2018 Results

Monday, September 3, 2018

Tuesday, September 4, 2018

Wednesday, September 5, 2018

Thursday, September 6, 2018

Friday, September 7, 2018

Saturday, September 8, 2018


Saturday, September 9, 2017 Results

IMCA Modifieds

Last Chance “A” 01 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.;4. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 5. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 6. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 7. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. David Brown, Kellogg; 9. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 10. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 11. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 12. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 13. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 14. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 15. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan..

Last Chance “A” 02 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 5. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 6. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 7. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 8. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 9. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 10. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 11. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 12. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 13. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 14. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 15. Josh Truman, Indianola.

Last Chance “A” 03 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 3. Cody Laney, Torrance; 4. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 5. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 6. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 7. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 8. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 9. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 10. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 11. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 12. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 14. Joel Bushore, Boone; 15. Mike Jergens, Plover.

Heat 01 —  1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Randy Roberts, Boone; 6. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 7. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 8. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 9. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 10. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 11. James Reichart, Des Moines; 12. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 13. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 8. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 9. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 10. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 11. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 03 —  1. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 2. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 5. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 6. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 10. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 11. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 12. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 13. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich..

Heat 04 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 8. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 9. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 10. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 11. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 12. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 13. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Josh Truman, Indianola; 4. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 5. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 6. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 7. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 8. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 9. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 10. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 11. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 12. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 13. Tony Snyder, Readlyn.Last Chance

Heat 06 —  1. Cody Laney, Torrance; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 6. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 9. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 10. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 11. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 12. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 13. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan..

Heat 07 —  1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 7. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 8. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 9. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 10. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 12. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 13. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 08 —  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 5. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 6. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 8. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 9. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 11. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 12. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 13. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo..Last Chance

Heat 09 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 5. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 6. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 8. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 9. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 10. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 11. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 12. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 13. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..Last Chance

Heat 10 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 3. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 4. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 7. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 8. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 9. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 10. Jason Murray, Hartford; 11. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 12. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 11 —  1. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 2. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 5. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 9. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 10. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 11. Todd Inman, Altoona; 12. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis.Last Chance

Heat 12 —  1. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 4. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 9. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 10. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 11. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 12. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.Last Chance

Heat 13 —  1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 9. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 10. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 11. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 12. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev..Last Chance

Heat 14 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 3. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 4. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 5. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 7. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 8. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 9. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 10. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 11. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 12. Terry Rentfro, Davenport.Last Chance

Heat 15 —  1. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 2. Mike Jergens, Plover; 3. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 4. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 5. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 9. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 10. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 11. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 12. Clint Wendel, Mason City.

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Main Event “A” —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 4. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 5. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 6. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 7. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 8. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 10. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 11. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 12. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 13. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 14. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 15. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 16. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 17. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 18. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 19. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 20. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 21. David Rieks, Eldora; 22. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 23. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 24. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 25. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 26. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 27. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 28. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 29. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 30. Andrew Burg, Carlisle.

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Mike Jergens, Plover; 3. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 6. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 7. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 9. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 12. Josh Ruby, Lakota.

Heat 01 —  1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont..

Heat 02 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y..

Heat 03 —  1. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Nick Deal, Harlan; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 06 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 07 —  1. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.

Heat 08 —  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich..

Heat 10 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan..

Heat 11 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

Heat 12 —  1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Brands, Boyden; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 4. Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 01 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Heat 03 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 8. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 8. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Leah Wroten, Independence; 5. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 7. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 10. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines.

Heat 01 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Dustin Graham, Boone; 4. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 5. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 6. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y..

Heat 02 —  1. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 5. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

Heat 03 —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence; 3. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 4. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 5. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 6. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan..

Heat 04 —  1. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 5. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge.

Heat 05 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Corey Madden, Avoca; 4. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 5. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn..

Northern Sport Mod Race of Champions

A-Main 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 5. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 6. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 7. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 8. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 9. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 10. Brett Meyer, Lytton.

Heat 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 4. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 5. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 6. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Colby Fett, Algona.

Heat 02 —  1. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 2. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 3. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 4. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn..

Heat 03 —  1. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 2. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jake Simpson, Algona; 4. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 5. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 6. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 8. Tim Judd, Wall Lake.

Heat 04 —  1. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 2. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 4. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 5. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 6. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 7. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 8. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa.

Heat 05 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 4. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 5. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 6. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 7. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.

IMCA Northern SportMods

Main Event “A” —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Colby Fett, Algona; 4. Doug Cook, Algona; 5. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 6. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 8. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 9. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 10. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 11. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 12. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 13. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 14. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 16. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 17. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 18. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 19. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 20. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 21. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 22. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 23. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 24. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 25. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 26. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 27. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 28. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 29. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 30. Daniel Drury, Eldora.

IMCA Stock Car Dance

Main Event “A” —  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 4. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 7. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 8. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 9. Todd Inman, Altoona; 10. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 11. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 12. Reid Keller, Webster City; 13. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 14. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 15. Brian Blessington, Breda; 16. Randy Brands, Boyden; 17. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 18. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 19. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 20. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 21. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 22. Jason See, Albia; 23. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 24. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 25. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 26. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 27. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 28. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 29. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 30. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler,

IMCA Modified Dance

Main Event “A” —  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 6. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 7. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 8. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 9. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 10. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 11. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 12. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 13. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 14. Josh Most, Red Oak; 15. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 16. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 17. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 20. Cody Laney, Torrance; 21. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 22. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 23. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 24. Eric Elliott, Boone; 25. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 26. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 27. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 28. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 29. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 30. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 31. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 32. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 33. Darin Duffy, urbana.

 


Friday, September 8, 2017 Results

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 2. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 3. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 5. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 8. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan..

Heat 02 —  1. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 2. Jason York, Boone; 3. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 4. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 5. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 7. Don Vis, State Center; 8. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA.

Heat 03 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 4. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Matthew West, Kellerton; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 8. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 5. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 8. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 05 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 5. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla..

Heat 06 —  1. Reid Keller, Webster City; 2. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 3. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 4. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 5. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 6. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 8. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

Heat 07 —  1. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 2. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 3. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 4. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. Craig Graham, Webster City; 7. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 08 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 5. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 6. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 7. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 8. Cory Piffer, Indianola.

Heat 09 —  1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 4. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 5. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Kyle Everts, Holland; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 4. Austin Evens, Independence; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 7. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas.

Heat 11 —  1. Brian Blessington, Breda; 2. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 5. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 12 —  1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 3. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 5. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Mathias Lux, Hartley.

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 7. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic.

Heat 14 —  1. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 2. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 3. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 4. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 5. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 6. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 7. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo.

Heat 15 —  1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 6. Cary Heinen, Algona; 7. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

Heat 16 —  1. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 2. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 3. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 4. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 6. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 7. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas.

Heat 17 —  1. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 6. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 7. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

Heat 18 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 3. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 4. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 5. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 6. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Heat 19 —  1. Jason See, Albia; 2. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 3. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 5. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 6. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 7. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange

Heat 20 —  1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 3. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 6. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Wayne Landheer, Garner.

A-Main 01 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Reid Keller, Webster City; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 5. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 7. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 8. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 9. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 10. Randy Brands, Boyden; 11. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 12. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 13. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 14. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Kyle Everts, Holland; 16. Jason York, Boone; 17. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 18. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 19. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 20. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 21. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 22. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 23. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 24. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 25. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 26. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 27. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 28. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 29. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 30. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 3. Jason See, Albia; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 6. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. David Smith, Lake City; 9. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 10. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 11. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 12. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 13. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 14. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 15. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 16. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 17. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 18. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 20. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 21. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 22. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 23. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 24. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 25. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 26. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 27. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 28. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 29. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 30. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D..

B-Main 01 —  1. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 2. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Matthew West, Kellerton; 4. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 5. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 6. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 7. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 8. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 9. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 10. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 11. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 12. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 13. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 14. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 15. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 16. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 17. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 18. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 19. Don Vis, State Center; 20. Cody Gustoff, Scranton.

B-Main 02 —  1. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 2. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 3. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 5. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Craig Graham, Webster City; 8. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 9. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 10. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 11. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 12. Austin Evens, Independence; 13. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 14. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 15. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 16. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 17. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 18. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

B-Main 03 —  1. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 2. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 3. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 4. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 5. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 6. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 7. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 8. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.; 10. Cary Heinen, Algona; 11. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 12. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 13. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 14. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 15. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 16. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 17. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 18. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 19. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 20. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.

B-Main 04 —  1. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 2. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 3. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 4. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 5. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 6. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 7. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 8. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 9. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 10. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 11. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 12. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 13. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 14. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 15. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 16. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 17. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 18. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 19. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 20. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

Sunoco IMCA Stock Car Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 4. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 5. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 6. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 9. Damon Murty, Chelsea.

