IMCA Hobby Stock

B B Racing Chassis Northern Region
(points through 7/18)
Rank Driver Points
1 Cody Williams 995
2 Dillon Richards 974
3 Morgan Olmstead 971
4 Mike Smith 959
5 Jordan T. Miles 956
6 Kyler Satran 954
7 Tyler Heath 951
8 Bradly Graham 947
9 Brennor Grinstead 942
10 Travis Landauer 927
11 Randy LaMar 900
11 Solomon Bennett 900
13 Karter Miles 893
14 Eric Knutson 881
15 Seth Butler 854
16 Jason Wilkinson 823
17 Brayden Hurley 814
18 Adam Wasserman 811
19 Brad Graham 784
20 Jeff Fink 779
21 Blake Luinenburg 751
22 John Watson 743
23 Kale Hemsley 740
24 Jimmy Doescher 739
25 Cory Probst 736
26 Dayton Ullrich 734
27 Zach Olmstead 732
28 Reid Randall 727
29 Kalyb Brunssen 725
30 Colin Hein 722
31 Joe Beller 719
32 Tylan Lambertus 709
33 Tanner Jones 696
34 Brett Konst 693
35 Tyler Thompson 692
36 Tyson Grinstead 691
37 John Garrigan Jr. 688
38 Briar Kriegel 681
39 Daniel Wauters 678
39 Dalton Weepie 678
41 Nicholas Ronnebaum 677
42 Neil Pella 676
43 Brandon Nielsen 663
44 Alex Tvedt 662
45 Sheldon Hunter 661
46 Chase Peterson 660
46 Connor Hanson 660
48 Joren Fisher 647
48 Brayden Fahrni 647
50 Braden Gifford 643
51 Jonathan Saliba 637
52 Joel Magee 620
53 Tracy Konst 619
54 Corey Van Der Wilt 614
55 Tyler Smith 605
56 Lori Konst 599
57 Dillon Thompson 595
58 Kyler Hefty 593
59 Diezel Raynard 585
60 Nathan Ballard 584
61 Dave Carter 574
62 Brad Orvedal 557
63 Skylar Pruitt 555
63 Paxton Stubbs 555
65 Brent Beaumont 553
65 Christopher Krug 553
67 Casey Skrabak 546
67 William Smith 546
69 Seth Janssen 540
70 David Bennett 539
71 Trey Collins 537
72 Calvin Dhondt 536
73 Ian Roschewski 533
74 Matt Rezac 531
75 Jordan Uehling 530
76 Landon Bennett 527
77 Trent Matson 526
78 Hayden Ogorzolka 511
79 Colby Christensen 506
80 Manny Bennett 505
81 Joe Doran 502
82 Garrit Caswell 492
83 Dustin Jackson 490
84 Tyler Hehn 488
85 Thomas Goldsberry 485
86 David Crimmins 479
87 Corey Cullen 476
88 Corbin White 474
89 Mark Neis 471
89 Jordan Robinson 471
91 Jason Ruby 464
92 Kirk Westring 459
93 Brandon White 457
94 Chad Volk 455
95 Landyn Roebuck 449
96 Luke Phillips 447
97 Justin Frederick 445
98 Matt Miller 442
99 Matt Bennett 441
100 Zach McNeese 437
B B Racing Chassis Southern Region
(points through 7/13)
Rank Driver Points
1 Nathan DeRagon 987
2 Payce Herrera 970
3 Hunter Ferrell 925
4 Nicholas Biggs 858
5 Charles McDaniel Jr. 842
6 Miley Goldwich-Rhames 797
7 Darrin Biggs 790
8 Scott Tenney 778
9 Cody Daffern 776
10 Enzo Deckers 712
11 Charlie McDaniel Sr. 703
12 Thomas Daffern 645
13 Zack Tate 635
14 Scott Bernards 556
15 Brycen Daffern 542
16 Joe Peterson 504
17 Race Vasquez 497
18 Kyler Duggins 474
19 Jeramy Johnson 440
20 Robert Beagley 421
21 Mark Merlen 409
22 Rick Hughes Jr. 406
23 Glen Johansen 402
24 Ryan Dimick 388
25 Hayden Barney 382
26 David Hunt 369
27 C. J. Thorne 368
28 Evan Ray 363
29 Shane Weybright 341
30 John Thomas 338
31 Jack Danos 336
32 Preslie Thorne 327
33 Mark Farnes 319
34 Jason Duggins 311
35 Brian Johnson 309
36 Jeremy Birch 297
37 Linda Merlen 294
38 Cody Williams 293
39 Braxton Eichelberger 291
40 Gilbert "Pete" Clubb 289
41 Jeffrey Danos 286
42 Morgan Olmstead 279
43 Jaeden Strandberg 277
44 Riley Ruth Gaston 263
45 Ron Roe 256
46 Andy Dalley 248
47 Hannah Miller 246
48 Dillon Richards 245
48 Steve Bitting 245
48 Jenna Wilson 245
51 Brandon Beeter 233
52 Donald Sterbutzel 228
53 Matthew Rice 218
54 Danny Johnson 211
55 Jake Jensen 204
56 Camron Spruell 195
57 Austin Jahnz 193
58 Sonny Mari 184
59 Reven Bitting 181
60 Murray Haugen 170
61 Kade Dimick 160
62 Kyle Cook 158
63 Antonio Federico 153
64 Chris Crewell 142
65 Bobby Gallaher 140
66 Colin Hein 138
66 Rodney Stinson 138
68 Blake Luinenburg 137
69 Brooklynne Kibel 135
70 Kean Maxfield 134
71 Nick Totherow 131
72 Tony Miller 130
73 Leon Shim 128
73 Russell Staley 128
75 Yaiger Obermueller 126
76 David Crimmins 115
77 Paul O'Connor 109
78 Christopher Boyles 101
79 Ryan Greenwood 100
80 Vinny Raucci Sr. 99
81 Sandra Cole 98
81 Mitch Heuer 98
83 Louis Valencia 97
84 Sheena Servis 96
85 Tanner Benson 90
86 Austin Kayton 87
87 Eric Knutson 86
88 Trent Golden 81
89 Misty Welborn 80
90 Landen Mitchell 79
91 Steven Manzanedo 75
92 Michelle Reed 69
93 Ronald Patton 67
94 Joe Wilson 65
95 Bill Rowley 64
96 Brian Post 62
97 Christopher Johnson 61
97 Joel Magee 61
99 Noah Quinonez 59
99 Cam Shiner 59

