Friday Results

Super Nationals

Friday Results

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

Heat 01 — 1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Jake Bruns, Vesta, Minn.; 8. Dalton Flory, Williston, N.D.; 9. Les Lundquist, Sioux City.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 5. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 6. Brian Blessington, Breda; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 9. Gary Bass, Des Moines.

Heat 03 — 1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 4. John Oliver Jr., Danville; 5. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan.; 6. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 7. Joe O’Bryan, Round Rock, Texas; 8. Matt Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 9. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan..

Heat 04 — 1. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Joe Flory, Williston, N.D.; 3. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 4. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Mike Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 7. James Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 8. Geoff Jermark, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 05 — 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chad Sterling, Stockton, Kan.; 3. Ron Pettitt, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 6. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 7. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 9. Randy Brands, Boyden.

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

Heat 01 — 1. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 4. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 5. Stone Caleb, Lovington, N.M; 6. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 7. Cayden Carter,

Heat 02 — 1. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 5. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 6. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 7. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo..

Heat 03 — 1. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern; 2. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 3. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 4. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 5. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Jay Noteboom, Hinton.

Heat 04 — 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Ron Pope, Mason City; 5. Scott Davis, Madrid; 6. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 05 — 1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 3. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 6. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn..

Heat 06 — 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 3. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 4. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich..

Heat 07 — 1. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 5. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 6. Rich Lewerke, Mason City.

Heat 08 — 1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Jason Benjamin, Towanda, Pa.; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 6. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C..

Heat 09 — 1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 4. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 5. John Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Clark Chris, Jackson, Wyo..

Heat 10 — 1. John Gober, Poolville, Texas; 2. Kyle Brown, State Center; 3. Justin Sackett, Pierson; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Kyle Rohleder, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 6. Brandon Rothzen, Gladstone, Ill..

Heat 11 — 1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 3. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 5. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 6. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa.

Heat 12 — 1. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 5. Rob Vanmil, Barnesville, Minn.; 6. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 — 1. Johnny Scott, Arroyo Hondo, N.M; 2. Mike Mashl, DePere, Wis; 3. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo.; 4. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 5. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 6. Jeff Berens, Sioux City; 7. Robert Marsh, Salinas, Calif.; 8. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.; 9. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa..

Heat 02 — 1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 4. Riley Simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 5. Jesse Rogotzke, Sanborn, Minn.; 6. Jared Hansen, Audubon; 7. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 8. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Streeter Stephen, Chowchilla, Calif..

Heat 03 — 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 4. David Goode, Sr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Brad Smith, Columbia Cr Rds, Pa.; 6. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 7. Trevor Baker, Roca, Neb.; 8. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 9. Glen Thompson, Longdale, Okla..

Heat 04 — 1. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Tim Murty, Tama; 3. Jeff Kohn, Sheridan, Mich.; 4. Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas; 5. J.C. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 7. Terry Berg, Sioux City; 8. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 9. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield.

Heat 05 — 1. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 2. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 3. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 4. Dillon Pike, Waxahachie, Texas; 5. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 6. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Brandon Rothzen, Gladstone, Ill.; 9. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan..

Heat 06 — 1. Adam Larson, Ankeny; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Eric Mahlik, Green Bay, Wis; 4. David Brown, Kellogg; 5. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 7. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 8. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 9. Tony Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis.

Heat 07 — 1. Tom Charles, Basehor, Kan.; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 5. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 6. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 7. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 8. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 9. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn..

Heat 08 — 1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 7. Cody Albers, Wellsburg; 8. Jason Benjamin, Towanda, Pa.; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Heat 09 — 1. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.; 2. Scott Davis, Madrid; 3. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 4. Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.; 5. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 6. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 7. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 8. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 9. Trey Kline, Schleswig.

Heat 10 — 1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 6. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 7. Travis LaCombe, Grand Haven, Mich.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 9. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..

Heat 11 — 1. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 4. Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif.; 5. John Gober, Poolville, Texas; 6. Ryan Maitland, Waterloo; 7. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 8. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 9. Plath Robert, Barnesville, Minn..