Heat 03 —  1. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 5. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 8. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 8. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 —  1. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 2. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 5. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 6. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 7. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 8. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 02 —  1. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 4. Jason Murray, Hartford; 5. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 6. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 7. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs.

Heat 03 —  1. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 2. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 3. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 4. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 5. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 7. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 04 —  1. Stacey Mills, Webb; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 6. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 7. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 8. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich..

Heat 05 —  1. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 4. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 7. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo..

Heat 06 —  1. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 2. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 4. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 5. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 6. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 7. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 8. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan..

Heat 07 —  1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 3. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 4. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 5. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 6. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 7. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 8. Andy Tiernan, Madrid.

Heat 08 —  1. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 5. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 6. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 09 —  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 5. Josh Truman, Indianola; 6. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 7. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 8. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 10 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Josh Ruby, Lakota.

Heat 11 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 5. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 6. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 7. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 8. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas.

Heat 12 —  1. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. David Brown, Kellogg; 4. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 5. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 8. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich..

Heat 13 —  1. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 2. Cody Laney, Torrance; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 14 —  1. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 2. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 3. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 6. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 7. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 8. Bob Fleshman, Merrill.

Heat 15 —  1. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 5. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon.

Heat 16 —  1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 4. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 6. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 7. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

Heat 17 —  1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 6. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 7. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

Heat 18 —  1. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 3. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 6. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 19 —  1. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 2. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 3. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 4. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 5. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 6. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 7. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden.

Heat 20 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 7. James Reichart, Des Moines.

Heat 21 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 5. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 6. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 22 —  1. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 3. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 4. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 7. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo..

Heat 23 —  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 3. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 4. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 5. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 6. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 7. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis.

Heat 24 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Nick Deal, Harlan; 3. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

Heat 25 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 5. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 6. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif..

Heat 26 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 3. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

Heat 27 —  1. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 2. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 3. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 7. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas.

Heat 28 —  1. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 2. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 7. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 8. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 9. Mike Jergens, Plover; 10. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance; 12. Stacey Mills, Webb; 13. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 14. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 15. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 16. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 17. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 18. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 19. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 20. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 21. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 22. Todd Inman, Altoona; 23. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 24. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 25. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 26. Joel Bushore, Boone; 27. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 28. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 4. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 5. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 6. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 7. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 9. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 10. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 11. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 12. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 13. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 14. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 15. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 16. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 17. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 18. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 19. Nick Deal, Harlan; 20. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 21. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 22. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 23. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 24. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 25. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 26. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 27. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 28. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn..

B-Main 01 —  1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 6. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 7. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.; 8. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 9. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 10. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 11. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 12. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 13. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 14. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 15. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 16. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 17. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 18. Jason Murray, Hartford; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..

B-Main 02 —  1. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 4. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 5. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 6. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 7. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 10. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 11. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 12. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo.; 13. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 14. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 15. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 16. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 17. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 18. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 19. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 20. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 03 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 4. Josh Truman, Indianola; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 7. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 8. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 9. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 10. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 12. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 13. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 14. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 15. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 16. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 17. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 18. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 19. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 20. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas.

B-Main 04 —  1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 6. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 7. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 8. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 9. Randy Roberts, Boone; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 11. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 12. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 13. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 14. Chris palsrok, Sibley; 15. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 16. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 17. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 18. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 19. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 20. Chad Louk, Jefferson.

B-Main 05 —  1. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 2. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 3. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 5. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 6. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 9. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 10. James Reichart, Des Moines; 11. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 12. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 13. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 14. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 15. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 16. Ron Pope, Mason City; 17. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 18. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 19. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 20. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb..

B-Main 06 —  1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 5. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 6. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 8. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 9. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 10. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 11. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 12. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 13. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 14. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 15. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 16. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 17. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 18. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 19. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb..

B-Main 07 —  1. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 6. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 7. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 8. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 9. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 10. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 11. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 12. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 13. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 14. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 15. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 16. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 17. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 18. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 19. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 20. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C..

IMCA Modified Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 2. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 6. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont..

Heat 02 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 3. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 4. William Gould,Calera, Okla.; 5. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 6. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y..

Heat 03 —  1. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Nick Deal, Harlan; 5. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City.

Heat 04 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 2. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 4. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa.

Heat 06 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Alex Reetz, Dunlap.

Heat 07 —  1. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 2. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 5. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 6. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington.

Heat 08 —  1. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 2. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 6. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 4. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 5. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich..

Heat 10 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 3. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan..

Heat 11 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 6. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

Heat 12 —  1. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 3. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan..

Thursday, September 7, 2017 Results

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 2. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 3. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 4. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 5. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 6. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 7. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 8. Jesse Lund, Greenfield; 9. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb..

Heat 02 —  1. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 2. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 3. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 4. Randy Brands, Boyden; 5. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Michael Murphy, Jefferson.

Heat 03 —  1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 3. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 4. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 5. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 8. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 9. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo..

Heat 04 —  1. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 2. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Jason See, Albia; 5. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 6. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 7. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 8. Lavern Carey, Ionia.

Heat 05 —  1. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 2. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 5. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 6. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 7. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 06 —  1. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 2. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 4. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 6. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 7. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 8. Jay Schmidt, Tama.

Heat 07 —  1. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 2. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 3. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 4. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 5. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 6. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas; 8. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan..

Heat 08 —  1. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 2. Craig Graham, Webster City; 3. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 4. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 5. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 6. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 7. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 8. John Oliver, Jr, Danville.

Heat 09 —  1. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 4. Don Vis, State Center; 5. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 6. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 7. Matthew West, Kellerton; 8. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City.

Heat 10 —  1. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 2. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 3. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 4. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 5. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 6. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 7. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 8. Cary Heinen, Algona.

Heat 11 —  1. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 2. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 3. David Smith, Lake City; 4. Devin Smith, Lake City; 5. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 6. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 8. Nathan Wood, Sigourney.

Heat 12 —  1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 4. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 5. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 8. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb..

Heat 13 —  1. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 2. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 4. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 5. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 7. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 8. Cody Gustoff, Scranton.

Heat 14 —  1. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 2. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 3. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 4. Jason York, Boone; 5. Kyle Everts, Holland; 6. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 7. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 8. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn..

Heat 15 —  1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 3. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 4. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 5. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 8. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis.

Heat 16 —  1. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 2. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 3. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 5. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 6. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 7. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 8. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City.

Heat 17 —  1. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 2. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 3. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 4. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 6. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 7. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 8. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D..

Heat 18 —  1. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 2. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 3. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 4. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas; 5. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 6. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 7. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 8. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo..

Heat 19 —  1. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 6. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 7. Reid Keller, Webster City; 8. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis.

Heat 20 —  1. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 2. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 5. Austin Evens, Independence; 6. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 7. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 8. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 9. Paul Holschuh, Greenleaf, Wis.

B-Main 01 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 4. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 5. Jason See, Albia; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 8. Josh Brauckman, Carroll; 9. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 10. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 11. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 12. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 13. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 15. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 16. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 17. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 18. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 19. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 20. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield.

B-Main 02 —  1. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 2. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 3. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 4. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 5. Don Vis, State Center; 6. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 7. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 8. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 9. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 10. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 11. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 12. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 13. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 14. Matthew West, Kellerton; 15. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 16. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 17. Mitch Hovden, Decorah; 18. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 19. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 20. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

B-Main 03 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 3. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Jason York, Boone; 6. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 7. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 9. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 10. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 11. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 12. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 13. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 14. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 15. Kyle Everts, Holland; 16. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 17. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 18. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 19. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 20. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas.

B-Main 04 —  1. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 2. Brian Blessington, Breda; 3. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 4. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 5. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 6. Reid Keller, Webster City; 7. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 8. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 9. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 10. Austin Evens, Independence; 11. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 12. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 13. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 14. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 15. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 16. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 17. Dave Mehmen, Baxter; 18. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 19. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 20. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas.

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Inman, Altoona; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 4. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 6. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 7. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 8. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 9. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 10. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 11. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 12. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 13. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 14. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 15. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 16. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 17. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 18. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 19. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 20. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 21. Craig Graham, Webster City; 22. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 23. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 24. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 25. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 26. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 27. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.; 28. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 29. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 30. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan..

A-Main 02 —  1. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City; 2. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 3. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 4. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 5. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 6. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 7. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 8. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 9. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 10. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 11. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 12. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 13. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 14. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 15. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 16. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 17. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 18. David Smith, Lake City; 19. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 20. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 21. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 22. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 23. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 24. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 25. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 26. Mike Pruitt, Redfield; 27. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 28. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 29. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 30. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart.

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 01 —  1. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 2. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 3. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 4. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 5. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 6. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 7. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 8. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 02 —  1. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 2. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 5. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 7. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 8. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo..

