Arizona

(points through 5/21)

Rank Driver Points
1 Bobby Horton 821
2 Chandler Dodge 708
3 Thomas Daffern 591
4 Joshua Cordova 550
5 James Robinson 478
6 Shawn Rico 419
7 Brycen Daffern 412
8 Zack Tate 371
9 Charles McDaniel 360
10 Tanner Benson 354
11 Johnny Madrid 303
12 Joe Peterson 261
13 Matt Schlamann 246
14 Jacob Cordova 235
15 Brian Brown 233
16 Jason Duggins 228
17 Matt Olson 217
18 Jared Wilson 208
19 Hannah Miller 200
20 Nick Posey 195

California

(points through 6/11)

Rank Driver Points
1 Thomas Daffern 67
2 James Robinson 64
2 David Hunt 64

Colorado

(points through 6/24)

Rank Driver Points
1 Hunter Smith 502
2 Chad Nelson 338
3 Justin Yutterman 321
4 Mike Hurst 296
5 Clint Adams 287
6 Johnny Yutterman 245
7 Shad Cooper 209
7 Adam Bearman 209
9 Alicia Hilzer 203
10 Tanner Clough 153
11 Jason Duggins 149
12 Brayden Hilzer 136
13 Taylor Slocum 129
13 Frank Ogden 129
15 Toby Rice 124
16 Matthew Linker 116
17 Richard Killingbeck 107
18 Tyler Sefcovic 105
19 Colt Gibbs 104
20 Trent Matson 101

Iowa

(points through 6/30)

Rank Driver Points
1 Seth Butler 999
2 Solomon Bennett 816
3 Mike Smith 796
4 Ryan Havel 675
5 Eric Knutson 655
6 John Watson 654
7 Bradly Graham 635
8 Skylar Pruitt 587
9 Randy LaMar 585
10 Andrew Burk 538
11 Rusty Bates 518
12 Christopher Krug 502
13 Brandon Nielsen 467
14 Eric Stanton 459
15 Briar Kriegel 453
16 Brett Vanous 451
17 Josh Sidles 436
18 Dayton Ullrich 430
19 Jeff Fink 403
20 Jay DeVries 390

Illinois

(points through 6/19)

Rank Driver Points
1 Randy LaMar 146
2 Donald Cole 135
3 Joshua Lane 129
4 Logan Gustaf 105
4 Michale Putt 105
6 Brandon Schneider 102
7 Andrew Burk 37
8 Virgil Paul Jr. 33

Kansas

(points through 6/25)

Rank Driver Points
1 Lyle Russell 568
2 Nicholas Ronnebaum 431
3 Brooke Russell 390
4 Blake Holmes 309
5 Brady J. Bencken 305
5 Bingston "B. J." Rogers 305
7 Morgan Olmstead 301
8 Tyler Heath 296
9 Dennis Berry 269
10 Trevor Schmidt 255
11 James Hart 239
12 Jonathan Saliba 238
13 Derick Coomes 233
14 Reagan Sellard 231
15 Alex West 229
16 Dylan Bell 220
17 Jason McIntyre 218
18 Levi Jones 211
19 Ray West 205
20 Dion Priddy 204

Minnesota

(points through 6/26)

Rank Driver Points
1 Cory Probst 551
2 Brandon Bombardo 533
3 Chase Peterson 486
3 Chris Seidel 486
5 Malik Sampson 484
6 Ernie Dailey 436
7 John Ross 435
8 Blake Luinenburg 411
9 Corey Gronewold 403
10 Tim Otterness 373
11 Jaeden Strandberg 366
12 Jordan Ahlers 360
13 Jordan Robinson 348
14 Bryon Britton 333
15 Chad Visser 319
16 Ryan Kleinschmidt 316
17 Randy Randall 311
18 Scott Herron 299
19 Behnjamin Mensen 253
20 Corey Black 250

North Dakota

(points through 6/26)

