Arkansas

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Edwin Wells 144
2 Patrick Linn 115
3 Randy Weaver 114
4 Dustin Stuart 105
5 Chris Dollarhide 102
6 Darin Long 98
7 William "Scooter" Scruggs 96
8 Cody Calhoun 90
9 Shelby Williams 72
10 Ricky Wrinkle 69
11 Brad Calhoun 61
12 Haydan Hartwick 60
13 Gary Williams 58
14 Jessie Shearin 37
15 Afton Wrinkle 35
15 Bobby Bryant 35
17 Brint Hartwick 34

Arizona

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Aaron Spangler 710
2 D. J. Werkmeister 675
3 Larry Brigner 527
4 Scott Sluka 444
5 Zachary Madrid 424
6 Andrew Burg 382
7 Bo Partain 379
8 George Fronsman 374
9 Tony Hill 330
10 Bubba Stafford Jr. 325
11 Jeffrey Carpenter 321
12 Hunter Cavanagh 307
13 J. C. Parmeley 300
14 Anthony Madrid 296
14 Kenny Gill 296
16 Tyler Vache 286
17 Donald Schott 261
18 Blake Adams 259
19 Nicholas Johnson 253
20 Dennis Losing 251

California

(points through 4/3)

Rank Driver Points
1 Renn Bane 161
2 Garrett Corn 144
3 Phillip Wayne Dotson 107
4 Brock Hamilton 104
5 Austin VanHoff 103
5 Cody Johnson 103
7 Joe Gallaher 102
8 Troy Patee 100
9 Miranda Scott 96
10 Michael Shearer 95
11 Ethan Dotson 77
11 Travis Dutra 77
11 Kellen Chadwick 77
14 Jeff Streeter 74
15 Steven Johnson 73
16 Daniel Gonderman 72
17 Justin Schweitzer 71
18 Larry Thompson Jr. 66
19 Jay Bryant 65
20 Nicholas Johnson 64

Iowa

(points through 4/14)

Rank Driver Points
1 Dallon Murty 175
2 Damon Murty 171
3 Buck Schafroth 141
4 Todd Vaneaton 138
5 Brock Badger 122
6 Jay Schmidt 121
7 Dan Mackenthun 101
8 Anthony Goldsberry 97
9 Jeff Mueller 95
9 Anthony Hofbauer 95
11 Mike Goldsberry 87
12 Larry Karcz Jr. 81
13 Devin Smith 80
13 Aaron Karcz 80
15 Miciah Hidlebaugh 74
16 Cody Gustoff 73
17 Timothy Warner 66
18 Jeremy Gettler 65
19 Kyle Brown 64
19 Leah Wroten 64

Kansas

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Jason Rogers 119
2 Tathan Burkhart 111
3 Troy Burkhart 96
4 Bruce Plumisto 95
5 Kyle Pfeifer 92
6 Boone Evans 85
7 Casey Woken 78
8 Josh Hudson 75
9 Nicholas Tubbs 73
10 Kolby Stegman 63
10 Chris Oliver 63
12 Joe Bellm 59
13 Wheat Lippelmann 58
14 Dillon Reese 57
15 Kyle Clough 55
15 John Luck 55
17 Keith Stegman 50
18 Jason Luck 47
19 Mike Petersilie 37
20 Colin Heim 35

Nebraska

(points through 4/15)

Rank Driver Points
1 Cameron Wilkinson 116
2 Kyle Wilkinson 99
3 Jordan Grabouski 79
4 Michael Nichols 76
5 Allen Zimmerman 73
6 Austin Brauner 72
7 Jed Williams 68
8 Kyle Vanover 63
8 Chad Bruns 63
10 Dan Nelson 62
11 Ron Pettitt 59
12 Justin Addison 56
13 Eric Bartels 50
14 Fred DeSive 45
15 Casey Woken 40
16 Neil Bruns 39
16 Cody Nielsen 39
18 Cade Richards 38
18 Brandon Conkwright 38
20 Matthew Boucher 37

Oklahoma

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Todd Decker 206
2 Ray Hoedebeck 187
3 Michael Riskey 183
4 Cullen Hill 178
5 Bryan Schutte 165
6 Lee Cranford 160
7 Marcus Hahn 152
8 Brent Cargal 134
9 Dakota McCollum 114
10 Ryan Huneycutt 109
11 Jim Fowler 93
12 Jason Whipple 91
13 Dustin Matlock 90
14 Jeffrey Abbey 79
15 Dan Mackenthun 76
16 Cameron Wilson 71
17 Bobby Otts 69
18 Gary Williams 68
19 Ryan Bohnstedt 67
20 Tim Hamilton 65

