Record $75,000-plus in contingencies awarded to IMCA drivers in 2014

VINTON, Iowa – More than $75,000 in contingency awards will go to IMCA drivers, based on their participation in sign-up programs or having met other requirements unique to individual programs in 2014.

“The value of contingency awards and cash prizes continues to increase each season,” noted IMCA Marketing Director Kevin Yoder. “I would encourage our drivers to redeem any mid-season or season-ending certificates as soon as possible, and to continue supporting the businesses that support them.”

Certificates, cash and some product awards will be presented during the national awards banquet later this month in Lincoln, Neb. The rest will be mailed directly to drivers beginning in early December.

The following contingency awards were not necessarily determined by actual regional finish, but by either driver sign-up sheets or other unique requirements.

For all contingency awards winners where it applies, their actual finishing position, either regional or national, is in parenthesis. All awards are product certificates unless noted otherwise.

AFCO Racing Products

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) $250, 2) $150, 3) $50.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Paul Stone, Winton, Calif. (22); 2nd-Don Earven, Globe, Ariz. (86); 3rd-John Osgood III, Ceres, Calif. (334). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa (12); 2nd-Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn. (27); 3rd-Matt Oreskovich, Clintonville, Wis. (269). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. (8); 2nd-Jeffery Boyd, Wamego, Kan. (187). Razor South Central Region – 1st-Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas (4); 2nd-Chad Estes, Troy, Texas (66). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich. (2); 2nd-Mike Stoddard, Binghamton. N.Y. (11); 3rd-Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich. (21).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $200, 2) $100, 3) $50.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Jerry Miles, Bernard, Iowa (66), 2nd-Jared Miles, Bernard, Iowa (123), 3rd- Chas Van Ooyen, Freedom, Wis. (225). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-C.J. Gray, Leander, Texas (21); 2nd-Traci Jennings, Farmington, N.M. (44).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) $125, 2) $75, 3) $50.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa (2); 2nd-Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill. (4); 3rd-Matt Lettow, Roland, Iowa (133). Scoggin Dickey Parts Center Southern – none.

Bilstein

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $200.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Craig Cassell, Albany, Ore. (19); 2nd-Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz. (45); 3rd-Michael Yost, Idaho Falls, Idaho (350). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (32). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Mike Densberger, Lincoln, Neb. (2); 2nd-Bob Zoubek, Dorchester, Neb. (7); 3rd-Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark. (14). Razor South Central Region – 1st-Austin Huskey, Slaton, Texas (16); 2nd-Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas (22). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (1); 2nd-Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa. (4); 3rd-Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y. (7).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa (1); 2nd-Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. (3); 3rd-Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa (10). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – none.

Top 3 Hobby Stock drivers in each region: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Big Daddy Northern Region – 1st-John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa (4); 2nd-Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa (10); Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa (12). Charger Southern Region – 1st-Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas (3); 2nd-Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas (4); 3rd-Halie Brown, Hobbs, N.M. (7).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa (1); 2nd-Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb. (3); 3rd-Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D. (23). Scoggin Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st- Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas (59); 2nd-Mike Owens, Wagoner, Okla. (106).

BSB Manufacturing

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Joshua Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif. (4); 2nd-Kelly Smith, Roosevelt, Utah (20); 3rd-Mickey Stubbings, Helper, Utah (101). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Alex Hanson, Northwood, Iowa (152). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo. (5); 2nd-Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan. (18); 3rd-Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan. (21). Razor South Central Region – 1st-William Gould, Calera, Okla. (1); 2nd-Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (2); 3rd-Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas (3). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa. (5); 2nd-Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y. (6); 3rd-Kurt Decker, Ninevah, N.Y. (8).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan. (5); 2nd-Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa (7); 3rd-Heath Tulp, Belmond, Iowa (30). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas (1).

Top 3 Hobby Stock drivers in each region: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Big Daddy Northern Region – none. Charger Southern Region – 1st-Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas (44).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan. (7); 2nd-Justin Remus, Sleepy Eye, Minn. (31). Scoggin Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Chipita Rowley, Roosevelt, Utah (33).