Heat 03 —  1. Joel Bushore, Boone; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 4. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 6. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 7. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 8. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind..

Heat 04 —  1. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 2. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 3. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 4. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 5. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 6. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 7. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 8. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan..

Heat 05 —  1. Josh Most, Red Oak; 2. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 3. Nick Deal, Harlan; 4. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 06 —  1. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 3. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 6. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas; 7. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 8. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 07 —  1. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 2. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 3. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 4. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale; 5. Jason Murray, Hartford; 6. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Jeremy Zorn,Russell, Kan..

Heat 08 —  1. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Cody Laney, Torrance; 3. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 4. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 5. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 6. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 7. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 8. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas.

Heat 09 —  1. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 2. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 4. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 5. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 6. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 7. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 8. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa..

Heat 10 —  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 3. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 4. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 5. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 6. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 7. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 8. Trey Kline, Schleswig.

Heat 11 —  1. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 2. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 3. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 4. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 6. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 7. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 8. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo..

Heat 12 —  1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 5. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 7. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 8. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb..

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 3. Mike Jergens, Plover; 4. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 5. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 6. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 7. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 8. Chris palsrok, Sibley.

Heat 14 —  1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 3. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 4. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 5. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C.; 6. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 15 —  1. Josh Truman, Indianola; 2. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 5. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 6. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 7. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..

Heat 16 —  1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 3. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 4. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 5. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 6. Randy Roberts, Boone; 7. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb..

Heat 17 —  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 7. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 8. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark..

Heat 18 —  1. Eric Elliott, Boone; 2. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 3. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 6. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 7. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 8. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge.

Heat 19 —  1. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 2. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 3. Todd Inman, Altoona; 4. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 5. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 6. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 7. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 8. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y..

Heat 20 —  1. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 2. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 3. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 4. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 5. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 6. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo..

Heat 21 —  1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 5. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 6. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 7. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn; 8. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark..

Heat 22 —  1. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 6. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 7. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 8. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y..

Heat 23 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 3. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 4. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 5. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 6. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 7. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 8. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn..

Heat 24 —  1. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 3. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 6. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 7. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn..

Heat 25 —  1. Brandon Rothzen, Gladstone, Ill.; 2. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 3. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 4. Stacey Mills, Webb; 5. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 6. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 7. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan..

Heat 26 —  1. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 2. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 3. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 4. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 6. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 7. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden.

Heat 27 —  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 5. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 6. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 7. James Reichart, Des Moines.

Heat 28 —  1. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 4. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 5. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 6. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.

B-Main 01 —  1. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 2. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 3. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 6. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 7. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 8. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 9. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 10. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 11. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 12. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 13. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 14. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan.; 15. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 16. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 17. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 18. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn.; 19. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 20. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

B-Main 02 —  1. Nick Deal, Harlan; 2. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 3. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 5. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 6. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. David Brown, Kellogg; 9. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 10. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 11. Jason Murray, Hartford; 12. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 13. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 14. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 15. Ron Pope, Mason City; 16. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 17. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale; 18. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y.; 19. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 20. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas.

B-Main 03 —  1. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 2. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 3. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 4. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 7. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 8. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 9. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 10. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 11. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 12. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 13. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 14. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 15. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 16. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 17. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark.; 18. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 19. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.; 20. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis.

B-Main 04 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 5. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 6. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C.; 7. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 8. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 9. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 10. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 11. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 12. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 13. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 14. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 15. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 16. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 17. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark.; 18. Randy Roberts, Boone; 19. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 20. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 05 —  1. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 4. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 5. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 6. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 7. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn.; 9. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 10. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 11. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 12. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 13. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 15. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 16. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 17. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 18. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 19. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 20. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark..

B-Main 06 —  1. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 4. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 5. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 7. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 8. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 9. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 10. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 11. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 12. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 13. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 14. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 15. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 16. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 17. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 18. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 19. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 20. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

B-Main 07 —  1. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 2. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 3. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 4. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 5. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 6. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 7. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 8. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 9. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 10. Stacey Mills, Webb; 11. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 12. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 13. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 14. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 15. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 16. James Reichart, Des Moines; 17. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 18. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 20. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.

A-Main 01 —  1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 3. Josh Most, Red Oak; 4. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 5. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 6. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 7. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 8. Joel Bushore, Boone; 9. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 10. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 11. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 12. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 13. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 14. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 15. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas; 16. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 17. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 18. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 19. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 20. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 21. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 22. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 23. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 24. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 25. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 26. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 27. Cody Laney, Torrance; 28. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo..

A-Main 02 —  1. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Ricky Thornton, Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Eric Elliott, Boone; 6. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 7. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 8. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 9. Brandon Rothzen, Gladstone, Ill.; 10. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 11. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 12. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 13. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 14. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 15. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 16. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 17. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 18. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 19. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 20. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 21. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 22. Josh Truman, Indianola; 23. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 24. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 25. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 26. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 27. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 28. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

IMCA Late Models

A-Main 01 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 3. Matt Ryan, Davenport; 4. Chad Holladay, Muscatine; 5. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 6. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 7. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 8. Ben Seemann, Waterloo; 9. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 10. Scott Fitzpatrick, Cedar Falls; 11. Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.; 12. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 13. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 14. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 15. Curt Martin, Independence; 16. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon; 17. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 18. Curt Schroeder, Newton; 19. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 20. Jason Rauen, Farley; 21. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 22. Luke Pestka, Robbins; 23. John Emerson, Waterloo; 24. Greg Kastli, Waterloo.

B-Main 01 —  1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Luke Pestka, Robbins; 3. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 4. Curt Martin, Independence; 5. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 6. Doug Nigh, Maquoketa; 7. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 8. Kirby Schultz, Albia; 9. Doug McCollough, Webster City; 10. Bryce Carey, Nashua.

B-Main 02 —  1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 3. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 4. Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.; 5. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 6. John Emerson, Waterloo; 7. Greg Kastli, Waterloo; 8. Jason Hahne, Webster City; 9. Ryan Griffith, Webster City.

Heat 01 —  1. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove; 2. Scott Fitzpatrick, Cedar Falls; 3. Joel Callahan, Dubuque; 4. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 5. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 6. Curt Martin, Independence; 7. Bobby Hansen, Center Point; 8. Doug McCollough, Webster City.

Heat 02 —  1. Matt Ryan, Davenport; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 3. Curt Schroeder, Newton; 4. Luke Pestka, Robbins; 5. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 6. Doug Nigh, Maquoketa; 7. Kirby Schultz, Albia; 8. Bryce Carey, Nashua.

Heat 03 —  1. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 2. Chad Holladay, Muscatine; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 5. Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.; 6. John Emerson, Waterloo; 7. Ryan Griffith, Webster City; 8. Jason Hahne, Webster City.

Heat 04 —  1. Ben Seemann, Waterloo; 2. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon; 3. Jason Rauen, Farley; 4. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown; 6. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 7. Greg Kastli, Waterloo.


Wednesday, September 6, 2017 Results

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 —  1. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 3. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 5. Randy Roberts, Boone; 6. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 7. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 8. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 9. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 11. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 12. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 13. Josh Truman, Indianola; 14. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 15. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 16. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 17. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 18. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 19. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 20. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 21. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 22. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 23. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 24. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 25. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 26. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 27. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 28. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 29. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 30. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas.

A-Main 02 —  1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 3. Darin Duffy, urbana; 4. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 7. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 8. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 9. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 10. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 11. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 12. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 13. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 14. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 15. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 16. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 17. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 18. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 19. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 20. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 21. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 22. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 23. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 24. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 25. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 26. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 27. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 28. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 29. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 30. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif..

B-Main 01 —  1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance; 5. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 6. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 7. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 8. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 9. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 10. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 11. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 12. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 13. Ron Pope, Mason City; 14. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 15. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 16. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 17. James Reichart, Des Moines; 18. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 19. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 20. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb..

B-Main 02 —  1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 3. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 4. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 5. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 7. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 8. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 9. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 10. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 11. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 12. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 13. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 14. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 15. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 16. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 17. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 18. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 19. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 20. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck.

B-Main 03 —  1. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 2. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 6. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 7. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 8. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 9. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 10. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 11. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 12. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C.; 13. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 14. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 15. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 16. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 17. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 18. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 19. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 20. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield.

B-Main 04 —  1. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 2. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 3. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 4. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 5. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 6. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 8. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 9. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 11. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 12. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 13. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 14. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 15. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 16. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 17. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 18. Joel Bushore, Boone; 19. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 20. Cody Bauman, Eureka, Ill..

