imca_fi_bigdaddy

Big Daddy Race Cars Northern Region
(points through 7/29)
Rank Driver Points
1 Kaden Reynolds 998
2 Daniel Wauters 990
3 Cory Probst 989
4 Jeff Ware 963
5 Mike Smith 956
6 Jason Wilkinson 946
7 Josh Sidles 935
8 Hunter Smith 933
9 Cody Williams 932
10 Braden Richards 929
10 Eric Stanton 929
12 Brandon Nielsen 928
13 Brandon Bombardo 927
14 Solomon Bennett 925
15 Tony Fetterman 923
16 Carter Koop 920
17 Randy LaMar 918
18 Eric Knutson 910
18 Dylan Fitzpatrick 910
20 Scott Herron 897
21 Dillon Richards 886
22 Jeff Fink 882
23 Chris Seidel 878
23 Tanner Jones 878
25 Chase Peterson 873
26 Brady J. Bencken 871
27 Blake Luinenburg 859
28 Matt Bennett 845
29 Tanner Clough 838
30 Brad Orvedal 814
31 Claton Peters 813
32 Kyler Satran 812
33 Chris Krug 795
33 Thomas Wood 795
35 Mason Goettl 793
35 Lowell Janssen 793
37 Luke Ramsey 779
38 Travis Landauer 778
39 Matt Olson 775
40 Seth Butler 772
41 William Herron 769
42 David Johnson 765
42 Andrew Burk 765
44 Corey Gronewold 761
45 Malik Sampson 760
46 Jimmy Doescher 754
47 Joel Magee 750
48 Alec Stapleton 749
49 Matt Wahl 739
50 Shannon Pospisil 718
51 Dalton Weepie 717
52 Justin Shearn 714
53 Roy Armstrong 710
54 Lance Mielke 705
55 Ryan Kleinschmidt 700
56 Todd Gettel 698
57 Andrew Bertsch 696
57 Brett Vanous 696
57 Kodey R. Miles 696
60 Jay Sidles 692
60 Jordan T. Miles 692
62 David Crimmins 690
63 John Garrigan Jr. 689
64 Will Miller 683
65 Russ Olson 682
66 Kalyb Brunssen 681
67 Skyla Miller 674
68 Adam Wasserman 673
69 Riley Christensen 671
70 Bingston "B. J." Rogers 667
71 Zach Olmstead 659
72 Ryan Gilland 655
73 Tanner Uehling 648
74 Jordan Androy 647
75 Dave Carter 642
76 Tyler Barribo 640
77 Cory Lodermeier 636
78 Sal Hernandez 634
79 Tyler Smith 629
80 Jeremy Ertman 628
81 Toby Ives 626
82 Mark Arduser 610
83 Vance Tomlinson 609
84 Devin Larson 608
85 Nicholas Ronnebaum 605
85 Colby Kaspar 605
87 Carl Monroe 600
88 Trent Matson 594
89 Taylor Huss 591
90 Jeff Schmidt 584
91 Josh Barnhart 582
92 Dillon Ives 567
93 James Burns 566
94 Matt Rezac 565
95 Craig Clift 563
95 Alex Tvedt 563
95 Dustin Jackson 563
95 Derick Coomes 563
99 Dayton Ullrich 562
100 John Cain 561

 

Big Daddy Race Cars Southern Region
(points through 7/24)
Rank Driver Points
1 Jason Duggins 971
2 Steve Bitting 965
3 Andrew Pearce 871
4 Larry Rust 867
5 Chandler Dodge 862
6 Joe Peterson 815
7 Haiden Reese 802
8 Jeff Miller 762
9 Zack Tate 651
10 Scott Tenney 613
11 Joshua Cordova 598
12 Brycen Daffern 582
13 Coty Webb 565
14 Pete Terwilleger 521
15 Charles McDaniel 505
16 Kamden Barnett 485
17 Jacob Rowley 469
18 Timothy Connor 465
19 Brian Johnson 454
20 James Robinson 448

Past Northern Region Champions
2020 – Cory Probst, Brewster, MN
2019 – Jeff Ware, Columbus, NE
2018 – Shannon Anderson, New Virginia, IA
2017 – Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, IA
2016 – Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, IA
2015 – Justin Luinenburg, Reading, MN
2014 – Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, IA
2013 – Devin Smith, Lake City, IA
2012 – Shannon Anderson, Urbandale, IA
2011 – Devin Smith, Lake City, IA
2010 – Shannon Anderson, Atlantic, IA
2009 – Shannon Anderson, Atlantic, IA
2008 – Shannon Anderson, Atlantic, IA
2007 – Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, IA

Past Southern Region Champions
2020 – Jason Duggins, Farmington, NM
2019 – Jason Duggins, Farmington, NM
2018 – Dennis Spencer, Farmington, NM
2017 – Damian Snyder, Copperas Cove, TX
2016 – Wesley Warren, Fairfield, TX
2015 – Andy Roller, Waco, TX
2014 – April Phillips, Abilene, TX
2013 – Andy Roller, Waco, TX
2012 – Chase Neill, Haltom City, TX
2011 – Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, TX
2010 – David Bissonnette, Stephenville, TX
2009 – Charles Cosper, Belton, TX
2008 – Charles Cosper, Belton, TX
2007 – Nathan Sodek, Temple, TX