Bushore Racing Enterprises

Top 2 Stock Car drivers in national points: 1) $300 cash, 2) $200 cash.

1st-Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa (1); 2nd-Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas (2).

Top 2 Hobby Stock drivers in national points: 1) $300 cash, 2) $200 cash.

1st-Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa (1); 2nd-Cory Probst, Worthington, Minn. (3).

Top 2 Northern SportMod drivers in national points: 1) $300 cash, 2) $200 cash.

1st-Chad Dolan, Gibbon, Neb. (5); 2nd-Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan. (15).

Crane Cams

Top 4 Modified drivers in each region with Crane ignition: 1) $600, 2) $400, 3) $250, 4) $100.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev. (2). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa (8); 2nd-Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (32); 3rd-Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa (94); 4th-David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa (108). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan. (4); 2nd-Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb. (6); 3rd-Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo. (214). Razor South Central Region – none. Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Nicole Spalding, Troy, Pa. (28).

Top 5 Modified drivers in each region with a claim engine: 1) $300, 2) $250, 3) $200, 4) $150, 5) $100.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M. (1); 2nd-Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif. (4); 3rd-Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif. (5); 4th-Austin Burke, Salinas, Calif. (11); 5th-Travis White, Fallon, Nev. (14). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn. (4); 2nd-Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa (6); 3rd-Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill. (7); 4th-Mike Jergens, Plover, Iowa (9); 5th-Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa (11). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. (1); 2nd-Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb. (6); 3rd-Bob Zoubek, Dorchester, Neb. (7); 4th-Van Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla. (10); 5th-Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb. (11). Razor South Central Region – 1st-William Gould, Calera, Okla. (1); 2nd-Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (2); 3rd-Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas (3); 4th-Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas (4); 5th-Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas (5). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (1); 2nd-Matt Cole, Binghamton, N.Y. (3); 3rd-Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa. (4); 4th-Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa. (5); 5th-Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y. (6).

Top 4 Stock Car drivers in each region with Crane ignition: 1) $600, 2) $400, 3) $250, 4) $100.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa (1); 2nd-Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa (11); 3rd-Chad Palmer, Renwick, Iowa (24). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – none.

Top 4 Late Model drivers in Deery Brothers points with Crane ignition: 1) $600, 2) $400, 3) $250, 4) $100.

1st-Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa (1); 2nd-Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa. (2); 3rd-Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa (9); 4th-Ray Guss, Jr. (10).

Edelbrock

Top 5 Modified drivers in each region with a claim engine: 1) intake, 2) $50, 3) $50, 4) $50, 5) $50.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M. (1); 2nd-Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif. (4); 3rd-Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif. (5); 4th-Austin Burke, Salinas, Calif. (11); 5th-Travis White, Fallon, Nev. (14). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn. (4); 2nd-Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa (6); 3rd-Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill. (7); 4th-Mike Jergens, Plover, Iowa (9); 5th-Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa (11). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. (1); 2nd-Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb. (6); 3rd-Bob Zoubek, Dorchester, Neb. (7); 4th-Van Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla. (10); 5th-Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb. (11). Razor South Central Region – 1st-William Gould, Calera, Okla, (1); 2nd-Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (2); 3rd-Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas (3); 4th-Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas (4); 5th-Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas (5). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (1); 2nd-Matt Cole, Binghamton, N.Y. (3); 3rd-Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa. (4); 4th-Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa. (5); 5th-Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y. (6).

Top 5 Hobby Stock drivers in each region with a claim engine: 1) intake, 2) $50, 3) $50, 4) $50, 5) $50.

Big Daddy Northern Region – 1st-Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb. (2); 2nd-Cory Probst, Worthington, Minn. (3); 3rd-John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa (4); 4th-Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, Iowa (5); 5th-Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn. (6). Charger Southern Region – 1st-Justin Lathram, Hobbs, N.M.. (2); 2nd-Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas (3); 3rd-Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas (4); 4th-Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas (5); 5th-Halie Brown, Hobbs, N.M. (6).

