(points through 5/9)

Rank Driver Points
1 Mikell McGee 239
2 Lane Taylor 221
3 Heath Nestrick 204
4 Ryan Rocha 182
5 Christopher Townsend 166
6 Brandon Stidham 163
7 Sean Quinn 160
8 Rowdy Heffner 157
9 Jett Hays 148
10 Landon Thompson 142
11 Austin Reed 138
12 Christopher Helget 135
13 Kevin Barnes 132
14 Aiden Borden 119
14 Cody West 119
16 Jarrett Cavalet 115
17 Cody Price 112
18 John Kelly 110
19 Davey Pombo 103
20 Zackery Bealer 102
21 Connor Otten 101
21 Lance Christie 101
23 Buddy Schweibinz 99
23 Andrew Boyer 99
25 Jarrett Rosencrance 98
26 Kristina Pratt 97
27 Ricky Self 96
28 Alyssa Rowe 93
29 Frank Rusnock 91
30 Branstin Shue 85
31 Zach Rhodes 78
31 Dustin Young 78
33 Ty Hanten 72
33 Austin Greenland 72
35 Justin Nowlen 68
36 Josh Cunningham 67
36 Orry Stevens 67
38 Tommy Jasen 66
38 John Hartman 66
40 Gray Leadbetter 65
41 Dennis Engelhaupt 63
41 Donald Wise 63
43 Bryce Norris 59
43 Mike Mathieson 59
45 Carson Dillion 58
46 Bret Klabunde 57
46 Brenham Crouch 57
48 Nathan Henderson 55
49 Jon Freeman 52
50 Randy Noble 48
51 Paul Moyer 47
52 Devin Brenneman 46
52 Bobby Eubanks 46
54 Randy Richardson 45
55 Roger Weaver 44
56 Rees Moran 41
57 Dylan Troyer 39
58 Elizabeth Phillips 38
59 David Seitz 35
59 Jacob Dye 35
59 Caleb Harris 35
62 Christopher Humblet 34
62 Jordan MacDonald 34
64 Mason Daugherty 33
64 Tye Wilke 33
64 Zachary Foesch 33
64 Bill Mullis 33
64 Brad Hohlbauch 33
64 Alex Schmiedel 33
70 Marcus Rothenbacher 32
70 Matt Johnson 32
70 Kevin Dye 32
73 Scott D. Richards 31
74 Andrew Allen 30
74 Bryson Berna 30
74 Mike Cicchillo 30
77 Justin Kovach 29
78 Brandon Buysse 28
79 Chris "Bud" Horner 27
79 Dustin Prettyleaf 27
81 Chase Schubert 26
82 Andrew Sullivan 25
82 Cory Cornell 25
84 Bill Miller 24
85 Justin Steddum 22
86 Michael Keen 14
86 Devon Debrick 14
88 Alfred IV Loving 11

Past National Rookies of the Year
2020 – Mitchell Dvorak, Stuart, NE
2019 – Trey Burke, League City, TX
2018 – Casey Burkham, Combine, TX
2017 – Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, CA
2016 – Zach Blurton, Quinter, KS
2015 – Colin Smith, Sheldon, IA
2014 – Kyle Jones, Kennedale, TX
2013 – John Ricketts, Burleson, TX
2012 – Reed Allex, St. Cloud, MN
2011 – Cam Schafer, Glenwood, MN
2009 – Dustin Sargent, Cleveland, MN
2008 – Blake Anderson, Elk Mound, WI
2007 – Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, MN
2006 – Jesse Lee Cripe, Rice, MN
2005 – Chris Graf, Glencoe, MN
2004 – Jay Rickert, Brownton, MN
2003 – Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN
2002 – Dustin Lundquist, Floodwood, MN
2001 – Blake Mallory, Joshua, TX
2000 – B.J. Baze, Sherman TX
1999 – Gregg Bolte, Lincoln, NE
1998 – Steven Davis, Randlett, OK
1997 – Jerry Bell, Rowlett, TX
1996 – Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD
1995 – Dan Cook, Luverne, MN
1994 – Jake Peters, Wagner, SD
1993 – David Zitterich, Sioux Falls, SD