Rank Driver Points
1 Kyler Satran 572
2 Vance Tomlinson 445
3 Alex Tvedt 441
4 Brennor Grinstead 428
5 Maxwell Beeter 406
6 Jay Loughman 390
7 Jacob Robinson 362
8 Tim Anderson 322
9 Ethan Neu 300
10 Brock Beeter 285
11 Thomas Goldsberry 280
12 Caden Appelt 211
13 Scott Joern 196
14 Nate Joern 182
15 Hudson Hooker 177
16 Connor Hanson 176
17 Brett Green 157
17 Christopher Rangeloff 157
19 Riese Dignan 152
20 Kaiden Tuchscherer 144

Nebraska

(points through 6/30)

Rank Driver Points
1 Taylor Huss 845
2 Dillon Richards 835
3 Jason Wilkinson 770
4 Travis Landauer 665
5 Lance Mielke 544
6 Dave Carter 533
7 Ryan Gilland 474
8 Mark Arduser 468
9 Neil Pella 462
10 Adam Wasserman 459
11 Tylan Lambertus 440
12 Tristan Kunze-Grape 380
13 Roy Armstrong 370
13 Jeff Watts 370
15 Austin Bruhn 364
16 Ryan Fajman 362
16 Kirk Westring 362
18 Shannon Pospisil 340
19 Dustin Jackson 331
20 Colin Hein 308

New Mexico

(points through 6/11)

Rank Driver Points
1 Jason Duggins 214
2 Ryan Greenwood 193
3 Cody Stone 177
4 Cutter Spalding 175
5 Gerald Spalding Jr. 169
6 Gerald Spalding Sr. 158
7 Kaison Zufelt 131
8 Cory Stone 102
9 Ashton Hayes 94
10 Joe Peterson 75
11 Chad Nelson 70
12 Matthew Machen 69
13 Sid Tenney 68
14 Nathan Machen 67
15 Tim Connor 65
16 Brooklynne Kibel 34
16 Shane Weybright 34
18 John Patterson 33

New York

(points through 6/18)

Rank Driver Points
1 Glenn VanCise 192
2 Allison Pierce 127
2 Amber Pierce 127
4 Cyrus Homer 66

South Dakota

(points through 6/26)

Rank Driver Points
1 Joel Magee 771
2 David Miller 698
3 Lowell Janssen 630
4 Tyler Smith 580
5 Dellas Williams 491
6 Tony Fetterman 434
7 Auston Honeycutt 419
8 Conner Brown 406
9 John Cain 334
9 Austin Lundquist 334
11 Travis Dunagan 308
12 Justin Froehlich 291
13 John Garrigan 276
14 Nate Regnerus 274
15 Alan McNeil 271
16 Kyle Hanson 256
17 Craig Clift 251
17 Justin Shearn 251
19 Jack Hubbard Jr. 247
20 Brett Konst 243

Utah

(points through 6/25)

Rank Driver Points
1 Andrew Pearce 749
2 Kamden Barnett 741
3 Mark Merlen 638
4 Jake Jensen 579
5 Jeff Miller 538
6 Jason Duggins 507
7 Jeremy Birch 506
8 C. J. Thome 486
9 Matt Johnson 471
10 Linda Merlen 454
11 Jeramy Johnson 329
12 Jim Jennings 295
13 Rob Beagley 256
14 Jacob Rowley 212
15 Haiden Reese 195
16 Ron Means 165
17 Chad Rowley 131
18 Ryan Milburn 130
19 Kean Maxfield 121
20 Aaron Handke 96

Wisconsin

(points through 6/24)

Rank Driver Points
1 Jimmy Doescher 231
2 David Crimmins 220
3 Nicholas Schliem 208
4 Scott Wetter 205
5 Nathan Schliem 194
6 Joe Graves 191
6 Michael Swenson 191
8 Brycen Wilson 186
9 Matt Bennett 178
10 Kyler Hefty 177
11 Mark Neis 168
12 John Hocking 159
13 Tim Seichter 155
14 Marc Johnson 153
15 Trevor "T. J." Harms 139
16 Nick Jacobson 137
16 David Bennett 137
18 Manny Bennett 136
19 Charles Emery 126
20 Paul Markhardt 114

Wyoming

(points through 6/25)