Heat 12 — 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.; 3. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 6. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 7. VANDERMARK GARY, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Darin Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 9. Ward Billy, Cobleskill, N.Y..

Heat 13 — 1. Nick Deal, Walnut; 2. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Rob Vanmil, Barnesville, Minn.; 4. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 5. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 6. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Gearhart Cody, Turpin, Okla..

Heat 14 — 1. Jim Thies, Mapleton; 2. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 5. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Mike Jergens, Plover; 7. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 8. Tommy Belmer, Denver.

Heat 15 — 1. Jay Matthias, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.; 6. Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 7. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 8. LOVERUDE, TRENT, New Ulm, Minn.

Heat 16 — 1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern; 3. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 4. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 5. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 6. Link Nick, Rolla, Kan.; 7. Rod McDonald, Manchester; 8. Cole Ferguson, Dexter.

Heat 17 — 1. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 3. Todd VanEaton, Orient; 4. Tom Silver, Glenwood, Minn.; 5. Bruce Nelson, Turlock, Calif.; 6. Tony Cox, Boone; 7. Cody Grabbe, Yuma, Ariz.; 8. Josh Truman, Indianola.

Heat 18 — 1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 3. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 4. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 5. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 6. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 7. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 8. Bryce Carey, Nashua.

Heat 19 — 1. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 2. Joel Bushore, Boone; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 5. Justin Sackett, Pierson; 6. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 7. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 8. Chris Sieweke, Santa Rosa, Calif..

Heat 20 — 1. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 2. Stormy Scott, Arroyo Hondo, N.M; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. Jake Bowman, Maquoketa; 5. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 6. Rogers Ty, Somerton, Ariz.; 7. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 8. Terry Rentfro, Bettendorf.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 — 1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Joe Flory, Williston, N.D.; 4. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 5. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 6. Jeff Mueller, New London; 7. Michael Jaennette, Kellogg; 8. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 9. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 10. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 11. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 12. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 13. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 14. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 15. Ron Pettitt, Norfolk, Neb.; 16. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 17. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 18. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 19. Dave Wickman, Emmetsburg; 20. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 21. Andrew Knode, Adel; 22. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 23. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 24. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 25. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 26. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 27. Todd Inman, Altoona; 28. Brian Blessington, Breda; 29. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 30. Jay Goosmann, Merrill.

A-Main 02 — 1. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 5. Matt Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Jake Bruns, Vesta, Minn.; 8. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 10. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 11. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 12. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 13. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Les Lundquist, Sioux City; 15. Greg Andrew, Waco, Texas; 16. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 17. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 18. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 19. Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 20. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 21. Perry Misner, Albert, Kan.; 22. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 23. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 24. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 25. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 26. Kevin Parks Jr, Davenport, Neb.; 27. Cody Frerichs, Bristow; 28. Gary Goudy, Stovghton, SK, ; 29. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 30. Rodney Richards, Madrid.

B-Main 01 — 1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Matt Deaton, Newton; 3. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 4. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 5. Joe O’Bryan, Round Rock, Texas; 6. Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.; 7. Trevor Schmidt, Hays, Kan.; 8. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 9. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 10. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 11. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 12. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 13. Max Hoffer, Sioux City; 14. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 15. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 16. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 17. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 18. Mike Bilyeu, Indianola; 19. Mike Hauenstein, Culbertson, Mont.; 20. Shane Paris, Muscatine.

B-Main 02 — 1. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 2. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 3. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 4. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan.; 5. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 6. John Oliver Jr., Danville; 7. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 8. Casey Sebastian, Cresco; 9. Dan Gordon, Oskaloosa; 10. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 11. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 12. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 13. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 14. Josh Mroczkowski, Krakow, Wis; 15. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 16. Danny Brown, Gouldbusk, Texas; 17. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 18. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 19. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 20. David Smith, Lake City.

Heat 01 — 1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 4. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 5. Max Hoffer, Sioux City; 6. Mike Bilyeu, Indianola; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 9. Martin Wampler III, Snyder, Texas.

