Series

Pennsylvania Sprint Series (PASS)

Sprint Cars

Schedule

Saturday, March 23 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 6 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, April 7 - Baps Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Friday, April 12 - Williams Grove Speedway (Williams Grove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 13 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 20 - Baps Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Friday, April 26 - Clinton County Speedway (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, April 27 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, May 4 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, May 11 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, May 18 - Baps Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Friday, May 24 - Hagerstown Speedway (Hagerstown, Maryland)
Saturday, May 25 - Hagerstown Speedway (Hagerstown, Maryland)
Saturday, June 1 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 8 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 15 - Hagerstown Speedway (Hagerstown, Maryland)
Saturday, June 22 - Baps Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, June 29 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, June 30 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 6 - Baps Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Friday, July 12 - Trail-Way Speedway (Hanover, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 13 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Friday, July 19 - Clinton County Speedway (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 20 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Friday, July 26 - Clinton County Speedway (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, July 27 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 3 - Baps Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 9 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 10 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 17 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Friday, August 23 - Clinton County Speedway (Lock Haven, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, August 24 - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, August 25 - Baps Motor Speedway (Newberrytown, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, September 7 - Path Valley Speedway Park (Spring Run, Pennsylvania)
Friday, September 13 - Williams Grove Speedway (Williams Grove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, September 14 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
Saturday, September 21 - Bedford Speedway (Bedford, Pennsylvania)
Sunday, September 22 - Hagerstown Speedway (Hagerstown, Maryland)

Points

(points through 6/30)
Rank Driver Points
1 Kenneth Duke 522
2 Zach Newlin 508
3 Douglas Dodson 407
4 Cale Reigle 393
5 Devin Adams 358
6 Nick Sweigart 353
7 Jake Frye 321
8 John Walp 318
8 Jaremi Hanson 318
10 Kyle Ganoe 317
11 David L. II Grube 299
12 Ryan Lynn 260
13 Drew Ritchey 233
14 Kyle Keen 231
15 Erin Statler 229
16 Larry McVay 224
17 Jonathon J. Jones (12J) 219
18 Scott Lutz 213
19 Scott Ellerman 205
20 Keith Prutzman 186

Past Champions

2018 - Zach Newlin
2017 - Tyler Reeser
2016 - Kenneth Duke
2015 - Zach Newlin