Rank Driver Points
1 Mike Matlock 310
2 Larry Wagner 298
3 Dino Gronning 221
4 Benjie Bayne 170
5 John Garrigan 156
6 John Lynch 142
6 Braxton Wicks 142
8 Orrin Matlock 137
9 Abigail Boggs 132
10 Baylie Till 129
11 Kayla Hanna 96
12 Kyle Hanson 69
13 Jack Hubbard Jr. 67
14 Taylor Heaton 32
15 Teagan Spatz 31
15 Chad Reay 31
17 Daniel Morgan 30
18 Chris King 29

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

ALABAMA
2007 – Anthony Gregory
2006 – Richie Brasmer

ARIZONA
2021 – Chandler Dodge
2020 – Joshua Cordova
2019 – Joe Vlasity
2018 – Bradley Stafford
2017 – Dean Zachrison
2016 – Richard Bennett
2015 – Leonard Jones
2014 – Brent Wofford

COLORADO
2021 – Hunter Smith
2020 – Chad Nelson
2019 – Shane Grippin
2018 – Shad Cooper
2017 – Kolby Stegman
2016 – Phil Reid
2015 – Shane Oknewski
2014 – Michael Brunswig
2013 – Rhett Proctor
2012 – Cody Pancake
2011 – Angel Munoz
2010 – Curt Kennedy
2009 – Mike Kennedy
2008 – Josh Groshans

IDAHO
2007 – Sage Blom
2006 – Nick Moore

ILLINOIS
2021 – Adam Parker
2020 – Steve Cox

IOWA
2021 – Solomon Bennett
2020 – Cody Nielsen
2019 – Leah Wroten
2018 – Leah Wroten
2017 – Chanse Hollatz
2016 – Cody Nielsen
2015 – Shannon Anderson
2014 – Brandon Nielsen
2013 – Chris Luloff
2012 – Shannon Anderson
2011 – Michael Murphy
2010 – Devin Smith
2009 – Shannon Anderson
2008 – Doug Smith
2007 – Luke Wanninger
2006 – Donavon Smith
2005 – Donavon Smith
2004 – Dustin Smith
2003 – Ben Hoesing
2002 – Kris Walker
2001 – Kris Walker
2000 – Randy Embrey

KANSAS
2021 – Cody Williams
2020 – Cody Williams
2019 – Tathan Burkhart
2018 – Tathan Burkhart
2017 – Cody Williams
2016 – Brady Bencken
2015 – Tyrel Smith
2014 – Colton Pfeifer
2013 – Brian Stich
2012 – Brian Stich
2011 – G.W. Fuller
2010 – Joshua Latka
2009 – B.J. Dauer
2008 – B.J. Dauer
2007 – B.J. Dauer
2006 – Brady Schoen
2005 – Brady Schoen
2004 – B.J. Dauer
2003 – B.J. Dauer
2002 – Tony Slothower
2001 – Rock Rogers
2000 – Jeff Hilt

MINNESOTA
2021 – Cory Probst
2020 – Tom Gonska
2019 – Will Miller
2018 – Tim Gonska
2017 – Cory Probst
2016 – Justin Luinenburg
2015 – Cory Probst
2014 – Cory Probst
2013 – Justin Luinenburg
2012 – Chris Isaacson
2011 – Josh Telecky
2010 – Dustin Larson
2007 – Dan Strandberg
2006 – Drew Barglof
2005 – Dan Strandberg
2004 – Greg Sidles
2003 – Jeff Senne
2002 – Rick Soules
2001 – Rick Soules
2000 – Rick Soules

MISSOURI
2013 – Mich Ross
2012 – Eric Stanton
2011 – Greg Keuhn
2010 – Eric Stanton
2009 – Eric Stanton
2004 – Jeff Allison
2003 – Jeff Allison
2002 – Jeff Allison
2001 – Terry Waterbury

NEBRASKA
2021 – Jeff Ware
2020 – Jeff Ware
2019 – Jeff Ware
2018 – Jeff Ware
2017 – Jeff Ware
2016 – Damon Richards
2015 – Tiffany Bittner
2014 – Tiffany Bittner
2013 – Jason Wilkinson
2012 – Jason Wilkinson
2011 – Jason WIlkinson
2010 – Jason Wilkinson
2009 – Jim Buss
2008 – Kyle Bond
2007 – Jim Buss
2006 – Jim Buss
2005 – Justin Wagner
2004 – Nick Topil
2003 – Brandon Johnson
2002 – Brent Schlake
2001 – Gary Shelly
2000 – Derek Fralin