Heat 02 — 1. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 2. Michael Jaennette, Kellogg; 3. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 4. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 6. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 9. Brandon Pruitt, Dexter.

Heat 03 — 1. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 2. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 3. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 4. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 6. Trevor Schmidt, Hays, Kan.; 7. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 8. Dave Plowman, Omaha, Neb.; 9. Robert Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb..

Heat 04 — 1. Joe Flory, Williston, N.D.; 2. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 3. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 4. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 5. Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.; 6. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 7. Mike Hauenstein, Culbertson, Mont.; 8. Devin Smith, Lake City; 9. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 05 — 1. Dave Wickman, Emmetsburg; 2. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Matt Deaton, Newton; 5. Joe O’Bryan, Round Rock, Texas; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 8. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 9. Ben Walding, Des Moines.

Heat 06 — 1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 3. Ron Pettitt, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 5. Casey Sebastian, Cresco; 6. Josh Mroczkowski, Krakow, Wis; 7. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 8. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 9. Norman Belew, Granger.

Heat 07 — 1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 3. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 4. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 5. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 6. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 7. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 8. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Cole Blake, Nashua.

Heat 08 — 1. Jeff Mueller, New London; 2. Andrew Knode, Adel; 3. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 4. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 5. Terry Cornelison, Boone; 6. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 7. David Smith, Lake City; 8. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 9. Craig Carlson, Madrid.

Heat 09 — 1. Travis Shipman, Mason City; 2. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan.; 5. Ryan Leeman, Roland; 6. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Dan Gordon, Oskaloosa; 8. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 9. Cary Heinen, Fort Dodge.

Heat 10 — 1. Dave Moriaty, Jordan, Minn.; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 3. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 4. Danny Brown, Gouldbusk, Texas; 5. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 6. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 7. John Oliver Jr., Danville; 8. Kyle O’Mara, Indianola; 9. Reid Keller, Webster City.

Heat 11 — 1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 2. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Dylan Heilmann, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis; 6. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 7. Joshua Telecky, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Mark Patterson, Merkel, Texas.

Heat 12 — 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Perry Misner, Albert, Kan.; 3. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 4. Jason York, Boone; 5. Brett Suckow, Waterloo; 6. Ondre Rexford, Montezuma, Kan.; 7. Andrew Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 8. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.

Heat 13 — 1. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 2. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 3. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 4. Troy Woelber, Hull; 5. Matthew West, Kellerton; 6. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas; 7. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 8. Jason McIntyre, Colby, Kan..

Heat 14 — 1. Les Lundquist, Sioux City; 2. Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 3. Kevin Parks Jr, Davenport, Neb.; 4. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 6. Andrew Hustead, Rutledge, Mo.; 7. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 8. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan..

Heat 15 — 1. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 4. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 5. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 6. Jim Hall, Jackson, Neb.; 7. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 8. Chris Luloff, Independence.

Heat 16 — 1. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 2. Jake Bruns, Vesta, Minn.; 3. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 5. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 6. David Easterday, Riverdale, Neb.; 7. Jordan Lathram, Hobbs, N.M; 8. Cody Clark, Yorktown.

Heat 17 — 1. Matt Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 2. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 3. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 4. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 5. Tyler Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Tony (Butch) Bass, Winterset; 7. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 8. Robert Rutherford, Norton, Kan..

Heat 18 — 1. Gary Goudy, Stovghton, SK, ; 2. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 4. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 5. Rob Kubli, Milo; 6. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 7. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 8. James Lynch, Kahoka, Mo..

Heat 19 — 1. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 2. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 3. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Nyle Godwin, Redfield; 5. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 6. Mark Adams, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Mike Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 8. Michael Lang, Lamesa, Texas.

Heat 20 — 1. Cody Frerichs, Bristow; 2. Greg Andrew, Waco, Texas; 3. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 4. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 5. Scott Beaureard, Brandon; 6. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 8. Jim Redmann, Lockridge.

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

Heat 01 — 1. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 2. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 3. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 4. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 5. Stone Caleb, Lovington, N.M; 6. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 7. Cayden Carter,

Heat 02 — 1. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 5. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 6. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 7. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo..