Top 5 SportMod drivers in each division with a claim engine: 1) intake, 2) $50, 3) $50, 4) $50, 5) $50.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill. (4); 2nd-Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan. (7); 3rd-Brett Lowry, Montezuma, Iowa (10); 4th-Austin Moyer, Dubuque, Iowa (12); 5th-Jenae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa (14). Scoggin Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas (1); 2nd-Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M. (2); 3rd-Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas (3); 4th-Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas (4); 5th-Jon White, Jr., Red Oak, Texas (5).

Eibach Springs

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) 4 springs, 2) 2 springs, 3) 1 spring.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M. (1); 2nd-Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz. (3); 3rd-Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif. (5). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn. (4); 2nd-Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa (5); 3rd-Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill. (7). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo. (5); 2nd-Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark. (14); 3rd-Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan. (18). Razor South Central Region – 1st-William Gould, Calera, Okla. (1); 2nd-Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas (6); 3rd-Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas (8). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (1); 2nd-Matt Cole, Binghamton, N.Y. (3) 3rd-Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y. (6).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) 4 springs, 2) 2 springs, 3) 1 spring.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa (1); 2nd-David Smith, Lake City, Iowa (2) 3rd-Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa (18). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas (1); 2nd-Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas (4); 3rd-Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas (6).

Top 3 Hobby Stock drivers in each region: 1) 4 springs, 2) 2 springs, 3) 1 spring.

Big Daddy Northern Region – 1st-Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa (1); 2nd-John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa (4); Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa (10). Charger Southern Region – 1st-Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas (4); 2nd-Andy Roller, Waco, Texas (9); 3rd-Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas (12).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) 4 springs, 2) 2 springs, 3) 1 spring.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa (1); 2nd-Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb. (3); 3rd-Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill. (6). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M. (2); 2nd-Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas (4); 3rd-Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas (6).

EQ Cylinder Heads

IMCA Stock Car Multiple Track Champions w/Enginequest heads: $200 cash each.

Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa; Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis.; David Smith, Lake City, Iowa; Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; Jerry Miles, Bernard, Iowa; Gregory Gutt, Erie. Colo.; Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas.

IMCA SportMod Multiple Track Champions w/Enginequest heads: $200 cash each.

Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill.; Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas; Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas; Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M.

IMCA Hobby Stock Multiple Track Champions w/Enginequest heads: $200 cash each.

Cory Probst, Worthington, Minn.; John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa; Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.

IMCA SportMod Most Improved Driver w/Enginequest heads: Set of Cylinder Heads.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – Blaine Walt, Collyer, Kan.

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – Justin Long, Haslet, Texas.

IMCA Hobby Stock Most Improved Driver w/Enginequest heads: Set of Cylinder Heads.

John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa.

IMCA Hobby Stock Most Highest Finishing Mopar Driver: Set of Cylinder Heads.

Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas.

IMCA Northern SportMod Most Highest Finishing Mopar Driver: Set of Cylinder Heads.

Tom Quint, Hillrose, Colo.

IMCA Southern SportMod Most Highest Finishing Mopar Driver: Set of Cylinder Heads.

None.

Genesis

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz. (3); 2nd-Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz. (25). BMS North Central Region – none. Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Tom Svoboda, David City, Neb. (30). Razor South Central Region – 1st- Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas (45). Dirt Works Eastern Region – none.

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – none. Scoggin Dickey Parts Center Southern – none.

