imca_fi_eq

EQ Cylinder Heads Northern Region
(points through 9/25)
Rank Driver Points
1 Kaden Reynolds 991
2 Jeff Ware 927
3 Layne Bellm 895
4 Nathan DeSive 856
5 Matthew Looft 740
6 Matt Olson 703
7 Cole Czarneski 696
7 Austin Jansen 696
9 Aiden Miller 676
10 Jeremy Down 667
11 Max Harder 645
12 Jason Berg 601
13 Mason Goettl 575
14 Allen Blouin 553
15 Graig Osborne 551
16 Tim Rupp 541
17 Kodey R. Miles 486
18 Cole Rosenkrans 473
19 Chad Briese 463
20 Jaret Wood 447
21 Dillon Solum 426
22 Trent DeGroot 409
23 Luke Trebelhorn 407
24 Zeke Hillgartner 403
25 Mike Hansen 399
26 Tyler Barribo 378
27 Josiah Moulds 377
28 Dalton Frank 373
29 Daniel Ohrt 366
30 Trevor Tucker 365
31 Will Hoefs 361
32 Dylan Chambers 348
33 Justin Noga 346
34 Austin West 307
35 Robert Aimers 301
36 Mike Layne 300
37 Micheal Smith 295
38 Taylor Kuehl 293
39 Doug Pudwill 292
40 Austin Vorbeck 284
41 Garrett Hager 281
42 Travis Patterson 277
43 Burke Elkins 275
43 Tiana Wild 275
43 Tanner Bridges 275
43 Cherokee Dillin 275
47 Calista Johnson 273
48 Joseph "Joey" Tardio 272
49 Cade Lehr 268
50 Anthony Kotula 266
51 Doug Wendell 264
52 Brian Lessig Jr. 259
53 Jeremy Bohlen 254
54 Jamison MacDonald 241
55 Crystal Zempel 239
56 Nash Conner-Koehn 236
57 Joey Riese 235
58 Brandon Kelly 231
59 Chris Leventis 228
60 Luke Krogh 218
60 Jordan Barribo 218
62 Toby McIntyre 209
63 Ryan Satter 204
64 Josh Weekley 202
65 Doug Kelly 201
65 Brian Davidson 201
67 Patrick "P. J." Oerter 197
68 Jaykob Escolopio 196
69 Brandon Paitrick 187
70 Troy Tabor 181
71 Rhett Ehmen 178
72 Sid Schott 176
73 Triston Hatcher 173
74 Blake Lehman 170
75 George Leventis 169
76 Matt Donker 164
77 Evan Sennett 163
77 Alex Johnson 163
79 Jordan Parma 161
80 Jeremy Kinsey 157
81 Alex Donovan 153
82 Tyler Watts 152
83 Trevor Vandehei 148
84 Tucker Shaver 146
85 Austin Ramey 145
85 Tristin Golden 145
87 Baley Kindel 144
88 Darren Meyer 137
88 Lee Tank 137
90 Ericka Van Ooyen 136
91 Morgan Rowlan 135
92 Chad Mahony 132
92 Gabriel Deschamp 132
94 David Plumisto 129
95 Landyn Philpott 122
96 Chad Heater 121
97 Kyle Wilson 116
98 Shane Grippin 114
99 Clayton Brown 111
100 Dylan Boyer 108
100 Jakob Boucher 108
102 Brent Bartlett 107
103 Joshuah Sousa 94
104 James Tarter 83
105 John Gumaer Sr. 81
105 Michael Heister 81
107 Clinton Goff 75
107 Austin Boucher 75
109 Brandon Gritz 74
110 Bryce Mulvey 68
111 Jason Hansen 66
112 Steven Nester 64
113 Kyle Hallgren 61
114 Chase Jung 60
115 Colby Kaspar 58
115 Murray Koethler 58
117 Shanon Guelette 55
118 Tanner Steinbach 51
119 Dyllan Siewell 48
120 Scott Nagel 45
121 Cody Wangerin 40
122 Brandon Hoover 39
123 Dan Burakowski 33
124 Elijah Rymarcsuk 32
124 James Urseth 32
126 Tim Delaney 31
126 Scott Foster 31
128 Dan Deets 28
129 Travis Stadler 26
130 Alex Kukowski 11
130 Richard Longacre 11

