Series

Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints

Sprint Car

Schedule

Saturday, March 16 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Friday, April 12 - Bloomington Speedway (Bloomington, Indiana)
Saturday, April 20 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Putnamville, Indiana)
Saturday, April 27 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, May 4 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, May 11 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Friday, May 17 - Gas City Speedway (Gas City, Indiana)
Friday, May 24 - Bloomington Speedway (Bloomington, Indiana)
Sunday, June 2 - Kokomo Speedway (Kokomo, Indiana)
Saturday, June 15 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Friday, June 21 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, July 6 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, July 13 - Tri-State Speedway (Haubstadt, Indiana)
Friday, July 26 - Bloomington Speedway (Bloomington, Indiana)
Saturday, July 27 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Putnamville, Indiana)
Saturday, August 3 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Friday, August 9 - Bloomington Speedway (Bloomington, Indiana)
Saturday, August 10 - Tri-State Speedway (Haubstadt, Indiana)
Saturday, August 17 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, August 24 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, September 14 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Putnamville, Indiana)
Saturday, September 28 - Twin Cities Raceway Park (North Vernon, Indiana)
Saturday, October 5 - Gas City Speedway (Gas City, Indiana)
Friday, October 18 - Kokomo Speedway (Kokomo, Indiana)

Points

Sprint Car Points

(points through 7/6)
Rank Driver Points
1 Anton Hernandez 188
1 Ethan Barrow 188
3 Bradley Sterrett 180
4 Ryan Tusing 175
5 Jackson Slone 153
6 Alex Nalon 152
7 Aaron "A. J." Carlson 150
8 Andy Bradley 147
9 John Paynter Jr. 146
10 Justin Clark 140
11 Scott Bradley 136
12 Patrick Kren 135
13 Jeff Wimmenauer 132
14 Rod Henning 129
15 Saban Bibent 122
16 Jordan Welch 117
17 Damon Fortune 106
18 Kevin Champoux 98
19 Colette Mann 81
19 Keith Webb 81

Past Champions

2018 - Ethan Barrow

Email

Email hidden; Javascript is required.

Contact

Bob Shutt and Alfred Galedridge