National Points

Official 2019 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,236; 2. Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., 1,208; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,201; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,198; 5. An­thony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,192; 6. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 1,182; 7. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 1,179; 8. Drew Armstrong, Benton, Ark., 1,178; 9. Brandon Beckendorf, Dan­ube, Minn., 1,175; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,174; 11. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,158; 12. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,153; 13. Matt Szecsodi, Clio, Mich., 1,147; 14. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,146; 15. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 1,145; 16. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1,143; 17. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 1,142 (15 40-point wins); 18. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 1,142 (7 40-point wins); 19. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, 1,142  (5 40-point wins); 20. Brenten DeYoung, Carson City, Michigan, 1,141.  IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car National Point Standings – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 802; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 791; 3. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 778; 4. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 772; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 758; 6. Jake [Read More]

National Points

2019 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

Point standings become official on Oct. 28  IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,236; 2. Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., 1,208; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,201; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,198; 5. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,192; 6. Bricen James, Albany, Oregon, 1,182; 7. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 1,179; 8. Drew Armstrong, Benton, Arkansas, 1,178; 9. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 1,175; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,174; 11. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,158; 12. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,153; 13. Matt Szecsodi, Clio, Michigan, 1,147; 14. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,146; 15. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 1,145; 16. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1,143; 17. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, and Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, each 1,142; 20. Brenten DeYoung, Carson City, Mich., 1,141. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 802; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 791; 3. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 778; 4. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 772; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 758; 6. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 754; 7. Zach Newlin, [Read More]

National Points

Sept. 27 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

Final point races of the 2019 season are Sunday, Sept. 29 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,200; 2. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,178; 3. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,172; 4. Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., 1,168; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 1,165; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla., and Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, both 1,160; 8. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 1,159; 9. Drew Armstrong, Benton, Ark., 1,145; 10. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., and Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, both 1,143; 12. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 1,142; 13. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,139; 14. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,135; 15. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 1,133; 16. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,128; 17. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., and Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, both 1,126; 19. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., and Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, both 1,125. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 781; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 770; 3. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 754; 5. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 751; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, [Read More]

National Points

Sept. 13 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,197; 2. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,175; 3. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,170; 4. Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., 1,168; 5. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,160; 6. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 1,153; 7. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,152; 8. Drew Armstrong, Benton, Ark., 1,145; 9. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1,143; 10. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 1,139; 11. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,136; 12. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,135; 13. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 1,133; 14. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,128; 15. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., and Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, both 1,126; 17. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, 1,125; 18. Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa, and David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas, both 1,120; 20. Brenten DeYoung, Carson City, Mich., 1,118.  IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 780; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 768; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 736; 5. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 735; 6. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 732; 7. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, [Read More]

National Points

Aug. 30 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,197; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,170; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,169; 4. Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., 1,168; 5. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,160; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,147; 7. Drew Armstrong, Benton, Arkansas, 1,145; 8. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,136; 9. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,135; 10. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., and Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, both 1,133; 12. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 1,128; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., and Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, both 1,126; 15. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, 1,125; 16. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1,123; 17. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,122; 18. Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa, 1,120; 19. David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,114; 20. Brenten DeYoung, Carson City, Mich., 1,102. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 780; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 764; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 734; 5. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 733; 6. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 732; 7. Colin Smith, Sheldon, [Read More]

National Points

Aug. 23 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,196; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,170; 3. Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., 1,162; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, and Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, both 1,160; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,144; 7. Drew Armstrong, Benton, Ark., 1,140; 8. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,136; 9. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 1,130; 10. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,128; 11. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 1,126; 12. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1,123; 13. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 1,121; 14. Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa, and Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., both 1,120; 16. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, and Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., both 1,116; 18. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 1,115; 19. David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,103; 20. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M., 1,077.  IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, and Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., both 594; 3. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 589; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 587; 5. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 582; 6. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 577; 7. Todd Malmstrom, Hampton, Ill., 553; 8. [Read More]

National Points

Aug. 16 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,196; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,167; 3. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,160; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,152; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,135; 6. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,130; 7. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 1,126; 8. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 1,125; 9. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,122; 10. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 1,121; 11. Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa, and Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., both 1,120; 13. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 1,115; 14. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, 1,110; 15. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,108; 16. David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,101; 17. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 1,084; 18. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1,077; 19. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 1,062; 20. Drew Armstrong, Benton, Ark., 1,061. IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, and Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., both 594; 3. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 589; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 587; 5. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 582; 6. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 577; 7. Todd Malmstrom, Hampton, Ill., 553; 8. [Read More]

National Points

Aug. 9 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,192; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., and Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, both 1,160; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,136; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,125; 6. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 1,121; 7. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,118; 8. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 1,117; 9. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 1,109; 10. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,107; 11. David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,101; 12. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,094; 13. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, 1,086; 14. Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa, 1,083; 15. Thomas Berry, Newburg, N.D., 1,080; 16. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 1,077; 17. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 1,062; 18. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 1,061; 19. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa, Iowa, 1,053; 20. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1,037.  IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, and Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., both 594; 3. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 589; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 587; 5. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 582; 6. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 577; 7. Todd Malmstrom, Hampton, Ill., 553; 8. [Read More]

National Points

Aug. 2 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,192; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,160; 3. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,154; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,123; 5. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,120; 6. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 1,117; 7. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,107; 8. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., each 1,100; 11. David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,098; 12. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 1,064; 13. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, 1,049; 14. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa, Iowa, 1,045; 15. Zachary Madrid, Tucson, Ariz., 1,035; 16. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 1,023; 17. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 1,015; 18. Sean Barragan, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa, 1,005; 19. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 995; 20. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M., 982. IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, and Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., both 594; 3. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 589; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 587; 5. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 582; 6. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 577; 7. Todd Malmstrom, Hampton, Ill., 553; 8. Dalton Simonsen, Fairfax, [Read More]

National Points

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 25

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,189; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,158; 3. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,148; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,111; 5. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 1,106; 6. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,099; 7. David Goode Jr., Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,094; 8. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 1,081; 9. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 1,061; 10. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,051; 11. Zachary Madrid, Tucson, Ariz., 1,035; 12. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa, Iowa, 1,030; 13. Jeremy Mills, Britt, Iowa, 1,014; 14. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 1,001; 15. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 995; 16. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 987; 17. Kevin Green, Waco, Texas, 980; 18. Sean Barragan, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa, 973; 19. Jeff “Bubba” Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 939; 20. Cody Knecht, Whittemore, Iowa, 938. IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 593; 2. Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 592; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, and Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, both 583; 5. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 582; 6. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 575; 7. Todd Malmstrom, Hampton, Ill., 553; [Read More]