IMCA Modified
(points through 3/9)
Rank | Driver | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Tate Johnson | 181 |
2 | J. C. Wilson | 133 |
3 | Luke Silber | 126 |
4 | Tony Acierno | 113 |
5 | Paxton George | 104 |
6 | Jeffrey Westergard | 100 |
7 | Billy Maxwell | 95 |
8 | William Bartlett | 82 |
9 | Bradley Mitchell | 76 |
10 | Noah Geer | 75 |
11 | Tyson Talkington | 74 |
12 | Randall Trojacek | 71 |
13 | Bo Slay | 66 |
14 | Jim Zaremski | 60 |
15 | Thomas H. Lowery | 55 |
16 | Jacob Davison | 50 |
17 | Adam Davis | 48 |
17 | Griffin Taylor | 48 |
19 | Chase Holland | 47 |
19 | Jakub Ingham | 47 |
21 | Rusty Cooper | 44 |
22 | Aries King | 42 |
23 | Jake Tucker | 39 |
24 | Charlie Gauthier | 35 |
25 | Arien Gassman | 34 |
26 | Lorne Hommerding | 33 |
27 | Jacob Mallet Jr. | 32 |
27 | Vince Kacir | 32 |
29 | Ryan Worsham | 28 |
30 | Theron Pierce | 26 |
30 | David Gibson | 26 |
30 | Carson Reinig | 26 |
33 | Monte Most | 24 |
33 | Brandon Conner | 24 |
35 | John Neal Reid | 23 |
36 | Jerry Venable | 22 |
37 | Ryan Becker | 12 |
38 | Austin Barnett | 11 |
38 | Matthew Triefenbach | 11 |
38 | David Seffens | 11 |
38 | Randy Miramontez | 11 |
Past National Rookies of the Year
2023 – Kaleb Emerson, Weatherford, TX
2022 – Matthew Day, Farmersville, TX
2021 – Cody Thompson, Sioux City, IA
2020 – Dakota Sproul, Hays, KS
2019 – John Oliver Jr., Danville, IA
2018 – Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, TX
2017 – Clint Luellen, Minburn, IA
2016 – Tyler Frye, Belleville, KS
2015 – Rob VanMil, Barnesville, MN
2014 – Dean Abbey, Waco, TX
2013 – Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, IA
2012 – Kyle Brown, Kellogg, IA
2011 – Matt Winnett, Colbert, OK
2010 – Jacob Waterman, Milan, IL
2009 – Gabe Tucker, Carbon, TX
2008 – Nick Deal, Walnut, IA
2007 – Dillon Smith, Waco, TX
2006 – Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, KS
2005 – Josh Wright, Mooresville, NC
2004 – Trevor Egbert, Salado, TX
2003 – P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, TX
2002 – G.W. Egbert IV, Salada, TX
2001 – Brad Pinkerton, New Sharon, IA
2000 – Kevin Waddell, Southside, AL
1999 – Eric Fullenkamp, Eldon, IA
1998 – Frank Caprara, Watertown, NY
1997 – Jimmy Hiett, Anniston, AL
1996 – Todd Neiheiser, Panama City, FL
1995 – Carey Felkins, Grand Prairie, TX
1994 – Alan Screws, Pickton, TX
1993 – Scott Pounds, Bakersfield, CA