(points through 9/27)

Rank Driver Points
1 Kyler Duggins 761
2 Brodee Eckerdt 728
3 Carter Koop 726
4 Alec Stapleton 712
5 Steve Cox 663
6 Dalton Weepie 563
7 Jay DeVries 554
8 Parker Vollbrecht 540
9 Kyler Satran 519
10 Anthony Rhoades 511
11 Jamie Richards 505
12 David O'Brien 482
13 Kolby Goepel 466
14 Kodey R. Miles 462
15 Chris Oberg 450
16 Tylan Lambertus 443
17 Linda Merlen 439
18 Kyle Hanson 433
19 Charlie Cook 431
20 Jaeden Strandberg 429
21 Tomi Duarte 414
22 Scott Wetter 413
23 Thomas Wood 408
24 Marshal Van De Vegte 398
25 Jordan T. Miles 395
26 Devin Dame 371
27 Joren Fisher 360
28 Ryan Craven 354
29 Taylor Manderfield 339
30 Josh Killen 335
31 Charles McDaniel 330
32 Jordan Dobrovolny 323
33 Baley Kindel 307
34 Kevin Le Beau 306
35 Bo Cleveland 303
36 Nathan Asche 296
37 Samantha Milburn 295
38 Sky Poulton 259
39 Dexter Saxon 258
40 Tyler Sefcovic 256
41 John Martinez 255
41 Riley Paysen 255
43 Dawson Poessnecker 241
44 Doug Crooks Jr. 231
45 Logan Weaver 229
46 Reven Bitting 228
47 Brent Skjerdal 225
48 C. J. Bollig 221
48 Christopher Manzanares 221
50 Cooper D. Stroud 220
51 Austin Lundquist 206
52 Steve Nordhagen 203
53 Quentin Skjerdal 197
54 Nick Shumansky 193
55 Zachary Hughbanks 191
56 Stephanie Brown 187
56 Keith Carr 187
58 Nathan Baumann 182
59 Michael Finzen 180
60 Cutter Spalding 166
61 Michale Putt 162
62 Brandon Osbahr 153
62 Nathan Machen 153
64 Joey Hughes 149
65 Evan Harrod 142
66 Gavin Meeks 130
67 Justin Westbay 128
68 Jason Blessing 127
68 Sean Bogart 127
70 Chase Keller 113
71 Joesph Namminga 95
71 Kolton Krob 95
73 Brian Hughbanks 93
74 Brendan Bosco 90
75 Lance Russell 74
76 Arnold VanPelt 67
77 Ryan Swinney 63
78 Randy Schliem 61
79 Mike Holtz 37
80 Kalyb Brunssen 36
81 Bryan Moore 32
82 Carson Bray 31
83 Jason Kok 29
84 Nick Hulberg 27
85 Jakob Schwien 23
86 Jacob Lehman 22
87 Skyler Miller 20

Past National Rookies of the Year
2020 – Kyler Duggins, Farmington, NM
2019 – Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, IA
2018 – Adam Ayers, Adair, IA
2017 – Lance Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2016 – Tim Church, Moorhead, MN
2015 – Zach Olmstead, Overton, NE
2014 – TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, NE
2013 – Kenny Champ, Clarinda, IA
2012 – Jamie Songer, Ankeny, IA
2011 – Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge, IA
2010 – Nick Meyer, Whittemore, IA
2009 – Dylan Book, Adel, IA
2008 – David Bissonnette, Stephenville, TX
2007 – Bryan Sewell, Seagoville, TX
2006 – Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, TX
2005 – Todd Pankonin, Benkelman, NE
2004 – Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, KS
2003 – Chris Meyers, Eunice, NM
2002 – L. Randall Jones, Weatherford, TX
2001 – Kris Walker, Oskaloosa, IA
2000 – Scott Wiens, Beatrice, NE
1999 – Dan Ross, Reading, MN
1998 – Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake, IA
1997 – Pete Hutzel, State Center, IA
1996 – Jeremy Mills, Marathon, IA
1995 – Stacey Mills, Marathon, IA
1991 – Kevin Wagoner, Jennings, KS