IMCA Hobby Stock

 

B B Racing Chassis Northern Region
(points through 4/11)
Rank Driver Points
1 Brad Graham 91
2 Larry Baldwin Jr. 66
3 Jeremy True 61
4 Garrett Croy 43
5 Blake Stevens 39
6 Zach Esplund 28
7 Jayla Miller 25
8 Alec Jeske 22
9 Dylan Hill 21
10 Michael Cheney 16
11 Chris Hoogland 15
11 Adam Parrott 15
11 William Smith 15
14 Richard Gray 14
15 Taylor Greuter 11
15 Danny Hill 11
15 Evan Roberts 11
B B Racing Chassis Southern Region
(points through 4/6)
Rank Driver Points
1 Payce Herrera 435
2 Gilbert "Pete" Clubb 158
3 Rick Hughes Jr. 123
4 Vinny Raucci Sr. 99
5 Chris Crewell 77
6 Riley Ruth Gaston 67
7 Trent Golden 52
8 Kelii Pontin 49
9 Rodney Stinson 46
10 Taylor DeCarlo 37
11 Jacob Streit 28
12 Brett Alsip 26
13 Steven Manzanedo 22
14 Martii Sullivan 20

Past Northern Region Rookies of the Year
2023 – Ticker Richardson, Morning Sun, IA
2022 – Randy Randall, Park Rapids, MN
2021 – Hunter Smith, Brush, CO
2020 – Brodee Eckerdt, Grand Forks, NS
2019 – Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, IA
2018 – Adam Ayers, Adair, IA
2017 – Lance Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2016 – Tim Church, Moorhead, MN
2015 – Zach Olmstead, Overton, NE
2014 – TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2013 – Kenny Champ, Clarinda, IA
2012 – Jamie Songer, Ankeny, IA
2011 – Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge, IA
2010 – Nick Meyer, Whittmemore, IA
2009 – Dylan Book, Adel, IA
2008 – Matthew Crowell, Clearwater, KS
2007 – Corey Cruzan, Maxwell, NE

Past Southern Region Rookies of the Year
2023 – John Thomas, Strasburg, CO
2022 – C.J. Thorne, Herriman, UT
2021 – Haiden Reese, Spanish Fork, UT
2020 – Kyle Duggins, Farmington, NM
2019 – Nathan DeRagon, Peoria, AZ
2018 – Richard Killingbeck, Cortez, CO
2017 – Colton Rawls, Waco, TX
2016 – Larry Underwood, Temple, TX
2015 – Hayden Wade, Waco, TX
2014 – Westin Abbey, Comanche, TX
2013 – Chad Reedy, Waco, TX
2012 – Ben Lucas, Willow Park, TX
2011 – Jeremy Wininger, Georgetown, TX
2010 – Aaron Elliott, Hawley, TX
2009 – Joe Williams, Waco, TX
2008 – David Bissonnette, Stephenville, TX
2007 – Bryan Sewell, Seagoville, TX