NEVADA
2013 – Teri Kellum
2012 – Michael McLeod

NEW MEXICO
2020 – Cameron Martin
2019 – Cory Stone
2018 – Mark Turner
2017 – John Davis
2016 – Sam Hodges
2015 – Wesley Meyer
2014 – Justin Lathram
2013 – Colin Deming
2012 – Justin Thomas
2011 – Brian Ray Flowers Jr.
2010 – Cory Stone
2009 – Clayton Miller
2008 – John Ross
2007 – Clayton Miller
2006 – Zac Mason
2005 – Brandon Gage
2004 – James W. (Bill) Newton
2003 – Chris Meyers

NEW YORK
2020 – Wayne Ellison
2019 – Marc Minutolo
2018 – Allison Pierce
2017 – Allison Pierce
2014 – William Flask
2000 – Mark Webb

NORTH DAKOTA
2021 – Kyler Satran
2020 – Alex Tvedt
2019 – Adam Goff
2018 – Adam Goff
2017 – Adam Goff
2016 – Andrew Bertsch
2015 – Gary Goudy Sr.
2014 – Brad King
2013 – Brandon Beeter
2012 – Eric Sinness
2011 – Justin Medler
2010 – Dana Brandt
2009 – Brock Beeter
2008 – Gary Hamilton
2007 – Gary Hamilton
2006 – Philip Brandvold
2005 – Michael Swallers

OKLAHOMA
2005 – Larry Lee

SOUTH DAKOTA
2021 – Tony Fetterman
2020 – Andy Hoffman
2019 – Zach Ankrum
2018 – Andy Hoffman
2017 – David Miller
2016 – Dave Riley
2015 – John Cain
2014 – Dave Riley
2013 – John Cain
2012 – John Cain
2011 – John Cain
2010 – Matthew Sheley
2009 – Rusty Montagne
2008 – Rusty Montagne
2007 – John Cain
2006 – Todd Boulware
2005 – Chris Abelson
2002 – Jason Ward
2001 – Jason Ward
2000 – Shaun Johnson

TEXAS
2018 – Ryan Wilkerson
2017 – Damian Snyder
2016 – Wesley Warren
2015 – Jeremy Oliver
2014 – April Phillips
2013 – Andy Roller
2012 – David Bissonnette
2011 – Andy Roller
2010 – David Bissonnette
2009 – Charles Cosper
2008 – Charles Cosper
2007 – Charles Cosper
2006 – Michael Hulsey
2005 – Allen Montgomery
2004 – Dillon Smith
2003 – Jerry West
2002 – Jeffrey Cox
2001 – Mary Hogue
2000 – Larry Boatright

UTAH
2021 – Haiden Reese
2020 – Jeff Miller
2019 – Dylan Lister
2018 – Paige Stanworth
2012 – Jeremy Birch
2011 – Vickie Lynn Wright
2010 – Troy Sweeten
2009 -Troy Sweeten

WISCONSIN
2021 – Matt Bennett
2020 – Thomas Wood
2015 – Marcus Moede
2014 – Derek Moede
2013 – Derek Moede
2012 – Tom Brumlic
2011 – Tom Brumlic
2010 – Luke Lemmens
2009 – Frank Paul
2008 – Dave DeGrave
2007 – Dave DeGrave
2006 – Edward Anschutz Jr.
2005 – Tony Schlei
2004 – Tony Schlei
2003 – Edward Anschutz Jr.
2002 – Tony Schlei
2001 – Tony Schlei
2000 – David Grenlund

WYOMING
2021 – Dino Gronning
2020 – Dave Taylor
2019 – Dave Taylor
2018 – Dean Foust
2017 – Bru Till
2016 – Dillon Johnson
2015 – John Produit
2014 – Thomas Martell
2013 – Chad Horst
2012 – Alan McNeil