Series

Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified/Stock Car Tour

Modifieds, Stock Cars

Schedule

Saturday, July 6 - Jamestown Speedway (Jamestown, North Dakota)
Sunday, July 7 - Nodak Speedway (Minot, North Dakota)
Monday, July 8 - Estevan Motor Speedway (Estevan, Saskatchewan)
Tuesday, July 9 - Williston Basin Speedway (Williston, North Dakota)
Wednesday, July 10 - Southwest Speedway (Dickinson, North Dakota)
Thursday, July 11 - Dacotah Speedway (Mandan, North Dakota)

Points

Modified Points

(points through 7/11)
Rank Driver Points
1 Thomas Berry 187
2 Ricky Thornton Jr. 170
3 Hunter Marriott 167
4 Jason Hughes 155
5 Jeff Taylor 149
6 Justin O'Brien 147
7 Lucas Schott 146
8 Jason Wolla 141
8 Jacob Bleess 141
8 Tanner Black 141
11 Shawn Strand 136
12 Casey Arneson 132
13 Travis Hagen 124
14 Troy Cordes 121
15 Joel Rust 119
16 Robert Hellebust 118
17 Spencer Wilson (75) 111
18 Kody Scholpp 107
19 Billy Kendall 101
20 Travis Olheiser 98

Stock Car Points

(points through 7/11)
Rank Driver Points
1 Ricky Thornton Jr. 198
2 Dalton Flory 192
3 Matt Speckman 188
4 Austin Daae 186
5 Elijah Zevenbergen 164
6 Keith Mattox 160
7 Joe Flory 157
8 Mike Swallers 151
9 Scott Gartner 142
10 A. J. Zimmerman 137
11 Chase Davidson 134
12 Randy Schultz 124
13 Aden Clark 118
14 Justin Bachmeier 113
15 Jace Iverson 110
16 Joe Schrodt 97
17 Hunter Fears 96
18 Jeremy Swanson 81
19 Mike Hagen 79
19 Gary Goudy Sr. 79

Past Champions

MODIFIED
2019 - Tom Berry Jr.
2018 - Hunter Marriott
2017 - Hunter Marriott
2016 - Hunter Marriott
2015 - Ricky Thornton Jr.
2014 - Jeff Taylor
2013 - Aaron Turnbull
2012 - Hank Berry
2011 - Jay Noteboom
2010 - Brian Mullen
2009 - Jay Noteboom
2008 - Hank Berry
2007 - Steve Arpin
2006 - Troy Cordes

STOCK CAR
2019 - Ricky Thornton Jr.
2018 - Elijah Zevenbergen
2017 - Elijah Zevenbergen
2016 - Elijah Zevenbergen
2015 - Elijah Zevenbergen
2014 - Dalton Flory
2013 - Elijah Zevenbergen
2012 - Shawn Havel
2011 - Nathan Burke
2010 - Kelly Henderson
2009 - Nathan Burke
2008 - Nathan Burke