August 6, 2020
Track NameEstevan Motor Speedway
Size & Surface3/8 mile dirt
Divisions

Modified, Stock Car, Hobby Stock, Northern SportMod

Night of OperationFriday
PromoterByron Fichter
Phone(306) 636-7500
EmailEmail hidden; Javascript is required.
Websiteestevanmotorspeedway.com
AddressP.O. Box 1543
Estevan S4A 2L7
Map It
Entry Map
Directions & GPS

One mile east of town on Highway 39, then 0.8 mile south on Shand Power Station Road.

Press Releases

  • Tuesday July 09th, 2019 - By Jackson Braun  ESTEVAN, Sask. (July 8) – Ricky Thornton Jr. is on an absolute roll.  The Adel, Iowa driver has hit his stride right at the perfect time, and doing double duty has not been a hindrance.  Thornton grabbed his second victories of the 30th annual Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Tour in both the $2,400 to win ... Click HERE to continue reading
  • Wednesday July 03rd, 2019 - JAMESTOWN, N.D. – IMCA Modified and IMCA Sunoco Stock Car drivers from 12 states and Can­ada have already pre-registered for the 30th annual Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Tour. The tour starts its six consecutive day run Saturday, July 6 at Jamestown Speedway. The Tour then goes to Nodak Speedway at Minot on Sunday, July 7. On ... Click HERE to continue reading

Current Point Standings

Modified Track Points

(points through 7/19)
Rank Driver Points
1 Kody Scholpp 118
2 Les McLenehan 112
3 Isaiah Geisel 107
3 Tyler Wagner 107
5 Rich Mann 93
5 Ed Turnbull 93
5 Gary Goudy Jr. 93
8 Kris Spence 88
9 Destiny Klym 85
10 Aaron Turnbull 79
11 Joey Galloway 74
12 Ward Imrie 70
13 Kelly Bauman 65
14 Shawn Teunis 62
15 Devin Raynard 55
16 Stu Bauman 54

Stock Car Track Points

(points through 7/19)
Rank Driver Points
1 Chris Hortness 116
2 Jeremy Swanson 109
3 J. J. Barnstable 105
3 Stefan Klym 105
5 Jeremy Istace 104
6 Gary Goudy Sr. 103
7 Chase Davidson 102
8 Robert Pickering 71
9 Geoff Mann 70
9 Jared Kalynuik 70
11 Austin Daae 31

Hobby Stock Track Points

(points through 7/19)
Rank Driver Points
1 Kaiden Tuchscherer 118
2 Landon Runge 115
3 Kruz Wilson 105
4 Mike Hudson 101
5 Dexter Saxon 100
6 Connor Hanson 99
7 Kayden Hjorteland 98
8 Riley Raynard 97
9 Dylan Gonas 94
10 Kiana Milewicz 93
11 Brent Skjerdal 89
12 Adrian Dickie 86
13 Beth-Ann Goudy 82
14 Diezel Raynard 74
15 Mike Wilson 64
16 Tony Mikulcik 63
17 Quentin Skjerdal 60

Northern SportMod Track Points

(points through 7/19)
Rank Driver Points
1 Leevi Runge 102
2 Justin Fichter 100
3 Rick Milewicz 95
4 Jesse Gibson 91
5 Bailey Cousins 77
6 Blake Penna 72
7 Brian Kentner 68
8 Dylan McCaughan 67
9 Danny Blackburn 66
10 Rylan Raynard 58

Southern SportMod Track Points

No Points Available

Sport Compact Track Points

No Points Available

Late Model Track Points

No Points Available

Sprint Car Track Points

No Points Available