11. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., and Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, both 1,140; 13. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,132; 14. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,125; 15. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M., 1,123; 16. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 1,122; 17. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,115; 18. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,113; 19. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,110; 20. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D., 1,109. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 795; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 792; 3. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 790; 4. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 783; 5. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubu­que, Iowa, 777; 6. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 775; 7. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove, Iowa, 767; 8. [Read More]

Feature

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Aug. 24 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,187; 2. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,179; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,177; 4. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,172; 5. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 1,167; 6. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 1,157; 7. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 8. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,145; 9. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 1,140; 10. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,135; 11. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,125; 12. A.J. Ward, Io­nia, Michigan, and Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M., both 1,123; 14. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,118; 15. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 1,116; 16. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,113; 17. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,111; 18. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,107; 19. Mark Schulte, Delhi, Iowa, 1,099; 20. Pat McGuire, Belton, Texas, 1,098. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 794; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 791; 3. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 790; 4. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 780; 5. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubu­que, Iowa, 775; 6. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 772; 7. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, and Joe Zrostlik, Long [Read More]