Texas

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Joe O'Bryan 398
2 Jason Batt 373
3 Dustin Mooney 305
4 Travis Norman 289
5 Markiss Harcrow 266
6 Thomas Hall Jr. 251
7 Erik Miles 246
8 Jeffrey Abbey 245
9 A. J. Dancer 244
10 Blake Clark 235
11 Kirk Martin 229
12 Jerrett Bransom 219
13 Jack Bransom 218
14 Craig Moss 203
15 Kenny Merritt 201
15 Darryl Campbell 201
17 Allison Morris 193
18 Shawn Mize 192
19 Billy Wade 180
20 Ronald Palmer 176

Utah

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Zane DeVilbiss 80
2 Edward Henderson 74
2 Beau Hutchison 74
4 Dillion Lawrence 73
5 Levi Card 72
6 Aaron Spangler 63
7 Bryan Wordelman 62
8 Gene Henrie 61
8 Tony Hill 61
8 Nugget Shupe 61
8 Brad Ostler 61
12 Race Fisher 59
12 Aspen Russell 59
14 Shawn Parish 57
15 Racely Card 55
16 Steve Livingston 52

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

ALABAMA
2007 – Richie Brasmer
2006 – Chris Coxwell
2003 – Logan Yates
2002 – Charlie Chapman
2001 – Jeremy Hurst
2000 – Eric Layfield

ARIZONA
2020 – Chase Hollatz
2019 – Cody Center
2018 – Cody Center
2017 – George Fronsman
2016 – Cody Center
2015 – Manny Baldiviez

ARKANSAS
2020 – Dustin Stuart

CALIFORNIA
2020 – Chad Johnson
2019 – Chad Johnson
2018 – Brock Hamilton
2017 – Troy Patee
2016 – Steven Johnson
2015 – Ronald Hurt
2014 – Steve Wenzel
2013 – Ronald Hurt
2012 – Troy Patee
2011 – Loren De Armond
2010 – Loren De Armond
2009 – Troy Patee
2008 – J.T. Contente
2007 – J.T. Contente

COLORADO
2020 – Race Fisher
2019 – Jeremy Andrews
2018 – Joe Bellm
2017 – Joe Bellm
2016 – Bob Reese
2015 – Gregory Gutt
2014 – Gregory Gutt
2013 – Kelly Yutterman
2012 – Jesse Taylor
2011 – Rex Higgins
2010 – Edward Brown
2009 – Edward Brown
2008 – Darin Grimsley
2007 – Roland Thomas
2006 – Roland Thomas
2005 – Darren Slogan
2004 – Michael Farley
2003 – Jerry Fletcher
2002 – Michael Farley
2001 – Ralph Klemish
2000 – Gary Smouse

IDAHO
2020 – Travis Walker

ILLINOIS
2018 – Jake Powers
2017 – Brian Hoener
2016 – Abe Huls
2015 – James Lynch
2014 – Abe Huls
2013 – Abe Huls
2012 – Terry Houston
2011 – Aaron Brocksieck
2010 – Terry Houston
2009 – Abe Huls
2008 – Chris Wibbell

IOWA
2020 – Damon Murty
2019 – Jay Schmidt
2018 – John Oliver Jr.
2017 – Nathan Wood
2016 – Damon Murty
2015 – Damon Murty
2014 – Damon Murty
2013 – Damon Murty
2012 – Kevin Opheim
2011 – Damon Murty
2010 – Dustin Smith
2009 – Dustin Smith
2008 – Dustin Smith
2007 – David Smith
2006 – Brian Blessington
2005 – Brian Blessington
2004 – Brian Blessington
2003 – Jeff Anderson
2002 – Brian Blessington
2001 – Jeff Anderson
2000 – Brian Blessington

KANSAS
2020 – Troy Burkhart
2019 – Mike Petersilie
2018 – Troy Burkhart
2017 – Tommy Fose
2016 – Kyle Pfeifer
2015 – Jason Rogers
2014 – Nick Tubbs
2013 – Jeff Tubbs
2012 – Nick Tubbs
2011 – Jason Schoenberger
2010 – Rodney Wadel
2009 – Cole Wilson
2008 – Travis Sherfick
2007 – Cory Struckhoff
2006 – Jason Schoenberger
2005 – Josh Hudson
2004 – Jason Schoenberger
2003 – Mark Zorn
2002 – Randy Clydesdale

LOUISIANA
2004 – Kevin Nixon
2003 – Kevin Sustaire

MINNESOTA
2020 – Alex Dostal
2019 – Zachary Foesch
2018 – Dan Mackenthun
2017 – Dan Mackenthun
2016 – Gary Mattison
2015 – Dan Mackenthun
2014 – Dan Mackenthun
2013 – Dan Mackenthun
2012 – Kenneth Tietz
2011 – Dan Mackenthun
2010 – Jeffrey Larson
2009 – Tom Suess
2008 – Dan Mackenthun
2007 – Dan Mackenthun
2006 – Dan Mackenthun
2005 – Shaun Bruns
2004 – Jeff McCollum
2003 – Kenneth Tietz
2002 – Jeff McCollum
2001 – Jeff McCollum
2000 – Jim Larson