B-Main 05 —  1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Eric Elliott, Boone; 6. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 7. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 8. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 9. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 10. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 11. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 12. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 13. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 14. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 15. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 16. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 17. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 18. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 19. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 20. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

B-Main 06 —  1. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 2. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 5. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 6. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 8. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 9. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 10. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 11. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 12. Stacey Mills, Webb; 13. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 14. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 15. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 16. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 17. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 18. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 19. Nick Deal, Harlan; 20. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City.

Heat 01 —  1. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 2. Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.; 3. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 4. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 5. Robby Arnold, Marmaduke, Ark.; 6. Ron Pope, Mason City; 7. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 8. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo..

Heat 02 —  1. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Chad Louk, Jefferson; 5. Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls; 6. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 7. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M.

Heat 03 —  1. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 3. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 4. Dave Pedersen, Brady, Neb.; 5. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 6. James Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Gavin Hunyady, Fenton, Mich.; 8. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn.

Heat 04 —  1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 2. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 5. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb.; 6. Andrew Smith, Rogersville, Mo.; 7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall, Minn.; 8. Jeffery Cardinale, Syracuse, N.Y..

Heat 05 —  1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Al Wolfgram, Boone; 3. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance; 5. Randy Havlik, Ankeny; 6. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis; 7. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M; 8. Dennis Betzer, Central City.

Heat 06 —  1. Nick Meyer, Whittemore; 2. Ben Kraus, Kanawna; 3. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 4. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 6. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 7. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

Heat 07 —  1. Randy McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 2. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 3. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls; 4. Josh Vogt, Canton, Kan.; 5. Tyler Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 6. Jeff Schroyer, Elkhorn, Neb.; 7. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Richie Gustin, Gilman.

Heat 08 —  1. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 2. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 3. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 4. Brad Sites, Monroeton, Pa.; 5. R J Merchant, Soiux City; 6. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 7. Schuyler Nahre, Indianapolis, Ind.; 8. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 2. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 3. Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.; 4. Alex Reetz, Dunlap; 5. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 6. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 7. Mat Hollerich, Good Thunder, Minn.; 8. Jimmy Reeves, Albert, Kan..

Heat 10 —  1. Joey Price, Great Falls, Mont.; 2. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 3. Tad Reutzel, Burt; 4. Jason Payton, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 6. Corey Dripps, Reinbeck; 7. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn.; 8. Mike Lineberry, Fremont, Neb.

Heat 11 —  1. Matthew Meinecke, Jamaica; 2. Tanner Black, Great Bend, Ind.; 3. Jason Schneiders, North Souix City; 4. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Curtis Cook, Conway, Ark.; 6. Trey Kline, Schleswig; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Joshua Moulton, Rush City, Minn..

Heat 12 —  1. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt; 2. Josh Truman, Indianola; 3. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan.; 4. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 5. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 6. Taylor Cook, Stanley, N.C.; 7. Ashley Schaaf, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Duane Cleveland, Olivehurst, Calif..

Heat 13 —  1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Kyle Brown, Madrid; 3. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 4. Dennis Laveine, West Burlington; 5. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 6. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Josh Most, Red Oak; 8. Chris palsrok,

Heat 14 —  1. Randy Roberts, Boone; 2. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 3. Brad Smith, Horseheads, N.Y.; 4. Brandon Long, Suamico, Wis; 5. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 6. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas; 7. Mitchell Hunt, Greenville, Mich.; 8. Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan..

Heat 15 —  1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines; 2. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 3. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 4. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan.; 5. Andy Tiernan, Madrid; 6. Chett Reeves, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 8. John Shoptaw, Mena, Ark..

Heat 16 —  1. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 2. Cory Sauerman, Johnston; 3. Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.; 4. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 5. Dan Ratajczak, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden; 7. Nicholas Stormzand, Lowell, Mich.; 8. Scott Olson, Blairsburg.

Heat 17 —  1. Jim Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 2. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Coty Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 4. Harvey Vande Weerd, Alton; 5. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.; 6. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 7. Kody Johnson, Vestaburg, Mich.; 8. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas.

Heat 18 —  1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 4. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 5. Mike Stregel, Hermitage, Mo.; 6. Michael Hines, Van buren, Ark.; 7. Jason Murray, Hartford; 8. Tommy Belmer, Evansdale.

Heat 19 —  1. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 2. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 3. Joel Bushore, Boone; 4. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 5. Keith Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa.; 6. Cody Bowman, Eureka, Ill.; 7. Marvin Skinner, Mansfield, Texas.

Heat 20 —  1. David Brown, Kellogg; 2. Kody Scholpp, Estevan, SK; 3. Riley simmons, Susanville, Calif.; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Trevor Baker, Omaha, Neb.; 7. Billy Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y..

Heat 21 —  1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 3. Ethan dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.; 4. Bob Fleshman, Merrill; 5. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 6. Jason Brinkman, DeWitt, Neb.; 7. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D..

Heat 22 —  1. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 2. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Mike Jergens, Plover; 4. Terry Rentfro, Davenport; 5. J.T. Goodson, Little Rock, Ark.; 6. Shane Swanson, Forest City; 7. Todd Inman, Altoona.

Heat 23 —  1. John parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 2. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 3. Brenton deYoung, Carson City, Mich.; 4. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 6. Brett Moffitt, Mooresville, N.C.; 7. Joel Rust, Grundy Center.

Heat 24 —  1. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 2. D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.; 4. Kurtis Pihl, Falun, Kan.; 5. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 6. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 7. Gatlin Leytham, Toledo.

Heat 25 —  1. Richard Michael, Jr., Ischua, N.Y.; 2. Ryan Ruter, Clear Lake; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 5. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 6. Brandon Williams, Des Moines; 7. Kristopher Lloyd, Paragould, Ark..

Heat 26 —  1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 4. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 5. Nick Deal, Harlan; 6. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 7. Aaron Johnson, Brainard, Minn..

Heat 27 —  1. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 3. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 4. Chad Clancy, Polo, Mo.; 5. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 6. Brock Bauman, Eureka, Ill.; 7. Justin Auringer, Evansdale.

Heat 28 —  1. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 4. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 5. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 6. Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.; 7. Dustin Smith, Lake City.

Heat 29 —  1. Darin Duffy, urbana; 2. Jeremy Payne, Buckeye, Ariz.; 3. Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.; 4. Myron DeYoung, Stanton, Mich.; 5. Steven Bowers, Jr., Topeka, Kan.; 6. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 7. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb..

Heat 30 —  1. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 2. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev.; 3. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 4. Will Ward, Cobleskill, N.Y.; 5. Stacey Mills, Webb; 6. Kent Croskey, Fort Dodge; 7. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 01 —  1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 3. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 5. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 8. Josh Steele, Platte City, Mo.; 9. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn.

Heat 02 —  1. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 2. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 3. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 4. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 5. Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.; 6. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 7. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Darin Toot, Albert Lee, Minn.; 9. Brian Blessington, Breda.

Heat 03 —  1. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 2. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 3. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 4. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 6. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 7. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 8. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 9. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City.

Heat 04 —  1. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 3. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 4. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 5. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 6. Dalton Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Jason Purvis, Boone,  IA; 8. Reid Keller, Webster City; 9. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.

Heat 05 —  1. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 2. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 5. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 6. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 7. Zach Ankrum, Sioux City; 8. Gary Mattison, Lamberton, Minn.; 9. Christopher Toot, Albert Lea, Minn..

Heat 06 —  1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 4. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 5. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 6. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 7. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 8. Rich Pederson, Sioux City; 9. Mitch Hovden, Decorah.

Heat 07 —  1. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 3. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 4. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 5. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 6. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 7. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 8. Joe Spillman, Austin, Texas; 9. Vernon Owen, Leander, Texas.

Heat 08 —  1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 4. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 6. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 7. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 8. Dan Day, Princeton, Texas; 9. Allan Schmidt, Holstein.

Heat 09 —  1. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 3. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 5. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 6. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Cary Heinen, Algona; 8. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn..

Heat 10 —  1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 3. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 4. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 5. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 6. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 7. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 8. Matthew West, Kellerton; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb.

Heat 11 —  1. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 2. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 3. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 4. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 5. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 8. Kevin Balmer, Garwin; 9. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo.

Heat 12 —  1. Devin Smith, Lake City; 2. Todd Inman, Altoona; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 4. Don Vis, State Center; 5. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 6. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 7. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 8. Heath Tulp, Belmond.

Heat 13 —  1. Kyle Everts, Holland; 2. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 3. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 4. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 5. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 6. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 7. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 8. Dave Mehmen, Baxter.

Heat 14 —  1. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 2. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 4. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 5. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 6. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 7. Jesse Lund, Greenfield; 8. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis.

Heat 15 —  1. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 2. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 5. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 6. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 7. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 8. Justin Roberts, Garland, Texas.

Heat 16 —  1. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 4. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 5. Mike Vondrak, Galva; 6. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 7. Jason York, Boone; 8. Tobie Talk, Hawley, Texas.

