Arizona

(points through 1/16)

Rank Driver Points
1 Fred Ryland 253
2 Erik Laudenschlager 237
3 Brian Osantowski 236
4 Chase Alves 216
5 Shane Paris 213
6 Austen Becerra 209
7 Bo Partain 208
8 Chris Toth 207
9 Brady Bjella 201
10 Ty Rogers 198
11 Josh Most 186
12 Kevin Johnson 177
12 Cam Reimers 177
14 Miles Morris 173
15 Ron Schreiner 162
16 Camron Spangler 157
17 Nathan Rolfe 153
18 Chase Hansen 149
19 Tate Johnson 142
20 Brian J. Carey 135

California

(points through 1/2)

Rank Driver Points
1 Todd Gomez 40
2 Trevor Clymens 39
3 Guy Ahlwardt 38
4 Adriane Frost 37
5 Chase Thomas 35
6 Todd Clymens 34
7 Thomas Clymens 33
8 Mathew Elmore 31
9 Scott Savell 30
10 Kevin Brown 29
11 Kodie Dean 27
12 Craig Nieman 26
13 Dwayne Short 25
14 Buddy Olschowka 22

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

ARIZONA
2020 – Clay Erickson
2019 – Mark Harrison
2018 – Chase Alves
2017 – Jason George
2016 – Chris Toth
2015 – Chris Toth
2014 – Chris Toth
2013 – Ty Rogers
2011 – Chris Caldwell
2010 – James Webster
2009 – Justin Thornton
2007 – Geoffrey Hatch

CALIFORNIA
2020 – Timothy Allerdings
2019 – Guy Ahlwardt
2018 – Austin Manzella
2017 – Shane DeVolder
2016 – Brian Cooper
2015 – Fred Ryland
2014 – Nick Spainhoward
2013 – Nick Spainhoward
2012 – Loren De Armond

COLORADO
2020 – Danny Concelman
2019 – Scott Clay
2018 – Ryan Moser
2017 – Ryan Moser
2016 – Ryan Moser
2015 – Ryan Moser
2014 – Thomas Nelson Jr.
2013 – Tom Quint
2012 – Jacob Adler
2011 – Jacob Adler
2010 – Danny Concelman

IDAHO
2020 – Cody Malcom
2019 – Cody Malcom
2018 – B.J. Haslam
2017 – Kendra Vollmer
2016 – Cody Malcom
2015 – Kenny Vollmer
2014 – Richard Mueller Jr.
2011 – Kenny Vollmer
2010 – Jacob Vollmer

ILLINOIS
2020 – Jarrett Franzen
2019 – Chance Huston
2018 – Dustin Schram
2017 – Dustin Schram
2016 – Andrew Burk
2015 – Jarrett Franzen
2014 – Tony Dunker
2013 – Tony Dunker
2012 – Tony Dunker
2011 – Michael Joe Bliven

IOWA
2020 – Doug Smith
2019 – Jake McBirnie
2018 – Tyler Soppe
2017 – Tyler Soppe
2016 – Tony Olson
2015 – Tony Olson
2014 – Brett Lowry
2013 – Carter VanDenBerg
2012 – Racer Hulin
2011 – Jesse Sobbing
2010 – Austin Kaplan
2009 – Kevin Sather
2008 – Kevin Sather
2007 – Jimmy May
2006 – Jacob Murray
2005 – Kyle Wahlert

KANSAS
2020 – Luke Stallbaumer
2019 – Luke Stallbaumer
2018 – Dakota Sproul
2017 – Kolton Vogel
2016 – Brian Davidson
2015 – Clay Money
2014 – Daniel Gottschalk
2013 – Kurtis Pihl
2012 – Blaine Walt
2011 – Bryan LaRiviere
2010 – Matthew Crowell
2009 – Tyler Frye

MINNESOTA
2020 – Matt Looft
2019 – David Siercks
2018 – Tony Rialson
2017 – Tony Rialson
2016 – Tony Rialson
2015 – Matt Looft
2014 – Matt Looft
2013 – Matt Looft
2012 – Adam Ecker
2011 – Matt Looft
2010 – Matt Looft

MISSOURI
2020 – Tim Eaton
2019 – Chris Wright
2018 – Randy Smith Jr.
2013 – Randy Ainsworth
2012 – Randy Ainsworth
2011 – Mike Tanner
2010 – Shay Woods
2009 – Blake Peeler
2008 – Jeremiah Asher
2007 – Matthew Marrant

NEBRASKA
2020 – James Roebuck
2019 – Justin Svoboda
2018 – Austin Svoboda
2017 – Trent Roth
2016 – Nelson Vollbrecht
2015 – Nelson Vollbrecht
2014 – Kyle Prauner
2013 – Kyle Prauner
2012 – Kyle Prauner
2011 – Kyle Prauner
2010 – Kyle Prauner
2009 – Jim Hendricks
2008 – Max Harder
2005 – Eric Hanson

NEVADA
2020 – Craig Nieman
2019 – Andy Welch
2016 – Bradley Scott Schmidt
2014 – Zachary Cail
2013 – Zachary Cail

NEW MEXICO
2019 – Camron Spangler
2018 – Rex Higgins
2015 – Rex Higgins
2014 – Rex Higgins

NORTH DAKOTA
2020 – Isaac Sondrol
2019 – Kelly Henderson
2018 – Kelly Henderson
2017 – Erik Laudenschlager
2016 – Robby Rosselli
2015 – Robby Rosselli
2014 – Robby Rosselli
2013 – Robby Rosselli
2012 – Justin Medler

OKLAHOMA
2017 – Hunter McDonald
2016 – Hunter McDonald
2015 – Kayden Menasco
2014 – Carl Conley
2012 – Clay Sellard

OREGON
2020 – Douglas Coffman
2019 – Jorddon Braaten
2018 – Jorddon Braaten
2017 – Jayson Nelson
2016 – Jorddon Braaten
2015 – Michael Medel
2014 – Jorddon Braaten

PENNSYLVANIA
2008 – Scott Bayle

SOUTH DAKOTA
2020 – Rusty Montagne
2019 – Rusty Montagne
2018 – Rusty Montagne
2017 – Rusty Montagne
2016 – Karl Brewer
2015 – Rusty Montagne
2014 – Todd Boulware
2013 – Todd Boulware
2012 – Geoff Olson
2011 – Todd Boulware
2010 – R.J. Merchant
2009 – R.J. Merchant
2008 – Kirk Beatty
2007 – Chris Abelson

UTAH
2020 – Jeremy Birch
2019 – Tod Alonzo
2018 – Shane Simper
2017 – Shane Simper
2016 – Robert Williams
2015 – Wayland Duncan
2014 – Juanita Faddis

WISCONSIN
2020 – Jayden Schmidt
2019 – Vince Engebregtsen
2018 – Lucas Lamberies
2017 – Hunter Parsons
2016 – Kevin Bethke
2015 – Lucas Lamberies
2014 – Lucas Lamberies
2013 – Cody Hokenstad
2012 – Brad Lautenbach
2011 – Brad Lautenbach
2010 – Johnny Whitman
2009 – Travis Van Straten
2008 – Tim Jorgenson
2007 – Tim Jorgenson
2006 – Tracy Wassenberg

WYOMING
2020 – Tony Dugan
2019 – Danny Concelman
2018 – Jason Wright
2017 – Jason Wright
2016 – Chuck Delp
2015 – Kevin Wright
2014 – Travis Poll