Wild West Tour

Modifieds, Stock Cars, Northern SportMods

Schedule

Friday, April 17 - Cocopah Speedway (Somerton, Arizona)
Saturday, April 18 - Cocopah Speedway (Somerton, Arizona)
Friday, May 15 - Aztec Speedway (Aztec, New Mexico)
Saturday, May 16 - Aztec Speedway (Aztec, New Mexico)
Friday, June 19 - Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, Wyoming)
Saturday, June 20 - Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, Wyoming)
Friday, July 17 - Winnemucca Regional Raceway (Winnemucca, Nevada)
Saturday, July 18 - Winnemucca Regional Raceway (Winnemucca, Nevada)
Friday, August 14 - Idaho Falls Raceway (Idaho Falls, Idaho)
Saturday, August 15 - Idaho Falls Raceway (Idaho Falls, Idaho)
Friday, September 25 - Desert Thunder Raceway (Price, Utah)
Saturday, September 26 - Desert Thunder Raceway (Price, Utah)

Points

Modified Points

(points through 9/26)
Rank Driver Points
1 Cory Sample 278
2 Michael Hale 263
3 Braxton Yeager 262
4 Chase Hansen 256
5 Bryan Wordelman 237
6 Bert Beech 231
7 Shawn LaRocque 217
8 Joe Miller 205
9 Casey Delp 193
10 Chris Delp 176
11 Wyatt Howard 174
12 Jeffery Cooper 171
13 Regan Tafoya 162
14 Ricky "WW1" Alvarado 150
14 Zane DeVilbiss 150
14 Kevin R. Smith 150
17 Bryson Yeager 146
18 Daniel Cleveland 144
19 Heath Denney 140
20 Ron Moser 136

Stock Car Points

(points through 9/26)
Rank Driver Points
1 Chase Berkeley 290
2 Dillion Lawrence 287
3 Braiden Breaux 285
4 Ed Henderson 280
5 Beau Hutchison 256
6 John Grandjean 252
7 Levi Card 227
8 Shawn Parish 225
9 Racely Card 218
10 Tyler Whetstone 215
11 Gene Henrie 211
12 Aspen Russell 208
13 Grayson Denney 183
14 Zane DeVilbiss 140
15 Tom Gallagher 129
16 Brad Ostler 116
17 Steffan Carey 78
18 Ryan Walker 74
19 Aaron Spangler 70
20 Jack Danos 66

SportMod Points

(points through 9/26)
Rank Driver Points
1 Michael Johnson 316
2 Kevin Johnson 294
3 Brian J. Carey 281
4 David Pitt 266
5 Jason Pugh 243
6 Slade Pitt 214
7 Kyle Menlove 202
8 Justin Wright 193
9 Brandan Phillips 192
10 Cody Malcom 191
11 Chuck Delp 188
12 Jon Hammond 153
12 Cody Taylor 153
14 Danny Concelman 149
15 Ronald Swanson 145
16 David Daniels 130
17 Joshua Pate 124
17 Morris Duncan 124
19 Wayland Duncan 111
20 Shane Simper 110

Past Champions

MODIFIED
2019 - Zane DeVilbiss
2014 - Bert Beech
2013 - Ricky Alvarado
2012 - Justen Yeager
2011 - Justen Yeager
2010 - Zane DeVilbiss
2009 - Justen Yeager
2008 - Ricky Alvarado
2007 - Ricky Alvarado

STOCK CAR
2019 - Ed Henderson

SOUTHERN SPORTMOD
2019 - Rex Higgins

Established

2007

Contact

Ken Hansen