Thursday Super Nationals results

Sunoco Race Fuels IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions
Heat 01 — 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 4. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 8. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 9. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 10. Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 11. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis.
Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 5. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 6. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 7. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 8. David Smith, Lake City; 9. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 10. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 11. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas.
Heat 03 — 1. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 2. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 3. Randy Brands, Boyden; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 7. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 8. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 9. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 10. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D..
Heat 04 — 1. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 2. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 3. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 6. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 7. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas; 8. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 9. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 10. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas.
Heat 05 — 1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 3. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 4. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. John Oliver Jr, Danville; 7. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 8. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 9. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 10. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 — 1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. David Smith, Lake City; 5. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 8. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 9. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 10. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 11. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 12. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 13. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 14. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 15. John Oliver Jr, Danville; 16. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 17. Troy Woelber, Hull; 18. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 19. Jim Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 20. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 21. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 22. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 23. Matthew West, Kellerton; 24. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 25. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 26. Blake Cole, Nashua; 27. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 28. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 29. Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.; 30. Michael Lang, Lamesa, Texas.
A-Main 02 — 1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 4. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 5. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 6. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 9. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 10. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 11. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 12. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 13. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 14. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 15. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 16. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 17. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 18. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 19. Adam Klocke,
Carroll; 20. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 21. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 22. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 23. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 24. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 25. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 26. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 27. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 28. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 29. Jordan Lathram, Hobbs, N.M; 30. Marcus Fagan, Adair.

B-Main 01 — 1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 3. Dave Moriarty, Jordan, Minn.; 4. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 5. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 6. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 7. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 8. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 9. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 10. Norman Belew, Granger; 11. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 12. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas; 13. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 14. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 15. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 16. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 17. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 18. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 19. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 20. Jason Minnehan, Churdan.
B-Main 02 — 1. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 2. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 3. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 4. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 6. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 9. Matt Deaton, Newton; 10. Kevin Parks, Davenport, Neb.; 11. David Easterday, Riverdale, Neb.; 12. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 13. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 15. Mike Wiemann, Webster City; 16. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 17. Randy Brands, Boyden; 18. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 19. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 20. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge.
B-Main 03 — 1. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 2. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 3. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 4. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 5. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 7. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 8. Dave Plowman, Omaha, Neb.; 9. Ondre Rexford, Montezuma, Kan.; 10. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 11. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 12. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 13. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 14. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 15. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 16. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 17. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 18. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 19. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 20. Calvin Lange, Humbolt.
B-Main 04 — 1. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 2. Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 3. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 4. David Goode Jr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 6. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas; 7. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 8. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 9. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 10. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 11. Gregg Mann, Estevan, SK; 12. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb.; 13. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 14. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 15. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 16. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 17. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 18. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 19. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 20. Brandon Savage, Canton, Mo..

Heat 01 — 1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. John Oliver Jr, Danville; 3. Michael Lang, Lamesa, Texas; 4. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 5. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 6. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 7. Norman Belew, Granger; 8. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 9. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb..
Heat 02 — 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 3. Troy Woelber, Hull; 4. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 5. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 6. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 7. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 8. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 9. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb..
Heat 03 — 1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Jim Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 3. Blake Cole, Nashua; 4. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 5. Dave Moriarty, Jordan, Minn.; 6. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 7. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 8. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 9. Robert Rutherford, Norton, Kan..
Heat 04 — 1. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 2. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Gary Bass, Des Moines; 7. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 8. Manny Baldiviez, Chula Vista, Calif.; 9. Larry Crocheck, Boone.
Heat 05 — 1. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 2. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 5. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas; 6. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 7. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 8. Ron Bougher, Des Moines.
Heat 06 — 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 3. Matthew West, Kellerton; 4. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 5. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 8. Scott Beauregard, Brandon.
Heat 07 — 1. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 2. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 3. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 4. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 5. Kevin Parks, Davenport, Neb.; 6. Randy Brands, Boyden; 7. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 8. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn..
Heat 08 — 1. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 2. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 3. Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.; 4. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 5. Mike Wiemann, Webster City; 6. Matt Deaton, Newton; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Stoney Leonard, Ladora.
Heat 09 — 1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 3. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 6. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 7. David Easterday, Riverdale, Neb.; 8. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas.
Heat 10 — 1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 5. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 6. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 7. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 8. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn..
Heat 11 — 1. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 2. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 3. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 4. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 5. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 6. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Christopher Toot;.
Heat 12 — 1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 3. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 4. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 5. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 6. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 7. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 8. Jim Hendricks, Council Rocks.
Heat 13 — 1. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 2. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 3. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 4. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 5. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 6. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 7. Ondre Rexford, Montezuma, Kan.; 8. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank.
Heat 14 — 1. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 2. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 3. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 4. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 5. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 6. Dave Plowman, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 8. Kevin Opheim, Mason City.
Heat 15 — 1. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 2. Jordan Lathram, Hobbs, N.M; 3. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 5. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 7. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 8. Dennis Plain, Sac City.
Heat 16 — 1. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 2. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 5. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas; 6. Gregg Mann, Estevan, SK; 7. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 8. Russell Damme, Waterloo.
Heat 17 — 1. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 2. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 3. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 4. Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 5. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 6. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 7. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 8. Markiss Harcrow, Waco, Texas.
Heat 18 — 1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 2. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 3. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 4. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb.; 8. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas.
Heat 19 — 1. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 4. David Goode Jr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 6. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 7. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 8. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla..
Heat 20 — 1. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 2. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 4. Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 5. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 7. Brandon Savage, Canton, Mo.; 8. Dana Morgan, Kearney, Neb..

