Arizona

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Steve Bitting 654
2 Chandler Dodge 604
3 Joshua Cordova 539
4 Joe Peterson 497
5 Scott Tenney 475
6 Brycen Daffern 419
7 Charles McDaniel 377
8 Brian Johnson 359
9 James Robinson 313
10 Zack Tate 306
11 Shawn Rico 268
12 Matt Olson 263
13 Brandon Bombardo 257
14 Jared Wilson 238
15 Ron Roe 232
16 Jason Duggins 226
17 Johnny Madrid 222
18 Kyle Williams 207
19 Joshua Carter 206
20 Matt Schlamann 193

Iowa

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Luke Ramsey 174
1 Solomon Bennett 174
3 Aaron Martin 141
4 Eric Knutson 140
5 Randy LaMar 117
6 Brett Vanous 93
7 Tom Killen Jr. 90
8 Braden Richards 86
9 Kaden Reynolds 80
9 Carter Koop 80
11 Eric Stanton 77
12 Mike Smith 74
12 Matt Wahl 74
14 George Reeh 71
14 Wayne Gifford 71
14 Brandan Long 71
17 Dillon Richards 70
17 Seth Janssen 70
19 Seth Butler 67
20 Jack Phillips 65

Kansas

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Brady J. Bencken 120
2 Bingston "B. J." Rogers 109
3 Lyle Russell 98
4 Cody Williams 96
4 Brennen Nech 96
6 Derick Coomes 82
7 Josh Barnhart 77
8 Tanner Jones 70
9 Austin Meis 67
10 James Hart 63
11 Jason McIntyre 60
12 Hunter Smith 56
13 Craig Smith 54
14 Shad Cooper 51
15 Brendon Stigge 39
16 Zach Olmstead 38
17 Garrett Kuhlmann 36
18 Devon Ghumm 34
19 Mack James 33
19 Nathan Baumann 33

Nebraska

(points through 4/15)

Rank Driver Points
1 Dillon Richards 109
2 Jason Wilkinson 106
3 Claton Peters 99
4 Travis Landauer 90
5 Nate DeSive 86
6 Jason Kohl 78
7 Zach Olmstead 75
8 Colby Kaspar 74
8 Roy Armstrong 74
10 Dylan Fitzpatrick 71
11 Lee Kracht 66
12 Tanner Uehling 61
13 Shannon Pospisil 58
14 Taylor Huss 57
15 Nicholas Ronnebaum 55
16 Lance Mielke 54
17 John Martinez 47
18 Tanner Jones 45
19 Sal Hernandez 40
20 Nate Buck 39

Utah

(points through 4/10)

Rank Driver Points
1 Jason Duggins 79
2 Pete Terwilleger 75
3 Rob Beagley 72
4 Andrew Pearce 71
5 Mark Merlen 70
6 Haiden Reese 66
6 Jeff Miller 66
8 Timothy Connor 63
9 Jacob Rowley 31

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

ALABAMA
2007 – Anthony Gregory
2006 – Richie Brasmer

ARIZONA
2020 – Joshua Cordova
2019 – Joe Vlasity
2018 – Bradley Stafford
2017 – Dean Zachrison
2016 – Richard Bennett
2015 – Leonard Jones
2014 – Brent Wofford

COLORADO
2020 – Chad Nelson
2019 – Shane Grippin
2018 – Shad Cooper
2017 – Kolby Stegman
2016 – Phil Reid
2015 – Shane Oknewski
2014 – Michael Brunswig
2013 – Rhett Proctor
2012 – Cody Pancake
2011 – Angel Munoz
2010 – Curt Kennedy
2009 – Mike Kennedy
2008 – Josh Groshans

IDAHO
2007 – Sage Blom
2006 – Nick Moore

ILLINOIS
2020 – Steve Cox

IOWA
2020 – Cody Nielsen
2019 – Leah Wroten
2018 – Leah Wroten
2017 – Chanse Hollatz
2016 – Cody Nielsen
2015 – Shannon Anderson
2014 – Brandon Nielsen
2013 – Chris Luloff
2012 – Shannon Anderson
2011 – Michael Murphy
2010 – Devin Smith
2009 – Shannon Anderson
2008 – Doug Smith
2007 – Luke Wanninger
2006 – Donavon Smith
2005 – Donavon Smith
2004 – Dustin Smith
2003 – Ben Hoesing
2002 – Kris Walker
2001 – Kris Walker
2000 – Randy Embrey

KANSAS
2020 – Cody Williams
2019 – Tathan Burkhart
2018 – Tathan Burkhart
2017 – Cody Williams
2016 – Brady Bencken
2015 – Tyrel Smith
2014 – Colton Pfeifer
2013 – Brian Stich
2012 – Brian Stich
2011 – G.W. Fuller
2010 – Joshua Latka
2009 – B.J. Dauer
2008 – B.J. Dauer
2007 – B.J. Dauer
2006 – Brady Schoen
2005 – Brady Schoen
2004 – B.J. Dauer
2003 – B.J. Dauer
2002 – Tony Slothower
2001 – Rock Rogers
2000 – Jeff Hilt

