imca_fi_bigdaddy

Big Daddy Race Cars Northern Region
(points through 9/25)
Rank Driver Points
1 Randy Randall 828
2 Brennor Grinstead 821
3 Tyler Hehn 809
4 Conner Brown 800
5 Abigail Boggs 796
6 Ryan Havel 787
7 Briar Kriegel 781
8 Maxwell Beeter 779
9 Jacob Robinson 770
10 Colin Hein 720
11 Corey Van Der Wilt 644
12 David Bennett 611
13 Sam West 587
14 Evan Schettler 580
15 Jonathan Saliba 551
16 Carter Davis 515
17 Brandon Froehlich 503
18 Hunter Rebstock 500
19 Nicholas Adams 481
20 Jeremy (Zeke) Wheeler 468
21 Lucas Smith 459
22 Greyson Markhardt 437
23 Charles Emery 421
24 Dan Markham 413
25 Kyle Kiner 411
26 Brayden Hilzer 409
27 Matt Nelson 399
28 Nate Regnerus 396
29 Dylan Bell 392
30 Kaitlyn Schuring 391
31 Ava Parizek 386
32 Blake McCann 381
33 Adam Magruder 370
34 Dakota Spann 369
35 Mikaylee Laas 361
36 Brent Beaumont 359
37 Tyler Thompson 357
38 Preston McDonald 355
39 Braden Gifford 352
40 Austin Stalder 347
41 Fletcher Petersen 344
42 Jared Smith 339
43 Wyatt Luke 338
44 Matthew Linker 336
45 Caden Helle 334
45 Carson Reinig 334
47 Joshua Lane 328
48 Nickalaus Jensen 320
49 Trystyn Halvorson 312
50 Levi Lease 309
51 Peter Kullman 298
52 Sheldon Hunter 293
53 Baylie Till 292
54 Hayden Ogorzolka 287
55 Randy Nelson 279
56 Rod Hanna 275
57 Maury Van Der Wilt 270
58 Kale Hemsley 268
58 Payton Harazin 268
60 Trevor "T. J." Harms 263
61 Kayla Hanna 259
62 Jarrett Poessnecker 253
63 Taylor Heaton 249
63 Camden Stephenson 249
65 Christopher Rangeloff 244
65 Justice Limoges 244
67 Brandon Fisher 241
68 Tanner Novak 240
69 Brody Singleton 238
70 Jacob Baxter 237
71 Nikki Huren 235
72 Michael Brengelman 232
73 Christy Moffatt 229
74 Brayden Hurley 218
75 Jordan Encinger 210
76 Seth Steinmeyer 209
77 Andrew Juaire 203
78 Reese Thornton 199
78 Trenton Dowty 199
80 Tommy Luft 196
81 Tyler Kunz 194
82 Cody Hulse 183
82 Bill Hultberg 183
82 Calvin Reid 183
85 Wendy Huss 181
86 Nathan Ray 168
87 Brayden Urlacher 161
88 Landon Hunter 160
88 Aiden Paul 160
90 Erich Koester 156
91 Keyna Peterson 155
92 Brayden Braun 154
93 Kevin Vasek 152
93 Nick Shannon 152
95 Kelley Brady 134
96 Travis Coe 133
97 Clint Fornstrom 126
97 Dillon Slaubaugh 126
99 Mike Hughes 125
99 Austan Korus 125
101 Hayden Kelly 118
102 James Pilkington 117
103 Colton Boxum 115
103 Elana DeBoer 115
105 Brady Herman 114
106 Colt Hofman 112
106 Ethan Atcheson 112
108 Rylee Wiebers 111
109 Clint Spradlin 108
110 Jonathan Howe 107
111 Zachary Nelson 95
112 Mack Nelson 91
113 Cole Slaubaugh 86
114 Dalton Coady 80
115 Jason Sweeney 71
115 Jesse Docter 71
117 Brad Herman 70
118 Brandon Payne 67
119 Colt Evel 65
120 Taylor Kuper 63
121 Michael Steadman 60
122 Peyton Stephens 59
122 Matthew Vislisel 59
122 Christopher Hill 59
125 Marni DeBoer 57
126 Lea Pederson 54
127 Brandon Wright 53
127 Austin Woods 53
129 Hayden Gottstine 51
130 Brock Klaith 50
131 Brayden Bradfield 49
132 Ariadne LeBeau 46
132 Tanner Snyder 46
132 Tyler Pelowski 46
132 Ethan Hupp 46
136 Jordan Colson 44
137 Tony Zechmann 39
138 Brandon Behle 35
139 Jordyn Banks 34
140 Dustin Gordon 31
141 Jake Spaulding 30
142 Cole Barr 28
142 Harley Ohare 28
144 Andrew Tyrrell 25
144 Tyler Willis 25
146 Andrew Naumann 21
147 Garret McDowell 12
148 Cody Bridges 11

Big Daddy Race Cars Southern Region
(points through 9/24)
Rank Driver Points
1 C. J. Thorne 949
2 Jake Jensen 867
3 Matt Johnson 836
4 Jeramy Johnson 750
5 Kaison Zufelt 423
6 Tanner Benson 392
7 Aaron Handke 219
8 Dale Ottman 190
9 Darren Sage 188
10 David Looney 185
11 Sonny Mari 181
12 Robert Pedockie 166
13 David Hunt 163
14 Chad Rowley 161
15 Enzo Deckers 134
16 Gary Boulware 125
17 Jeff Carter 107
18 Ross Krajack 72
19 James Turensky 67
20 Sandra Cole 63
21 Brennen Bradley 60
22 Tre Gilbert 54
23 Tanner Wiens 40

Past Northern Region Rookies of the Year
2022 – Randy Randall, Park Rapids, MN
2021 – Hunter Smith, Brush, CO
2020 – Brodee Eckerdt, Grand Forks, NS
2019 – Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, IA
2018 – Adam Ayers, Adair, IA
2017 – Lance Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2016 – Tim Church, Moorhead, MN
2015 – Zach Olmstead, Overton, NE
2014 – TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2013 – Kenny Champ, Clarinda, IA
2012 – Jamie Songer, Ankeny, IA
2011 – Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge, IA
2010 – Nick Meyer, Whittmemore, IA
2009 – Dylan Book, Adel, IA
2008 – Matthew Crowell, Clearwater, KS
2007 – Corey Cruzan, Maxwell, NE

Past Southern Region Rookies of the Year
2022 – C.J. Thorne, Herriman, UT
2021 – Haiden Reese, Spanish Fork, UT
2020 – Kyle Duggins, Farmington, NM
2019 – Nathan DeRagon, Peoria, AZ
2018 – Richard Killingbeck, Cortez, CO
2017 – Colton Rawls, Waco, TX
2016 – Larry Underwood, Temple, TX
2015 – Hayden Wade, Waco, TX
2014 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX
2013 – Chad Reedy, Waco, TX
2012 – Ben Lucas, Willow Park, TX
2011 – Jeremy Wininger, Georgetown, TX
2010 – Aaron Elliott, Hawley, TX
2009 – Joe Williams, Waco, TX
2008 – David Bissonnette, Stephenville, TX
2007 – Bryan Sewell, Seagoville, TX