Series

Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series

Sprint Cars

Schedule

Friday, April 20 - Bedford Fairgrounds Speedway (Bedford, Pennsylvania)
Friday, April 27 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Friday, May 4 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Friday, May 11 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Friday, May 18 - Dog Hollow Speedway (Strongstown, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, May 27 - Bedford Fairgrounds Speedway (Bedford, Pennsylvania)
Friday, June 1 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 2 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 16 - Hagerstown Speedway (Hagerstown, Maryland)
Friday, June 22 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 23 - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Markleysburg, Pennsylvania)
Friday, July 6 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 7 - Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Markleysburg, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, July 8 - Bedford Fairgrounds Speedway (Bedford, Pennsylvania)
Friday, July 13 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 14 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, July 22 - Bedford Fairgrounds Speedway (Bedford, Pennsylvania)
Friday, July 27 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 28 - Cumberland Raceway (Rawlings, Maryland)
Friday, August 3 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 10 - Dog Hollow Speedway (Strongstown, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 17 - Bedford Fairgrounds Speedway (Bedford, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 31 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Friday, September 7 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, September 8 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Friday, September 14 - Clinton County Motorsports (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)

Points

(points through 9/14)
Rank Driver Points
1 Ryan Lynn 496
2 Scott Lutz 462
3 Kyle A. Ganoe 419
4 Randy Sterling 413
5 Ron Aurand 377
6 Ray Sheetz 357
7 Reed Thompson 319
8 Eric Husick 303
9 Drew Ritchey 299
10 Kenneth Duke 272
11 James W. Kennedy 264
12 Jonathon Jones 259
13 Dale Edward Schweikart 253
14 Jacob Gomola 251
15 Dakota Schweikart 245
16 Bradley Mellott 228
17 Tylor Cochran 220
18 Robert Garvey 208
19 John Walp 197
20 Dylan Shatzer 168

Past Champions

2018 - Ryan Lynn
2017 - Scott Lutz
2016 - Ryan Lynn
2015 - Robbie Bartchy