Colorado Alliance Tour

Modifieds, Stock Cars, Hobby Stocks, Northern SportMods, Sport Compacts

Schedule

Saturday, April 17 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Sunday, April 18 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Saturday, April 24 - El Paso County Raceway (Calhan, Colorado)
Sunday, April 25 - I-76 Speedway (Fort Morgan, Colorado)
Saturday, May 29 - I-76 Speedway (Fort Morgan, Colorado)
Friday, June 25 - Honor Speedway (Pueblo, Colorado)
Saturday, June 26 - El Paso County Raceway (Calhan, Colorado)
Friday, July 2 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)

Points

Modified Points

(points through 5/29)
Rank Driver Points
1 John Burrow Jr. 166
1 Brian Cross 166
3 James Beaman 138
4 Tom Quint 130
4 Jim Sikes 130
4 Max Quint 130
7 Brandon Clough 77
8 Jacob Wolsleben 75
9 Justin Bussell 74
10 Greg Sharpe 71
11 Jeremy Frenier 70
12 Frank Gastineau 69
13 Joe Mullins 63
14 Bryan Herrick 61
15 Lance Lewis 60
16 Bubba Alvarado 40
16 Ricky "WW1" Alvarado 40
18 John Hansen 39
19 Dick Brack 38
20 Bill Brack 36

Stock Car Points

(points through 5/29)
Rank Driver Points
1 Joe Bellm 180
2 Anthony Rhoades 141
3 Austin Rhoades 137
4 Travis Demilt 114
4 Jesse Taylor 114
6 D. J. Banks 110
7 Allen Zimmerman 99
8 Kyle Clough 74
9 Jeremy Frenier 71
10 David Banks 65
11 Phil Reid 40
12 Brian Lessig 39
13 Cameron O'Lear 38
14 Travis Kroskob 35
14 Steven Schoen 35
16 Lloyd Meeske 34
16 Josh Schweitzer 34
18 Zach Alloway 33
18 Ryan O'Lear 33
20 Mike Puckett 32

Hobby Stock Points

(points through 5/29)
Rank Driver Points
1 Hunter Smith 188
2 Travis Palmer 169
3 Keanna Richards 138
4 Mike Hurst 131
5 Shad Cooper 117
6 Tyler Sefcovic 100
7 Alicia Hilzer 99
8 Brady J. Bencken 80
9 Tanner Clough 78
10 Chad Nelson 76
11 Robert Maurello 69
12 Cody Williams 67
13 Jim Moore 66
14 Wessley Foster 65
15 Colt Gibbs 64
16 Trent Matson 63
17 Taylor Slocum 62
18 Morrie Christner 61
19 Craig Smith 40
20 Ian "Bubba" Willox 39

Northern SportMod Points

(points through 5/29)
Rank Driver Points
1 Ryan Moser 154
2 Danny Concelman 153
2 Jorge Garcia 153
4 Thomas Nelson 150
5 Bill Lundock 137
6 Lance Yoxsimer 102
7 Douglas Beaman 101
8 Aaron Michael 90
9 Mike Ziegler 73
10 Brad Willox 71
11 Brady Henderson 70
12 Jared Whiting 69
13 Cody Williams 67
14 Brad Shelton 64
15 Travis Brandt 58
16 Andy Jones 54
17 Dave Stock 38
18 Andrew Fisher 35
19 Dane Albin 34
20 Jacob Cox 33

Sport Compact Points

(points through 5/29)
Rank Driver Points
1 Brayden Hilzer 67
2 Dillon Fladgard 61
3 Mike Hedges 40
4 Jacob Worthington 39
5 Briana Worthington 38
6 Leann O'Lear 37
7 Sean Frank 36
8 Thomas Burke 35
9 Nash Conner-Koehn 34
9 Michael Houchin 34
11 Amanda MacDonald 33
12 Floyd Frank 32
12 Cayden Rossler 32
14 Colin Ridder 31
15 Christopher O'Connor 29

Past Champions

MODIFIED
2018 - Brian Cross
2017 - John Burrow Jr.
2016 - Mike Petersilie

STOCK CAR
2018 - Joe Bellm
2017 - Joe Bellm
2016 - Lloyd Meeske

HOBBY STOCK
2018 - Shad Cooper
2017 - Shad Cooper
2016 - Phil Reid

NORTHERN SPORTMOD
2018 - Ryan Moser
2017 - Ryan Moser
2016 - Ryan Moser

SPORT COMPACT
2018 - Shalanda Smith
2017 - Chad Mann

SPRINT CAR
2017 - Zac Taylor
2016 - Greg Schaefer