Heat 17 —  1. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 3. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 4. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 5. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 6. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 7. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 8. Austin Evens, Independence.

Heat 18 —  1. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 2. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 3. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 4. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 6. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis; 7. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 8. Josh Brauckman, Carroll.

Heat 19 —  1. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 2. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Craig Graham, Webster City; 4. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 5. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 6. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 7. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 8. Norman Chesmore, Rowley.

Heat 20 —  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. David Smith, Lake City; 3. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 4. Jason See, Albia; 5. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 6. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 7. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 8. Mike Pruitt, Redfield.

B-Main 01 —  1. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 2. Jason Ward, Sioux City; 3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Ricky Thornton Jr, Chandler, Ariz.; 6. Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City; 7. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 8. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 9. Matthew Schauer, Arlington, Minn.; 10. Michael Goodson, Overbrook, Okla..

B-Main 02 —  1. Aaron Stolp, Suamico, Wis; 2. Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.; 3. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 4. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 6. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 7. Barrett (B.J.) Wagoner, Colby, Kan.; 8. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlop; 9. Keith Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 10. Cory Piffer, Indianola; 11. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 12. Paul Diefenthaler, Manitowoc, Wis; 13. Jerry Leary, Little Suamico, Wis; 14. Wayne Landheer, Garner; 15. Robert Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 16. Gary Goudy Jr.;; 17. Casey Jones, Sioux City; 18. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla.; 19. Cary Heinen, Algona; 20. Rodney Richards, Madrid.

B-Main 03 —  1. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 2. Kevin Rose, Waterloo; 3. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 4. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 5. Craig Carlson, Madrid; 6. Aaron Cain, Sioux City; 7. Don Vis, State Center; 8. Ron Hartman, Ulysses, Kan.; 9. Mike Stapleton, Denison; 10. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb.; 11. Pete Alexander, Albert Lea, Minn.; 12. Robert Engelkes, Dike; 13. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 14. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 15. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 16. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 17. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 18. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 19. Dustin Van Horn, Atlantic; 20. Jesse Lund, Greenfield.

B-Main 04 —  1. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 2. Jason See, Albia; 3. Corey Stapleton, Denison; 4. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 5. Chad Legere, Ankeny; 6. Mathias Lux, Hartley; 7. Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 8. Russell Damme, Jr., Waterloo; 9. Jeffery Kaup, Woodward, Okla.; 10. Shawn Wagner, Lena, Wis; 11. Kevin Mattox, Ray, N.D.; 12. Jason York, Boone; 13. Jordan Riesberg, Madrid; 14. Billy Briley, Midland, Texas; 15. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas; 16. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm; 17. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs; 18. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite, Texas; 19. Donnie Pearson, Oskaloosa; 20. Mike Vondrak, Galva.

A-Main 01 —  1. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 2. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 3. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 4. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 5. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 6. John Oliver, Jr, Danville; 7. Randy Brands, Boyden; 8. Kevin Bruck, Dunlap; 9. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 10. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 11. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 12. Bob Rebstock, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 13. Dustin Matlock, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 14. Jayden Bears, Smithville, Mo.; 15. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 16. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 17. Derek Moede, Casco, Wis; 18. Mel Elsberry, Orange City; 19. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 20. Devin Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 21. Jason VanSickel, Webster City; 22. Mark Smith, Hennessey, Okla.; 23. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 24. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 25. Michael Bilyeu, Indianola; 26. Jerry Schipper, Dike; 27. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 28. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 29. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 30. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo..

A-Main 02 —  1. Mike Nichols, Harlan; 2. Dustin Larson, Rushmore, Minn.; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 4. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 5. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 6. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 7. Devin Smith, Lake City; 8. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 9. Sterling Sorensen, Portsmouth; 10. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 11. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 12. Dusty Springer, Colby, Kan.; 13. Tommy Fose, Delphos, Kan.; 14. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan; 15. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan.; 16. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 17. David Smith, Lake City; 18. Scott Reinhardt, Baileys Harbor, Wis; 19. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 20. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 21. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 22. Todd Inman, Altoona; 23. Jared Dirks, Rowan; 24. Lavern Carey, Ionia; 25. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 26. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 27. Kyle Everts, Holland; 28. Craig Graham, Webster City; 29. Brandon Pruitt, Stuart; 30. Shay Curtin, Cresco.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 —  1. David Rieks, Eldora; 2. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 3. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 4. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 5. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 6. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 7. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 8. Matt Brown, Dysart; 9. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 10. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 11. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 12. Dustin Graham, Boone; 13. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 14. John Briggs, Cherokee; 15. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 16. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 17. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 18. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 19. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 20. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 21. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 22. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 23. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 24. Craig Clift.

IMCA Northern SportMods

A-Main 01 —  1. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 4. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 5. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 6. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 7. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 8. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 9. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 10. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 11. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis; 12. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 13. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 14. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 15. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 16. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 17. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 18. John Watson, Des Moines; 19. Jake Simpson, Algona; 20. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 21. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 22. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 23. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 24. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 25. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.


 Tuesday, September 5, 2017 Results

IMCA Sport Compact

Heat 01 —  1. Devin Jones, Mason City; 2. Jake Benischek, Durant; 3. Joshua Uhl, Luverne, Minn.; 4. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb.; 5. Stephanie Forsberg, Mankato, Minn.; 6. Parker Vollbracht, Stanton, Neb.; 7. Brooklyn Henderson, Tama; 8. Trent Orwig, Ottumwa; 9. AJ Myott;.

Heat 02 —  1. Mitchell Bielenberg, Charlotte; 2. Brendon Yamry, Rice, Minn.; 3. Cory Peters, Spencer; 4. Darwin Brown, Jackson, Minn.; 5. Steven Struck, Atalissa; 6. Chris Lafoy, Audubon; 7. Billy Turner, Colby, Kan.; 8. David Bates, Homer,  Neb.; 9. Ryan Bryant, Mason City.

Heat 03 —  1. Brody Spreng, Sioux City; 2. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake; 3. Kaytee Devries, Spencer; 4. Shaun Bangart, Chilton, Wis; 5. Mitch Meier, Chifton, Wis; 6. Corey Mehrwerth, Saint Joseph, Minn.; 7. John Gill, Marshalltown; 8. Brad Mayland, Britt; 9. James Roose, Grandview.

Heat 04 —  1. Brooke Fluckinger, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Neil Forsberg, Slayton, Minn.; 3. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 4. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 5. Shannon Mahlberg, Dunlop; 6. Jacob Tacheny, Burt; 7. Corey Namanny, Alta; 8. Seth Keiser, Fruitland; 9. Jason Bolte, Odin, Minn..

Heat 05 —  1. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Brad havel, Iowa City; 3. Zach Bohlmeyer, Agate, N.D.; 4. Curtis Miller, Lewis; 5. Curt Derichs, Elk River, Minn.; 6. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine; 7. Lezley Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 8. Nate Coopman,  Mankato, Minn..

Heat 06 —  1. Dan VanderVeen, Sioux City; 2. Jay Devries, Spencer; 3. Tim Hovick, Clearfield; 4. Michael Meier, Chilton, Wis; 5. Jason Brenklander;; 6. Scott Ellis, Marshalltown; 7. Brandon Esparza, Phoenix, Ariz.; 8. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb..

Heat 07 —  1. Brandon Ruffcorn, Donelson; 2. Brandon Reu, Donnellson; 3. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Brandon Lambert, Cathage, Ill.; 5. Brett Marshall, Maquoketa; 6. Kent Miller, Milroy, Minn.; 7. Megan Sandvig, Spencer; 8. Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn..

Heat 08 —  1. Barry Taft, Argyle; 2. Matt Brehmer, Krakow, Wis; 3. Michel William, Muscatine; 4. Mick Rykhus;; 5. Tommy Etherston, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. David Coenen, Harlan; 7. Chris Vannausdle, Villisca; 8. R.J. Esqueda, Madelia, Minn..

Heat 09 —  1. Colton Point, Denison; 2. Riley Paysen, Wall Lake; 3. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 4. Bryson Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Cody VanDosen, Atalissa; 6. Jarad Gross, Spencer; 7. Shawn Hein, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Travis Thelander, Blue Hill, Neb..

Heat 10 —  1. Tanner Uehling, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Andrew Harris, Dakota, Neb.; 3. Michael Brehmer, Oconto Falls, Wis; 4. Chuck Fullenkamp, West Point; 5. Ryan westman, Ormsby, Minn.; 6. Josh Barnes, Keokuk; 7. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 8. Mike Zitzer, Sheboygan, Wis.