Holley

Top 5 Modified drivers in each region: 1) 750 carb, 2) $350, 3) $250, 4) $100, 5) $100.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M. (1); 2nd-Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev. (2); 3rd-Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz. (3); 4th-Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif. (4); 5th-Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif. (5). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn. (4); 2nd-Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa (8); 3rd-Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa (11); 4th-Mark Schulte, Delhi, Iowa (22); 5th-Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (32). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Mike Densberger, Lincoln, Neb. (2); 2nd-Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan. (4); 3rd-Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo. (5); 4th-Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb. (6); 5th-Bob Zoubek, Dorchester, Neb. (7). Razor South Central Region – 1st-William Gould, Calera, Okla. (1); 2nd-Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (2); 3rd-Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas (3); 4th-Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas (4); 5th-Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas (6). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (1); 2nd-A.J. Ward. Ionia, Mich. (2); 3rd-Matt Cole, Binghamton, N.Y. (3); 4th-Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa. (4); 5th-Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa. (5).

Top 5 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) carburetor, 2) $175, 3) $125, 4) $50, 5) $50.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa (1); 2nd-Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa (2); 3rd-Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb. (3); 4th-Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill. (4); 5th-Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill. (6). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M. (2); 2nd-Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas (3); 3rd-Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas (4); 4th-Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas (6); 5th-Jeffrey Abbey, Camanche, Texas (8).

Hypercoils

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) 2 springs, 2) 2 springs, 3) 2 springs.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Craig Cassell, Albany, Ore. (19); 2nd-Kelly Smith, Roosevelt, Utah (20); 3rd-Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz. (45). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (32); 2nd-Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa (94); 3rd- Todd Dart, Algoma, Wis. (99). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. (1); 2nd- Mike Densberger, Lincoln, Neb. (2); 3rd- Bob Zoubek, Dorchester, Neb. (7). Razor South Central Region – 1st-Austin Huskey, Slaton, Texas (16). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st- Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa. (4).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) 2 springs, 2) 2 springs, 3) 2 springs.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. (3); 2nd-Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan. (5); 3rd-John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa (43). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Chad Estes, Troy, Texas (37).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) 2 springs, 2) 2 springs, 3) 2 springs.

Karl Chevolet Northern – 1st-Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis. (20); 2nd-Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D. (23); 3rd-Al Sotomayor, Morgan Hill, Calif. (66). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas (3); 2nd-Jeffrey Abbey, Camanche, Texas (8); 3rd-Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas (14).

Integra

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev. (2); 2nd-Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev. (41); 3rd-Cody Miller, Gilbert, Ariz. (80). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Rob Henry, Port Byron, Ill. (62); 2nd-Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa (145); 3rd- Justin Jones, Bemidji, Minn. (180). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan. (4); 2nd-Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb. (6); 3rd-Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan., (15). Razor South Central Region – 1st-Mark Warren, Bastrop, Texas (57). Dirt Works Eastern Region – none.

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – none. Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Jay Bransom, Fort Worth, Texas (15); 2nd-Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M. (35).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: (Northern) 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150. (Southern) 1) $250, 2) $150, 3) $100.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Nate Ginest, Great Bend, Kan. (50). Scoggin Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Justin Long, Haslet, Texas (10); 2nd-Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas (59).

Top 6 Late Model drivers in national/Deery combined points: 1) $350, 2) $350, 3) $250, 4) $250, 5) $150, 6) $150.

1st-Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa (1,445); 2nd-Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa (1,325); 3rdTyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa (1,302), 4th-Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa (1,280); 5th-Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill. (1,239); 6th-Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa (1,181).

JRi

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Larry Shaw Western Region – none. BMS North Central Region – 1st-Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa. (8); 2nd-Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls, Minn. (36); 3rd- Derrick Lisafeld, Lampman, Sask. (405). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Nate Moore, Colby, Kan. (17). Razor South Central Region – none. Dirt Works Eastern Region – none.

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – none. Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – none.

Top 3 Northern SportMod drivers: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – none.

Landrum Springs

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: buy 1 spring get 1 free.

BMS North Central Region – 1st-Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa. (11).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: buy 1 spring get 1 free.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa. (10); 2nd-Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis. (395). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – none.

Mitchell Machine

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $250, 2) $100, 3) $100.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-David Smith, Lake City, Iowa (2); 2nd-Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa (4); 3rd-Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa (7). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas (4). 2nd-Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas (6); 3rd-Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M. (35).

