Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 11, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 956; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 879; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 608; 4. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 528; 5. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 520; 6. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 407; 7. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 389; 8. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 9. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 361; 10. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 11. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 12. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 311; 13. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 297; 14. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 296; 15. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 16. Mike Dimond, Rapid City, S.D., 278; 17. Owen Barnhill, Milton, Fla., 276; 18. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 19. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, and Chuck Grohnke, Mesa, Ariz., both 265. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 139; 2. Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 128; 3. Cody Price, Princeton, Texas, 111; 4. Conner Thomas, Post, Texas, 109; 5. Dillan Baldwin, Taylorsville, Ky., 105; 6. Daniel “D.J.” Estes Jr., Fort [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 3, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 944; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 857; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 608; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 520; 5. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 490; 6. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 407; 7. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 389; 8. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 9. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 361; 10. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 11. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 12. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 311; 13. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 297; 14. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 296; 15. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 16. Mike Dimond, Rapid City, S.D., 278; 17. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 18. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 19. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 254; 20. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 242. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 139; 2. Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 128; 3. Cody Price, Princeton, Texas, 111; 4. Daniel “D.J.” Estes Jr., Fort Worth, Texas, 104; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 96; 6. Robert [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 27, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 884; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 795; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 608; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 520; 5. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 422; 6. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 407; 7. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 389; 8. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 9. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 361; 10. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 11. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 12. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 311; 13. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 297; 14. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 296; 15. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 16. Mike Dimond, Rapid City, S.D., 278; 17. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 18. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 19. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 254; 20. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 242. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Cody Price, Princeton, Texas, 111; 2. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 99; 3. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 96; 4. Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 91; 5. Carson Bolden, Quinlan, Texas, 84; 6. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 20, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 845; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 755; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 608; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 520; 5. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 407; 6. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 400; 7. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 389; 8. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 9. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 361; 10. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 11. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 12. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 311; 13. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 297; 14. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 296; 15. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 16. Mike Dimond, Rapid City, S.D., 278; 17. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 18. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 19. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 254; 20. Jess Brekke, Devils Lake, N.D., 233. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., both 40; 3. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 39; 4. Chase Schubert, Huffman, Texas, Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., and Cody Price, Princeton, Texas, each 38; 7. [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 14, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 808; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 715; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 608; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 520; 5. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 407; 6. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 389; 7. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 372; 8. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 9. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 10. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 11. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 325; 12. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 311; 13. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 297; 14. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 296; 15. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 16. Mike Dimond, Rapid City, S.D., 278; 17. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 18. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 19. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 254; 20. Jess Brekke, Devils Lake, N.D., 233. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., both 40; 3. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 39; 4. Chase Schubert, Huffman, Texas, Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., and Cody Price, Princeton, Texas, each 38; 7. [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 7, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 740; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 639; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 608; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 480; 5. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 389; 6. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 7. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 8. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 9. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 331; 10. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 325; 11. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 314; 12. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 311; 13. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 297; 14. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 15. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 16. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 17. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 254; 18. Jess Brekke, Devils Lake, N.D., 233; 19. Jonathan Mawhinney, Las Vegas, Nev., 220; 20. Mike Dimond, Rapid City, S.D., 210. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., both 40; 3. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 39; 4. Chase Schubert, Huffman, Texas, Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., and Cody Price, Princeton, Texas, each 38; 7. [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Feb. 22, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 625; 2. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 525; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 492; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 402; 5. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 6. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 7. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 8. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 325; 9. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 297; 10. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 11. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 286; 12. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 13. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 14. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 257; 15. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 254; 16. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 240; 17. Jess Brekke, Devils Lake, N.D., 233; 18. William “Bill” Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 216; 19. Ricky Alvarado, Hotchkiss, Colo., and Chris Zogg, New Liberty, Iowa, both 207. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 598; 2. Kevin Roberts, Gresham, Ore., 410; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 396; 4. Mitchell Ferguson, Queen Creek, Ariz., 355; 5. Mike Albertsen, Audubon, Iowa, 328; 6. Justen Yeager, Green [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Feb. 7, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 529; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 412; 3. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 408; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 402; 5. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 6. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 7. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 8. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 9. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 10. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 11. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 257; 12. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 256; 13. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 240; 14. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 236; 15. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 233; 16. Ricky Alvarado, Hotchkiss, Colo., and Chris Zogg, New Liberty, Iowa, both 207; 18. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 198; 19. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 184; 20. Greg Gustus, Hudson, Colo., 183. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 489; 2. Kevin Roberts, Gresham, Ore., 410; 3. Mike Albertsen, Audubon, Iowa, 328; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 281; 5. Kaden Woodie, Milaca, Minn., 280; 6. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 268; 7. [Read More]

Hobby Stock

Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Jan. 30, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 529; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 412; 3. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 408; 4. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 402; 5. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 363; 6. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 341; 7. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 334; 8. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 9. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 10. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 11. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 257; 12. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 256; 13. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 240; 14. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 236; 15. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 233; 16. Ricky Alvarado, Hotchkiss, Colo., and Chris Zogg, New Liberty, Iowa, both 207; 18. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 198; 19. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 184; 20. Greg Gustus, Hudson, Colo., 183. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 489; 2. Kevin Roberts, Gresham, Ore., 410; 3. Mike Albertsen, Audubon, Iowa, 328; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 281; 5. Kaden Woodie, Milaca, Minn., 280; 6. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 268; 7. [Read More]

Hobby Stock

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Jan. 25, 2024

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 457; 2. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 402; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 378; 4. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 331; 5. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 326; 6. Michael Leach, Sun River, Mont., 301; 7. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 8. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 273; 9. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 10. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 11. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 257; 12. Chris Zogg, New Liberty, Iowa, 207; 13. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., and Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., both 206; 15. Devon Reed, Woodland, Wash., 197; 16. Greg Gustus, Hudson, Colo., 183; 17. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 182; 18. Chris Morris, Thorndale, Texas, and Matt Crafton, Mooresville, N.C., both 179; 20. Austin Rognlin, Olympia, Wash., 175. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 413; 2. Kevin Roberts, Gresham, Ore., 347; 3. Mike Albertsen, Audubon, Iowa, 328; 4. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 268; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 262; 6. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wy., 257; 7. Chase [Read More]