MISSOURI
2020 – J.J. Baumli
2019 – Blake Peeler
2018 – Chad Clancy
2013 – Dean Wray
2012 – Jon Boller Jr.
2011 – Gene Stigall
2009 – Mike Nichols
2008 – Brad Whitney
2007 – Brad Whitney

NEBRASKA
2020 – Austin Brauner
2019 – Austin Brauner
2018 – Jason Wilkinson
2017 – Chad Bruns
2016 – Chad Bruns
2015 – Zach Zentner
2014 – Darn Racek
2013 – Darin Racek
2012 – Darin Racek
2011 – Casey Woken
2010 – Casey Werkmeister
2009 – Shane Stout
2008 – Casey Werkmeister
2007 – John Huffman
2006 – Josh Carpenter
2005 – Todd Chrisman
2004 – Jeremy Bell
2003 – Dustin Small
2002 – Shane Stutzman
2001 – David Traunernicht

NEW MEXICO
2020 – Jeramey Bradley
2019 – Jason Josselyn
2018 – Carbie McClearen
2017 – Mark Lord
2016 – Dillon Hill
2015 – Aaron Corley
2014 – Carbie McClearen
2013 – Aaron Corley
2012 – Steffan Carey
2011 – Rex Higgins
2010 – Rex Higgins
2009 – Allen Bradley
2008 – Rex Higgins
2007 – Allen Bradley
2006 – Justin Graves
2005 – Philip Houston
2004 – Dustin Locke
2003 – Walter Freeman
2002 – Walter Freeman
2001 – Jeff Graham
2000 – Walter Freeman and Allen Bradley

NORTH DAKOTA
2020 – Adam Goff
2019 – Joren Boyce
2018 – Joren Boyce
2017 – Joren Boyce
2016 – Joren Boyce
2015 – Joren Boyce
2014 – Dalton Flory
2013 – Joe Flory
2012 – Kelly Henderson
2011 – Robby Rosselli
2010 – Kelly Henderson
2009 – Kelly Henderson
2008 – Kelly Henderson
2007 – Robby Rosselli
2006 – Chad Strachen
2005 – Chad Strachen
2004 – Wyatt Olson
2003 – Kelly Henderson
2002 – Kelly Henderson
2001 – Kelly Henderson
2000 – Bruce Rudland

OKLAHOMA
2020 – Todd Decker
2019 – Bryan Schutte
2018 – Bobby Miller
2017 – Shelby Williams
2016 – Mike Wiseman
2015 – Mike Wiseman
2014 – Matthew Burnett
2012 – Ron Hartman
2011 – Mike Wadel
2004 – Brad Benson
2002 – David Hoedebeck

OREGON
2019 – Sean Gentry
2018 – Dakota Godard

SOUTH DAKOTA
2020 – Travis Barker
2019 – Ryan Harris
2018 – Jason Ward
2017 – Greg Taylor
2016 – Chris Mills
2015 – Jason Ward
2014 – Jason Ward
2013 – Jason Ward
2012 – Jason Ward
2011 – Jason Ward
2010 – Jason Ward
2009 – Travis Barker
2008 – Mike Scharn
2007 – Mitch Dowhower
2006 – Troy Ritterbush
2000 – Jeff Anderson

TEXAS
2020 – Jason Batt
2019 – Jason Batt
2018 – Mark Adams
2017 – Kirk Martin
2016 – Westin Abbey
2015 – Kirk Martin
2014 – Matt Guillaume
2013 – Matt Guillaume
2012 – Dennis Bissonnette
2011 – Keith White
2010 – Jason Batt
2009 – Kirk Martin
2008 – Duain Pritchett
2007 – Benji Kirkpatrick
2006 – Benji Kirkpatrick
2005 – Benji Kirkpatrick
2004 – Duain Pritchett
2003 – Duain Pritchett
2002 – Duain Pritchett
2001 – Duain Pritchett
2000 – Duain Pritchett

UTAH
2020 – Beau Hutchison
2019 – Jake Smith
2018 – Gene Henrie
2017 – Gene Henrie
2012 – Jim Fisher
2011 – James Burman
2010 – Gary Oliver
2009 – Jim Fisher

WISCONSIN
2020 – Travis Van Straten
2019 – Rod Snellenberger
2018 – Rod Snellenberger
2017 – Travis Van Straten
2016 – Travis Van Straten
2015 – Travis Van Straten
2014 – Rod Snellenberger
2013 – J.J. Heinz
2012 – Brandon Czarapata
2011 – Rod Snellenberger
2010 – Rod Snellenberger
2009 – Rod Snellenberger
2008 – Rod Snellenberger
2007 – Rod Snellenberger
2006 – Rod Snellenberger
2005 – Jason Czarapata
2004 – Jeremy Christians
2003 – Brandon Czarapata
2002 – Jeremy Christians
2001 – Benji LaCrosse
2000 – Jeremy Christians

WYOMING
2020 – Ed Henderson
2019 – Ed Henderson
2018 – Gene Harris
2017 – Beau Hutchison