Colorado Alliance Tour

Modifieds, Stock Cars, Hobby Stocks, Northern SportMods, Sport Compacts

Schedule

Saturday, April 23 - El Paso County Raceway (Calhan, Colorado)
Sunday, April 24 - I-76 Speedway (Fort Morgan, Colorado)
Friday, May 27 - Honor Speedway (Pueblo, Colorado)
Saturday, May 28 - El Paso County Raceway (Calhan, Colorado)
Sunday, May 29 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Saturday, June 18 - I-76 Speedway (Fort Morgan, Colorado)
Sunday, June 19 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Friday, July 22 - El Paso County Raceway (Calhan, Colorado)
Saturday, July 23 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Saturday, August 20 - I-76 Speedway (Fort Morgan, Colorado)
Sunday, August 21 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)

Points

Modified Points

(points through 8/21)
Rank Driver Points
1 Brian Cross 209
2 James Beaman 161
3 Jeremy Frenier 149
4 Brandon Clough 135
5 Justin Kembel 132
6 Troy Seidl 127
7 Greg Sharpe 121
8 John Burrow Jr. 109
9 Brett Smith 105
10 Joe Mullins 99
11 Duston Horak 93
12 Bubba Alvarado 92
13 Trevor Geist 87
14 Greg Gustus 77
15 Bill Brack 75
16 Ryan Roath 69
16 Don Geist 69
18 Ayden Steffens 68
19 Max Quint 60
20 Tom Quint 58

Stock Car Points

(points through 8/21)
Rank Driver Points
1 D. J. Banks 397
2 Layne Bellm 350
3 Mike Puckett 199
4 Kyle Clough 169
5 Jeremy Frenier 150
6 Kelly Yutterman 143
7 Phil Reid 141
8 Allen Blouin 125
9 Quinton Yutterman 120
10 Travis Kroskob 114
11 Joe Bellm 106
12 Bryan Herrick 101
13 Cameron O'Lear 100
13 Doug Unsen 100
15 Brian Lessig 99
16 Ryan O'Lear 98
17 Joel Alvarado 94
18 Patrick "P. J." Oerter 70
19 Cody Burch 64
20 Tucker Shaver 63

Hobby Stock Points

(points through 8/21)
Rank Driver Points
1 Hunter Smith 416
2 Chad Nelson 154
3 Justin Yutterman 149
4 Shad Cooper 143
5 Trent Matson 138
6 Alicia Hilzer 137
6 Colt Gibbs 137
8 Adam Bearman 135
9 Mike Hurst 134
10 Jim Moore 128
11 Cody Bickers 127
12 Matthew Linker 126
13 Tanner Clough 114
14 Clint Adams 109
15 Taylor Slocum 104
16 Johnny Yutterman 103
17 Brayden Hilzer 100
17 Mike Taylor 100
19 Jason Rispin 66
20 Reese Thornton 65

Northern SportMod Points

(points through 8/21)
Rank Driver Points
1 Derek Murphy 408
2 Danny Concelman 395
3 David Alvarez 295
4 Douglas Beaman 178
5 Ryan Moser 149
6 Joseph Cooper 145
7 Daniel Payne 143
8 Jorge Garcia 137
9 Lorenzo Longoria 126
10 Michael Houchin 123
11 Chris O'Connor 110
12 Mitch Boesel 106
13 Dave Stock 105
14 David Daniels 103
15 Jared Whiting 100
15 Andrew Fisher 100
15 Aaron Michael 100
18 Preston Donovan 99
19 Bill Lundock 98
20 James Jarnot 94

Sport Compact Points

(points through 8/20)
Rank Driver Points
1 Leann O'Lear 104
2 Gregory Peconi 103
2 Briana Worthington 103
4 Sydney Rosler 94
5 Trent Young 70
6 Katie Barthel 69
7 Jacob Worthington 67
8 Amanda MacDonald 65
9 Skylear Wylie 63
10 Derek Impson 38
11 Cruz Manzanares 37
12 Nicole Manzanares 36
13 Thomas Burke 35
14 Kasey Emmett 34
15 April Conilogue 33
15 Jayden Alexander Larsen 33
15 Chris Manzanares 33
15 Baxter Ray III Smith 33
19 Brittany Craig 32
19 Hunter Harvey 32

Past Champions

MODIFIED
2022 - Brian Cross
2021 - John Burrow Jr.
2018 - Brian Cross
2017 - John Burrow Jr.
2016 - Mike Petersilie

STOCK CAR
2022 - D. J. Banks
2021 - Joe Bellm
2018 - Joe Bellm
2017 - Joe Bellm
2016 - Lloyd Meeske

HOBBY STOCK
2022 - Hunter Smith
2021 - Hunter Smith
2018 - Shad Cooper
2017 - Shad Cooper
2016 - Phil Reid

NORTHERN SPORTMOD
2022 - Derek Murphy
2021 - Danny Concelman
2018 - Ryan Moser
2017 - Ryan Moser
2016 - Ryan Moser

SPORT COMPACT
2022 - Leann O'Lear
2021 - Mike Hedges
2018 - Shalanda Smith
2017 - Chad Mann

SPRINT CAR
2017 - Zac Taylor
2016 - Greg Schaefer