Past Northern Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2023 – Zach Olmstead, Overton, NE (1*)
2022 – Dillon Richards, Wymore, NE (1*)
2021 – Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, IA (1*)
2020 – Cory Probst, Brewster, MN (1*)
2019 – Jeff Ware, Columbus, NE (1*)
2018 – Shannon Anderson, New Virginia, IA (8*)
2017 – Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, IA (7)
2016 – Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, IA (6)
2015 – Justin Luinenburg, Reading, MN (1*)
2014 – Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, IA (5)
2013 – Devin Smith, Lake City, IA (2*)
2012 – Shannon Anderson, Urbandale, IA (4)
2011 – Devin Smith, Lake City, IA (1)
2010 – Shannon Anderson, Atlantic, IA (3)
2009 – Shannon Anderson, Atlantic, IA (2)
2008 – Shannon Anderson, Atlantic, IA (1)
2007 – Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, IA (1*)

Past Southern Region Champions (*denotes most recent championship)
2023 – Thomas Daffern, Brawley CA (1*)
2022 – Jason Duggins, Farmington, NM (4*)
2021 – Jason Duggins, Farmington, NM (3)
2020 – Jason Duggins, Farmington, NM (2)
2019 – Jason Duggins, Farmington, NM (1)
2018 – Dennis Spencer, Farmington, NM (1*)
2017 – Damian Snyder, Copperas Cove, TX (1*)
2016 – Wesley Warren, Fairfield, TX (1*)
2015 – Andy Roller, Waco, TX (2*)
2014 – April Phillips, Abilene, TX (1*)
2013 – Andy Roller, Waco, TX (1)
2012 – Chase Neill, Haltom City, TX (1*)
2011 – Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, TX (1*)
2010 – David Bissonnette, Stephenville, TX (1*)
2009 – Charles Cosper, Belton, TX (2*)
2008 – Charles Cosper, Belton, TX (1)
2007 – Nathan Sodek, Temple, TX (1*)

Total Regional Championships (ties listed alphabetically by last name)
8 – Shannon Anderson (2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 20126, 2017, 2018) / Northern
4 – Jason Duggins (2019, 2020, 2021, 2022) / Southern
2 – Charles Cosper (2008, 2009) / Southern
2 – Andy Roller (2013, 2015) / Southern
2 – Devin Smith (2011, 2013) / Northern
1 – David Bissonnette (2010) / Southern
1 – Thomas Daffern (2023) / Southern
1 – Justin Luinenburg (2015) / Northern
1 – Allen Montgomery (2011) / Southern
1 – Chase Neill (2012) / Southern
1 – Zach Olmstead (2023) / Northern
1 – April Phillips (2014) / Southern
1 – Cory Probst (2020) / Northern
1 – Kaden Reynolds (2021) / Northern
1 – Dillon Richards (2022) / Northern
1 – Damian Snyder (2017) / Southern
1 – Nathan Sodek (2007) / Southern
1 – Dennis Spencer (2018) / Southern
1 – Luke Wanninger (2007) / Northern
1 – Jeff Ware (2019) / Northern
1 – Wesley Warren (2016) / Southern