Pennsylvania Sprint Series (PASS)

Sprint Cars

Schedule

Saturday, March 26 - Lincoln Speedway (Abbotstown, Pennsylvania)
Friday, April 1 - Williams Grove Speedway (Williams Grove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 2 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 9 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 16 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 23 - Path Valley Speedway (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 30 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, May 14 - Path Valley Speedway (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Thursday, May 19 - Bloomsburg Fair Raceway (Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, May 21 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Thursday, May 26 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Friday, May 27 - Clinton County Speedway (Mill Hall, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, May 28 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 4 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 11 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 18 - Hagerstown Speedway (Hagerstown, Maryland)
Saturday, June 25 - Path Valley Speedway (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Friday, July 1 - Clinton County Speedway (Mill Hall, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 2 - Clinton County Speedway (Mill Hall, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, July 3 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 9 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Wednesday, July 13 - Bloomsburg Fair Raceway (Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 16 - Path Valley Speedway (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 30 - Hesston Speedway (Hesston, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 5 - Bloomsburg Fair Raceway (Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 6 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 12 - Path Valley Speedway (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 13 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 20 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 26 - Clinton County Speedway (Mill Hall, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 27 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Thursday, September 8 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Thursday, September 15 - BAPS Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, September 17 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, September 24 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)

Points

(points through 9/17)
Rank Driver Points
1 Garrett Bard 774
2 Austin Reed 760
3 Douglas Dodson 747
4 Ken Duke 742
5 Kruz Kepner 674
6 Scott Frack 664
7 Logan Spahr 641
8 Michael Alleman 619
9 Zach Rhodes 599
10 Mike Melair 542
11 Owen Dimm 535
12 Tyler Snook 528
13 Erin Statler 525
14 Domenic Melair 524
15 Drew Young 519
16 Dustin Young 504
17 Josh Spicer 417
18 Logan Jones 415
19 Kenneth Heffner 400
20 Paul Moyer 399

Past Champions

2022 - Garrett Bard
2021 - Garrett Bard
2020 - Garrett Bard
2019 - Ken Duke
2018 - Zach Newlin
2017 - Tyler Reeser
2016 - Kenneth Duke
2015 - Zach Newlin