Harris Auto Racing IMCA Modified Race of Champions
Heat 01 — 1. Rich Lewerke, Mason City; 2. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 4. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 5. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 6. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 7. Mike Jergens, Plover.
Heat 02 — 1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Caleb Stone, Lovington, N.M; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Tyler Madigan, Peosta; 6. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 7. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah.
Heat 03 — 1. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Ricky Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 5. Paul Jones, Jr., Casper, Wyo.; 6. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 7. Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark..
Heat 04 — 1. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 2. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 3. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 4. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 5. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif..
Heat 05 — 1. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 2. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 3. Ed Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo.; 4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 6. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas.
Heat 06 — 1. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 2. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 3. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 4. Clay Sellard, Ellis, Kan.; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton.
Heat 07 — 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Kyle Brown, State Center; 4. Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz.; 5. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.
Heat 08 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.
Heat 09 — 1. Mason Big Eagle, Manor, Sk; 2. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 3. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 4. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.; 6. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas.
Heat 10 — 1. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 5. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 6. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif..
Heat 11 — 1. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 4. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 5. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 6. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M.
Heat 12 — 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 2. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 3. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 4. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 5. Jim Thies, Mapleton; 6. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.

IMCA Modifieds
A-Main 01 — 1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Ricky Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 5. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 6. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 7. Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.; 8. Joel Bushore, Boone; 9. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 10. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 11. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 12. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 13. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 14. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 15. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 16. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 17. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 18. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 19. Eric Sinness, Williston, N.D.; 20. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 21. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 22. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 23. Nicholas Link, Rolla, Kan.; 24. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 25. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 26. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 27. Josh Truman, Indianola; 28. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 29. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 30. Jason Murray, Hartford.
A-Main 02 — 1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 5. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 6. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 7. Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas; 8. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 9. Kyle Brown, State Center; 10. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 11. Clay Sellard, Ellis, Kan.; 12. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 13. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 14. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 15. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 16. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 17. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 18. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 19. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 20. Greg Gretz, Athelstane, Wis; 21. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 22. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif.; 23. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 24. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 25. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 26. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.; 27. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 28. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 29. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 30. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas.

B-Main 01 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 5. Joe German, Aberdeen, Wash.; 6. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 7. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 8. Buck Reid, Sheridan, Ark.; 9. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 10. Joshua Meyer, Fairmont, Minn.; 11. Jeff Dolphin, Britt; 12. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 13. Cody Gearhart, Turpin, Okla.; 14. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 15. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 16. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 17. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 18. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 19. Brody Bowser, Stanton, Mich.; 20. Tony Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis.
B-Main 02 — 1. Scott Davis, Boone; 2. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 4. Tyler Madigan, Peosta; 5. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 6. Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz.; 7. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 8. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 9. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 10. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 11. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 12. David Goode, Copperas Cove, Texas; 13. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 14. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 15. Robert Hellebust, Minot, N.D.; 16. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 17. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 18. Eric Elliott, Boone; 19. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 20. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt.
B-Main 03 — 1. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 2. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 3. Jett Big Eagle, Manor, SK; 4. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 5. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 6. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 7. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 8. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 9. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 10. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas; 11. Rich Lewerke, Mason City; 12. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 13. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 14. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 15. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 16. Adam Johnson, Independence; 17. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 18. Terry Rentfro, Bettendorf; 19. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 20. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D..
B-Main 04 — 1. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 2. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 3. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 4. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 5. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 6. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb.; 7. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 8. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 9. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 10. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 11. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 12. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 13. Mikey Bell, Quitman, Ark.; 14. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 15. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.; 16. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 17. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 18. Ed Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo.; 19. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 20. Terry Johnson, Waterloo.
B-Main 05 — 1. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 3. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 4. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 5. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 6. Jim Thies, Mapleton; 7. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 8. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 9. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 10. Paul Jones, Jr., Casper, Wyo.; 11. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 12. Randy Dolberg, Mills, Wyo.; 13. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 14. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 15. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 16. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 17. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 18. Brian Foote, Essex; 19. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 20. Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo..
B-Main 06 — 1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 3. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 4. Jay Marks,Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 7. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 8. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 9. Ron Pope, Mason City; 10. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 11. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 12. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 13. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 14. KC Kubichek, Winnemucca, Nev.; 15. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 16. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 17. Shay Woods, Humeston; 18. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas; 19. Brandon Jessen, Emerson, Neb.; 20. Jared Hoefelman, Columbus, Neb..

Heat 01 — 1. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 4. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 5. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 6. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 8. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 9. Mason Big Eagle, Manor, Sk.
Heat 02 — 1. Josh Truman, Indianola; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 4. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 5. Cody Gearhart, Turpin, Okla.; 6. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 7. Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 8. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 9. Todd Ligenza, Columbus, Neb..
Heat 03 — 1. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 2. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis; 3. Joe German, Aberdeen, Wash.; 4. Buck Reid, Sheridan, Ark.; 5. Joshua Meyer, Fairmont, Minn.; 6. Tony Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis; 7. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Greg Elliott, Webster City; 9. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek.
Heat 04 — 1. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 2. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 5. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 6. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 7. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 8. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 9. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake.
Heat 05 — 1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Jeff Dolphin, Britt; 4. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 5. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Brody Bowser, Stanton, Mich.; 7. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 8. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 9. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines.
Heat 06 — 1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.; 3. Scott Davis, Boone; 4. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 5. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 6. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 7. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton.
Heat 07 — 1. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 4. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 5. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 6. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 7. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 8. Weylin Bruneau, Sioux City; 9. Garry Hall,Rochester, Minn..
Heat 08 — 1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Eric Sinness, Williston, N.D.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 6. Robert Hellebust, Minot, N.D.; 7. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 8. Austin Wonch, Stanton, Mich.; 9. Stacey Mills, Webb.
Heat 09 — 1. Ricky Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Jason Murray, Hartford; 3. Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz.; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 6. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 7. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 8. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 9. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif..
Heat 10 — 1. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Tyler Madigan, Peosta; 4. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 5. David Goode, Copperas Cove, Texas; 6. Eric Elliott, Boone; 7. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 9. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.

Heat 11 — 1. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 2. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 3. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 4. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 5. Adam Johnson, Independence; 6. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 7. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 8. Terry Berg Jr, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 9. Chris Abelson, Sioux City.
Heat 12 — 1. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 2. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 3. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 4. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 5. Rich Lewerke, Mason City; 6. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 7. Sam Cox, Lewisville, Texas; 8. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 9. Brandon Leeman, Roland.
Heat 13 — 1. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 2. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Terry Rentfro, Bettendorf; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 7. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 8. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 9. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo.
Heat 14 — 1. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 2. Nicholas Link, Rolla, Kan.; 3. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 4. Jett Big Eagle, Manor, SK; 5. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas; 6. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 7. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 8. Bryce Carey, Nashua; 9. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb..
Heat 15 — 1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 3. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 4. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 5. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 6. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 9. Matt Bonine, Onawa.
Heat 16 — 1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 3. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 4. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.; 6. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 9. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan..
Heat 17 — 1. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 2. Clay Sellard, Ellis, Kan.; 3. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 4. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 5. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb.; 6. Mikey Bell, Quitman, Ark.; 7. Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.; 8. David Brown, Kellogg; 9. Tony Cox, Boone.
Heat 18 — 1. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 2. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 4. Ed Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo.; 5. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 6. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 7. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 8. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 9. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah.
Heat 19 — 1. Greg Gretz, Athelstane, Wis; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 4. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 5. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 6. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 7. Brandon Monson, Denison; 8. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City.
Heat 20 — 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 5. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 6. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Caleb Stone, Lovington, N.M; 8. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 21 — 1. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 2. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Jim Thies, Mapleton; 5. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.; 7. Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.; 8. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 9. Eddie Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo..
Heat 22 — 1. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 5. Paul Jones, Jr., Casper, Wyo.; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 8. Adam Larson, Ankeny; 9. Robert Jenning, Slater.
Heat 23 — 1. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Brian Foote, Essex; 4. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 5. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 6. Randy Dolberg, Mills, Wyo.; 7. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 8. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 9. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich..
Heat 24 — 1. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 2. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 3. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 4. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 5. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 6. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 7. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 8. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 9. Tom Berry, Jr., Medford, Ore..
Heat 25 — 1. Kyle Brown, State Center; 2. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 3. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 6. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 7. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 8. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 9. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine.
Heat 26 — 1. Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas; 2. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 5. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 8. Tyler Smith, Gibbon, Neb.; 9. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D..
Heat 27 — 1. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 4. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 6. Brandon Jessen, Emerson, Neb.; 7. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 8. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo..
Heat 28 — 1. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 2. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.; 3. Shay Woods, Humeston; 4. Ron Pope, Mason City; 5. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 8. Chance Saffran, Hopkinton.
Heat 29 — 1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 4. Jared Hoefelman, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 6. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Kody Scholpp;; 8. Darin Leonard, Sinton, Texas.
Heat 30 — 1. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 2. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 3. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas; 4. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 5. KC Kubichek, Winnemucca, Nev.; 6. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 7. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 8. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City.