imca_fi_eq

EQ Cylinder Heads Northern Region
(points through 9/27)
Rank Driver Points
1 Cameron Wilkinson 785
2 Leah Wroten 760
3 Cade Richards 714
4 Jeremy Hoskinson 701
5 Andrew Chelf 697
6 Adam Goff 684
7 Alex Dostal 669
8 McCain Jennings 631
9 Wayne Becker 604
10 Andrew Jochim 561
11 Austin Rhoades 546
12 Trevor Holm 521
13 Alex Crapser 498
14 Andrea McCain 479
15 Jeffrey Kaup 431
16 Jacob Ellithorpe 427
17 Brandon Wergin 410
18 Billy Michaelsohn 388
19 Chad Hunteman 385
20 Kyren Porter 383
21 Keaten Froemke 380
22 Rob Waechter Jr. 374
23 Josh Vis 359
24 Matt Smith (74) 354
25 Jordan Ross 340
26 Alex Braun 331
27 Casey Binstock 304
28 Kevin Luebben 297
29 Brian Seibold 279
30 Jacob Dobias 254
30 Tyler Boyda 254
32 Jacob Gerondale 252
33 Tyson Partridge 242
34 Jeffrey K. Kropp 227
35 Kole Nordquist 221
36 Dylan Sexton 202
37 Hailey Jordan 201
38 Mike Miller 171
39 Travis Walker 155
40 Curt Kennedy 154
41 Jeffrey Ingersoll 153
42 Joshua Allocco 149
43 Caleb Hetrick 142
44 Ryan Havel 136
45 James Baker 135
46 Zackary Wight 134
47 Chase Wilkinson 121
48 Kevin Robinson 116
49 Jeffery Byers Jr. 105
50 Jeffery Thomas Jr. 104
51 Caden Lemieux 100
52 Jordon Slough 96
52 Josh Capalla 96
54 Noah Ludwig 86
55 Cole Bishop 63
56 Lucas Preston 55
57 Ricky Wrinkle 46
57 Levi Verdoorn 46
59 Brent Downey 31
59 Kelly Hoerner 31
61 Ken K. Krogh 30
62 James Stands 29
63 Casey Ragle 28
63 Kolton Vogel 28
65 Jason Berg 27
65 Chris Lipinski 27
67 Todd Decker 26
68 Cameron Exline 21
69 Harley Diedrick 11
69 Jeff Pfeifer 11
69 Aaron Zegers 11

 

imca_fi_eq

EQ Cylinder Heads Southern Region
(points through 9/27)
Rank Driver Points
1 Dustin Mooney 784
2 Todd Decker 687
3 Duane Frandsen 654
4 Raymond Doyle 562
5 Thomas Mrazik 517
6 Hannah Miller 423
7 Cody Lowe 393
8 Yuri Tulchin 391
9 Ricky Wrinkle 389
10 Logan Ellis 319
11 Michael Votaw 299
12 William Ibbotson 286
13 Drae Blanton 246
14 Keith Kubosh 238
15 Dwain Doherty 233
16 Jimmy III Breeding 186
17 Ray Czumaj 178
18 Carolynn Botts 166
19 Josh Pepper 132
20 Caleb Anderson 112
21 Wesley Warren 104
22 Nicholas Johnson 102
23 Larry Leetch 98
24 Adam Ratliff 88
25 Dwayne Lewis 84
26 Jeffrey Kaup 75
27 Garrett Corn 67
28 Tyler Moore 60
28 Cody Ashcraft 60
28 Michael Fletcher 60
31 David Still 57
32 Travis Walker 49
33 Ashley Reagan 48
34 Jared Wilson 33
35 Justin Walter 14

Past Northern Region Rookies of the Year
2020 – Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, NE
2019 – Dallon Murty, Chelsea, IA
2018 – Troy Burkhart, Hays, KS
2017 – Eric Harpole, Bismarck, ND
2016 – Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, KS
2015 – Greg Gill, Muscatine, IA
2014 – Devin Smith, Lake City, IA
2013 – Scott Pippert, Elberon, IA
2012 – Michael Murphy, Jefferson, IA
2011 – Dustin Larson, Rushmore, MN
2010 – Nathan Wood, Keswick, IA
2009 – Phil Holtz, Manchester, IA
2008 – Adam Balthazor, Stockton, KS
2007 – Donavon Smith, Lake City, IA
2006 – Kirk Kinsley, Wapello, IA
2005 – Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, KS
2004 – Jason Davis, Norton, KS
2003 – Mark Zorn, Russell, KS
2002 – Randy Clydesdale, Edmond, KS
2001 – David Trauernicht, Beatrice, NE

Past Southern Region Rookies of the Year
2020 – Dustin Mooney, Forney, TX
2019 – Sam Spadaro Jr., Weatherford, TX
2018 – Bryce Pritchett, Combine, TX
2017 – Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, TX
2016 – Andy Roller, Waco, TX
2015 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX
2014 – Colby Deming, Hobbs, NM
2013 – Tristan Carman, Killeen, TX
2012 – Brandon Taylor, Granbury, TX
2011 – Marc Egert, Lubbock, TX
2010 – Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, TX
2009 – Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, NM
2008 – Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, TX
2007 – Jimmy Gore, Forney, TX
2006 – Tommy Honey, Waco, TX
2005 – Cody Sample, Palmer, TX
2004 – B.J. Dulock, Waco, TX
2003 – Shannon Parsons, Waco, TX
2002 – Tim Pyle, Midland, TX
2001 – Mike Greer, Garrison, TX