B-Main 01 —  1. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb.; 2. Parker Vollbracht, Stanton, Neb.; 3. Stephanie Forsberg, Mankato, Minn.; 4. Trent Orwig, Ottumwa; 5. Tim Hovick, Clearfield; 6. Michael Meier, Chilton, Wis; 7. Scott Ellis, Marshalltown; 8. Travis Thelander, Blue Hill, Neb.; 9. Jason Brenklander;; 10. Brandon Esparza, Phoenix, Ariz.; 11. Brooklyn Henderson, Tama; 12. Joshua Uhl, Luverne, Minn.; 13. Ryan Bryant, Mason City; 14. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 15. Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn.; 16. Mike Zitzer, Sheboygan, Wis.

B-Main 02 —  1. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Brandon Lambert, Cathage, Ill.; 3. Darwin Brown, Jackson, Minn.; 4. Brett Marshall, Maquoketa; 5. Cory Peters, Spencer; 6. Steven Struck, Atalissa; 7. Kent Miller, Milroy, Minn.; 8. AJ Myott;; 9. Chris Lafoy, Audubon; 10. David Bates, Homer, Neb.; 11. Billy Turner, Colby, Kan.; 12. Megan Sandvig,

B-Main 03 —  1. Corey Mehrwerth, Saint Joseph, Minn.; 2. John Gill, Marshalltown; 3. Shaun Bangart, Chilton, Wis; 4. Michel William, Muscatine; 5. Mitch Meier, Chifton, Wis; 6. Mick Rykhus;; 7. Kaytee Devries, Spencer; 8. Tommy Etherston, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. James Roose, Grandview; 10. David Coenen, Harlan; 11. Chris Vannausdle, Villisca; 12. Brad Mayland, Britt.

B-Main 04 —  1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 2. Bryson Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Luke Jackson, Sioux City; 4. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill.; 5. Cody VanDosen, Atalissa; 6. Jacob Tacheny, Burt; 7. Shawn Hein, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Seth Keiser, Fruitland; 9. Shannon Mahlberg, Dunlop; 10. Jason Bolte, Odin, Minn.; 11. Jarad Gross, Spencer; 12. Corey Namanny, Alta.

B-Main 05 —  1. Zach Bohlmeyer, Agate, N.D.; 2. Chuck Fullenkamp, West Point; 3. Curtis Miller, Lewis; 4. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Curt Derichs, Elk River, Minn.; 6. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine; 7. Michael Brehmer, Oconto Falls, Wis; 8. Lezley Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 9. Josh Barnes, Keokuk; 10. Ryan westman, Ormsby, Minn.; 11. Brad Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 12. R.J. Esqueda, Madelia, Minn.

A-Main 01 —  1. Devin Jones, Mason City; 2. Barry Taft, Argyle; 3. Jake Benischek, Durant; 4. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Brooke Fluckinger, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Zach Bohlmeyer, Agate, N.D.; 7. Colton Point, Denison; 8. Chuck Fullenkamp, West Point; 9. Tanner Uehling, Norfolk, Neb.; 10. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake; 11. Riley Paysen, Wall Lake; 12. Brad havel, Iowa City; 13. John Gill, Marshalltown; 14. Corey Mehrwerth, Saint Joseph, Minn.; 15. Matt Brehmer, Krakow, Wis; 16. Andrew Harris, Dakota, Neb.; 17. Parker Vollbracht, Stanton, Neb.; 18. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 19. Mitchell Bielenberg, Charlotte; 20. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb.; 21. Brody Spreng, Sioux City; 22. Brandon Ruffcorn, Donelson; 23. Brandon Reu, Donnellson; 24. Brandon Lambert, Cathage, Ill.; 25. Jay Devries, Spencer; 26. Bryson Fralin, Beatrice, Neb.; 27. Dan VanderVeen, Sioux City; 28. Neil Forsberg, Slayton, Minn.; 29. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn.; 30. Brendon Yamry, Rice, Minn..

IMCA Northern SportMods

Heat 01 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 3. Jake Sachau, Denison; 4. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 5. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 6. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 7. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 8. Austin Frye, Taft, Calif..

Heat 02 —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 3. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 4.  Austin Price, Alton; 5. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 6. Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 7. Jason Carney, Boone; 8. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb..

Heat 03 —  1. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 2. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 4. Kyle Bentley, Fairbank; 5. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 6. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif.; 7. Brandon Ostwald, Algona.

Heat 04 —  1. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 2. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 3. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 4. Nate Albrant, Thompson; 5. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 6. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Bill Wegber, Armstrong.

Heat 05 —  1. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 2. Alec Fett, Thompson; 3. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 4. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 5. Chris Myhre, Burt; 6. Jeramy McNace, Boone; 7. Ronald Kibbe, Mount Pleasant.

Heat 06 —  1. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 5. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 6. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 7. Brian Konz, Le Mars.

Heat 07 —  1. George Nordman, Mason City; 2. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 3. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 4. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Jake Simpson, Algona; 6. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 7. Darin Roepke, LeMars.

Heat 08 —  1. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 2. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 3. Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.; 4. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 5. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 6. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 7. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 09 —  1. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 2. Daniel Drury, Eldora; 3. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames.

Heat 10 —  1. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 2. Nicholas Carpenter, Leavenworth, Kan.; 3. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 4. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 5. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 6. David Hoover, Boone; 7. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong.

Heat 11 —  1. Colby Fett, Algona; 2. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 3. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 4. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 6. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 7. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge.

Heat 12 —  1. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 2. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 3. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 4. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 5. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 6. Joey Haase, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. JJ Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis.

Heat 13 —  1. Zech Norgaard, Spencer; 2. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 3. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 4. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 5. Kent Haugland, Wesley; 6. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 7. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb..

Heat 14 —  1. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 2. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 3. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 4. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 5. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 6. Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.; 7. Loyd Yonts, Levenworth, Kan..

Heat 15 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 3. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 4. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 5. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 6. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 7. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines.

Heat 16 —  1. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 2. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 3. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 4. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 5. Brandon Dale, Arbela, Mo.; 6. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward; 7. John Watson, Des Moines.

Heat 17 —  1. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 2. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 3. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 4. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 5. Dave kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 6. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 7. Craig Garner, Clarinda.

Heat 18 —  1. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 2. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 3. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 4. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 5. Joe Schidler, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Ryan King, Montour; 7. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis.

Heat 19 —  1. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 4. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 5. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 6. Kenny Wyman Jr, Avondale, Ariz.; 7. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn..

Heat 20 —  1. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 2. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; 3. Tyler Inman, Altoona; 4. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 5. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 6. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 7. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson.

B-Main 01 —  1. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 2. Nate Albrant, Thompson; 3. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 4. Nathan Mumm, Harlan; 5. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 6. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D.; 7. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 9. Ronald Kibbe, Mount Pleasant; 10. Chris Myhre, Burt; 11. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 12. Bill Wegber, Armstrong; 13.  Austin Price, Alton; 14. Kyle Bentley, Fairbank; 15. Danny Roe, Turlock, Calif.; 16. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 17. Jason Carney, Boone; 18. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 19. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 20. Jeramy McNace, Boone.

B-Main 02 —  1. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 3. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 4. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 5. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Jake Simpson, Algona; 9. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 10. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 11. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 12. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 13. David Hoover, Boone; 14. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 15. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 16. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 17. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 18. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 19. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; Dallas Nutt, Armstrong.

B-Main 03 —  1. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 2. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 3. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 4. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 5. Kent Haugland, Wesley; 6. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 7. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 8. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 9. JJ Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis; 10. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 11. Bill Wears,  Des Moines; 12. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 13. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 14. Joey Haase, Norfolk, Neb.; 15. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 16. Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo.; 17. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 18. Loyd Yonts, Levenworth, Kan.; 19. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines; 20. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb..

B-Main 04 —  1. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 2. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 3. Brandon Dale, Arbela, Mo.; 4. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 5. Ryan King, Montour; 6. John Watson, Des Moines; 7. Joe Schidler, Omaha, Neb.; 8. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward; 9. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis; 10. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 11. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 12. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson; 13. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 14. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn.; 15. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 16. Dave kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 17. Kenny Wyman Jr, Avondale, Ariz.; 18. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb.; 19. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 20. Craig Garner, Clarinda.

A-Main 01 —  1. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 4. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 5. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 6. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 7. Daniel Drury, Eldora; 8. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 9. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 10. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 11. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 12. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 13. Jake Sachau, Denison; 14. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 15. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 16. Alec Fett, Thompson; 17. Nicholas Carpenter, Leavenworth, Kan.; 18. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 19. George Nordman, Mason City; 20. Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.; 21. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 22. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson; 23. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 24. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 25. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 26. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 27. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 28. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa; 29. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 30. Kyle Welch, Sioux City.