MINNESOTA
2020 – Tom Gonska
2019 – Will Miller
2018 – Tim Gonska
2017 – Cory Probst
2016 – Justin Luinenburg
2015 – Cory Probst
2014 – Cory Probst
2013 – Justin Luinenburg
2012 – Chris Isaacson
2011 – Josh Telecky
2010 – Dustin Larson
2007 – Dan Strandberg
2006 – Drew Barglof
2005 – Dan Strandberg
2004 – Greg Sidles
2003 – Jeff Senne
2002 – Rick Soules
2001 – Rick Soules
2000 – Rick Soules

MISSOURI
2013 – Mich Ross
2012 – Eric Stanton
2011 – Greg Keuhn
2010 – Eric Stanton
2009 – Eric Stanton
2004 – Jeff Allison
2003 – Jeff Allison
2002 – Jeff Allison
2001 – Terry Waterbury

NEBRASKA
2020 – Jeff Ware
2019 – Jeff Ware
2018 – Jeff Ware
2017 – Jeff Ware
2016 – Damon Richards
2015 – Tiffany Bittner
2014 – Tiffany Bittner
2013 – Jason Wilkinson
2012 – Jason Wilkinson
2011 – Jason WIlkinson
2010 – Jason Wilkinson
2009 – Jim Buss
2008 – Kyle Bond
2007 – Jim Buss
2006 – Jim Buss
2005 – Justin Wagner
2004 – Nick Topil
2003 – Brandon Johnson
2002 – Brent Schlake
2001 – Gary Shelly
2000 – Derek Fralin

NEVADA
2013 – Teri Kellum
2012 – Michael McLeod

NEW MEXICO
2020 – Cameron Martin
2019 – Cory Stone
2018 – Mark Turner
2017 – John Davis
2016 – Sam Hodges
2015 – Wesley Meyer
2014 – Justin Lathram
2013 – Colin Deming
2012 – Justin Thomas
2011 – Brian Ray Flowers Jr.
2010 – Cory Stone
2009 – Clayton Miller
2008 – John Ross
2007 – Clayton Miller
2006 – Zac Mason
2005 – Brandon Gage
2004 – James W. (Bill) Newton
2003 – Chris Meyers

NEW YORK
2020 – Wayne Ellison
2019 – Marc Minutolo
2018 – Allison Pierce
2017 – Allison Pierce
2014 – William Flask
2000 – Mark Webb

NORTH DAKOTA
2020 – Alex Tvedt
2019 – Adam Goff
2018 – Adam Goff
2017 – Adam Goff
2016 – Andrew Bertsch
2015 – Gary Goudy Sr.
2014 – Brad King
2013 – Brandon Beeter
2012 – Eric Sinness
2011 – Justin Medler
2010 – Dana Brandt
2009 – Brock Beeter
2008 – Gary Hamilton
2007 – Gary Hamilton
2006 – Philip Brandvold
2005 – Michael Swallers

OKLAHOMA
2005 – Larry Lee

SOUTH DAKOTA
2020 – Andy Hoffman
2019 – Zach Ankrum
2018 – Andy Hoffman
2017 – David Miller
2016 – Dave Riley
2015 – John Cain
2014 – Dave Riley
2013 – John Cain
2012 – John Cain
2011 – John Cain
2010 – Matthew Sheley
2009 – Rusty Montagne
2008 – Rusty Montagne
2007 – John Cain
2006 – Todd Boulware
2005 – Chris Abelson
2002 – Jason Ward
2001 – Jason Ward
2000 – Shaun Johnson

TEXAS
2018 – Ryan Wilkerson
2017 – Damian Snyder
2016 – Wesley Warren
2015 – Jeremy Oliver
2014 – April Phillips
2013 – Andy Roller
2012 – David Bissonnette
2011 – Andy Roller
2010 – David Bissonnette
2009 – Charles Cosper
2008 – Charles Cosper
2007 – Charles Cosper
2006 – Michael Hulsey
2005 – Allen Montgomery
2004 – Dillon Smith
2003 – Jerry West
2002 – Jeffrey Cox
2001 – Mary Hogue
2000 – Larry Boatright

UTAH
2020 – Jeff Miller
2019 – Dylan Lister
2018 – Paige Stanworth
2012 – Jeremy Birch
2011 – Vickie Lynn Wright
2010 – Troy Sweeten
2009 -Troy Sweeten

WISCONSIN
2020 – Thomas Wood
2015 – Marcus Moede
2014 – Derek Moede
2013 – Derek Moede
2012 – Tom Brumlic
2011 – Tom Brumlic
2010 – Luke Lemmens
2009 – Frank Paul
2008 – Dave DeGrave
2007 – Dave DeGrave
2006 – Edward Anschutz Jr.
2005 – Tony Schlei
2004 – Tony Schlei
2003 – Edward Anschutz Jr.
2002 – Tony Schlei
2001 – Tony Schlei
2000 – David Grenlund

WYOMING
2020 – Dave Taylor
2019 – Dave Taylor
2018 – Dean Foust
2017 – Bru Till
2016 – Dillon Johnson
2015 – John Produit
2014 – Thomas Martell
2013 – Chad Horst
2012 – Alan McNeil