MSD

Top 5 Modified drivers in each region: 1) 6AL ignition box/Blaster HVC Coil, 2) 6AL ignition box, 3) Universal spark plug wire set, 4) Universal spark plug wire set, 5) Blaster HVC Coil.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M. (1); 2nd-Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz. (3); 3rd-Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif. (4), 4th-Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif. (5); 5th-Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif. (6). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn. (4); 2nd-Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa (5); 3rd-Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill. (7); 4th-Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa (11); 5th-Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa (12). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. (1); 2nd-Mike Densberger, Lincoln, Neb. (2); 3rd-Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo. (5); 4th-Bob Zoubek, Dorchester, Neb. (7); 5th-David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. (8). Razor South Central Region – 1st-William Gould, Calera, Okla. (1); 2nd-Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas (2); 3rd-Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas (3); 4th-Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas (4); 5th-Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas (6). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (1); 2nd-A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich. (2); 3rd-Matt Cole, Binghampton, N.Y. (3); 4th-Jared Spalding, Troy, Pa. (4); 5th-Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa. (5).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) Ultimate HEI Kit and Universal plug wire set, 2) HEI module, 3) Universal plug wire set.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-David Smith, Lake City, Iowa (2); 2nd-Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. (3); 3rd-Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa (4). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas (4); 2nd-Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas (6); 3rd-Jay Bransom, Fort Worth, Texas (15).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) 8728 Soft Touch rev-control, 2) Universal plug wire set, 3) Universal plug wire set.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa (1); 2nd-Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa (2); 3rd-Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb. (3). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M. (2); 2nd-Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas (6); 3rd-John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas (13).

Top 3 Late Model drivers in national and Deery points: 1) 6AL Ignition box, 2) Blaster HVC Coil and universal plug wire set, 3) Universal plug wire set.

National – 1st-Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa (2); 2nd-Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa (4); 3rd-Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa (5). Deery Brothers – 1st-Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa (3); 2nd-Ryan Dolan, Lisbon, Iowa (4); 3rd-Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa (5).

Penske

Top 3 Modified drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif. (6). BMS North Central Region – 1st-David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa (108). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., (41). Razor South Central Region – J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas (99). Dirt Works Eastern Region – none.

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region –1st-Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa (4). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – none.

Performance Distributors

Top 5 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) distributor, 2) $100, 3) $75, 4) $50, 5) $25.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Jerry Miles, Bernard, Iowa (66); 2nd-David Brandies, Atalissa, Iowa (90); 3rd-Jared Miles, Bernard, Iowa (123); 4th-Tom Riehl, Hortonville, Wis. (151). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas (1).

Top 5 Hobby Stock drivers in each region: 1) distributor, 2) $100, 3) $75, 4) $50, 5) $25.

Big Daddy Northern Region – 1st-Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa (1); 2nd-John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa (4); 3rd-Cody Nielesen, Fort Dodge, Iowa (8); 4th-Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa (10); 5th-Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb. (11). Charger Southern Region – 1st-Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas (3); 2nd-Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas (5); 3rd-Shannon Dulock, Axtell, Texas (8); 4th-Andy Roller, Waco, Texas (9); 5th-Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas (17).

Top 5 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) distributor, 2) $100, 3) $75, 4) $50, 5) $25.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa (1); 2nd-Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb. (3); 3rd-Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill. (4); 4th-Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan. (7); 5th-Shane Swanson, Forest City, Iowa (11). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas (3); 2nd-Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas (4); 3rd-Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas (6); 4th-Jeffrey Abbey, Camanche, Texas (8); 5th-Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas (9).

PRO Shocks

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Dan Hanselman, Algona, Iowa (49); 2nd-Gregory Gutt, Erie, Colo (118); 3rd-Kile Vohringer, Maquoketa, Iowa (297). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Mark Adams, Fort Worth, Texas (25).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each region: 1) $300, 2) $200, 3) $100.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Juanita Faddis, Farmington, N.M. (57); 2nd-Tony Quinton, Tahlequah, Okla. (186). Scoggin Dickey Parts Center Southern – none.