A-Main 02 —  1. Colby Fett, Algona; 2. Cory Rose, Boone; 3. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 4. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City,  Neb.; 5. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 6. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 7. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 8. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 9. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 10. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 11. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 13. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 14. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 15. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 16. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 17. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 18. Tyler Inman, Altoona; 19. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 20. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 21. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 22. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 23. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 24. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 25. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 26. Zech Norgaard, Spencer; 27. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 28. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 29. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 30. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb..

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Heat 01 —  1. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 3. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 4. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 5. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. David Simpson, Desmoines; 8. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y..

Heat 02 —  1. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 4. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 5. Derek Willert, Rockford; 6. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 7. Adam Watson, Martensdale.

Heat 03 —  1. David Rieks, Eldora; 2. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Shane Butler, Scranton; 5. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 6. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 7. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn..

Heat 04 —  1. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 2. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.; 4. Matt Brown, Dysart; 5. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 6. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 7. Nathan gegner, Morgan, Minn..

Heat 05 —  1. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 2. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 3. Todd Bass, Des Moines; 4. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan.; 6. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 7. Kevin Derry, Madrid.

Heat 06 —  1. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 3. John Briggs, Cherokee; 4. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 5. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 6. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 7. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines.

Heat 07 —  1. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 3. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 4. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 5. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 6. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt..

Heat 08 —  1. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 2. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 3. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Brian Derry, Collins; 5. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 6. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Steven Doss, Boone.

Heat 09 —  1. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 2. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 3. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 4. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 5. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 6. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 7. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge.

Heat 10 —  1. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 2. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 3. Leah Wroten, Independence; 4. Jermy Kinsey, Aurora, Neb.; 5. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn.; 6. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 7. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn..

Heat 11 —  1. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 2. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 3. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 4. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 5. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 6. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 7. Adam Lee, Salix.

Heat 12 —  1. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 2. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 3. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 4. David Castellano, Des Moines; 5. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.; 6. David McQuisten, Van Meter; 7. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK.

Heat 13 —  1. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 4. Chris Cox, Boone; 5. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 6. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 7. Paul Menard, Merrill.

Heat 14 —  1. Dustin Graham, Boone; 2. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 3. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 5. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 7. Gregg Anderson, Perry.

B-Main 01 —  1. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 2. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 3. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 4. Derek Willert, Rockford; 5. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 6. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y.; 8. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 9. David Simpson, Desmoines; 10. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 11. Adam Watson, Des Moines.

B-Main 02 —  1. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 2. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.; 3. Shane Butler, Scranton; 4. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 5. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 6. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 7. Matt Brown, Dysart; 8. Nathan Gegner, Morgan, Minn.; 9. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 10. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn..

B-Main 03 —  1. John Briggs, Cherokee; 2. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 3. Todd Bass, Des Moines; 4. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan.; 5. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 7. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 8. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 9. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 10. Kyle Marcus, Boone.

B-Main 04 —  1. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 2. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 3. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 4. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 5. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 6. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Brian Derry, Collins; 8. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 10. Steven Doss, Boone.

B-Main 05 —  1. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 2. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 3. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 4. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 5. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 6. Jermy Kinsey, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge; 8. Leah Wroten, Independence; 9. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn.; 10. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn..

B-Main 06 —  1. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 2. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 3. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 4. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 5. David Castellano, Des Moines; 6. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Adam Lee, Salix; 8. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 9. David McQuisten, Van Meter; 10. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK.

B-Main 07 —  1. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 2. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 3. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 4. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 5. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 7. Chris Cox, Boone; 8. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 9. Gregg Anderson, Perry; 10. Paul Menard, Merrill.

A-Main 01 —  1. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Corey Madden, Avoca; 3. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 4. Dustin Lynch, Boone; Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 6. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 7. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 8. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 9. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 10. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 11. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 12. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 13. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 14. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 15. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 16. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 17. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 18. Dustin Graham, Boone; 19. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 20. David Rieks, Eldora; 21. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 22. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 23. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 24. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 25. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 26. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley; 27. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 28. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.


Monday, September 4, 2017 Results

Hobby Stock Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Dustin Graham, Boone; 4. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 5. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 6. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y..

Heat 02 —  1. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 5. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

Heat 03 —  1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence; 3. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 4. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 5. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 6. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan..

Heat 04 —  1. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 3. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 5. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge.

Heat 05 —  1. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 2. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 3. Corey Madden, Avoca; 4. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 5. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.

Northern SportMod Race of Champions

Heat 01 —  1. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 2. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 4. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 5. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 6. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 7. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Colby Fett, Algona.

Heat 02 —  1. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 2. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 3. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 4. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 6. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 7. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 8. Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn..

Heat 03 —  1. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 2. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 3. Jake Simpson, Algona; 4. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D.; 5. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 6. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D.; 8. Tim Judd, Wall Lake.

Heat 04 —  1. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 2. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 4. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 5. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 6. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 7. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn.; 8. Carter Vandenberg, Oskaloosa.

Heat 05 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 3. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 4. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis; 5. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D.; 6. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 7. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Heat 01 —  1. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 2. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 3. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 4. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 5. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 6. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 7. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 8. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 9. Craig Clift, Sioux City.

Heat 02 —  1. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 2. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 3. Chris Cox, Boone; 4. Corey Madden, Avoca; 5. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 6. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 7. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn.; 8. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 9. David Simpson, Desmoines.

Heat 03 —  1. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 2. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 3. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 5. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 6. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 7. Gregg Anderson, Perry; 8. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 9. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley.

Heat 04 —  1. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 2. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 3. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 4. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 6. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 7. Dustin Graham, Boone; 8. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge; 9. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines.

Heat 05 —  1. Matt Brown, Dysart; 2. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 3. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 4. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 5. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 6. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 7. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 8. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan.; 9. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb..

Heat 06 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 3. Derek Willert, Rockford; 4. David Castellano, Des Moines; 5. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 6. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 7. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 8. Anthony Melcher, Monroe, Neb.; 9. Todd Bass, Des Moines.

Heat 07 —  1. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 2. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 3. John Briggs, Cherokee; 4. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 5. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 6. Brian Derry, Collins; 7. Adam Watson, Martensdale; 8. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

Heat 08 —  1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. David Rieks, Eldora; 3. Shane Butler, Scranton; 4. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn.; 5. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 6. Jermy Kinsey, Aurora, Neb.; 7. Leah Wroten, Independence; 8. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City.

Heat 09 —  1. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 2. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 3. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 4. Paul Menard, Merrill; 5. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 7. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y.; 8. Steven Doss, Boone.

Heat 10 —  1. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 2. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 4. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 5. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 6. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 7. Adam Lee, Salix; 8. David McQuisten, Van Meter.

Heat 11 —  1. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 2. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 3. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 4. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 5. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 6. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 7. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb.; 8. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan..

Heat 12 —  1. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 2. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 3. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 4. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 5. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 6. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 8. Dustin Lynch, Boone.

Heat 13 —  1. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 2. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 4. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 5. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 6. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 7. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 8. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn..

Heat 14 —  1. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 2. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK; 3. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 4. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 5. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 6. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 7. Nathan gegner, Morgan, Minn.; 8. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.

B-Main 01 —  1. Eric Knutsen, Slater; 2. Matt Tiernan, Stuart; 3. Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge; 4. Adam Tiernan, Granger; 5. Jim Ball, Jr., Independence; 6. Kyle Marcus, Boone; 7. Craig Clift, Sioux City; 8. David Simpson, Desmoines; 9. Austin Pinney, Laurens; 10. Roger jenniges, Echo, Minn..

B-Main 02 —  1. Malik Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 2. Dustin Graham, Boone; 3. Gregg Anderson, Perry; 4. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Carl Hanson, Estevan, SK; 6. Josh Fredrickson, Des Moines; 7. Danny Sassman, Fort Dodge; 8. Ray Stock, Jr., Ankeny; 9. Jamie Schirm, Dexter; 10. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley.

B-Main 03 —  1. Darin Johnson, Dickens; 2. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 3. Luke Bird, Winthrop; 4. Matthew Wahl, Norwalk; 5. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger; 6. Todd Bass, Des Moines; 7. Anthony Melcher, Monroe, Neb.; 8. Kenny Roberts, Lincoln, Neb.; 9. Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge; 10. Kelly Pihl, Lindsborg, Kan..

B-Main 04 —  1. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb.; 2. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 3. Andy Hoffman, Sioux City; 4. Adam Watson, Martensdale; 5. Brian Derry, Collins; 6. Daniel Smith, Lake City.

B-Main 05 —  1. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton; 2. Jacob harms, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Pt.; 4. David McQuisten, Van Meter; 5. Steven Doss, Boone; 6. Kevin Derry, Madrid; 7. Allsion Pierce, Corning, N.Y.; 8. Adam Lee, Salix.

