(points through 9/25)

Rank Driver Points
1 C. J. Thorne 949
2 Jake Jensen 867
3 Matt Johnson 836
4 Randy Randall 828
5 Brennor Grinstead 821
6 Tyler Hehn 809
7 Conner Brown 800
8 Abigail Boggs 796
9 Ryan Havel 787
10 Briar Kriegel 781
11 Maxwell Beeter 779
12 Jacob Robinson 770
13 Jeramy Johnson 750
14 Colin Hein 720
15 Corey Van Der Wilt 644
16 David Bennett 611
17 Sam West 587
18 Evan Schettler 580
19 Jonathan Saliba 551
20 Carter Davis 515
21 Brandon Froehlich 503
22 Hunter Rebstock 500
23 Nicholas Adams 481
24 Jeremy (Zeke) Wheeler 468
25 Lucas Smith 459
26 Greyson Markhardt 437
27 Kaison Zufelt 423
28 Charles Emery 421
29 Dan Markham 413
30 Kyle Kiner 411
31 Brayden Hilzer 409
32 Matt Nelson 399
33 Nate Regnerus 396
34 Tanner Benson 392
34 Dylan Bell 392
36 Kaitlyn Schuring 391
37 Ava Parizek 386
38 Blake McCann 381
39 Adam Magruder 370
40 Dakota Spann 369
41 Mikaylee Laas 361
42 Brent Beaumont 359
43 Tyler Thompson 357
44 Preston McDonald 355
45 Braden Gifford 352
46 Austin Stalder 347
47 Fletcher Petersen 344
48 Jared Smith 339
49 Wyatt Luke 338
50 Matthew Linker 336
51 Caden Helle 334
51 Carson Reinig 334
53 Joshua Lane 328
54 Nickalaus Jensen 320
55 Trystyn Halvorson 312
56 Levi Lease 309
57 Peter Kullman 298
58 Sheldon Hunter 293
59 Baylie Till 292
60 Hayden Ogorzolka 287
61 Randy Nelson 279
62 Rod Hanna 275
63 Maury Van Der Wilt 270
64 Kale Hemsley 268
64 Payton Harazin 268
66 Trevor "T. J." Harms 263
67 Kayla Hanna 259
68 Jarrett Poessnecker 253
69 Taylor Heaton 249
69 Camden Stephenson 249
71 Christopher Rangeloff 244
71 Justice Limoges 244
73 Brandon Fisher 241
74 Tanner Novak 240
75 Brody Singleton 238
76 Jacob Baxter 237
77 Nikki Huren 235
78 Michael Brengelman 232
79 Christy Moffatt 229
80 Aaron Handke 219
81 Brayden Hurley 218
82 Jordan Encinger 210
83 Seth Steinmeyer 209
84 Andrew Juaire 203
85 Reese Thornton 199
85 Trenton Dowty 199
87 Tommy Luft 196
88 Tyler Kunz 194
89 Dale Ottman 190
90 Darren Sage 188
91 David Looney 185
92 Cody Hulse 183
92 Bill Hultberg 183
92 Calvin Reid 183
95 Sonny Mari 181
95 Wendy Huss 181
97 Nathan Ray 168
98 Robert Pedockie 166
99 David Hunt 163
100 Brayden Urlacher 161
100 Chad Rowley 161
102 Landon Hunter 160
102 Aiden Paul 160
104 Erich Koester 156
105 Keyna Peterson 155
106 Brayden Braun 154
107 Kevin Vasek 152
107 Nick Shannon 152
109 Enzo Deckers 134
109 Kelley Brady 134
111 Travis Coe 133
112 Clint Fornstrom 126
112 Dillon Slaubaugh 126
114 Gary Boulware 125
114 Mike Hughes 125
114 Austan Korus 125
117 Hayden Kelly 118
118 James Pilkington 117
119 Colton Boxum 115
119 Elana DeBoer 115
121 Brady Herman 114
122 Colt Hofman 112
122 Ethan Atcheson 112
124 Rylee Wiebers 111
125 Clint Spradlin 108
126 Jeff Carter 107
126 Jonathan Howe 107
128 Zachary Nelson 95
129 Mack Nelson 91
130 Cole Slaubaugh 86
131 Dalton Coady 80
132 Ross Krajack 72
133 Jason Sweeney 71
133 Jesse Docter 71
135 Brad Herman 70
136 James Turensky 67
136 Brandon Payne 67
138 Colt Evel 65
139 Taylor Kuper 63
139 Sandra Cole 63
141 Michael Steadman 60
141 Brennen Bradley 60
143 Peyton Stephens 59
143 Matthew Vislisel 59
143 Christopher Hill 59
146 Marni DeBoer 57
147 Lea Pederson 54
147 Tre Gilbert 54
149 Brandon Wright 53
149 Austin Woods 53
151 Hayden Gottstine 51
152 Brock Klaith 50
153 Brayden Bradfield 49
154 Ariadne LeBeau 46
154 Tanner Snyder 46
154 Tyler Pelowski 46
154 Ethan Hupp 46
158 Jordan Colson 44
159 Tanner Wiens 40
160 Tony Zechmann 39
161 Brandon Behle 35
162 Jordyn Banks 34
163 Dustin Gordon 31
164 Jake Spaulding 30
165 Harley Ohare 28
165 Cole Barr 28
167 Tyler Willis 25
167 Andrew Tyrrell 25
169 Andrew Naumann 21
170 Garret McDowell 12
171 Cody Bridges 11

Past National Rookies of the Year
2022 – C.J. Thorne, Herriman, UT
2021 – Hunter Smith, Brush, CO
2020 – Kyler Duggins, Farmington, NM
2019 – Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, IA
2018 – Adam Ayers, Adair, IA
2017 – Lance Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2016 – Tim Church, Moorhead, MN
2015 – Zach Olmstead, Overton, NE
2014 – TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2013 – Kenny Champ, Clarinda, IA
2012 – Jamie Songer, Ankeny, IA
2011 – Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge, IA
2010 – Nick Meyer, Whittemore, IA
2009 – Dylan Book, Adel, IA
2008 – David Bissonnette, Stephenville, TX
2007 – Bryan Sewell, Seagoville, TX
2006 – Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
2005 – Todd Pankonin, Benkelman, NE
2004 – Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, KS
2003 – Chris Meyers, Eunice, NM
2002 – L. Randall Jones, Weatherford, TX
2001 – Kris Walker, Oskaloosa, IA
2000 – Scott Wiens, Beatrice, NE
1999 – Dan Ross, Reading, MN
1998 – Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake, IA
1997 – Pete Hutzel, State Center, IA
1996 – Jeremy Mills, Marathon, IA
1995 – Stacey Mills, Marathon, IA
1994 – None
1993 – None
1992 – Steve Bohl, Phillipsburg, KS
1991 – Kevin Wagoner, Jennings, KS