Tri-State Tour

Modifieds, Stock Cars, Hobby Stocks, Northern SportMods, Sport Compacts

Schedule

Friday, May 6 - Thomas County Speedway (Colby, Kansas)
Saturday, May 7 - Sherman County Speedway (Goodland, Kansas)
Sunday, May 8 - Sherman County Speedway (Goodland, Kansas)
Friday, June 10 - Oberlin Speedway (Oberlin, Kansas)
Friday, July 8 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Friday, July 29 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)
Saturday, July 30 - Lincoln County Raceway (North Platte, Nebraska)
Sunday, July 31 - Dawson County Raceway (Lexington, Nebraska)
Sunday, September 18 - Phillips County Raceway (Holyoke, Colorado)

Points

Modified Points

(points through 9/16)
Rank Driver Points
1 Don Geist 225
2 Brandon Clough 182
3 Trevor Geist 175
4 Ayden Steffens 128
5 Eddie Belec 117
6 John Burrow Jr. 114
7 Dominic Ursetta 109
8 Brett Smith 106
9 Matt Morris 103
10 Greg Gustus 100
11 Jason Haug 96
12 Lane Linthacum 93
13 Colton Osborn 78
14 Dillon Schultz 69
15 David Pedersen 67
15 Troy Seidl 67
15 Chris Remetes 67
18 Darren Crouch 66
18 Kyle Rohleder 66
20 Dewain Coleman 63

Stock Car Points

(points through 9/16)
Rank Driver Points
1 Drew Miller 170
2 Aiden Miller 165
3 Kyle Clough 164
4 Tyler Tipton 112
5 Nick Tubbs 111
6 Layne Bellm 110
6 Lloyd Meeske 110
8 Adam Morris 108
9 Dominic Ursetta 105
10 Bryan Herrick 102
11 Jeff Tubbs 101
12 Wheat Lippelmann 96
13 Casey Woken 80
14 Jeff Whiting 76
15 Travis Demilt 73
16 D. J. Banks 71
17 Mike Puckett 65
18 Dusty Springer 59
19 Rick Maier 58
20 Michael Earll 57

Hobby Stock Points

(points through 7/31)
Rank Driver Points
1 Tanner Clough 184
2 Trent Matson 167
3 Morgan Olmstead 111
4 Austin Davis 109
5 Hunter Smith 105
6 Mitchell Fischer 102
7 Alex West 101
8 Mike Taylor 97
9 Jim Moore 96
10 Zach Olmstead 79
11 Ray West 71
11 Levi Jones 71
13 Dalton Arntt 68
14 Christian Destefano 66
14 Colt Gibbs 66
16 Travis Branum 65
17 Litton Stute 64
18 Chuck Ledbetter 62
19 Will Doudney 54
20 Brady J. Bencken 40

Northern SportMod Points

(points through 9/16)
Rank Driver Points
1 Derek Murphy 294
2 Joseph Cooper 209
3 Preston Donovan 134
4 Brian Morris 119
5 Josh Barnhart 112
6 Tony Acierno 110
7 Paul Donovan 107
8 Nicholas Hankins 105
9 Brady Henderson 103
10 Cole Stichter 102
10 Douglas Beaman 102
12 Jacey Archer 101
13 Jasen S. Gray 98
14 Troy Bayne 95
15 Lance Yoxsimer 91
16 Danny Concelman 73
17 Jacob Olmstead 69
18 Brianna Maughlin 67
19 Jacob Tobey 66
19 Tyler Rajdl 66

Sport Compact Points

(points through 7/31)
Rank Driver Points
1 Ted Trumbo 102
2 Madison Reed 95
3 Brock Leibhart 69
4 Rileigh Flohrs 66
5 Cody Wilbur 65
6 Melissa Johnson 63
7 Kiowa Higdon 39
8 Kyle Mortensen 38
9 Tyson Plumisto 35
10 Remington Cox 34
10 Justin Schmidt 34
12 Branston Arnder Jr. 33
13 Jarrett Marker 32
14 Chad Carlson 31
14 Kyle Filyaw 31

Past Champions

MODIFIED
2022 - Don Geist
2021 - John Burrow Jr.

STOCK CAR
2022 - Drew Miller
2021 - Kyle Clough

HOBBY STOCK
2022 - Tanner Clough
2021 - Brady Bencken

NORTHERN SPORTMOD
2022 - Derek Murphy
2021 - Danny Concelman

SPORT COMPACT
2022 - Ted Trumbo
2021 - Mike Hedges

Established

2021