IMCA Modified
(points through 3/9)
Rank | Driver | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Chaz Baca | 808 |
2 | Troy III Morris | 715 |
3 | Kollin Hibdon | 608 |
4 | Tim Ward | 520 |
5 | Grey Ferrando | 407 |
6 | Devon Reed | 389 |
7 | William "Bill" Miller | 372 |
8 | Jerry Flippo | 363 |
9 | Michael Leach | 341 |
10 | Tyson Blood | 334 |
11 | Spencer Wilson | 325 |
12 | Austin Kuehl | 311 |
13 | Braxton Yeager | 297 |
14 | Jonathan Mawhinney | 296 |
15 | Ethan Braaksma | 290 |
16 | Mike Dimond | 278 |
17 | Eddie Belec | 267 |
18 | Jeremy Mills | 265 |
19 | Bryson Yeager | 254 |
20 | Jess Brekke | 233 |
21 | Ricky "WW1" Alvarado | 207 |
21 | Chris Zogg | 207 |
23 | Jake Pike | 204 |
24 | Dalton Houghton | 186 |
25 | Jason Noll | 184 |
26 | Greg Gustus | 183 |
27 | Tate Johnson | 181 |
28 | Chris Morris | 179 |
28 | Matt Crafton | 179 |
30 | Austin Rognlin | 175 |
31 | Jeff Larson | 174 |
32 | Lawrence O'Connor | 172 |
33 | Justen Yeager | 171 |
34 | Andrew Pearce | 170 |
35 | Dominic Ursetta | 169 |
36 | Marvin Mueller | 160 |
37 | Brady Bjella | 159 |
38 | William Gould | 157 |
39 | Brenda Kirby | 155 |
40 | Cole Czarneski | 153 |
41 | Lucas Rodin | 152 |
42 | Tom Jr Berry | 146 |
42 | Tyrone Yazzie | 146 |
42 | Mark Maga | 146 |
45 | Larry Adams | 145 |
46 | Ryan Peery | 144 |
47 | K. C. Dieckman | 143 |
48 | Joel Rust | 140 |
48 | Chuck Grohnke | 140 |
50 | Jeff Taylor | 139 |
51 | Adam Hommerding | 138 |
52 | J. C. Wilson | 133 |
53 | Steve Askew | 129 |
54 | Tony Wedelstadt | 128 |
55 | Cole Dick | 126 |
55 | Russell Allen | 126 |
55 | Luke Silber | 126 |
58 | Dann III Perry | 125 |
59 | Jeremy Busby | 124 |
59 | Bubba Stafford Jr. | 124 |
61 | Trevor Fitz | 123 |
61 | Douglas Rivera | 123 |
63 | Owen Barnhill | 122 |
64 | John Gaynor | 120 |
64 | Derek Hanson | 120 |
66 | Devin Fouquette | 119 |
67 | Chris Smith | 117 |
68 | Paul Guglielmoni | 116 |
69 | Jason Barnhill | 115 |
69 | Collin Thirlby | 115 |
71 | Cameron Wilson | 114 |
72 | Jason Beaulieu | 113 |
72 | Tony Acierno | 113 |
74 | Dylan Thornton | 112 |
75 | Dallon Murty | 109 |
76 | Gerry Glenn | 108 |
77 | Jordan Rogotzke | 107 |
78 | Jared Domingos | 105 |
78 | Paul Culp | 105 |
80 | Jadin Fuller | 104 |
80 | Paxton George | 104 |
82 | Tony Toste | 103 |
83 | Drew Janssen | 102 |
84 | Cole Bents | 101 |
85 | Jeffrey Westergard | 100 |
86 | Brian Mullen | 99 |
86 | Paris Archie | 99 |
88 | Vincent Raucci Jr. | 98 |
88 | Malen Gonzalez | 98 |
90 | Johnny Beaumont | 96 |
91 | Billy Maxwell | 95 |
91 | Peyton George | 95 |
93 | Collen Winebarger | 93 |
94 | Drake Findley | 92 |
95 | Danny Burns | 91 |
95 | Nate Warren | 91 |
97 | Damon Hammond | 90 |
97 | Jim Cocks | 90 |
99 | Benji LaCrosse | 89 |
99 | William Slocum | 89 |
Past National Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2023 – Chaz Baca, Mesa, AZ (1*)
2022 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (5*)
2021 – Jeff Larson, Freeport, IL (1*)
2020 – Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, IA (1*)
2019 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (4)
2018 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (3)
2017 – Jason Wolla, Ray, ND (1*)
2016 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (2)
2015 – Chris Abelson, Sioux City, IA (1*)
2014 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (2*)
2013 – William Gould, Calera, OK (1*)
2012 – Keith White, Little River Academy, TX (1*)
2011 – Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, NE (1)
2010 – Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, NM (1)
2009 – Dylan Smith, Osceola, NE (1*)
2008 – P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, TX (1*)
2007 – Jared Siefert, Green Bay, WI (1*)
2006 – Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, WI (1*)
2005 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (4*)
2004 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (3)
2003 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (2)
2002 – Jon Thompson, Superior, NE (1*)
2001 – David Murray Jr., Oberlin, KS (1)
2000 – Henry Witt Jr., Waco, TX (1*)
1999 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (4*)
1998 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (3)
1997 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (2)
1996 – Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, NE (1)
1995 – Rick Stout, Stanton, MI (1*)
1994 – Scott Pounds, Bakersfield, CA (1*)
1993 – Ron Pope, Spencer, IA (1*)
1992 – Danny Wallace, Des Moines, IA (1*)
1991 – Wayne Larson, Ames, IA (1*)
1990 – Bill Davis Sr., Des Moines, IA (2*)
1989 – Bill Davis Sr., Des Moines, IA (1)
1988 – Dave Farren, Des Moines, IA (2*)
1987 – Shane Davis, Rock Island, IL (1*)
1986 – Dave Farren, Des Moines, IA (1)
1985 – Rick Wages, East Moline, IL (1*)
1984 – Mike Cothron, Moline, IL (1*)
1983 – Mike Schulte, Norway, IA (1*)
1982 – Dale Fischlein, Davenport, IA (1*)
Total National Championships (ties listed alphabetically by last name)
5 – Jordan Grabouski (2011, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2022)
4 – David Murray Jr. (2001, 2003, 2004, 2005)
4 – Johnny Saathoff (1996, 1997, 1998, 1999)
2 – Bill Davis Sr. (1989, 1990)
2 – Zane DeVilbiss (2010, 2014)
2 – Dave Farren (1986, 1988)
1 – Chris Abelson (2015)
1 – Chaz Baca (2023)
1 – Tom Berry Jr. (2020)
1 – Mike Cothron (1984)
1 – Shane Davis (1987)
1 – Dale Fischlein (1982)
1 – Benji LaCrosse (2006)
1 – Jeff Larson (2021)
1 – P.J. Egbert (2008)
1 – William Gould (2013)
1 – Wayne Larson (1991)
1 – Ron Pope (1993)
1 – Scott Pounds (1994)
1 – Mike Schulte (1983)
1 – Jared Siefert (2007)
1 – Dylan Smith (2009)
1 – Rick Stout (1995)
1 – Jon Thompson (2002)
1 – Rick Wages (1985)
1 – Danny Wallace (1992)
1 – Keith White (2012)
1 – Henry Witt Jr. (2000)
1 – Jason Wolla (2017)