(points through 5/12)

Rank Driver Points
1 Tanner Benson 322
2 Matt Johnson 203
3 Jake Jensen 193
4 Cutter Spalding 175
5 Darren Sage 158
5 Dale Ottman 158
7 Sonny Mari 152
8 C. J. Thome 147
9 David Looney 130
10 Gary Boulware 125
11 Carter Davis 120
12 Jeff Carter 107
13 Brayden Hilzer 104
14 Glenn VanCise 95
15 Dylan Bell 89
16 Conner Brown 87
17 Ryan Havel 80
18 Tyler Thompson 79
19 Brandon Froehlich 76
20 Nate Regnerus 72
21 Wendy Huss 71
22 Travis Coe 70
23 Hayden Ogorzolka 67
23 Sam West 67
25 Abigail Boggs 66
26 Enzo Deckers 65
26 Corey Van Der Wilt 65
26 Nicholas Adams 65
29 Calvin Reid 62
29 Jeramy Johnson 62
29 Jared Smith 62
29 Matthew Linker 62
33 Briar Kriegel 60
34 Christopher Hill 59
34 Tommy Luft 59
36 Greyson Markhardt 58
37 Braden Gifford 53
37 Colin Hein 53
39 Jonathan Howe 49
40 David Bennett 44
41 Tanner Wiens 40
42 Ross Krajack 36
42 Brent Beaumont 36
44 Randy Randall 33
44 Colt Evel 33
46 Kale Hemsley 32
46 Mike Hughes 32
46 Sheldon Hunter 32
46 Nikki Huren 32
46 Kayla Hanna 32
46 Joshua Lane 32
46 Caden Helle 32
46 Clint Spradlin 32
46 David Hunt 32
55 Preston McDonald 31
55 Aaron Handke 31
55 Kaison Zufelt 31
58 Ava Parizek 30
59 James Pilkington 29
59 Blake McCann 29
61 Nickalaus Jensen 28
62 Peyton Stephens 27
62 Jonathan Saliba 27
62 Rylee Wiebers 27
65 Tre Gilbert 26
65 Ethan Atcheson 26
65 Fletcher Petersen 26
68 Andrew Tyrrell 25
68 Trenton Dowty 25
68 Seth Steinmeyer 25
71 Jordan Encinger 24
71 Kyle Kiner 24
71 Austin Woods 24
71 Matt Nelson 24
75 Charles Emery 23
76 Tanner Snyder 21
77 Brayden Bradfield 20
78 Trevor "T. J." Harms 16
79 Dan Markham 14
79 Wyatt Luke 14
81 Jake Spaulding 13
82 Dakota Spann 12
83 Cody Bridges 11

Past National Rookies of the Year
2021 – Hunter Smith, Brush, CO
2020 – Kyler Duggins, Farmington, NM
2019 – Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, IA
2018 – Adam Ayers, Adair, IA
2017 – Lance Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2016 – Tim Church, Moorhead, MN
2015 – Zach Olmstead, Overton, NE
2014 – TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2013 – Kenny Champ, Clarinda, IA
2012 – Jamie Songer, Ankeny, IA
2011 – Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge, IA
2010 – Nick Meyer, Whittemore, IA
2009 – Dylan Book, Adel, IA
2008 – David Bissonnette, Stephenville, TX
2007 – Bryan Sewell, Seagoville, TX
2006 – Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
2005 – Todd Pankonin, Benkelman, NE
2004 – Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, KS
2003 – Chris Meyers, Eunice, NM
2002 – L. Randall Jones, Weatherford, TX
2001 – Kris Walker, Oskaloosa, IA
2000 – Scott Wiens, Beatrice, NE
1999 – Dan Ross, Reading, MN
1998 – Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake, IA
1997 – Pete Hutzel, State Center, IA
1996 – Jeremy Mills, Marathon, IA
1995 – Stacey Mills, Marathon, IA
1994 – None
1993 – None
1992 – Steve Bohl, Phillipsburg, KS
1991 – Kevin Wagoner, Jennings, KS