QA1

Top 5 Modified drivers in each region: 1)$350, 2), $250, 3) $200, 4) $150, 5)$100.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Austin Burke, Salinas, Calif. (11); 2nd-Matt Mitchell, Vancouver, Wash. (104) 3rd-Doug Lockwood, Beaverton, Ore. (127). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill. (7); 2nd-Mark Schulte, Delhi, Iowa (22); 3rd-Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa (94); 4th-Dean McGee, Galesburg, Ill. (191); 5th-Jeff Mueller, New London, Iowa (203). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb., (1); 2nd-Chris Carter, Redfield, Ark. (44); 3rd-Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan. (97); 4th-James Krehmeyer, Wray, Colo. (163); 5th-Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo. (214). Razor South Central Region –1st-Marvin Skinner, Grand Prairie, Texas (44). Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Tyler Stoddard, Binghamton, N.Y. (13).

Top 3 Stock Car drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2), $250, 3) $150.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill. (23); 2nd-John Oliver, Jr., Danville, Iowa (43); 3rd-Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis. (70). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas (4); 2nd-Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas (6); 3rd-Billy Wade, San Angelo, Texas (17).

Top 3 Hobby Stock drivers in each region: 1) $350, 2) $250, 3) $150.

Big Daddy Northern Region – 1st-Cory Probst, Worthington, Minn. (3); 2nd-Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb. (11); 3rd-TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb. (17). Charger Southern Region – 1st-April Phillips, Abilene, Texas (1); 2nd-Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas (5); 3rd-Rodney Sparks, Abilene, Texas (11).

Top 3 SportMod drivers in each division: 1) $125, 2) $75, 3) $50.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Joey Gower, Quincy, Ill. (22); 2nd-Hunter Parsons, Green Bay, Wis. (62); 3rd-Bradley Holtmeyer, Quincy, Ill. (165). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas (3); 2nd-Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas (6); 3rd-Jeffrey Abbey, Camanche, Texas (8).

RAM Clutches

Top 5 Modified drivers in each region: $50.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev. (2). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa (11). Jet Racing Central Region – none. Razor South Central Region – none. Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (1); 2nd-Matt Cole, Binghamton, N.Y. (3); 3rd-Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa. (5); 4th-Carmen Vona Jr., Syracuse, N.Y. (39); 5th-Kevin Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. (56).

Top 5 Stock Car drivers in each region: $50.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-David Smith, Lake City, Iowa (2); 2nd-Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa (7); 3rd-Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa (18); 4th-Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill. (23); 5th-Jerry Miles, Bernard, Iowa (66). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas (4); 2nd-Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas (6); 3rd-Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M. (35); 4th-Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas (92).

Top 5 SportMod drivers in each division: $50.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa (16); 2nd-Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa (24); 3rd-Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa (47); 4th-Bradley Holtmeyer, Quincy, Ill (165); 5th-Tony Quinton, Tahlequah, Okla. (186). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – 1st-John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas (13); 2nd-Travis Gray, Price, Utah (29).

TruCoil Springs

Top Modified driver in each region: 1) 4 springs.

Larry Shaw Western Region – 1st-Ed Ippoliti, Jr., Bullhead City, Ariz. (258). BMS North Central Region – 1st-Keith Feller, Eldridge, Iowa (555). Jet Racing Central Region – 1st-Greg Sharpe, Commerce City, Colo. (37). Razor South Central Region – none. Dirt Works Eastern Region – 1st-Bob Collins, Nineveh, N.Y. (31).

Top Stock Car driver in each region: 1) 4 springs.

Arnold Motor Supply Northern Region – 1st-Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill., (23). Arnold Motor Supply Southern Region – 1st-Billy Wade, San Angelo, Texas (17).

Top SportMod driver in each division: 1) 4 springs.

Karl Chevrolet Northern – 1st-Hunter Parsons, Green Bay, Wis. (62). Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern – none.