 

imca_fi_eq

EQ Cylinder Heads Southern Region
(points through 9/24)
Rank Driver Points
1 Cameron Cook 955
2 Brad Hartwick 665
3 Fred Ryland 615
3 Mikki Beuchat 615
5 Rusty McMillan 612
6 Jerry Wayne Chadwell 510
7 Tanner Cox 470
8 Robert Yearian 454
9 Richard Longacre 453
10 Jason Jennings 412
11 Tommy New 399
12 Scott Foster 388
13 Gary Huhtala 385
14 Noah Geer 372
15 Jeff Bentancourt 359
16 Brandon Gritz 345
17 Jason Emmot 340
18 Devin Burgess 337
19 Koby Allen 307
20 Taylor Kuehl 266
21 Justin Nabors 265
21 Alex Kniestedt 265
23 Mark Douglas 240
24 Dan Burakowski 234
25 Jacob Van Essen 232
26 Matt Mayo 210
27 Raymond Noland 206
28 Matthew McEwan 195
29 George Markle 192
30 Joseph Hahn 189
31 Carlos Barraza 173
32 John Gumaer Sr. 172
33 Landyn Philpott 168
34 Andrew Pearce 162
35 Jacob Whited 161
36 Jerry Edwards 157
37 David Rogers 130
38 Shawn Paul Lehman 117
39 Clayton Arseneau 99
40 Tiana Wild 98
41 Daniel Leslie 96
42 Sid Schott 85
43 Logan Carter 82
44 William "Liam" Holland 77
45 Joseph "Joey" Tardio 75
46 Jarrod Mounce 72
47 Dan Bryant 68
48 Mark Simon 65
49 Matt Rice 62
50 Connor Kesler 58
51 William Davis 57
52 Bobby Lynn McGehee 44
53 Bryce Mulvey 41
54 Richard Brownlee 30
54 Jacob Koontz 30
56 Jonathan Hendrick 28
56 Don Stewart 28
58 William Lacy 22
59 Darrell Hendrick 21

Past Northern Region Rookies of the Year
2022 – Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, IA
2021 – Cade Richards, Lincoln, NE
2020 – Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, NE
2019 – Dallon Murty, Chelsea, IA
2018 – Troy Burkhart, Hays, KS
2017 – Eric Harpole, Bismarck, ND
2016 – Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, KS
2015 – Greg Gill, Muscatine, IA
2014 – Devin Smith, Lake City, IA
2013 – Scott Pippert, Elberon, IA
2012 – Michael Murphy, Jefferson, IA
2011 – Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN
2010 – Nathan Wood, Keswick, IA
2009 – Phil Holtz, Manchester, IA
2008 – Adam Balthazor, Stockton, KS
2007 – Donavon Smith, Lake City, IA
2006 – Kirk Kinsley, Wapello, IA
2005 – Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, KS
2004 – Jason Davis, Norton, KS
2003 – Mark Zorn, Russell, KS
2002 – Randy Clydesdale, Edmond, KS
2001 – David Trauernicht, Beatrice, NE

Past Southern Region Rookies of the Year
2022 – Cameron Cook, Fort Worth, TX
2021 – Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, AZ
2020 – Dustin Mooney, Forney, TX
2019 – Sam Spadaro Jr., Weatherford, TX
2018 – Bryce Pritchett, Combine, TX
2017 – Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, TX
2016 – Andy Roller, Waco, TX
2015 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX
2014 – Colby Deming, Hobbs, NM
2013 – Tristan Carman, Killeen, TX
2012 – Brandon Taylor, Granbury, TX
2011 – Marc Egert, Lubbock, TX
2010 – Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, TX
2009 – Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, NM
2008 – Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, TX
2007 – Jimmy Gore, Forney, TX
2006 – Tommy Honey, Waco, TX
2005 – Cody Sample, Palmer, TX
2004 – B.J. Dulock, Waco, TX
2003 – Shannon Parsons, Waco, TX
2002 – Tim Pyle, Midland, TX
2001 – Mike Greer, Garrison, TX