National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 20

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 966; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 957; 3. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 794; 4. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 748; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 739; 6. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 738; 7. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 714; 8. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 697; 9. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 679; 10. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 11. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 534; 12. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 13. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., 518; 14. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 511; 15. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 506; 16. Paul Culp, Creswell, Ore., 497; 17. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 493; 18. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., and Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif., both 491; 20. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 490. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 436; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 420; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 376; 4. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 300; 5. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 290; 6. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 263; 7. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, and Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., both [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 13

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 957; 2. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 956; 3. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 756; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 728; 5. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 714; 6. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 700; 7. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 673; 8. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 654; 9. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 615; 10. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 11. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 12. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., 518; 13. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 472; 14. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., both 466; 16. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 461; 17. Paul Culp, Creswell, Ore., 459; 18. Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif., 456; 19. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 451; 20. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 450. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 382; 2. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 363; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 308; 4. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 266; 5. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 253; 6. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 233; 7. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 227; 8. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 6

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 951; 2. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 939; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 728; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 700; 5. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 686; 6. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 649; 7. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 611; 8. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 600; 9. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 10. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 11. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 12. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 461; 13. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 451; 14. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 450; 15. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., 448; 16. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 430; 18. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 409; 19. Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore., 408; 20. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 266; 2. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 219; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 193; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 191; 5. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 188; 6. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 187; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 177; 8. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 29

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 939; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 716; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 603; 4. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 574; 5. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 563; 6. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 8. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 9. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 473; 10. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 451; 11. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 12. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 427; 13. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 424; 14. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 411; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 409; 16. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 392; 18. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 388; 19. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 364. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 136; 2. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, and Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., both 114; 4. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 113; 5. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 112; 6. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 109; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 103; 8. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 22

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 930; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 676; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 563; 4. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 5. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 541; 6. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 7. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 524; 8. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 9. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 473; 10. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 11. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 413; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 411; 13. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 14. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 392; 15. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 386; 16. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 17. Rus­sell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 18. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 364; 19. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 358; 20. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 350. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 114; 2. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 103; 3. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 100; 4. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 78; 5. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., and Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., both 72; 7. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., and Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., both [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 14

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 900; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 604; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 563; 4. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 482; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 452; 9. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 10. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 11. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 402; 12. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 378; 13. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 16. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 359; 17. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 18. Jon White, Red Oak, Texas, 331; 19. Chad Stevens, Gilbert, Ariz., 327; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 75; 2. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 67; 3. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 63; 4. Devin Johnson, Bloomfield, Neb., and Lester Siebert, York, Neb., both 40; 6. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 7. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., and Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 1

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 832; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 525; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 6. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 398; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 395; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 11. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 331; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 302; 16. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 17. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 18. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295; 19. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 288; 20. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 287. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 24

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 795; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 6. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 364; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 358; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295; 17. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 293; 18. Marvin Mueller, Yuma, Ariz., 269; 19. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 263; 20. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 187; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 156; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 4. Jesse “Chip” Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 122; 8. Jason Martin, Crete, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 18

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis.,, 236. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 4. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 5. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 7. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 8. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 10

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis., 236. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., both 54; 5. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 7. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 8. [Read More]