Tri-State Tour

Modifieds, Stock Cars, Hobby Stocks, Northern SportMods, Sport Compacts

Schedule

Friday, April 9 - Thomas County Speedway (Colby, Kansas)
Saturday, April 10 - Thomas County Speedway (Colby, Kansas)
Friday, April 16 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Saturday, April 17 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Sunday, April 18 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Friday, July 2 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Saturday, July 3 - Lincoln County Raceway (North Platte, Nebraska)
Sunday, July 4 - Dawson County Raceway (Lexington, Nebraska)

Points

Modified Points

(points through 7/4)
Rank Driver Points
1 John Burrow Jr. 238
2 Brandon Clough 203
3 Jacob Wolsleben 177
4 Bryan Herrick 164
5 Ayden Steffens 131
6 Justin Bussell 113
7 John Hansen 106
8 Greg Gustus 101
9 James Beaman 100
10 Tom Quint 94
11 Anthony Roth 78
11 Dakota Sproul 78
11 Colton Osborn 78
14 Daniel Gottschalk 76
15 Clay Money 73
16 Kyle Rohleder 72
16 Eddie Belec 72
18 Jim Sikes 71
18 Dominic Ursetta 71
20 Dylan Sherfick 69

Stock Car Points

(points through 7/4)
Rank Driver Points
1 Kyle Clough 236
2 Joe Bellm 235
3 Travis Demilt 141
4 Allen Zimmerman 92
5 Jason Rogers 79
6 Casey Woken 78
7 Jesse Taylor 76
8 Tathan Burkhart 75
9 Nicholas Tubbs 73
10 Barrett Wagoner 70
11 Anthony Rhoades 69
12 Lloyd Meeske 68
13 Kyle Pfeifer 67
14 Bob Chalupa 66
14 Jeff Whiting 66
16 David Banks 65
17 Kolby Stegman 63
17 Chris Oliver 63
19 Bruce Plumisto 62
19 Mike Earll 62

Hobby Stock Points

(points through 7/4)
Rank Driver Points
1 Brady J. Bencken 273
2 Tanner Clough 212
3 Hunter Smith 203
4 Trent Matson 189
5 Tanner Jones 148
6 Cody Williams 138
7 Travis Palmer 104
8 Colt Gibbs 102
9 Jim Moore 101
10 Wessley Foster 97
11 Shad Cooper 89
12 Josh Barnhart 77
13 Bingston "B. J." Rogers 75
14 Lyle Russell 74
15 Mitchell Fischer 67
15 Alicia Hilzer 67
17 Keanna Richards 66
18 Chuck Ledbetter Jr. 64
19 James Hart 63
20 Mike Hurst 62

Northern SportMod Points

(points through 7/4)
Rank Driver Points
1 Danny Concelman 264
2 Tony Acierno 164
2 Brady Henderson 164
4 Cody Williams 130
5 Brett Berry 101
6 Aaron Michael 95
7 Blaine Walt 77
8 Thomas Nelson 75
8 Ryan Moser 75
10 Jorge Garcia 74
10 Luke Stallbaumer 74
12 Adam Weber 73
13 Monty Nordyke 71
14 Paul Donovan 70
15 Jared Whiting 69
16 Bill Lundock 68
17 Douglas Beaman 67
18 Justin Bell 66
19 Tyler Watts 64
19 Devon Meixner 64

Sport Compact Points

(points through 7/4)
Rank Driver Points
1 Mike Hedges 104
2 Ted Trumbo 73
2 Otto III Schutte 73
2 Billy Turner 73
5 Zachary Cardwell 68
6 Levi Charles Rall 66
7 Justin Schmidt 39
8 Kaden Dady 38
9 Tim Cude 37
10 Steve Moock 36
11 Robert Clanton 35
11 Merle Johnsen 35
13 Joel Gifford 34
14 Kyle Filyaw 33
14 Vincent John Lee 33
16 Kaishen Brack 32
16 Christian Destefano 32
16 Brayden Hilzer 32
16 Angela Witherwax 32
20 Chad Carlson 31

Past Champions

MODIFIED
2021 - John Burrow Jr.

STOCK CAR
2021 - Kyle Clough

HOBBY STOCK
2021 - Brady Bencken

NORTHERN SPORTMOD
2021 - Danny Concelman

SPORT COMPACT
2021 - Mike Hedges

Established

2021