National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 1

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 810; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 690; 3. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 667; 4. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 636; 5. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 597; 6. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 596; 7. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 580; 8. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 567; 9. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 553; 10. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, 532; 11. William Gould, Calera, Okla., and Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., both 524; 13. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 512; 14. Alexander Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 506; 15. Kyle Wilson, Monterey, Calif., 503; 16. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 472; 17. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 469; 18. Chris Elliott, Abi­lene, Texas, 463; 19. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif., 457; 20. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., 454. IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 80; 2. Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 79; 3. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, and Colby Springsteen, Wapello, Iowa, both 76; 5. Curt Schroeder, Ames, Iowa, and Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, both 75; 7. Rob [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 24

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 777; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 650; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 4. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 593; 5. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 542; 6. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 538; 7. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 531; 8. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 9. Glen Hibbard, Eu­less, Texas, 502; 10. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 482; 11. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 475; 12. Alexander Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 473; 13. Kyle Wilson, Monterey, Calif., 468; 14. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, 466; 15. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 449; 16. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 445; 17. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 433; 18. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 428; 19. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 418; 20. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif., 417. IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 353; 2. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 333; 3. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 309; 4. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 293; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 257; 6. Logan Scherb, Para­dise, Texas, 235; 7. [Read More]

Events

IMCA Late Model point season starts April 25

VINTON, Iowa (April 22) – Opening night for the 2014 IMCA Late Model point season is this Fri­day, April 25. Points will be awarded through Sunday, Aug. 31. Regular Friday night sanc­tions are at Davenport Speedway, Farley Speedway and the Iowa State Fair­grounds Speedway in Des Moines. Saturday tracks are Hamilton County Speedway in Webster City, Independence Motor Speed­way, Jackson County Speedway in Maquoketa, Shelby County Speedway in Harlan and West Liberty Raceway. Sunday sanctions are at Dubu­que Speedway and Quad City Speedway in East Moline, Ill. Eight midweek dates, all but one of them on Wednesdays, are scheduled at Southern Iowa Speed­way in Oskaloosa. Benton County Speedway in Vinton, I-35 Speedway in Mason City and Stuart Speedway each host four events in the inaugural IMCA Late Model Sunday Se­ries. National, state and local track champions will be an­nounced after IMCA staff return from the Sept. 1-6 IMCA Speed­way Motors Super Nationals fueled by Casey’s.

Deery Bros Late Model Summer Series

Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Late Models top 20 point standings

1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 140; 2. Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 139; 3. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon, Iowa, 132; 4. Colby Springsteen, Wapello, Iowa, 129; 5. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 127; 6. Tommy Elston, Keokuk, Iowa, 126; 7. Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa, 125; 8. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 120; 9. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 119; 10. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 117; 11. Scott Fitzpatrick, Long Grove, Iowa, 101; 12. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 100; 13. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill., 98; 14. Rob Moss, Iowa City, Iowa, 92; 15. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa, 88; 16. Denny Eckrich, Tiffin, Iowa, 86; 17. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill., 85; 18. Jon Merfeld, Dubuque, Iowa, 83; 19. Ron Klein, Sherrill, Iowa, 77; 20. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 75.

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 17

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 740; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 611; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 564; 4. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 5. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 518; 6. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 516; 7. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 464; 8. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 456; 9. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 445; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 436; 11. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 432; 12. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 428; 13. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 423; 14. Alexander Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 409; 15. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 406; 16. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, and Kyle Wilson, Monterey, Calif., both 399; 18. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 398; 19. R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., 391; 20. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif., 380. IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 283; 2. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 257; 3. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 254; 4. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 236; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 221; 6. Herbert R. Wood, Kenne­dale, Texas, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 10

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 708; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 571; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 527; 4. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 5. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 516; 6. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 448; 7. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 445; 8. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 398; 9. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 393; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 384; 11. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 382; 12. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., and Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., both 376; 14. Glen Hibbard, Eu­less, Texas, 373; 15. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, 369; 16. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 362; 17. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas, Chris Olexiewicz, Chandler, Ariz., and Nate Warren, Phoenix, Ariz., each 347; 20. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 346. IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 222; 2. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 205; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 202; 4. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 189; 5. Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, 172; 6. Marcus Thomas, Cor­sicana, Texas, 168; [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 3

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 668; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 571; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 4. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 478; 5. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 449; 6. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 398; 7. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 376; 8. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 369; 9. Chris Olexiewicz, Chandler, Ariz., 347; 10. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 334; 11. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 325; 12. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 320; 13. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 319; 14. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., and Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, Iowa, both 318; 16. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 316; 17. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 313; 18. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, and Nate Warren, Phoenix, Ariz., both 310; 20. Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz., 304. IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 151; 2. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 129; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, and Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, both 122; 5. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 116; 6. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through March 27

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 631; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 531; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 4. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 453; 5. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 417; 6. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 359; 7. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 338; 8. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 329; 9. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 319; 10. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, Iowa, and Chris Olexiewicz, Chandler, Ariz., both 318; 12. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 295; 13. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 294; 14. Nate Warren, Phoe­nix, Ariz., 286; 15. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., and R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., both 278; 17. Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz., 274; 18. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 272; 19. Ben Ketteman, Pflu­gerville, Texas, 264; 20. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 260. IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 100; 2. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 93; 3. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, and Herbert R. Wood, Kenne­dale, Texas, both 88; 5. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 86; 6. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, and [Read More]