Heat 03 — 1. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern; 2. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 3. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 4. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 5. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Jay Noteboom, Hinton.

Heat 04 — 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Ron Pope, Mason City; 5. Scott Davis, Madrid; 6. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 05 — 1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 3. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 6. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn..

Heat 06 — 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 3. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 4. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich..

Heat 07 — 1. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 5. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 6. Rich Lewerke, Mason City.

Heat 08 — 1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Jason Benjamin, Towanda, Pa.; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn.; 6. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C..

Heat 09 — 1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 4. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 5. John Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Clark Chris, Jackson, Wyo..

Heat 10 — 1. John Gober, Poolville, Texas; 2. Kyle Brown, State Center; 3. Justin Sackett, Pierson; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Kyle Rohleder, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 6. Brandon Rothzen, Gladstone, Ill..

Heat 11 — 1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 3. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 5. Greg Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis; 6. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa.

Heat 12 — 1. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 5. Rob Vanmil, Barnesville, Minn.; 6. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

Heat 01 — 1. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Jake Bruns, Vesta, Minn.; 8. Dalton Flory, Williston, N.D.; 9. Les Lundquist, Sioux City.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 5. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 6. Brian Blessington, Breda; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Michael Bruns, Olivia, Minn.; 9. Gary Bass, Des Moines.

Heat 03 — 1. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 4. John Oliver Jr., Danville; 5. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan.; 6. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 7. Joe O’Bryan, Round Rock, Texas; 8. Matt Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 9. Barrett Wagoner, Colby, Kan..

Heat 04 — 1. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Joe Flory, Williston, N.D.; 3. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 4. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Mike Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 7. James Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 8. Geoff Jermark, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 05 — 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chad Sterling, Stockton, Kan.; 3. Ron Pettitt, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 6. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 7. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 8. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 9. Randy Brands, Boyden.

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

Heat 01 — 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 3. Kyle Bond, Gibbon, Neb.; 4. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 5. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 6. Dan Van Pay, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley.

Heat 02 — 1. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 2. Austin Brauner, Saint Edward, Neb.; 3. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 5. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas; 6. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 7. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn..

Heat 03 — 1. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 2. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 3. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 4. Tiffany Bittner, Hampton, Neb.; 5. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 6. Tyler Garst, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Nic Kimmel, Hoskins, Neb..

Heat 04 — 1. John Watson, Des Moines; 2. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas; 3. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan.; 4. Riley Raynard, Lampman, SK; 5. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. Marcus Moede, Algoma, Wis.

Heat 05 — 1. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence; 3. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D.; 4. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan.; 5. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 6. John Cain, Homer, Neb..

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions

Heat 01 — 1. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 2. Brandon Toftee, Webster City; 3. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Austin Kaplan, Des Moines; 5. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 6. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 7. Zech Norgaard, Spencer; 8. Jamey Kennicutt, Gothenburg, Neb..

Heat 02 — 1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis; 3. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 4. Jonathan Logue, Boone; 5. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 8. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines.

Heat 03 — 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Alex Zwanzinger, Nashua; 3. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 4. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa; 5. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 6. Kayden Menasco, Muldrow, Okla.; 7. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan.; 8. Jake McBirnie, Boone.

Heat 04 — 1. James Kleinheskel, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 3. Jared VanDeest, Holland; 4. Colby Fett, Algona; 5. Ryan Wark, Colby, Kan.; 6. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Jake Sachau, Denison; 8. Jacob Krone, Beloit, Kan..

Heat 05 — 1. Joshua Appel, Dodge City, Kan.; 2. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 3. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif.; 5. Cody Knecht, Whittemore; 6. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 7. Jeff Schmuhl, Fall River, Wis; 8. Ryan Wolla, Tioga, N.D.

IMCA Modified All Stars

Main Event “A” — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 5. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 6. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 7. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 8. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 9. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 10. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 11. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 12. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 13. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 14. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 15. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 16. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 17. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 18. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 19. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 20. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 21. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 22. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 23. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 24. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 25. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 26. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 27. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 28. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 29. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 30. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.