(points through 9/27)

Rank Driver Points
1 Mitchell Dvorak 655
2 Nate Barger 622
3 Gunnar Pike 452
4 Nick Barger 442
5 Austin Powell 435
6 Jordan Grabouski 406
7 Zach Patterson 389
8 Troy Sanford 308
9 Bayley Ballenger 305
10 William Reed 303
11 Jett Hays 295
12 Rich Cerveny 275
13 Cody Trammell 265
14 Andrew Boyer 256
15 Chayden Carpenter 253
16 Jody Reeves 251
17 Tommy Jasen 249
18 Dustin Young 230
19 Lincoln Drewis 229
20 Owen Carlson 227
21 Tadd Clary 225
22 Joshua Beamer 221
23 Dylan McCann 212
24 John "J. T." Kelly 208
25 Justin Bates 203
25 Gordon Taylor 203
27 Jordan Rupe 199
28 Jenna "Shotz" Schostkewitz 197
29 Steven Watts 196
30 Aaron Werner 194
31 Brian Hurst 188
32 Ricky Self 180
33 Billy Hubbard 171
34 Bradley Galedrige 170
35 Adam Noland 164
36 Nate Franklin 163
37 J. R. Jameson 152
38 Shane O'Banion 151
39 Justin Bolte 149
40 Kolton Gariss 143
41 Brady Skrdlant 138
42 Cameron Hagin 133
43 Zach Berghof 132
44 Dylan Postier 131
45 Nathan Henderson 130
46 Isaiah Garcia 125
47 Rowdy Heffner 121
47 Jason Roush 121
49 Eli Hargreaves 120
50 Tyler Miller 113
51 Branstin Levi Shue 108
52 Jaden Brown 105
53 Lance Christie 103
54 Sean Quinn 99
55 Doug Cook 98
56 Les Leaton 95
56 Dale Eggert 95
58 Edward Townsend 94
59 Colby Thornhill 89
59 Michael Potts 89
61 Zakery Vickers 86
62 Steve Leggio Sr. 80
63 Alan Cunningham 79
64 Brad Wesp 73
65 Logan Hershey 69
66 Darien Roberts 66
67 Mike Cicchillo 62
68 Mike Melair 58
69 Gary Gipson 43
70 Thomas Meseraull 40
71 Tim Ottenbacher 38
71 Kodey Keimig 38
73 Donavyn Knokey 37
74 Austin Crane 35
75 Donald Wise (92B) 33
76 Joe Coggin 32
77 Frank Rusnock 25
78 Cam Martin 18
79 Bill Miller 15
79 Austyn Gossel 15
81 Ron Henderson 14
82 Jeffrey Abbey 12
83 Andrew Wakefield 11

Past National Rookies of the Year
2020 – Mitchell Dvorak, Stuart, NE
2019 – Trey Burke, League City, TX
2018 – Casey Burkham, Combine, TX
2017 – Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, CA
2016 – Zach Blurton, Quinter, KS
2015 – Colin Smith, Sheldon, IA
2014 – Kyle Jones, Kennedale, TX
2013 – John Ricketts, Burleson, TX
2012 – Reed Allex, St. Cloud, MN
2011 – Cam Schafer, Glenwood, MN
2009 – Dustin Sargent, Cleveland, MN
2008 – Blake Anderson, Elk Mound, WI
2007 – Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, MN
2006 – Jesse Lee Cripe, Rice, MN
2005 – Chris Graf, Glencoe, MN
2004 – Jay Rickert, Brownton, MN
2003 – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
2002 – Dustin Lundquist, Floodwood, MN
2001 – Blake Mallory, Joshua, TX
2000 – B.J. Baze, Sherman TX
1999 – Gregg Bolte, Lincoln, NE
1998 – Steven Davis, Randlett, OK
1997 – Jerry Bell, Rowlett, TX
1996 – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
1995 – Dan Cook, Luverne, MN
1994 – Jake Peters, Wagner, SD
1993 – David Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD