Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints

Sprint Car

Schedule

Saturday, April 25 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Putnamville, Indiana)
Saturday, May 2 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, May 9 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (Vernon, Indiana)
Thursday, May 21 - Terre Haute Action Track (Terre Haute, Indiana)
Friday, May 22 - Bloomington Speedway (Bloomington, Indiana)
Sunday, May 31 - Kokomo Speedway (Kokomo, Indiana)
Friday, June 12 - Gas City I-69 Speedway (Gas City, Indiana)
Saturday, June 20 - Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, Indiana)
Friday, June 26 - Bloomington Speedway (Bloomington, Indiana)
Saturday, July 4 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Putnamville, Indiana)
Sunday, July 12 - Terre Haute Action Track (Terre Haute, Indiana)
Saturday, July 18 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, July 25 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Putnamville, Indiana)
Saturday, August 15 - Tri-State Speedway (Haubstadt, Indiana)
Friday, August 28 - Paragon Speedway (Paragon, Indiana)
Saturday, August 29 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Putnamville, Indiana)
Friday, September 11 - Thunder Valley Raceway (Salem, Indiana)
Saturday, September 19 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (Vernon, Indiana)
Friday, September 25 - Bloomington Speedway (Bloomington, Indiana)
Friday, October 2 - Gas City I-69 Speedway (Gas City, Indiana)
Friday, October 16 - Kokomo Speedway (Kokomo, Indiana)

Points

Sprint Car Points

(points through 10/2)
Rank Driver Points
1 Ethan Barrow 343
2 Bradley Sterrett 342
3 Andy Bradley 324
4 John Paynter Jr. 303
5 Cody Trammell 301
6 Jordan Welch 294
7 Jeff Wimmenauer 237
8 Justin Clark 219
9 Erik Spaulding 200
10 Danny Clark 187
11 Roderick Henning 179
12 Bradley Galedrige 174
13 Dustin Stroup 167
14 Nate Franklin 163
15 Michael Helterbran 158
16 Terry Arthur 153
17 Ryan Tusing 150
18 Tyler Miller 135
19 Alfred Galedrige Jr. 130
20 Alex Nalon 123

Past Champions

2019 - Anton Hernandez
2018 - Ethan Barrow

Email

Email hidden; Javascript is required.

Contact

Bob Shutt and Alfred Galedridge