B-Main 06 —  1. Dillion Magnussen, newell; 2. Alex Boyden, Harveyville, Kan.; 3. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 4. Jack Phillips, Mitchellville; 5. Dustin Lynch, Boone; 6. Tommy Beekman, Otho; 7. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan.; 8. Charles Bartels, Lincoln, Neb..

B-Main 07 —  1. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 2. Austin jahnz, Lewisville, Minn.; 3. Tanner Jones, Ogallala, Neb.; 4. Kyle Davis, Hinton; 5. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 6. Wes jahnz, Saint James, Minn.; 7. Nathan gegner, Morgan, Minn.; 8. Jim Kimmel, Norfolk, Neb.

A-Main 01 —  1. Matt Olson, Franklin, Minn.; 2. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines; 3. Eric Stanton, Carlisle; 4. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 5. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan.; 6. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 7. Sal Hernandez, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Justin Wacha, Vinton; 9. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids; 10. Matt Brown, Dysart; 11. Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo; 12. Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 13. Corey Madden, Avoca; 14. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 15. Andrew Claus, Des Moines; 16. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb.; 17. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 18. Daniel Ayers, Webster City; 19. Derek Willert, Rockford; 20. Ross Marshall, Johnston; 21. John Briggs, Cherokee; 22. Lenny Tucker, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 23. Tyson Overton, Carlisle; 24. Ryan Wells, Runnells; 25. Chris Cox, Boone; 26. Tyler Jackson, Lincoln, Neb.; 27. Keeran Sampson, Worthington, Minn.; 28. David Castellano, Des Moines.

A-Main 02 —  1. Nathan Ballard, Marengo; 2. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 3. Cody Nielsen, Spencer; 4. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 5. Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.; 6. Solomon Bennett, Minburn; 7. Jesse VanLaningham, Beatrice, Neb.; 8. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn.; 9. Jason Fusselman, Shelby; 10. Andrew Burg, Carlisle; 11. Kyle Sidles, Algona; 12. Jamie Songer, Ankeny; 13. Seth Janssen, Ogden; 14. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth; 15. Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.; 16. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan.; 17. David Rieks, Eldora; 18. Zach hemmingsen, Marne; 19. Allyn Shiveley, Lincoln, Neb.; 20. Shaun Wirtz, Boone; 21. Benji Irvine, Oelwein; 22. Paul Menard, Merrill; 23. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge; 24. Shawn Slezak, Milligan, Neb.; 25. Devon Gonas, Midale, SK; 26. Shane Butler, Scranton; 27. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb.; 28. John Ross, Rushmore, Minn..

IMCA Northern SportMods

Heat 01 —  1. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 2. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 3. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 5. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 6. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 7. Justin Addison, Norfolk, Neb.; 8. Josh Meyer, Fairmont, Minn..

Heat 02 —  1. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 2. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong; 3. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 4. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 5. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 6. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 7. Austin Schrage, Cresco; 8. Keegan Nordquist, Beresford, S.D..

Heat 03 —  1. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 2. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 3. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 4. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 5. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 6. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 7. Jeremy Baker, Nebraska City, Neb.; 8. Lucas Lameries, Clintonville, Wis.

Heat 04 —  1. Brandon Ostwald, Algona; 2. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 3. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 4. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 5. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn.; 7. Jerry Hinton, Adel; 8. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D..

Heat 05 —  1. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 2. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 3. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines; 4. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 5. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 6. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; 7. Bill Wegber, Armstrong; 8. Ronald Kibbe, Mount Pleasant.

Heat 06 —  1. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 2. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 3. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 4. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 5. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 6. Curtis Veber, Polk City; 7. Nicholas Carpenter, Leavenworth, Kan.; 8. Adam Bohlman, Hinckley, Minn..

Heat 07 —  1. Jake Simpson, Algona; 2. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 3. Austin Frye, Taft, Calif.; 4. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 5. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 6. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 7. Cody Werner, Gwinner, N.D.; 8. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D..

Heat 08 —  1. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 2. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 3. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 4. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 5. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 6. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 7. Alec Fett, Thompson; 8. Tyler Inman, Altoona.

Heat 09 —  1. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 3. Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 4. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 5. Jake Sachau, Denison; 6. Ryan King, Montour; 7. Jeramy McNace, Boone; 8. Daniel Tasler, Jefferson.

Heat 10 —  1. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 2. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 3. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 4. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 5. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 6. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 7. David Hoover, Boone; 8. Daniel Drury, Eldora.

B-Main 01 —  1. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 2. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 3. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 4. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 5. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 6. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 7. John Watson, Des Moines; 8. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 9. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 10. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 11. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill.; 12. Vince Engebregtsen, Algoma, Wis; 13. Andrew Inman, Mason City; 14. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb.; 16. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb.; 17. Rodger Peck, Minneapolis, Kan.; 18. Jimmy Berkevich, Watertown, Wis; 19. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong; 20. Thomas Stark, Egg Harbor, Wis.

C-Main 01 —  1. Danny Myrvold, Westbrook, Minn.; 2. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Timothy Elias, Chowchilla, Calif.; 4. Jesse Levin, Salina, Kan.; 5. Keith Blum, Bettendorf; 6. Jarred Hackler, Juniata, Neb.; 7. Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.; 8. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 9. Autumn Anderson, Mason City; 10. Rusty Montagne, N. Sioux City, S.D.; 11. Daniel Fellows, keokuk; 12. Shawn Cooney, Des Moines; 13. Conner VandeWeerd, Alton; 14. Aaron Plum, Sioux City; 15. Shawn Umentum, Green Bay, Wis; 16. Dylan Petersen, Harlan; 17. Rich Bohlman, Tioga, N.D.; 18. Jeff Lloyd, Le Center, Minn.; 19. Ariel Mueller, Hinckley, Minn.; 20. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo..

C-Main 02 —  1. Cory Pestotnik, Boone; 2. Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan.; 3. Austin Frye, Taft, Calif.; 4. Jason Overholt, Arlington, Neb.; 5. Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.; 6. Shane Meeks, Abilene, Kan.; 7. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb.; 8. Chase Rudolf, Prole; 9. Cameron Vande Weerd, Hospers; 10. Ryan King, Montour; 11. Robert Draper, Valparaiso, Neb.; 12. Sean Manning, Bennington, Neb.; 13. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb.; 14. Paul Atchison, Webster City; 15. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb.; 16. Travis Storjohann, Marshalltown; 17. Lonnie Hodges, Boone; 18. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 19. Jake Sachau, Denison; 20. Curtis Veber, Polk City.

C-Main 03 —  1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Mike Tanner, Smithville, Mo.; 3. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 4. Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines; 5. Brandon Dale, Arbela, Mo.; 6. Cody Thompson, Sioux City; 7. Johnathon Logue, Boone; 8. Ethan Braaksma, Newton; 9. George Nordman, Mason City; 10. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb.; 11. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 12. Kyle Welch, Sioux City; 13. Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth; 14. Hunter Parson, Green Bay, Wis; 15. Kent Haugland, Wesley; 16. Zech Norgaard, Spencer; 17. Bill Wears, Des Moines; 18. Joey Haase, Norfolk, Neb.; 19. Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.; 20. Adam Kaltenbach, Strafford, Mo..

C-Main 04 —  1. Ben Chapman, Clarence; 2. Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Robbie Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 4. Chris Myhre, Burt; 5. Nate Albrant, Thompson; 6. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 7. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 8. Joe Schidler, Omaha, Neb.; 9. Dave kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 10. Jeramie Faber, Burt; 11. Jacob Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn.; 12. Tom Lathrop, Ottumwa; 13. Kenny Wyman Jr, Avondale, Ariz.; 14. Darin Rothfus, Jefferson; 15. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb.; 16. Brian Konz, Le Mars; 17. Derek Hall, Lincoln, Neb.; 18. Tim Judd, Wall Lake; 19. JJ Hashbarger, Bonduel, Wis; 20. Hunter Longnecker, Woodward.

A-Main 01 —  1. Doug Cook, Algona; 2. Nate Whitehurst, Mason City; 3. Brett Meyer, Lytton; 4. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Doug Smith, Lanesboro; 6. Mark Leiting, Lincoln, Neb.; 7. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Matthew Looft, Swea City; 9. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 10. Joe Docekal, Dysart; 11. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 12. Taylor Musselman, Urbandale; 13. Jake McBirnie, Boone; 14. Miles (Adam) Shelman, Ames; 15. John Watson, Des Moines; 16. Jake Simpson, Algona; 17. Cory Rose, Boone; 18. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines; 19. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 20. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 21. Brian Schrage, Cresco; 22. Darin Roepke, LeMars; 23. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 24. Austin Luellen, Minburn; 25. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids; 26. Jared Waterman, Milan, Ill.; 27. Tim Warner, Malone, Wis; 28. Colby Fett, Algona; 29. Robert Moore, Maxwell; 30. Brandon Ostwald, Algona.